11,586

Franklin County, KS Homes

Section Image Section Image
    • /12

      Est $143,645

      Not Listed For Sale

      412 Maple St, Wellsville, KS 66092

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,232 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      412 Maple St, Wellsville, KS 66092

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 11 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Sarah Klamm Compass Realty Group

  • /38

    $249,000

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,476 Sq Ft

    1318 S Elm St, Ottawa, KS 66067

    This well-loved all electric split-level home offers more space than you might expect, with a comfortable layout designed for everyday living. Featuring 3 bedrooms plus a very comfortable non-conforming 4th bedroom with a nice window looking onto the front yard, and 1.5 baths, the home feels welcoming, functional and easy to settle into. Same owner for many years, creating a sense of warmth

    Mary Ann Pearson KW Diamond Partners

    1318 S Elm St, Ottawa, KS 66067
  • /56

    $212,500 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 10, 2025

    305 Maple St, Wellsville, KS 66092

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,214 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • $175/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $213,101

    Last Listing Agent Emily Ferguson Countrywide Realty Inc.

    305 Maple St, Wellsville, KS 66092
    • /36

      Est $109,352

      Not Listed For Sale

      214 S Louisa Ave, Williamsburg, KS 66095

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 932 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      214 S Louisa Ave, Williamsburg, KS 66095

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 35 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Braden McCurdy McCurdy Real Estate & Auction, LLC

  • /28

    $255,000

    Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,344 Sq Ft

    608 E 14th Terrace, Ottawa, KS 66067

    You'll find seclusion at this location on this nice home on a quiet corner lot on a dead end street! 4 Bedrooms/3 Bath, huge living room w/a fireplace, nice patio off the dinning room

    Todd Burroughs Crown Realty

    608 E 14th Terrace, Ottawa, KS 66067
  • /57

    $400,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 20, 2025

    125 Megan Ln, Ottawa, KS 66067

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,832 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • $141/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $432,481

    Last Listing Agent Tammy Ellis Front Porch Real Estate

    125 Megan Ln, Ottawa, KS 66067
    • /17

      Est $59,682

      Not Listed For Sale

      400 W 7th St, Pomona, KS 66076

      400 W 7th St, Pomona, KS 66076

      Last Sold Summary

      • 29 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Todd Burroughs Crown Realty of Kansas, Inc.

  • /36

    $272,500

    $8K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,911 Sq Ft

    325 S Elm St, Ottawa, KS 66067

    Welcome home to this stunning 1 1/2 story remodel nestled on a charming street - just blocks away from downtown, shopping, dining and local favorites. With 1911 square feet of completely updated living space, this 4 bedroom, 2 bath home has been taken down to the studs and rebuilt with today's buyer in mind. Brand new siding, windows, HVAC, electrical, plumbing and finishes! Checkout the amazing

    Amanda Bures KW Diamond Partners

    325 S Elm St, Ottawa, KS 66067
  • /23

    $475,000 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 18, 2026

    4185 Stafford Rd, Wellsville, KS 66092

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,455 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • $193/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $461,171

    Last Listing Agent Kate Johnson Real Broker, LLC

    4185 Stafford Rd, Wellsville, KS 66092
    • /17

      Est $387,443

      Not Listed For Sale

      1275 Finney Rd, Williamsburg, KS 66095

      • 3 Beds
      • Built 2017
      1275 Finney Rd, Williamsburg, KS 66095

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 185 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Dale Hermreck Realty Executives

  • /38

    $249,900

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,817 Sq Ft

    803 S Mulberry St, Ottawa, KS 66067

    Check out this charming 2 story home. This house sits on a corner lot with a fenced in back yard!The home has all of your storage needs with a two car garage and a nice shed out back!Walking distance to Ottawa University.

    Kirsten Vietze KW Diamond Partners

    803 S Mulberry St, Ottawa, KS 66067
  • /32

    $339,500 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 25, 2025

    730 S Mason St, Ottawa, KS 66067

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,687 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $201/SF
    • 197 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $347,621

    Last Listing Agent Tanya Wilson Crown Realty

    730 S Mason St, Ottawa, KS 66067
    • /48

      Est $381,887

      Not Listed For Sale

      4009 Old Us-59 Hwy, Ottawa, KS 66067

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,304 Sq Ft
      • Built 1981
      4009 Old Us-59 Hwy, Ottawa, KS 66067

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 1 Day On Market

      Last Listing Agent Sheila Shaw KW Diamond Partners

  • /19

    $135,000

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 876 Sq Ft

    933 N Cedar St, Ottawa, KS 66067

    Price IMPROVEMENT! Opportunity awaits with this nearly 100-year-old bungalow situated on a large corner lot! With several key updates already completed, including a newer water heater, updated soffit, newer garage door, fresh interior paint, updated electrical and plumbing, and a roof approximately 3 years old; much of the heavy lifting is done. BONUS! All appliances stay with property: washer,

    Jonna Janzen Real Broker, LLC

    933 N Cedar St, Ottawa, KS 66067
  • /32

    $295,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 15, 2026

    615 Pine St, Wellsville, KS 66092

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,500 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • $118/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $291,323

    Last Listing Agent Jacy Scott Move Me Real Estate Agency

    615 Pine St, Wellsville, KS 66092
    • /39

      Est $372,909

      Not Listed For Sale

      8 Westwood Cir, Ottawa, KS 66067

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,988 Sq Ft
      • Built 2010
      8 Westwood Cir, Ottawa, KS 66067

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 33 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Amanda Bures KW Diamond Partners

  • /55

    $325,000 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 07, 2025

    3736 Oregon Rd, Ottawa, KS 66067

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,620 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • $201/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $352,909

    Last Listing Agent Crystal Metcalfe United Real Estate Kansas City

    3736 Oregon Rd, Ottawa, KS 66067
    • /17

      Est $220,215

      Not Listed For Sale

      2832 John Brown Rd, Princeton, KS 66078

      2832 John Brown Rd, Princeton, KS 66078

      Last Sold Summary

      • 34 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Brent Rodina KW Diamond Partners

  • /2

    $336,000

    • Land
    • 12 Acres
    • $28,000 per Acre

    2709 Rock Creek Rd, Ottawa, KS 66067

    Prime 12 acre land for sale! Welcome to a rare opportunity to own 12 acres in a highly desirable location! This exceptional property features highway frontage on Highway 59 and road frontage on Rock Creek Road and makes it ideal for a wide range of uses. Sitting on a corner lot it is perfect for commercial potential, a new home site, a hobby farm, or future development. This property also sits

    Nichole Nikki Adkison Heritage 1st Realty

    2709 Rock Creek Rd, Ottawa, KS 66067
  • /58

    $250,000 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 08, 2025

    1441 S Maple St, Ottawa, KS 66067

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,520 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • $164/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $242,289

    Last Listing Agent Tammy Ellis Front Porch Real Estate

    1441 S Maple St, Ottawa, KS 66067
    • /25

      Est $153,855

      Not Listed For Sale

      628 Taylor St, Pomona, KS 66076

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,404 Sq Ft
      • Built 1996
      628 Taylor St, Pomona, KS 66076

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 21 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Brent Rodina KW Diamond Partners

  • /34

    $435,000 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 26, 2026

    225 Megan Ln, Ottawa, KS 66067

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,999 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • $218/SF
    • 95 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $434,687

    Last Listing Agent Sarah Harnett West Village Realty

    225 Megan Ln, Ottawa, KS 66067
    • /25

      Est $347,758

      Not Listed For Sale

      213 Meadowbrook Ln, Wellsville, KS 66092

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,290 Sq Ft
      • Built 2018
      213 Meadowbrook Ln, Wellsville, KS 66092

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 32 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Christine Dunn Keller Williams Realty Partners Inc.

  • /27

    $89,900 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 19, 2025

    841 S Hickory St, Ottawa, KS 66067

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 786 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • $114/SF
    • 50 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $95,978

    Last Listing Agent Mary Ann Pearson KW Diamond Partners

    841 S Hickory St, Ottawa, KS 66067
    • /37

      Est $447,390

      Not Listed For Sale

      1981 Oregon Rd, Princeton, KS 66078

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,792 Sq Ft
      • Built 2019
      1981 Oregon Rd, Princeton, KS 66078

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 183 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Todd Burroughs Crown Realty

  • /13

    $149,900

    • Land
    • 6.7 Acres
    • $22,373 per Acre

    0001 N 1 Rd, Baldwin City, KS 66006

    TRACT 6: Set on 6.680 +/- acres near the Douglas/Franklin County line, this property offers the perfect balance of natural beauty, peaceful countryside, and convenience. The land features open space of prime farmland and soils of statewide importance, not to mention stunning sunrise and sunset views. Whether you envision a space for recreation, hobby farming, or to build your dream home, this

    Teri Ediger ReeceNichols Preferred Realty

    0001 N 1 Rd, Baldwin City, KS 66006
  • /55

    $390,000 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 10, 2025

    1004 S Willow St, Ottawa, KS 66067

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,155 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $124/SF
    • 62 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $374,702

    Last Listing Agent Zachary Clayton KW Diamond Partners

    1004 S Willow St, Ottawa, KS 66067
    • /27

      Est $288,579

      Not Listed For Sale

      825 Main St, Wellsville, KS 66092

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,300 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      825 Main St, Wellsville, KS 66092

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 45 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Mary Ann Pearson KW Diamond Partners

  • /2

    $99,900

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 9.8 Acres
    • $10,194 per Acre

    1227 K-68 Hwy, Ottawa, KS 66067

    Great Recreational Property. Seller inherited this property and has very limited knowledge of property. Lots of Heavy Timber in back half and Lots of Wildlife. Lots of Silver Maple Trees. Old Well Exist but there is no pump. There was an Electrical Pole on Property but it has been destroyed. 2 old Septic tanks but seller does not know anything about them. The Driveway has been overgrown but can

    Shirley Altic Crown Realty

    1227 K-68 Hwy, Ottawa, KS 66067
  • /99

    $324,700 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 06, 2026

    2530 Arkansas Terrace, Quenemo, KS 66528

    • 1 Bed
    • 0.5 Baths
    • 615 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $528/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $318,206

    Last Listing Agent Nick Benge Midwest Land Group

    2530 Arkansas Terrace, Quenemo, KS 66528
    • /48

      Est $744,328

      Not Listed For Sale

      2151 Old Highway 50, Ottawa, KS 66067

      • 5 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 4,671 Sq Ft
      • Built 1992
      2151 Old Highway 50, Ottawa, KS 66067

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 24 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Brett Chartier Crown Realty

  • /79

    $1,950,000

    $50K PRICE DROP
    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,200 Sq Ft

    264 E 2100th Rd, Wellsville, KS 66092

    Beautiful 80+/- Acre property to build your dream estate, equestrian facility, etc. It would also be a great property for hosting Event Venues, Farm/Agriculture tourism, etc. HUGE Private Lake fully stocked and rock lined, multiple stocked ponds that also act as silt ponds for the lake. 20,000 + Square Feet of buildings. Large 54 X 200 (10,800 sq. ft.) shop/warehouse building fully insulated,

    Tim Gates Agnes Gates Realty

    264 E 2100th Rd, Wellsville, KS 66092
  • /24

    $312,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 11, 2025

    1018 S Elm St, Ottawa, KS 66067

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,544 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • $123/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $315,011

    Last Listing Agent Cathy Smith KW Diamond Partners

    1018 S Elm St, Ottawa, KS 66067
    • /50

      Est $457,717

      Not Listed For Sale

      2507 Sand Creek Rd, Ottawa, KS 66067

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,352 Sq Ft
      • Built 1989
      2507 Sand Creek Rd, Ottawa, KS 66067

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 10 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Vance Finch Prestige Real Estate

  • /12

    $259,966 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 24, 2025

    2645 Stafford Rd, Ottawa, KS 66067

    • Land
    • 41.93 Acres
    • $6,200 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1,170 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $245,474

    Last Listing Agent Tim Gates Agnes Gates Realty

    2645 Stafford Rd, Ottawa, KS 66067
    • /22

      Est $172,066

      Not Listed For Sale

      416 Maple St, Wellsville, KS 66092

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 988 Sq Ft
      • Built 1981
      416 Maple St, Wellsville, KS 66092

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 25 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Sarah Klamm Compass Realty Group

Showing Results 121 - 160, Page 4 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home