23,344

Franklin County, ME Homes

Section Image
  • /40

    $399,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 800 Sq Ft

    120 S Shore Dr, Rangeley, ME 04970

    RANGELEY PLT - PUCKERBRUSH, authentic log cabin brimming with North Woods charm. Boasting 2BR, plus sleeping loft, 1BA, living area with wood stove, enclosed front porch with views of Rangeley Lake. Relax around the firepit, listen to the babbling brook, 2 storage sheds for your gear. Enjoy Rangeley Lake water access on your own private dock and mooring directly across the road. Ideally located

    Caryn Dreyfuss Morton & Furbish Agency

    120 S Shore Dr, Rangeley, ME 04970
  • /16

    $55,000

    Sold Oct 17, 2025

    377 Eustis Ridge Rd, Eustis, ME 04936

    • Land
    • 40,510 Sq Ft
    • $59,140 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $81,410

    Last Listing Agent Elizabeth Walker Keller Williams Realty

    377 Eustis Ridge Rd, Eustis, ME 04936
    • /4

      Not Listed For Sale

      Lot 2728 Salem Rd, East Central Franklin, ME 04983

      Lot 2728 Salem Rd, East Central Franklin, ME 04983

      Last Sold Summary

      • 31 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $25,000
      • May 19, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Robert Witt Allied Realty

  • /16

    $139,900

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 27.67 Acres
    • $5,056 per Acre

    25 Lake School Rd, Jay, ME 04239

    27 Acre lot with over 2600 feet of tar road frontage, 1200ft on Rt4, 500 on Maxwell Road and 900 on Lake School Road. Electric is one pole away for most of the property. Licensed gravel pit provides material for your groundwork or commercial sale and large White Pine on the property are available for milling. 20x30 foot garage and drilled well on the property. Close to Wilton and only 45 minutes

    Robert Witt Allied Realty

    25 Lake School Rd, Jay, ME 04239
  • /35

    $622,300

    Sold Oct 02, 2025

    747 S Shore Dr Unit 15, Rangeley, ME 04970

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,272 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $489/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Aimee Danforth Morton & Furbish Agency

    747 S Shore Dr Unit 15, Rangeley, ME 04970
    • /26

      Est $272,936

      Not Listed For Sale

      138 Gordon Hill Rd, Chesterville, ME 04938

      • 1 Bed
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 832 Sq Ft
      • Built 1990
      138 Gordon Hill Rd, Chesterville, ME 04938

      Last Sold Summary

      • 239% Above List Price
      • $97/SF
      • 15 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $80,500
      • May 26, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Doreen Jackson Drakes Real Estate LLC

  • /28

    $550,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,248 Sq Ft

    1021 Johnsons Cir, Carrabassett Valley, ME 04947

    Discover your perfect contemporary home, mountain getaway, or investment property in a serene wooded setting, just minutes from endless outdoor adventures. Located a short drive from Sugarloaf's ski and golf resort, plus miles of hiking and biking trails, this home features warm wood tones, exposed beams, and a modern design. With 3 bedrooms, a loft, and an open kitchen, dining, and living area,

    Christopher Rushton Keller Williams Realty

    1021 Johnsons Cir, Carrabassett Valley, ME 04947
  • /8

    $327,500

    Sold Mar 09, 2026

    10/31 & 13 Private Rd, Dallas, ME 04970

    • Land
    • 50.27 Acres
    • $6,515 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • 139 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Aimee Danforth Morton & Furbish Agency

    10/31 & 13 Private Rd, Dallas, ME 04970
    • /15

      Not Listed For Sale

      Lot 12 Industry Rd, New Sharon, ME 04955

      Lot 12 Industry Rd, New Sharon, ME 04955

      Last Sold Summary

      • 57 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $46,000
      • May 19, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Stewart Durrell Coldwell Banker Sandy River Realty

  • /28

    $119,000

    • Land
    • 4.45 Acres
    • $26,742 per Acre

    Lot 01-63 Ira Mountain Rd, Kingfield, ME 04947

    What a view! Welcome to Ira Mountain, one of Kingfield's most exclusive private gated communities, where this exceptional 4.45-acre parcel offers the perfect setting for your dream home. Set apart for added privacy, this remarkable building lot features outstanding mountain views, including Sugarloaf and the Bigelow Range, along with a newly installed driveway that winds through the woods to a

    Michael Roddy Your Home Sold Guaranteed Realty

    Lot 01-63 Ira Mountain Rd, Kingfield, ME 04947
  • /55

    $272,000

    Sold Jul 09, 2025

    10 River St, Strong, ME 04983

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,780 Sq Ft
    • Built 1923

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $153/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $245,497

    Last Listing Agent Joshua Hill Keller Williams Realty

    10 River St, Strong, ME 04983
    • /52

      Est $255,712

      Not Listed For Sale

      227 Shaw Hill Rd, Industry, ME 04938

      • Studio
      • 832 Sq Ft
      • Built 2015
      227 Shaw Hill Rd, Industry, ME 04938

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Above List Price
      • $270/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $225,000
      • May 26, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Rick Bisson Keller Williams Realty

  • /41

    $995,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,865 Sq Ft

    49 Barker Loop, Rangeley, ME 04970

    Historic Lakeside Retreat on Mooselookmeguntic Lake - 49 Barker Loop. Step into a rare opportunity to own a piece of Rangeley history- ''The Boston Camp'' at the Barker. This classic lakeside cottage has been painstakingly restored to preserve its original charm while incorporating thoughtful modern upgrades. Ideally positioned with western exposure, the camp enjoys abundant sunshine and

    James Eastlack Morton & Furbish Agency

    49 Barker Loop, Rangeley, ME 04970
  • /55

    $425,000

    Sold Mar 18, 2026

    65 Claybrook Rd, Kingfield, ME 04947

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,388 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $306/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $433,000

    Last Listing Agent Elizabeth Walker Keller Williams Realty

    65 Claybrook Rd, Kingfield, ME 04947
    • /27

      Est $99,004

      Not Listed For Sale

      1774 New Vineyard Rd, New Vineyard, ME 04956

      • 1 Bed
      • 290 Sq Ft
      • Built 1986
      1774 New Vineyard Rd, New Vineyard, ME 04956

      Last Sold Summary

      • 98% Above List Price
      • $172/SF
      • 134 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $50,000
      • May 18, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Andrew Hufnagel Palmer Realty Group

  • /23

    $192,400

    • Land
    • 1.6 Acres
    • $120,250 per Acre

    18 Country Club Rd, Wilton, ME 04294

    Here is your once in a lifetime chance to own frontage on what's referred to as the best nine hole golf course in Maine. Spectacular views of Wilson Lake and alongside the Country Club Road you will get premier access to Wilson Lake Golf course established in 1932. Just off the Weld Road you will find a short drive to Wilson Lake boat launch as well as local shopping and fine dining. Just 15

    Justin Evans Allied Realty

    18 Country Club Rd, Wilton, ME 04294
  • /97

    $425,000

    Sold Sep 29, 2025

    127 George Thomas Rd, Chesterville, ME 04938

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,792 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $237/SF
    • 60 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $420,935

    Last Listing Agent William Wright Coldwell Banker Sandy River Realty

    127 George Thomas Rd, Chesterville, ME 04938
    • /9

      Not Listed For Sale

      21 & 22 the Lynnway Rd, Rangeley, ME 04970

      21 & 22 the Lynnway Rd, Rangeley, ME 04970

      Last Sold Summary

      • 93 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $125,000
      • May 19, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Danica Stetson Allied Realty

  • /17

    $28,000

    Pending
    • Land
    • 4 Acres
    • $7,000 per Acre

    Lot 005 Greenwood Brook Rd, Industry, ME 04938

    Privacy at it's finest! Come and check out this beautiful 4 acre lot on the outskirts of Industry Maine! The road is easy to travel and maintained up to .5 of a mile from the property! This property has direct access to the snowmobile trails for all of your winter activities! Still just 15 minutes from Madison and 20 minutes from Farmington. You can enjoy nature and the peaceful environment while

    Ian Luker Coldwell Banker Sandy River Realty

    Lot 005 Greenwood Brook Rd, Industry, ME 04938
  • /30

    $325,000

    Sold Nov 07, 2025

    124 Birds Eye Rd, Rangeley, ME 04970

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,175 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $277/SF
    • 112 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent James Eastlack Morton & Furbish Agency

    124 Birds Eye Rd, Rangeley, ME 04970
    • /6

      Not Listed For Sale

      M R6 L 50A Adams Rd, Chesterville, ME 04938

      M R6 L 50A Adams Rd, Chesterville, ME 04938

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $52,500
      • Feb 12, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Nicole Witt Allied Realty

  • /7

    $45,000

    • Land
    • 30,492 Sq Ft
    • $64,286 per Acre

    353 Salem Rd, Phillips, ME 04966

    Great opportunity to own a .70-acre lot with essential utilities already in place! Located in a quiet area, this property features an existing well and septic system, along with power available at the road ready to be connected. An older trailer currently sits on the property, but it is not livable and is being sold as-is. The structure is best suited for tear-down, making this an ideal spot to

    Samantha LeBeau Meservier & Associates

    353 Salem Rd, Phillips, ME 04966
  • /3

    $45,000

    Sold Oct 08, 2025

    ML 18-40 Swan Rd, New Sharon, ME 04955

    • Land
    • 20 Acres
    • $2,250 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 56 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kimberly Granholm LAER

    ML 18-40 Swan Rd, New Sharon, ME 04955
    • /28

      Not Listed For Sale

      6002 Penobscot Cir Unit 2, Carrabassett Valley, ME 04947

      • 5 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 2,318 Sq Ft
      • Built 1985
      6002 Penobscot Cir Unit 2, Carrabassett Valley, ME 04947

      Last Sold Summary

      • $345/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $800,000
      • Feb 05, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Jeffrey Kennedy Mountainside Real Estate

  • /65

    $975,000

    $15K PRICE DROP
    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,884 Sq Ft

    25 Iron Bridge Rd, Kingfield, ME 04947

    A one-of-a-kind mountain retreat on the Carrabassett River, this exceptional one-owner ski home offers privacy, craftsmanship, and modern amenities just 10 minutes from Sugarloaf. Recently remodeled, it blends timeless style with thoughtful upgrades. Outside, enjoy raised garden beds, a 12-foot-deep swimming hole, and direct access to the Narrow Gauge Trail for four-season recreation. The custom

    Emily Weeks Keller Williams Realty

    25 Iron Bridge Rd, Kingfield, ME 04947
  • /32

    $244,000

    Sold Jul 31, 2025

    102 Smith Rd, Carthage, ME 04224

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 720 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $339/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $240,283

    Last Listing Agent Susi Pearson Allied Realty

    102 Smith Rd, Carthage, ME 04224
    • /14

      Not Listed For Sale

      7 Masterman Rd, Jay, ME 04239

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,232 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      7 Masterman Rd, Jay, ME 04239

      Last Sold Summary

      • $146/SF
      • 36 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $180,000
      • Feb 14, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Jonathan Gilbert Meservier & Associates

  • /50

    $325,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,900 Sq Ft

    38 High St, Wilton, ME 04294

    This charming and cozy 1900s home offers space, flexibility, and a fantastic location on 0.62± acres in Wilton. Featuring 4 bedrooms, 2 full baths, two paved driveways, and a spacious back lawn perfect for relaxing, entertaining, gardening, or outdoor activities, this well-kept property offers endless possibilities.Currently used as a single-family residence, the layout also provides

    Charlotte Lane Coldwell Banker Sandy River Realty

    38 High St, Wilton, ME 04294
  • /2

    $88,000

    Sold May 21, 2025

    Lot 33-1 Industry Rd, Chesterville, ME 04938

    • Land
    • 1.15 Acres
    • $76,522 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 291% Above List Price
    • 119 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Justin Evans Allied Realty

    Lot 33-1 Industry Rd, Chesterville, ME 04938
    • /18

      Not Listed For Sale

      Lot 9 Lake St, New Vineyard, ME 04956

      Lot 9 Lake St, New Vineyard, ME 04956

      Last Sold Summary

      • 34 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $49,000
      • Mar 25, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Jason Hill Allied Realty

  • /170

    $1,250,000

    Under Contract
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,897 Sq Ft

    59 Chandler Rd, New Sharon, ME 04955

    Welcome to 59 Chandler Road where you have a stunning 180 degree view of Maine's Western Mountains & some of the most beautiful sunsets in the Town of New Sharon. This property sits on 108+/- acres with a mix a fields & woods. This home has been beautifully modernized over the years & boasts an open concept kitchen & dining area including a nice breakfast nook all of which have the picturesque

    Keri Davis Coldwell Banker Sandy River Realty

    59 Chandler Rd, New Sharon, ME 04955
  • /36

    $596,000

    Sold Nov 19, 2025

    49 Winston Rd, Rangeley Plantation, ME 04970

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,800 Sq Ft
    • Built 2010

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $331/SF
    • 114 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Carolyn Smith Morton & Furbish Agency

    49 Winston Rd, Rangeley Plantation, ME 04970
    • /64

      Est $312,624

      Not Listed For Sale

      243 Sewall Rd, Farmington, ME 04938

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,533 Sq Ft
      • Built 1984
      243 Sewall Rd, Farmington, ME 04938

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $189/SF
      • 86 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $290,000
      • May 08, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Charlotte Lane Coldwell Banker Sandy River Realty

  • /35

    $299,900

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,596 Sq Ft

    76 U S 2 West Route, Wilton, ME 04294

    This property features 27 developable acres with 2 mobile homes already generating rental income. Directly off busy route two this parcel features a gravel driveway with ample parking, plus town sewer. Long rental history and a thriving area that needs more residential rentals, investors take notice. Minutes from Wilson Lake public park and boat launch. Schedule your showing today.

    Justin Evans Allied Realty

    76 U S 2 West Route, Wilton, ME 04294
  • /37

    $199,000

    Sold Nov 05, 2025

    31 Brown Neighborhood, Weld, ME 04285

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 718 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $277/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Mike Kersey Kersey Real Estate

    31 Brown Neighborhood, Weld, ME 04285
    • /26

      Not Listed For Sale

      Lot 4 Hollis Dr, Kingfield, ME 04947

      Lot 4 Hollis Dr, Kingfield, ME 04947

      Last Sold Summary

      • 41 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $92,500
      • Apr 04, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Elizabeth Walker Keller Williams Realty

  • /18

    $79,000

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 4.49 Acres
    • $17,595 per Acre

    Lot 7 Hollis Dr, Kingfield, ME 04947

    Remarks:Discover a rare opportunity to own a stunning piece of land in the picturesque town of Kingfield, Maine. Situated on Eagle Ridge, this property offers a peaceful retreat surrounded by the natural beauty of Maine's landscapes. Perfectly positioned for outdoor enthusiasts, the area is known for its recreational opportunities, from hiking and skiing in the winter to fishing and exploring in

    Elizabeth Walker Keller Williams Realty

    Lot 7 Hollis Dr, Kingfield, ME 04947
  • /54

    $465,000

    Sold Jun 03, 2025

    1627 Main St, Sandy River Plantation, ME 04970

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,500 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $310/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $467,783

    Last Listing Agent Margie Jamison Morton & Furbish Agency

    1627 Main St, Sandy River Plantation, ME 04970
    • /32

      Not Listed For Sale

      174 More Acres Rd, Wilton, ME 04294

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,750 Sq Ft
      • Built 1970
      174 More Acres Rd, Wilton, ME 04294

      Last Sold Summary

      • $67/SF
      • 103 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $118,000
      • Apr 30, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Maggie Ferland Fontaine Family-The Real Estate Leader

  • /32

    $739,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,580 Sq Ft

    67 Rock Pond Rd Unit 1034, Sandy River Plantation, ME 04970

    SADDLEBACK - Experience the best of slopeside living in this Rock Pond end unit with unbeatable ski-in/ski-out access and gorgeous views of Saddleback Lake and the western Maine mountains. This unit offers convenient access to the base lodge, and direct access to Saddleback's renowned terrain right from your doorstep. The main level features a welcoming open-concept kitchen, living, and dining

    Shawn Russell Mr Morton & Furbish Agency

    67 Rock Pond Rd Unit 1034, Sandy River Plantation, ME 04970

Showing Results 641 - 680, Page 17 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home