167

Recently Sold Franklin City County VA Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /14

    $234,990 Sold Apr 08, 2026

    102 Summit Path, Franklin, VA 23851

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,442 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $163/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Ryan Homes The Summit

    102 Summit Path, Franklin, VA 23851
  • 506 Walnut St, Franklin, VA 23851

    $140,000 Sold Mar 11, 2026

    506 Walnut St, Franklin, VA 23851

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,958 Sq Ft
    • Built 1947

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • $72/SF
    • 44 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $180,590

    Last Listing Agent Debbie Crevier Kent Cottage Street Realty LLC

    506 Walnut St, Franklin, VA 23851
  • 212 Summit Path, Franklin, VA 23851

    $255,950 Sold Nov 12, 2025

    212 Summit Path, Franklin, VA 23851

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,442 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $177/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Lovell BHHS RW Towne Realty

    212 Summit Path, Franklin, VA 23851
  • 303 Magnolia St, Franklin, VA 23851

    $130,000 Sold Jul 11, 2025

    303 Magnolia St, Franklin, VA 23851

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 960 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • $135/SF
    • 87 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $103,931

    Last Listing Agent Monique Claytor Coldwell Banker Premier

    303 Magnolia St, Franklin, VA 23851
  • 225 Summit Path, Franklin, VA 23851

    $240,375 Sold Jun 19, 2025

    225 Summit Path, Franklin, VA 23851

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,442 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $167/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Lovell BHHS RW Towne Realty

    225 Summit Path, Franklin, VA 23851
  • 419 Bruce St, Franklin, VA 23851

    $152,000 Sold Jul 21, 2025

    419 Bruce St, Franklin, VA 23851

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • $152/SF
    • 209 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $148,080

    Last Listing Agent Jim Hart Hart Realty Co.

    419 Bruce St, Franklin, VA 23851
  • /11

    $110,000 Sold Aug 06, 2025

    830 Rebecca St, Franklin, VA 23851

    • 1 Bed
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 864 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • 25% Below List Price
    • $127/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $122,721

    Last Listing Agent Robin Richardson The Pointe Realty Group (Emporia)

    830 Rebecca St, Franklin, VA 23851
  • 101 Summit View Ln, Franklin, VA 23851

    $269,595 Sold Jan 30, 2026

    101 Summit View Ln, Franklin, VA 23851

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,442 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $187/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $268,873

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Lovell BHHS RW Towne Realty

    101 Summit View Ln, Franklin, VA 23851
  • 309 Stonewall St, Franklin, VA 23851

    $190,000 Sold May 27, 2025

    309 Stonewall St, Franklin, VA 23851

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,192 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • $159/SF
    • 108 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $173,322

    Last Listing Agent Eric Majette Iron Valley Real Estate Prestige

    309 Stonewall St, Franklin, VA 23851
  • 501 Trail Rd, Franklin, VA 23851

    $345,000 Sold Apr 13, 2026

    501 Trail Rd, Franklin, VA 23851

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,862 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $185/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $360,386

    Last Listing Agent Brenda Lewis Realty Source

    501 Trail Rd, Franklin, VA 23851
  • 416 Cobb St, Franklin, VA 23851

    $100,000 Sold Mar 23, 2026

    416 Cobb St, Franklin, VA 23851

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,433 Sq Ft
    • Built 1928

    Last Sold Summary

    • 50% Below List Price
    • $70/SF
    • 47 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $125,874

    Last Listing Agent Sylvia Woods BHHS RW Towne Realty

    416 Cobb St, Franklin, VA 23851
  • 835 Cool Spring St, Franklin, VA 23851

    $185,000 Sold Oct 16, 2025

    835 Cool Spring St, Franklin, VA 23851

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,100 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • $168/SF
    • 68 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $190,865

    Last Listing Agent Jackie Feagin BHHS RW Towne Realty

    835 Cool Spring St, Franklin, VA 23851
  • 712 Norfleet St, Franklin, VA 23851

    $258,000 Sold Sep 19, 2025

    712 Norfleet St, Franklin, VA 23851

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,344 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • $192/SF
    • 105 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $257,635

    Last Listing Agent Juanita Alexander EXIT Realty Central

    712 Norfleet St, Franklin, VA 23851
  • 212 W Jackson St, Franklin, VA 23851

    $105,000 Sold May 27, 2025

    212 W Jackson St, Franklin, VA 23851

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 852 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • $123/SF
    • 154 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $101,109

    Last Listing Agent Micah Dillon EXP Realty LLC

    212 W Jackson St, Franklin, VA 23851
  • 408 N High St, Franklin, VA 23851

    $115,000 Sold Mar 06, 2026

    408 N High St, Franklin, VA 23851

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,748 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • $42/SF
    • 107 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $150,730

    Last Listing Agent S Dane Scott Scott & Assoc. Inc. Realtors

    408 N High St, Franklin, VA 23851
  • 108 Pocahontas St, Franklin, VA 23851

    $269,900 Sold Jun 30, 2025

    108 Pocahontas St, Franklin, VA 23851

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,813 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • $149/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $258,568

    Last Listing Agent Anna Boyer Howard Hanna Real Estate Svcs.

    108 Pocahontas St, Franklin, VA 23851
  • 200 Delk St, Franklin, VA 23851

    $114,900 Sold Mar 02, 2026

    200 Delk St, Franklin, VA 23851

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,300 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • $88/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $128,802

    Last Listing Agent Ann Crusenberry The Real Estate Group

    200 Delk St, Franklin, VA 23851
  • 316 S College Dr, Franklin, VA 23851

    $80,000 Sold Feb 05, 2026

    316 S College Dr, Franklin, VA 23851

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,578 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • $51/SF
    • 54 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $80,500

    Last Listing Agent Dawn Crocker Samson Properties

    316 S College Dr, Franklin, VA 23851
  • 105 Barrister Ln, Franklin, VA 23851

    $430,000 Sold Oct 31, 2025

    105 Barrister Ln, Franklin, VA 23851

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,378 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • $127/SF
    • 48 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $445,943

    Last Listing Agent Anna Paduhovich Keller Williams Capital Props.

    105 Barrister Ln, Franklin, VA 23851
  • /14

    $234,990 Sold Dec 29, 2025

    216 Summit Path, Franklin, VA 23851

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,442 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $163/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Ryan Homes The Summit

    216 Summit Path, Franklin, VA 23851
  • 418 Walnut St, Franklin, VA 23851

    $237,350 Sold Mar 05, 2026

    418 Walnut St, Franklin, VA 23851

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,900 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $125/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Tiffany Campbell COVA Home Realty

    418 Walnut St, Franklin, VA 23851
  • 124 Holland Cir, Franklin, VA 23851

    $227,000 Sold Sep 06, 2025

    124 Holland Cir, Franklin, VA 23851

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • $162/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $229,450

    Last Listing Agent Rachel Beasley KW Allegiance Shoreline

    124 Holland Cir, Franklin, VA 23851
  • /14

    $239,990 Sold Jan 07, 2026

    110 Summit Path, Franklin, VA 23851

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,442 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $166/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Ryan Homes The Summit

    110 Summit Path, Franklin, VA 23851
  • 504 Cameron St, Franklin, VA 23851

    $299,000 Sold Feb 24, 2026

    504 Cameron St, Franklin, VA 23851

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,100 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • $142/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $289,799

    Last Listing Agent Latoya Adkins Summit Realty Group LLC

    504 Cameron St, Franklin, VA 23851
  • /14

    $239,990 Sold May 01, 2026

    241 Summit Path, Franklin, VA 23851

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,442 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $166/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Ryan Homes The Summit

    241 Summit Path, Franklin, VA 23851
  • /13

    Sold Jul 29, 2025

    254 Summit Path, Franklin, VA 23851

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,442 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • 15 Days On Market

    Ryan Homes The Summit

    254 Summit Path, Franklin, VA 23851
  • /14

    $224,990 Sold Dec 02, 2025

    256 Summit Path, Franklin, VA 23851

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,442 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $156/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Ryan Homes The Summit

    256 Summit Path, Franklin, VA 23851
  • 904 N High St, Franklin, VA 23851

    $375,000 Sold Nov 14, 2025

    904 N High St, Franklin, VA 23851

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,460 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • $152/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $392,202

    Last Listing Agent Mary Ellen Baur Cross Realty

    904 N High St, Franklin, VA 23851
  • 412 Crescent Dr, Franklin, VA 23851

    $258,000 Sold Dec 30, 2025

    412 Crescent Dr, Franklin, VA 23851

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,675 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • $154/SF
    • 80 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $259,927

    Last Listing Agent Darlene Smithwick Hometown Realty LLC

    412 Crescent Dr, Franklin, VA 23851
  • 324 Old Sedley Rd, Franklin, VA 23851

    $286,000 Sold Dec 22, 2025

    324 Old Sedley Rd, Franklin, VA 23851

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,638 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • $175/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $281,202

    Last Listing Agent Karen Spivey CENTURY 21 Gold Market Realty

    324 Old Sedley Rd, Franklin, VA 23851
  • 104 Andrews Ave, Franklin, VA 23851

    $399,900 Sold Oct 21, 2025

    104 Andrews Ave, Franklin, VA 23851

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,864 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $215/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Rene Bagne Creed Realty

    104 Andrews Ave, Franklin, VA 23851
  • 221 Summit Path, Franklin, VA 23851

    $229,990 Sold Oct 20, 2025

    221 Summit Path, Franklin, VA 23851

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,442 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $159/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Lovell BHHS RW Towne Realty

    221 Summit Path, Franklin, VA 23851
  • 902 Rebecca St, Franklin, VA 23851

    $265,000 Sold Jun 30, 2025

    902 Rebecca St, Franklin, VA 23851

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,784 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • $149/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $257,775

    Last Listing Agent Holly Mein Real Broker LLC

    902 Rebecca St, Franklin, VA 23851
  • 157 Verna St, Franklin, VA 23851

    $349,000 Sold Apr 03, 2026

    157 Verna St, Franklin, VA 23851

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,500 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • $140/SF
    • 96 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $348,436

    Last Listing Agent Julie Coggsdale 1st Advantage Realty LLC

    157 Verna St, Franklin, VA 23851
  • 113 Rawlsdale Rd, Franklin, VA 23851

    $28,589 Sold Oct 08, 2025

    113 Rawlsdale Rd, Franklin, VA 23851

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,716 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • $17/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $265,894

    Last Listing Agent Joshua Britt Prodigy Realty

    113 Rawlsdale Rd, Franklin, VA 23851
  • 432 Crescent Dr, Franklin, VA 23851

    $300,000 Sold Jul 24, 2025

    432 Crescent Dr, Franklin, VA 23851

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,125 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • $141/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $300,118

    Last Listing Agent Candace Saunders 1st Class Real Estate Riversid

    432 Crescent Dr, Franklin, VA 23851
  • 111 Summit View Ln, Franklin, VA 23851

    $240,520 Sold Feb 27, 2026

    111 Summit View Ln, Franklin, VA 23851

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,442 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $167/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Lovell BHHS RW Towne Realty

    111 Summit View Ln, Franklin, VA 23851
  • 136 Crescent Dr, Franklin, VA 23851

    $373,000 Sold Sep 02, 2025

    136 Crescent Dr, Franklin, VA 23851

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,734 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • $136/SF
    • 74 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $376,602

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Cool BHHS RW Towne Realty

    136 Crescent Dr, Franklin, VA 23851
  • 402 Hogart St, Franklin, VA 23851

    $229,900 Sold Sep 17, 2025

    402 Hogart St, Franklin, VA 23851

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,623 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $142/SF
    • 109 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Sean Campbell Campbell Realty

    402 Hogart St, Franklin, VA 23851
  • 248 Carrie Dr, Franklin, VA 23851

    $337,000 Sold Sep 25, 2025

    248 Carrie Dr, Franklin, VA 23851

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,060 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • $164/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $349,974

    Last Listing Agent Michelle Buchanan RE/MAX Country to Coast

    248 Carrie Dr, Franklin, VA 23851

Showing Results 121 - 160, Page 4 of 5

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home