41,711

Franklin County, NC Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /47

    $810,000 Sold Dec 05, 2025

    275 Whistlers Cove, Louisburg, NC 27549

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,277 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $247/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $812,856

    Last Listing Agent Greg Dyer DRT REALTY LLC

    275 Whistlers Cove, Louisburg, NC 27549
    • /6

      Not Listed For Sale

      85 Slippery Elm Rd, Youngsville, NC 27596

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,872 Sq Ft
      • Built 2025
      85 Slippery Elm Rd, Youngsville, NC 27596

      Last Sold Summary

      • $218/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $624,891
      • Apr 14, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Ann Barefoot Eastwood Construction LLC

  • /15

    $500,400

    • Land
    • 14 Acres
    • $35,743 per Acre

    14 Acres Timberlake Rd, Franklinton, NC 27525

    Fantastic development opportunity! 14 acres just 5-10 minutes from Youngsville, Franklinton and Louisburg! Wake Forest can be reached in 15-20 minutes south, as access to Hwy 401 is close by! THIS IS A PORTION OF THE 61.94 ACRE LISTING MLS# 10112365. County water runs along Timberlake Rd and the property has 1,540 feet of road frontage - Over 11 ares of open/tillable ground - Almost 5

    Micah Woodall Mast Realty "Estates and Farms"

    14 Acres Timberlake Rd, Franklinton, NC 27525
  • /50

    $415,000 Sold Jun 10, 2025

    10 Shearin Ln, Youngsville, NC 27596

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,201 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $189/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $401,256

    Last Listing Agent Karen Lee eXp Realty, LLC - C

    10 Shearin Ln, Youngsville, NC 27596
    • /25

      Not Listed For Sale

      32 Acres Epsom Rocky Ford Rd, Henderson, NC 27537

      32 Acres Epsom Rocky Ford Rd, Henderson, NC 27537

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $300,000
      • Apr 11, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Faye Guin Country Knolls Realty Inc.

  • /49

    $179,000

    • Land
    • 9.88 Acres
    • $18,117 per Acre

    000 Walnut Grove Church Rd Unit LotWP003, Louisburg, NC 27549

    Lying just below the companion tract along Walnut Grove Church Road, this 9.88 acre parcel settles into the lower end of the field where the cultivated ground tapers toward the Cypress Creek bottom. The terrain softens and falls away here, creating a sheltered feel and a natural transition from open field into a diverse mix of wetland cover, early successional growth, and mature timber along the

    Taylor Griswold Whitetail Properties Real Estate

  • /21

    $254,900 Sold Mar 05, 2026

    103 Pueblo Dr, Louisburg, NC 27549

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,362 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • $187/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $254,709

    Last Listing Agent Jason Walters eXp Realty, LLC - C

    103 Pueblo Dr, Louisburg, NC 27549
    • /35

      Est $685,007 Not Listed For Sale

      25 Ashland Ct, Zebulon, NC 27597

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,280 Sq Ft
      • Built 2017
      25 Ashland Ct, Zebulon, NC 27597

      Last Sold Summary

      • 19% Above List Price
      • $175/SF
      • 27 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $575,000
      • Aug 13, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Carmen Hopper Highgarden Real Estate NC

  • /5

    $313,800

    • Land
    • 5.25 Acres
    • $59,771 per Acre

    5.25 Acres Timberlake Rd, Franklinton, NC 27525

    Fantastic development opportunity! 5.25 acres just 5-10 minutes from Youngsville, Franklinton and Louisburg! Wake Forest can be reached in 15-20 minutes south, as access to Hwy 401 is close by! THIS IS A PORTION OF THE 61.94 ACRE LISTING MLS# 10112365. County water runs along Timberlake Rd and the property has 326 feet of road frontage - All timber - Conventional soils on site.

    Micah Woodall Mast Realty "Estates and Farms"

    5.25 Acres Timberlake Rd, Franklinton, NC 27525
  • /28

    $290,000 Sold May 01, 2026

    139 Ottawa Dr, Lake Royale, NC 27549

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,654 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $175/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $298,282

    Last Listing Agent Dan Gunther Howard Hanna Allen Tate LAKE ROYALE

    139 Ottawa Dr, Lake Royale, NC 27549
    • /58

      Est $422,731 Not Listed For Sale

      75 Herringbone Dr, Franklinton, NC 27525

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,268 Sq Ft
      • Built 2018
      75 Herringbone Dr, Franklinton, NC 27525

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $184/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $417,500
      • Aug 09, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Frankie Hagan Long & Foster Real Estate INC/Brier Creek

  • /64

    $554,900

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,005 Sq Ft

    125 Vast View Way, Franklinton, NC 27525

    This week's spotlight at 125 Vast View Way: a kitchen designed to gather and a breakfast room filled with light--where busy mornings, casual dinners, and weekend coffee feel effortlessly at home. At 125 Vast View Way, the heart of the home is the kitchen. Designed for both everyday ease and effortless entertaining, this beautifully appointed space brings people together with a large center island

    Joann Samelko Northside Realty Inc.

    125 Vast View Way, Franklinton, NC 27525
  • /54

    $274,990 Sold May 29, 2025

    109 Lone Star Dr, Cypress Creek, NC 27549

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,198 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $230/SF
    • 154 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $277,803

    Last Listing Agent Jim Allen Coldwell Banker HPW

    109 Lone Star Dr, Cypress Creek, NC 27549
    • /7

      Not Listed For Sale

      90 Sawtooth Oak Ln, Youngsville, NC 27596

      • 3 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,791 Sq Ft
      • Built 2025
      90 Sawtooth Oak Ln, Youngsville, NC 27596

      Last Sold Summary

      • $225/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $627,385
      • Mar 24, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Ann Barefoot Eastwood Construction LLC

  • /25

    $499,900 New Construction

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,669 Sq Ft

    145 Green Haven Blvd, Youngsville, NC 27596

    The Raleigh is a two-story, four-bedroom, three-and-a-half-bath home with a first-floor primary suite, home office, large family room, and kitchen with an island and pantry. The second floor features an expanded loft area, two additional bedrooms, a Jack-and-Jill bath, and an additional hall bath.

    Eastwood Homes Builder
    145 Green Haven Blvd, Youngsville, NC 27596
  • /43

    $500,000 Sold May 11, 2026

    135 Lockamy Ln, Youngsville, NC 27596

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,432 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $206/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $512,156

    Last Listing Agent Mike Griffith eXp Realty, LLC - C

    135 Lockamy Ln, Youngsville, NC 27596
    • /7

      Not Listed For Sale

      213 Johnston St, Bunn, NC 27508

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,474 Sq Ft
      • Built 2025
      213 Johnston St, Bunn, NC 27508

      Last Sold Summary

      • $176/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $260,000
      • Apr 21, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Eisha Brooks Long & Foster Real Estate INC/Wake Forest

  • /52

    $495,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,892 Sq Ft

    505 Rain Drizzle Ct, Wake Forest, NC 27587

    Built in 2022 and impeccably maintained, this stunning home offers the perfect blend of modern design, comfort, and functionality, even better than new construction! The open-concept floor plan creates a bright and inviting atmosphere, ideal for both everyday living and entertaining.The main level features two spacious bedrooms, including a luxurious primary suite, along with two full

    Vy Nguyen Coldwell Banker Advantage

    505 Rain Drizzle Ct, Wake Forest, NC 27587
  • /45

    $515,000 Sold Aug 13, 2025

    15 Longwood Dr, Youngsville, NC 27596

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,104 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $245/SF
    • 97 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $524,182

    Last Listing Agent Jenny Barber Howard Hanna Allen Tate Durham

    15 Longwood Dr, Youngsville, NC 27596
    • /6

      Not Listed For Sale

      0 Vaiden Rd Unit 10083657, Centerville, NC 27549

      0 Vaiden Rd Unit 10083657, Centerville, NC 27549

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $47,500
      • Apr 17, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Angie Cole LPT Realty LLC

  • /29

    $435,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,550 Sq Ft

    8 Bee Balm Ct, Youngsville, NC 27596

    USDA ELIGIBLE! Large Cul-De-Sac Home Site! Primary Suite on Main Level! ''Butterfly White'' LVP Flooring Through Downstairs Open Areas! Kitchen: Gorgeous Full Overlay Custom Cabinets w/Soft Close, ''Miami Oro'' Quartz Countertops, 7' Center Island, Tile Backsplash, Gas Cooktop, Refrigerator & Built-in Oven/Microwave Combo, Crown Molding & Pendant Lights! Dining Room: w/Coffered Ceiling & Crown!

    Jim Allen Coldwell Banker HPW

    8 Bee Balm Ct, Youngsville, NC 27596
  • /10

    $120,000 Sold Feb 04, 2026

    25 Sweet Sisters Way, Youngsville, NC 27596

    • Land
    • 1.27 Acres
    • $94,488 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • 62 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Alex Bailey Julie Wright Realty Group LLC

    25 Sweet Sisters Way, Youngsville, NC 27596
    • /12

      Not Listed For Sale

      65 Aunt Bibba Way, Youngsville, NC 27596

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,944 Sq Ft
      • Built 1999
      65 Aunt Bibba Way, Youngsville, NC 27596

      Last Sold Summary

      • $95/SF
      • 13 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $185,000
      • May 01, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Janet Farley Covenant Realty NC

  • /49

    $469,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,350 Sq Ft

    1208 Montgomery Rd, Franklinton, NC 27525

    A must see! Open floor plan with a fenced-in oasis, perfect for pets & summer BBQs. Custom built & loaded w/extras. Side load garage & architectural shingles. Luxury HWD style flooring, tray ceiling, recessed lights & flush carpet. Fireplace, downstairs master suite, laundry room, and kitchen loaded with all the extras. Center Island, granite counters, SS appliances including refrigerator, corner

    Alice Ray RE/MAX Legacy

    1208 Montgomery Rd, Franklinton, NC 27525
  • /45

    $260,000 Sold Mar 26, 2026

    972 Holden Rd, Youngsville, NC 27596

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,105 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $235/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $269,718

    Last Listing Agent Dana Ellington Compass -- Raleigh

    972 Holden Rd, Youngsville, NC 27596
    • /5

      Est $100,000 Not Listed For Sale

      1344 W Green St, Franklinton, NC 27525

      1344 W Green St, Franklinton, NC 27525

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $95,000
      • Apr 28, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Paige Wilson On Point Properties NC

  • /37

    $414,950 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,340 Sq Ft

    35 Grazing Crop Ct, Youngsville, NC 27596

    Come see the Galen at 35 Grazing Crop Court, Youngsville, NC at Baker Farm! The Galen is a spacious two-story home at Baker Farm, located in Youngsville, North Carolina, offering 3 modern elevations, and boasting 2,340 sq. ft. of living space, 3 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, and a 2-car garage. The moment you step inside the home you will be greeted by the foyer which connects you first past the flex

    35 Grazing Crop Ct, Youngsville, NC 27596
  • /52

    $385,000 Sold May 19, 2025

    55 Sterling Dr, Franklinton, NC 27525

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,769 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $218/SF
    • 132 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $390,423

    Last Listing Agent Nathan Watson Northern Point Realty

    55 Sterling Dr, Franklinton, NC 27525
    • /5

      Est $72,000 Not Listed For Sale

      10 Wes Sandling Rd, Franklinton, NC 27525

      10 Wes Sandling Rd, Franklinton, NC 27525

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $65,000
      • Apr 28, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Paige Wilson On Point Properties NC

  • /37

    $399,999 New Construction

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,245 Sq Ft

    50 Moonraker Dr, Spring Hope, NC 27882

    Back on the market through no fault of the builder, and a great opportunity!Spacious 4 BDRM Home on an ACRE PRIVATE WOODED Lot. This Floor Plan offers a COFFERED SEPARATE DINING ROOM and wainscoting, an open concept family/ Kitchen & BRKFST NOOK overlooking the Backyard. Enjoy quiet, relaxing privacy on the Large Deck. The Kitchen is well-appointed with an accent island UNDER CABINET LIGHTING and

    Sharon Baldwin Sunflower Realty, LLC

    50 Moonraker Dr, Spring Hope, NC 27882
  • /36

    $458,000 Sold Feb 26, 2026

    198 Carolina Landing Dr, Zebulon, NC 27597

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,599 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $176/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Nolan Outlaw eXp Realty, LLC - C

    198 Carolina Landing Dr, Zebulon, NC 27597
    • /30

      Est $248,863 Not Listed For Sale

      2850 N Carolina 561, Louisburg, NC 27549

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,438 Sq Ft
      • Built 1966
      2850 N Carolina 561, Louisburg, NC 27549

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $170/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $245,000
      • Apr 11, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Shaylan Good Mark Spain

  • /2

    $437,445 Pending

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,915 Sq Ft

    156 Sugarmaple Way, Youngsville, NC 27596

    Main Level Guest Bedroom Also Works as a Home Office! ''Driftwood'' Luxury Vinyl Plank Flooring on Entire 1st Floor and in Upstairs Hallway and Loft! Large Kitchen: Features 6' Island, Custom Cabinets, Granite Countertops, Tile Backsplash, SS Appliances w/Gas Range, Crown Molding, Pantry! Great Room: Open Concept, Gas Fireplace, Crown Molding, Disc Lights, Abundant Natural Light & Ceiling Fan!

    Jim Allen Coldwell Banker HPW

    156 Sugarmaple Way, Youngsville, NC 27596
  • /7

    $65,000 Sold Mar 13, 2026

    0 White Level Rd, Louisburg, NC 27549

    • Land
    • 2.5 Acres
    • $26,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Nicholas Bell RE/MAX Reliance

    0 White Level Rd, Louisburg, NC 27549
    • /4

      Not Listed For Sale

      2685 Collins Mill Rd, Louisburg, NC 27549

      2685 Collins Mill Rd, Louisburg, NC 27549

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $57,500
      • Mar 25, 2025

      Last Listing Agent April Auman Coldwell Banker Advantage

  • /10

    $404,996 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,650 Sq Ft

    152 Sugarmaple Way, Youngsville, NC 27596

    Main Level Guest Bedroom Also Works as a Home Office! ''Wild Dunes'' Luxury Vinyl Plank Flooring on Entire 1st Floor! Large Kitchen: features a 7-foot Island, Custom White Cabinets, ''Ashen White'' Granite Countertops, Tile Backsplash, SS Appliances Incl Gas Range, Pendant Lights & Pantry! Spacious Primary Suite: Tray Ceiling, Dual Walk in Closets & Ceiling Fan! Primary Bath: 5' Tile Shower

    Jim Allen Coldwell Banker HPW

    152 Sugarmaple Way, Youngsville, NC 27596
  • /51

    $395,000 Sold Jul 17, 2025

    1429 Sagamore Dr, Louisburg, NC 27549

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,985 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $199/SF
    • 62 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $386,142

    Last Listing Agent Oscar Corrales The Insight Group

    1429 Sagamore Dr, Louisburg, NC 27549
    • /11

      Not Listed For Sale

      45 Sweet Sisters Way, Youngsville, NC 27596

      45 Sweet Sisters Way, Youngsville, NC 27596

      Last Sold Summary

      • 23 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $125,000
      • Feb 13, 2025

• /55

    $399,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,880 Sq Ft

    119 Nashua Dr, Louisburg, NC 27549

    Priced to sell, this custom-built Cape Cod on 1.37 acres in the gated community of Lake Royale stands out with space, privacy, and updates buyers are actively searching for. Offering 3 bedrooms, 2.5 baths, and approximately 1,880 square feet, the layout works from day one. The main level features a spacious primary suite with an upgraded walk-in shower (2021), a convenient half bath, and a

    Terrie Siebert Century 21 Folks Properties

    119 Nashua Dr, Louisburg, NC 27549
  • /25

    $190,000 Sold Aug 08, 2025

    316 S Hillsborough St, Franklinton, NC 27525

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,188 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $160/SF
    • 58 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Steven Elliot Rockstar Connect Realty

    316 S Hillsborough St, Franklinton, NC 27525

Showing Results 561 - 600, Page 15 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home