1,093

Recently Sold Franklin County VA Homes

Section Image
  • /2

    $30,000

    Sold Nov 07, 2025

    Lot 20 Windsor Castle Dr, Moneta, VA 24121

    • Land
    • 1 Acre
    • $30,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2,558 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Phyllis Johnson RE/MAX LAKEFRONT REALTY INC

    Lot 20 Windsor Castle Dr, Moneta, VA 24121
  • /7

    $30,000

    Sold Oct 24, 2025

    0 Tripple Creek Rd Unit 921268, Rocky Mount, VA 24151

    • Land
    • 2.12 Acres
    • $14,151 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1 Day On Market

    Last Listing Agent Charles Hunt WHITETAIL PROPERTIES REAL ESTATE LLC

    0 Tripple Creek Rd Unit 921268, Rocky Mount, VA 24151
  • /101

    $749,900

    Sold Jul 22, 2025

    30 Windlass Pointe Dr, Moneta, VA 24121

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,892 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • $396/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jada Turner BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY HOMESERVICES SMITH MOUNTAIN LAKE REAL ESTATE

    30 Windlass Pointe Dr, Moneta, VA 24121
  • /108

    $859,000

    Sold Feb 05, 2026

    60 Cameron Cir, Wirtz, VA 24184

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,901 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • $452/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $844,349

    Last Listing Agent Kathryn Sink SINK REALTY GROUP LLC

    60 Cameron Cir, Wirtz, VA 24184
  • /40

    $287,950

    Sold May 29, 2025

    1366 Burnt Chimney Rd, Wirtz, VA 24184

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,028 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $142/SF
    • 44 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $444,568

    Last Listing Agent Kathryn Pignatella FIRST CHOICE REAL ESTATE LLC - HARDY

    1366 Burnt Chimney Rd, Wirtz, VA 24184
  • /70

    $1,924,950

    Sold Jul 29, 2025

    392 Carrs Point Ln, Moneta, VA 24121

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $875/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,842,262

    Last Listing Agent Casey Johnson RE/MAX LAKEFRONT REALTY INC

    392 Carrs Point Ln, Moneta, VA 24121
  • /38

    $454,000

    Sold Feb 02, 2026

    630 Montevista Rd Unit 501, Union Hall, VA 24176

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 984 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $461/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $446,741

    Last Listing Agent Charlene Jones RE/MAX LAKEFRONT REALTY INC

    630 Montevista Rd Unit 501, Union Hall, VA 24176
  • /79

    $595,000

    Sold Apr 24, 2026

    1788 Windlass Rd Unit C-4, Moneta, VA 24121

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,536 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $387/SF
    • 79 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $604,053

    Last Listing Agent Teresa Criner WAINWRIGHT & CO., REALTORS(r)- LAKE

    1788 Windlass Rd Unit C-4, Moneta, VA 24121
  • /11

    $110,000

    Sold Sep 11, 2025

    LOTS 27-29 Woods Edge Dr, Rocky Mount, VA 24151

    • Land
    • 6.84 Acres
    • $16,082 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • 5 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Fred Cuffari SMITH MTN LAKE HOMES BROKERED BY BUYERS AGCY OF SML

    LOTS 27-29 Woods Edge Dr, Rocky Mount, VA 24151
  • /74

    $525,000

    Sold Jan 05, 2026

    4250 Burnt Chimney Rd, Wirtz, VA 24184

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,360 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $156/SF
    • 54 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $536,656

    Last Listing Agent Jeremiah Cochenour MARK A DALTON & COMPANY INC

    4250 Burnt Chimney Rd, Wirtz, VA 24184
  • /56

    $280,000

    Sold Jul 22, 2025

    160 Bernard Rd, Rocky Mount, VA 24151

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,896 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $148/SF
    • 119 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $283,873

    Last Listing Agent Damon Gettier REAL BROKER LLC - DGA-SALEM

    160 Bernard Rd, Rocky Mount, VA 24151
  • /10

    $29,000

    Sold Sep 17, 2025

    0 Compton St, Rocky Mount, VA 24151

    • Land
    • 5.21 Acres
    • $5,566 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 31% Below List Price
    • 55 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Bob Parcell MOUNTAIN TO LAKE REALTY

    0 Compton St, Rocky Mount, VA 24151
  • /31

    $360,000

    Sold Apr 24, 2026

    55 Keg Valley Ln, Rocky Mount, VA 24151

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,150 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $313/SF
    • 49 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Marlee Russell NEST REALTY ROANOKE

    55 Keg Valley Ln, Rocky Mount, VA 24151
  • /44

    $649,000

    Sold Jul 24, 2025

    345 Cambridge Ct, Hardy, VA 24101

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,984 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • $327/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Charlene Jones Re/Max Lakefront Realty

    345 Cambridge Ct, Hardy, VA 24101
  • /43

    $695,000

    Sold Jun 17, 2025

    160 Galley Dr, Moneta, VA 24121

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,655 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • $262/SF
    • 87 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $683,604

    Last Listing Agent Dave Gresham SMITH MOUNTAIN LAKE REALTY LLC

    160 Galley Dr, Moneta, VA 24121
  • /43

    $180,000

    Sold Jul 17, 2025

    388 Salt House Branch Rd, Henry, VA 24102

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 560 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $321/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Missy Bateman COCKRAM REALTY LLC

    388 Salt House Branch Rd, Henry, VA 24102
  • /22

    $286,000

    Sold Jan 22, 2026

    2935 Iron Ridge Rd, Rocky Mount, VA 24151

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,416 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $84/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $284,205

    Last Listing Agent Kimberly Williams AJAG REAL ESTATE LLC

    2935 Iron Ridge Rd, Rocky Mount, VA 24151
  • /16

    $273,400

    Sold Nov 26, 2025

    Lot 20 Augusta Way, Wirtz, VA 24184

    • Land
    • 25,264 Sq Ft
    • $471,379 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • 9 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent James Nolen PROPERTY NAVIGATORS LLC

    Lot 20 Augusta Way, Wirtz, VA 24184
  • /5

    $175,000

    Sold Apr 03, 2026

    428 Ledbetter Rd, Rocky Mount, VA 24151

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,344 Sq Ft
    • Built 2011

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $130/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Brenda Bratt WAINWRIGHT & CO., REALTORS(r)- LAKE

    428 Ledbetter Rd, Rocky Mount, VA 24151
  • /13

    $28,500

    Sold Apr 23, 2026

    Lot 59 N Church Dr, Hardy, VA 24101

    • Land
    • 32,234 Sq Ft
    • $38,514 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • 15 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Deborah Beran DEB BERAN PROPERTIES

    Lot 59 N Church Dr, Hardy, VA 24101
  • /42

    $980,000

    Sold Jan 06, 2026

    151 Twin Oaks Rd, Wirtz, VA 24184

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,527 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $388/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $953,629

    Last Listing Agent Wendy Gilbert RE/MAX ALL POINTS

    151 Twin Oaks Rd, Wirtz, VA 24184
  • /2

    $17,000

    Sold Feb 06, 2026

    Lot 116 Niver Dr, Union Hall, VA 24176

    • Land
    • 27,007 Sq Ft
    • $27,419 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • 173 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Barry Bridges BRIDGES & CO, REALTORS(r)

    Lot 116 Niver Dr, Union Hall, VA 24176
  • /109

    $1,100,000

    Sold Apr 24, 2026

    97 Lighthouse Ln, Moneta, VA 24121

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,757 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $293/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,267,926

97 Lighthouse Ln, Moneta, VA 24121
  • /36

    $127,750

    Sold Jul 25, 2025

    35 Meadow River Dr, Rocky Mount, VA 24151

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,196 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $107/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Veronica Faz BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY HOMESERVICES PREMIER, REALTORS(r) - MAIN

    35 Meadow River Dr, Rocky Mount, VA 24151
  • /52

    $425,000

    Sold Jan 09, 2026

    5741 Providence Church Rd, Ferrum, VA 24088

    • Land
    • 102.6 Acres
    • $4,142 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 29% Below List Price
    • 57 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $452,363

    Last Listing Agent Tricia Johnson PROPERTY NAVIGATORS LLC

    5741 Providence Church Rd, Ferrum, VA 24088
  • /42

    $570,000

    Sold Mar 26, 2026

    225 Woods Edge Dr, Rocky Mount, VA 24151

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,712 Sq Ft
    • Built 2011

    Last Sold Summary

    • $154/SF
    • 83 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $572,130

    Last Listing Agent Jackie Boyd MKB, REALTORS(r) - OAK GROVE

    225 Woods Edge Dr, Rocky Mount, VA 24151
  • /29

    $234,900

    Sold Jun 06, 2025

    10746 Booker t Washington Hwy, Wirtz, VA 24184

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,566 Sq Ft
    • Built 2014

    Last Sold Summary

    • $150/SF
    • 171 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Todd Maxey KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY ROANOKE

    10746 Booker t Washington Hwy, Wirtz, VA 24184
  • /32

    $275,000

    Sold Jun 23, 2025

    719 Lovely Valley Rd, Wirtz, VA 24184

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,352 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $117/SF
    • 207 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $262,189

    Last Listing Agent Debra Gatto RE/MAX LAKEFRONT REALTY INC

    719 Lovely Valley Rd, Wirtz, VA 24184
  • /100

    $990,000

    Sold May 28, 2025

    320 Indian Pointe Dr, Hardy, VA 24101

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,960 Sq Ft
    • Built 2011

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $334/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,080,537

    Last Listing Agent Leah Hedrick MKB, REALTORS(r)

    320 Indian Pointe Dr, Hardy, VA 24101
  • /72

    $401,000

    Sold Jun 09, 2025

    220 Regency Blvd, Rocky Mount, VA 24151

    • 4 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 2,751 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • $146/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $430,522

    Last Listing Agent Billy Kingery MOUNTAIN TO LAKE REALTY

    220 Regency Blvd, Rocky Mount, VA 24151
  • /62

    $625,000

    Sold Apr 01, 2026

    290 Sailors Cove Dr Unit 409, Moneta, VA 24121

    • 2 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,440 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $434/SF
    • 189 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $619,934

    Last Listing Agent Tricia Johnson PROPERTY NAVIGATORS LLC

    290 Sailors Cove Dr Unit 409, Moneta, VA 24121
  • /2

    $29,500

    Sold Apr 23, 2026

    0 Knob Church Rd, Henry, VA 24102

    • Land
    • 5.22 Acres
    • $5,651 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Non Member Office Non Member Office

    0 Knob Church Rd, Henry, VA 24102
  • /42

    $260,000

    Sold Mar 23, 2026

    2475 Coles Creek Rd, Rocky Mount, VA 24151

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,280 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $203/SF
    • 78 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Carol Ann Forry PROPERTY NAVIGATORS LLC

    2475 Coles Creek Rd, Rocky Mount, VA 24151
  • /26

    $289,950

    Sold Oct 22, 2025

    298 Cedar Bluff Ln, Hardy, VA 24101

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,312 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $221/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Joan Turner Berkshire Hathaway Homeservice

    298 Cedar Bluff Ln, Hardy, VA 24101
  • /60

    $539,900

    Sold Jan 05, 2026

    305 S Pointe Shore Dr Unit 202, Moneta, VA 24121

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,331 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • $406/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $548,221

    Last Listing Agent Allen Addair EXP REALTY LLC - LYNCHBURG

    305 S Pointe Shore Dr Unit 202, Moneta, VA 24121
  • /32

    $469,400

    Sold Nov 12, 2025

    110-LOT 43 Blue Heron Dr, Wirtz, VA 24184

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,440 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $192/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Callie Reyes Mark A. Dalton & Co., Inc.

    110-LOT 43 Blue Heron Dr, Wirtz, VA 24184
  • /40

    $242,000

    Sold Mar 24, 2026

    506 Wysong Mill Rd, Hardy, VA 24101

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,176 Sq Ft
    • Built 2013

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $111/SF
    • 95 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Katherine Martinez REAL BROKER LLC - MCLEAN

    506 Wysong Mill Rd, Hardy, VA 24101
  • /40

    $380,000

    Sold May 15, 2025

    2952 Golden View Rd, Glade Hill, VA 24092

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,682 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $226/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Brittany Shultz-Moore WAINWRIGHT & CO., REALTORS(r)

    2952 Golden View Rd, Glade Hill, VA 24092
  • /40

    $166,000

    Sold Jul 07, 2025

    599 Highland Hills Rd, Rocky Mount, VA 24151

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 720 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • $231/SF
    • 95 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $166,616

    Last Listing Agent John Bain VIRGINIA REALTY GROUP

    599 Highland Hills Rd, Rocky Mount, VA 24151
  • /6

    $45,000

    Sold May 27, 2025

    140 Narrows Rd, Boones Mill, VA 24065

    • Land
    • 3.6 Acres
    • $12,500 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • 167 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Valerie Eagle PARK PLACE REALTY INC

    140 Narrows Rd, Boones Mill, VA 24065

Showing Results 241 - 280, Page 7 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home