34,638

Franklin County, VA Homes

Section Image
  • /55

    $339,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,134 Sq Ft

    114 Woodcutter Cir, Union Hall, VA 24176

    New Lower Price. This amazing cottage was recently featured in a local magazine at beautiful Smith Mountain Lake. Ths cozy 2 BR, 2 BA home has been totally updated. This is truly the perfect lake getaway at an affordable price. Perfectly tucked away in a park-like setting, private, flat lot, fenced for the children & pets, & a gorgeous patio with fire pit. The home & dock has a new roof &

    Charlene Jones RE/MAX Lakefront Realty Inc

    114 Woodcutter Cir, Union Hall, VA 24176
  • /32

    $840,250 Sold Apr 24, 2026

    220 Emerald Bay Dr, Moneta, VA 24121

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,877 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $292/SF
    • 70 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Roni Caron WAINWRIGHT & CO., REALTORS(r)- LAKE

    220 Emerald Bay Dr, Moneta, VA 24121
    • /34

      Est $241,822 Not Listed For Sale

      563 Country Ridge Rd, Bassett, VA 24055

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,725 Sq Ft
      • Built 1983
      563 Country Ridge Rd, Bassett, VA 24055

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $139/SF
      • 170 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $240,000
      • Apr 10, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Andrea Hodges Weiss LYONS TEAM, REALTORS(r)

  • /34

    $975,000 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,088 Sq Ft

    1535 Scuffling Hill Rd, Rocky Mount, VA 24151

    Nestled just beyond the town limits, this stunning brick ranch home sits on a breathtaking property with endless possibilities. Boasting acres of fertile, tillable land, this estate is perfect for creating a premier equestrian center, a multi-family compound, or a thriving crop or cattle farm. Over a half-mile of Pigg River frontage. Hunters will appreciate the abundant wildlife, while those

    Jeffrey Phillips WHITETAIL PROPERTIES REAL ESTATE LLC

    1535 Scuffling Hill Rd, Rocky Mount, VA 24151
  • /2

    $70,000 Sold Aug 22, 2025

    0 Red Valley Rd, Boones Mill, VA 24065

    • Land
    • 15.6 Acres
    • $4,487 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Patton Kelly PROPERTY NAVIGATORS LLC

    0 Red Valley Rd, Boones Mill, VA 24065
    • /48

      Est $237,931 Not Listed For Sale

      1777 Virgil H Goode Hwy, Rocky Mount, VA 24151

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,317 Sq Ft
      • Built 1958
      1777 Virgil H Goode Hwy, Rocky Mount, VA 24151

      Last Sold Summary

      • 23% Below List Price
      • $134/SF
      • 164 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $310,000
      • Jun 17, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Billy Kingery MOUNTAIN TO LAKE REALTY

  • /92

    $10,600,000

    • Land
    • 77.86 Acres
    • $136,142 per Acre

    850 Rolling Rd, Moneta, VA 24121

    Breathtaking Point Waterfront property, 155.34 total ac with 77.865 /- acres above the 800 Contour, 5915 /- waterfront, 3 BR home, barns, boat ramp, floating docks (Sold AS-IS), paved road, beautiful rolling pasture, situated off the Blackwater at G4. Property on both sides of Rolling Road. Beautiful Mountain Views! Convenient to area amenities. Unlimited Possibilities. Development Opportunity,

    Charlene Jones RE/MAX Lakefront Realty Inc

    850 Rolling Rd, Moneta, VA 24121
  • /56

    $282,500 Sold Jun 16, 2025

    980 Power Dam Rd, Rocky Mount, VA 24151

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,298 Sq Ft
    • Built 2012

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $123/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $307,364

    Last Listing Agent Reeda Miller WAINWRIGHT & CO., REALTORS(r)- LAKE

    980 Power Dam Rd, Rocky Mount, VA 24151
    • /24

      Est $289,769 Not Listed For Sale

      1778 Virgil H Goode Hwy, Rocky Mount, VA 24151

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,071 Sq Ft
      • Built 1934
      1778 Virgil H Goode Hwy, Rocky Mount, VA 24151

      Last Sold Summary

      • 26% Above List Price
      • $111/SF
      • 46 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $230,000
      • Jul 27, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Tonya Bredamus KW MARTINSVILLE

  • /5

    $175,000

    • Land
    • 19.18 Acres
    • $9,124 per Acre

    0 Altice Mill Rd Unit 20743296, Rocky Mount, VA 24151

    Discover 19.18 acres of mostly wooded land, offering a perfect balance of privacy and convenience near town and all amenities. This expansive property is an ideal spot to build a dream home, providing seclusion and a serene natural setting. The potential building site offers excellent privacy, ensuring a peaceful retreat from the hustle and bustle of daily life.While a well and septic need to

    Angie McGhee MKB Realtors - VA Land Team

    0 Altice Mill Rd Unit 20743296, Rocky Mount, VA 24151
  • /33

    $250,000 Sold Feb 06, 2026

    8633 Grassy Hill Rd, Boones Mill, VA 24065

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,304 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • $192/SF
    • 65 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $247,038

    Last Listing Agent Damon Gettier REAL BROKER LLC - DGA-SALEM

    8633 Grassy Hill Rd, Boones Mill, VA 24065
    • /22

      Est $151,024 Not Listed For Sale

      2809 Fork Mountain Rd, Bassett, VA 24055

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 884 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      2809 Fork Mountain Rd, Bassett, VA 24055

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $158/SF
      • 46 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $140,000
      • Nov 08, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Misty Mollin MKB, REALTORS(r)

  • /75

    $649,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,756 Sq Ft

    200 Bonbrook Mill Rd, Rocky Mount, VA 24151

    LOCATION, LOCATION, LOCATION! This home is conveniently located 20 minutes from Roanoke and 10 minutes from Rocky Mount! The home was designed with families in mind! Enjoy one level living with tons of charm and spacious rooms. Beautiful hardwood floors throughout most of the main living areas w/ ceramic tile and carpet in other areas. Large eat in kitchen w/ spacious island, which has a second

    Logan Smith PROPERTY NAVIGATORS LLC

    200 Bonbrook Mill Rd, Rocky Mount, VA 24151
  • /23

    $164,950 Sold Nov 13, 2025

    55 Law St, Rocky Mount, VA 24151

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 921 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $179/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $162,634

    Last Listing Agent Chris Martin RE/MAX ALL STARS

    55 Law St, Rocky Mount, VA 24151
    • /28

      Est $236,539 Not Listed For Sale

      3355 Virgil H Goode Hwy, Rocky Mount, VA 24151

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,504 Sq Ft
      • Built 1958
      3355 Virgil H Goode Hwy, Rocky Mount, VA 24151

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Above List Price
      • $138/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $208,000
      • Oct 19, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Esther Cerle ADVANTAGE REALTY LLC

  • /39

    $529,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,242 Sq Ft

    410 Marina Bay Dr Unit 102, Penhook, VA 24137

    Marina Bay Condo-Relax in this beautiful fully furnished lower-level condo, perfectly situated for ease and enjoyment. Forget the stairs-this unit is effortlessly accessed from the lower parking lot, making arrivals and departures a breeze. Your front row seat to the links offers stunning views of #11 tee box and green, providing a picturesque backdrop to your daily life. It offers a gentle slope

    Vicki Millehan BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY HOMESERVICES SMITH MOUNTAIN LAKE REAL ESTATE

    410 Marina Bay Dr Unit 102, Penhook, VA 24137
  • /27

    $265,000 Sold Aug 18, 2025

    581 Knob Church Rd, Henry, VA 24102

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,536 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • $104/SF
    • 84 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $269,517

    Last Listing Agent Patti Johnson Adams Realty,Inc.

    581 Knob Church Rd, Henry, VA 24102
    • /64

      Est $835,926 Not Listed For Sale

      3240 Fork Mountain Rd, Rocky Mount, VA 24151

      • 3 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 4,786 Sq Ft
      • Built 1999
      3240 Fork Mountain Rd, Rocky Mount, VA 24151

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $171/SF
      • 99 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $820,000
      • Apr 29, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Rick Smith MKB, REALTORS(r) - AT THE LAKE

  • /48

    $499,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,826 Sq Ft

    150 Indian Pointe Dr, Hardy, VA 24101

    Welcome to Lake-Life done right! Tucked in one of Smith Mountain Lake's most desirable areas, this 3Bed/2Bath Contemporary-style Home offers the perfect blend of Convenience & Relaxation! Enjoy Main Level Living, Open Great Rm w/Stone Fireplace, Lots of Natural Light throughout. Spacious Covered Rear Patio for Entertaining! Only minutes from Restaurants, Shopping, Banking & more! Whether you're

    Angie McGhee MKB, REALTORS(r) - FRANKLIN CO

    150 Indian Pointe Dr, Hardy, VA 24101
  • /5

    $15,500 Sold Nov 21, 2025

    0000 Spring Chase Dr, Glade Hill, VA 24092

    • Land
    • 1.49 Acres
    • $10,403 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 24 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Angie McGhee MKB, REALTORS(r) - FRANKLIN CO

    0000 Spring Chase Dr, Glade Hill, VA 24092
    • /5

      Est $273,366 Not Listed For Sale

      2523 Virgil H Goode Hwy, Rocky Mount, VA 24151

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,591 Sq Ft
      • Built 1976
      2523 Virgil H Goode Hwy, Rocky Mount, VA 24151

      Last Sold Summary

      • 71% Above List Price
      • $62/SF
      • 49 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $160,000
      • Feb 21, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Amy Winikur Copper Key Realty, LLC

  • /82

    $550,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,253 Sq Ft

    200 Inlet Dr, Wirtz, VA 24184

    Ideally located for those who want to enjoy the lake while staying close to everyday conveniences, this home offers the best of accessibility and relaxation. Perfect as a full-time residence or a vacation gathering place, the layout provides generous living space for family and guests to comfortably come together and unwind. The shoreline offers water access with a small pier suited for fishing,

    Jada Turner BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY HOMESERVICES SMITH MOUNTAIN LAKE REAL ESTATE

    200 Inlet Dr, Wirtz, VA 24184
  • /30

    $190,000 Sold Feb 13, 2026

    1089 Bluewater Dr Unit 414, Moneta, VA 24121

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 518 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $367/SF
    • 100 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $190,182

    Last Listing Agent Peggy Overstreet LAKE HOMES REALTY, LLC

    1089 Bluewater Dr Unit 414, Moneta, VA 24121
    • /37

      Est $264,135 Not Listed For Sale

      172 Robin Ridge Rd, Rocky Mount, VA 24151

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,275 Sq Ft
      • Built 1970
      172 Robin Ridge Rd, Rocky Mount, VA 24151

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $192/SF
      • 61 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $245,000
      • Oct 07, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Bob Parcell MOUNTAIN TO LAKE REALTY

  • /11

    $469,900 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,802 Sq Ft

    2796 Scruggs Rd, Moneta, VA 24121

    Experience exceptional craftsmanship and modern comfort in this beautifully constructed new home. Designed with an inviting open floor plan and 9-foot ceilings, the home features elegant tray ceilings in both the living room and primary bedroom--creating an atmosphere of spacious sophistication. Inside, Lifeproof luxury vinyl plank flooring offers both warmth and durability throughout, while

    James Nolen PROPERTY NAVIGATORS LLC

    2796 Scruggs Rd, Moneta, VA 24121
  • /37

    $260,000 Sold Jan 13, 2026

    1240 Clearwater Dr, Boones Mill, VA 24065

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,100 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $124/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $261,647

    Last Listing Agent Chase Biegler EXP REALTY LLC - BLACKSBURG

    1240 Clearwater Dr, Boones Mill, VA 24065
    • /42

      Est $523,560 Not Listed For Sale

      444 Colonel Lee Rd, Martinsville, VA 24112

      • 3 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,873 Sq Ft
      • Built 1992
      444 Colonel Lee Rd, Martinsville, VA 24112

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $132/SF
      • 85 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $510,000
      • Nov 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Mary Helen Chisholm WAINWRIGHT & CO., REALTORS(r)- LAKE

  • /78

    $449,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,842 Sq Ft

    1700 Bluewater Dr, Moneta, VA 24121

    Enjoy one floor living in a quiet neighborhood less than 1 mile to deeded lake access and the beautiful waters of SML. This charming home features 1,842 finished SF with 3 bedrooms, 3 full baths, finished lower level, & oversized 2 car garage on 0.52 acres. From the moment you enter you'll feel right at home. Entry level hosts 3 BR & 2 BA, living room, laundry, & eat-in kitchen with an island

    Mary Lou McDonald ML REALTY

    1700 Bluewater Dr, Moneta, VA 24121
  • /38

    $650,000 Sold Jun 30, 2025

    850 Gangplank Rd Unit 315, Moneta, VA 24121

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,331 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $488/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $658,915

    Last Listing Agent Van Casteel Daniel BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY HOMESERVICES SMITH MOUNTAIN LAKE REAL ESTATE

    850 Gangplank Rd Unit 315, Moneta, VA 24121
    • /28

      Est $189,000 Not Listed For Sale

      7303 Snow Creek Rd, Penhook, VA 24137

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,530 Sq Ft
      • Built 1982
      7303 Snow Creek Rd, Penhook, VA 24137

      Last Sold Summary

      • 24% Below List Price
      • $163/SF
      • 24 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $249,900
      • Jun 03, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Lucinda Scruggs QUALITY REALTY

  • /79

    $1,100,000 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,518 Sq Ft

    115 Sconset Dr, Penhook, VA 24137

    Enjoy the serenity of lakeside living in this beautifully crafted, maintenance-free New England-style home. Canadian cedar shake siding and brick create timeless appeal while covered porches and patios offer inviting spaces to take in the tranquil waterfront views. A community dock with an assigned boat slip #21, plus a sitting and floater area, provides easy access to fishing, swimming, and

115 Sconset Dr, Penhook, VA 24137
  • /9

    $35,000 Sold Feb 18, 2026

    LT 31 Revolution Rd, Wirtz, VA 24184

    • Land
    • 2.94 Acres
    • $11,905 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19% Below List Price
    • 365 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Lucinda Scruggs QUALITY REALTY

    LT 31 Revolution Rd, Wirtz, VA 24184
    • /71

      Est $531,230 Not Listed For Sale

      1615 Turkeycock Ln, Penhook, VA 24137

      • 3 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 2,725 Sq Ft
      • Built 2001
      1615 Turkeycock Ln, Penhook, VA 24137

      Last Sold Summary

      • 26% Below List Price
      • $264/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $719,000
      • Jul 11, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Billy Kingery MOUNTAIN TO LAKE REALTY

  • /58

    $875,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,220 Sq Ft

    280 Woodwinds Rd, Callaway, VA 24067

    Welcome to your True Homesteader's Dream! 4Bed/3Bath Mountain Chalet on 39 acres offering Panoramic Blue Ridge Views, just under 10 miles from the Parkway! Beyond the Chalet, you'll find a Charming Historic Log Cabin, Stream, Large Barn, Chicken coop, Game bird pens, Fruit trees, Herb gardens, Nice Fenced Pastures & a Greenhouse. It's a Unique Farmstead ready for your Next Chapter in Beautiful

    Angie McGhee MKB, REALTORS(r) - FRANKLIN CO

    280 Woodwinds Rd, Callaway, VA 24067
  • /17

    $360,000 Sold Nov 24, 2025

    145 Carlos Rd, Union Hall, VA 24176

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 850 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $424/SF
    • 154 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $352,000

    Last Listing Agent Esther Cerle ADVANTAGE REALTY LLC

    145 Carlos Rd, Union Hall, VA 24176
    • /7

      Est $276,947 Not Listed For Sale

      2445 Circle Creek Rd, Penhook, VA 24137

      • 5 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 3,490 Sq Ft
      • Built 1964
      2445 Circle Creek Rd, Penhook, VA 24137

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $70/SF
      • 13 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $245,000
      • Jan 23, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Trenda Pasley MKB, REALTORS(r) - AT THE LAKE

  • /46

    $450,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,590 Sq Ft

    1615 Morewood Rd, Hardy, VA 24101

    Meticulously maintained and ideally located near Smith Mountain Lake, this beautiful home offers stunning mountain and lake views. Extremely well-maintained and thoughtfully cared for, it is truly move-in ready. The updated kitchen features granite countertops and flows seamlessly into the inviting family room, highlighted by a striking stone fireplace and vaulted ceiling that creates an open,

    Karin Colozza MKB, REALTORS(r)

    1615 Morewood Rd, Hardy, VA 24101
  • /128

    $1,115,000 Sold Dec 10, 2025

    715 Rockland Rd, Boones Mill, VA 24065

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,890 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $228/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Mickey Garland LONG & FOSTER - ROANOKE OFFICE

    715 Rockland Rd, Boones Mill, VA 24065
    • /39

      Est $291,624 Not Listed For Sale

      677 Mount Carmel Rd, Rocky Mount, VA 24151

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,987 Sq Ft
      • Built 1972
      677 Mount Carmel Rd, Rocky Mount, VA 24151

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $131/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $261,000
      • Apr 10, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Becky Freemal STRATFORD PROPERTIES INC

  • /48

    $449,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 984 Sq Ft

    620 Montevista Rd Unit 602, Union Hall, VA 24176

    Welcome HOME to your spectacular waterfront condo on Smith Mountain Lake complete with your own DEEDED COVERED BOAT SLIP! SHORT TERM RENTABLE! This gorgeous, move-in ready 2-bedroom, 2-bath waterfront condo offers luxury living in a highly desired location on the lake within a quiet cove on the water. Enjoy stunning water views and access to Smith Mountain Lake only a few steps away, making it

    Kendra Porter VIRGINIA REALTY GROUP

    620 Montevista Rd Unit 602, Union Hall, VA 24176

Showing Results 481 - 520, Page 13 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home