22,197

Franklin County, VT Homes

Section Image
  • /38

    $329,000

    Sold Jul 18, 2025

    24 Huntington St, Saint Albans, VT 05478

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 984 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • $334/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $330,200

    Last Listing Agent Flex Realty Group Flex Realty

    24 Huntington St, Saint Albans, VT 05478
    • /40

      Est $476,329

      Not Listed For Sale

      255 Janes Rd, Swanton, VT 05488

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,528 Sq Ft
      • Built 2001
      255 Janes Rd, Swanton, VT 05488

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $295/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $450,000
      • Sep 17, 2024

      Last Listing Agent David Graves Northern Vermont Realty Group

  • /4

    $695,000

    $200K PRICE INCREASE
    • Land
    • 31.69 Acres
    • $21,931 per Acre

    917 Gore Rd, Highgate Center, VT 05459

    Developers take notice!!This piece of land was originally site of Cassidy Meadows. 24 units approved 2026!!!! Drilled well already on property.Tax bill part of larger parcel.

    Kevin McWilliams KW Vermont

    917 Gore Rd, Highgate Center, VT 05459
  • /49

    $550,000

    Sold Oct 29, 2025

    236 Cadieux Rd, Saint Albans, VT 05478

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,948 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $282/SF
    • 60 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $595,700

    Last Listing Agent Scott Gates CENTURY 21 North East

    236 Cadieux Rd, Saint Albans, VT 05478
    • /37

      Not Listed For Sale

      93 Hog Island Rd, Swanton, VT 05488

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,296 Sq Ft
      • Built 1989
      93 Hog Island Rd, Swanton, VT 05488

      Last Sold Summary

      • $143/SF
      • 119 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $185,000
      • Mar 27, 2024

      Last Listing Agent PJ Poquette Paul Poquette Realty Group, LLC

  • /35

    $249,900

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,350 Sq Ft

    55 Dewing Rd, Franklin, VT 05457

    Welcome to the perfect lake home! This Franklin, VT residence showcases an easygoing lifestyle with scenic surroundings and easy access to the beauty of Lake Carmi. Set on a manageable .12-acre lot, the property is perfect for those looking to enjoy lakeside living without the upkeep of a larger parcel. Inside, the home features ~1,350 square feet of comfortable living space, thoughtfully

    Connor Johnson KW Vermont

    55 Dewing Rd, Franklin, VT 05457
  • /48

    $455,000

    Sold Jun 06, 2025

    1419 Cambridge Rd, Cambridge, VT 05444

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,960 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $232/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $456,909

    Last Listing Agent Kelly Badeau M Realty

    1419 Cambridge Rd, Cambridge, VT 05444
    • /40

      Est $450,134

      Not Listed For Sale

      2206 Highgate Rd, Saint Albans, VT 05478

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,000 Sq Ft
      • Built 1988
      2206 Highgate Rd, Saint Albans, VT 05478

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $216/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $431,500
      • May 29, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Ziressa Hibbard Your Journey Real Estate

  • /60

    $589,900

    $10K PRICE DROP Under Contract
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,032 Sq Ft

    286 Harbor View Dr, Saint Albans, VT 05478

    Two-Eighty-Six Harbor View Drive is waiting for you. One of the first homes built in this fabulous neighborhood that sits on a generously sized lot. It's unique due to it being the only Bedford model built in the development. However, the uniqueness does not stop there. The kitchen was purposefully designed with high-end cabinetry that extends to the ceiling, which has both Crown and Base

    Scott Gates CENTURY 21 North East

    286 Harbor View Dr, Saint Albans, VT 05478
  • /29

    $380,000

    Sold Sep 09, 2025

    6 Guyette Cir, Saint Albans, VT 05478

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,978 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $192/SF
    • 51 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $373,685

    Last Listing Agent Rob Foley Flat Fee Real Estate

    6 Guyette Cir, Saint Albans, VT 05478
    • /30

      Est $384,118

      Not Listed For Sale

      5 Glen Ridge Ln, Saint Albans, VT 05478

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,092 Sq Ft
      • Built 2000
      5 Glen Ridge Ln, Saint Albans, VT 05478

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $330/SF
      • 63 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $360,000
      • Dec 06, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Matt Havers Flat Fee Real Estate

  • /33

    $59,000

    • Land
    • 14.9 Acres
    • $3,960 per Acre

    0 Deep Gibou Rd, Montgomery, VT 05471

    Truly breathtaking mountain views, privacy, and a “top of the world” feel make this 14.9-acre parcel in the Deep Gibou area of Montgomery a rare recreational opportunity in Northern Vermont. This is raw land zoned Conservation and best suited for recreation, hunting, camping, and outdoor use. Access is by deeded right of way and the property is reached via a moderate to steep Class 4 road. There

    Mary Tryhorne Ridgeline Real Estate

    0 Deep Gibou Rd, Montgomery, VT 05471
  • /60

    $1,359,000

    Sold Jun 06, 2025

    4156 Maquam Shore Rd, Swanton, VT 05488

    • 3 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 3,626 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $375/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,305,130

    Last Listing Agent Stacie Callan CENTURY 21 North East

    4156 Maquam Shore Rd, Swanton, VT 05488
    • /24

      Est $349,260

      Not Listed For Sale

      122 Gauthier Dr, Swanton, VT 05488

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 914 Sq Ft
      • Built 1971
      122 Gauthier Dr, Swanton, VT 05488

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $342/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $313,000
      • Jun 08, 2023

      Last Listing Agent The Paul Martin Team M Realty

  • /17

    $119,000

    $6K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 6 Acres
    • $19,833 per Acre

    3007 W Berkshire Rd, Enosburg Falls, VT 05450

    ***Now open to OWNER FINANCING!***This picturesque 6-acre parcel offers an ideal Vermont setting with multiple possibilities for development. The front field near the road is well-suited for a two-bedroom double-wide, modular, or small home, with easy utility access. A full survey and wastewater plan are available for this area. Those seeking more privacy will find potential for a future

    Shayna Sherwood Sherwood Real Estate

    3007 W Berkshire Rd, Enosburg Falls, VT 05450
  • /33

    $220,000

    Sold Oct 17, 2025

    86 Glen Sutton Rd, Richford, VT 05476

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,040 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $212/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $214,475

    Last Listing Agent Sherry Corbeil M Realty

    86 Glen Sutton Rd, Richford, VT 05476
    • /31

      Est $305,962

      Not Listed For Sale

      115 Grand Ave, Swanton, VT 05488

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,517 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      115 Grand Ave, Swanton, VT 05488

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $188/SF
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $285,000
      • Jul 16, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Shawn Cheney EXP Realty

  • /26

    $219,900

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,122 Sq Ft

    35 4th St, Swanton, VT 05488

    Add your personal touches to this turn of the century home! Large living room and kitchen, dining room, updated 1st floor bath. Upstairs has a good sized bedroom with large closet and 2 smaller bedrooms. Outside you will find a fenced in yard, shed, large deck with attached handicap ramp. Architectural shingled roof with lots of life left. Enclosed front porch needs work. Full weatherization of

    Sue Beaudet EXP Realty

    35 4th St, Swanton, VT 05488
  • /24

    $300,000

    Sold Sep 22, 2025

    7 Greenwich St, Swanton, VT 05488

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,413 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $212/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $301,798

    Last Listing Agent Olivia Cooper M Realty

    7 Greenwich St, Swanton, VT 05488
    • /39

      Est $372,058

      Not Listed For Sale

      101 Grand Ave, Swanton, VT 05488

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,968 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      101 Grand Ave, Swanton, VT 05488

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $193/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $379,000
      • Sep 01, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Amy Gerrity-Parent Amy Gerrity-Parent Realty

  • /21

    $379,000

    New Construction
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,592 Sq Ft

    189 Pearl St Unit 101, Saint Albans City, VT 05478

    Welcome to an exciting new small-community development in Saint Albans City, where timeless farmhouse charm meets fresh, contemporary design. Unit 101 is the very first to be built in this beautiful four-unit farmhouse-style structure, with completion of the first unit slated for summer 2026 - giving you the rare opportunity to secure brand-new construction from the ground up. Ideally located

    Nicole Broderick Coldwell Banker Hickok and Boardman

    189 Pearl St Unit 101, Saint Albans City, VT 05478
  • /32

    $284,000

    Sold Jan 28, 2026

    3052 Rice Hill Rd, Franklin, VT 05457

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 960 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $296/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $290,066

    Last Listing Agent Kimberly Hart Real Broker LLC

    3052 Rice Hill Rd, Franklin, VT 05457
    • /53

      Est $291,000

      Not Listed For Sale

      10 4th St, Swanton, VT 05488

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,600 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      10 4th St, Swanton, VT 05488

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Below List Price
      • $208/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $333,000
      • Apr 24, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Michael Preseau CENTURY 21 North East

  • /14

    $134,900

    • Land
    • 10.2 Acres
    • $13,225 per Acre

    Lot 4 Berry Rd, Berkshire, VT 05476

    The dream of waking up every morning surrounded by nature, listening to the birds singing and watching the squirrels scamper still does exist. This 10.2-acre wooded parcel offers a quiet country setting surrounded by majestic trees, wildflowers, and gently flowing brooks twisting throughout the property, adding character and supporting local wildlife. The land is dotted with apple, spruce, maple,

    Tami Lantz Sherwood Real Estate

    Lot 4 Berry Rd, Berkshire, VT 05476
  • /40

    $185,000

    Sold Apr 03, 2026

    45 Camp Rd, Richford, VT 05476

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,253 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • $148/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Aaron Scowcroft Northern Vermont Realty Group

    45 Camp Rd, Richford, VT 05476
    • /30

      Est $235,128

      Not Listed For Sale

      91 1st St, Swanton, VT 05488

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,804 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      91 1st St, Swanton, VT 05488

      Last Sold Summary

      • 24% Above List Price
      • $105/SF
      • 214 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $189,900
      • Jun 28, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Rachel Smith S. R. Smith Real Estate

  • /33

    $149,300

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,566 Sq Ft

    25 Sweat St, Richford, VT 05476

    Great investment opportunity in Richford, Vermont! Located on a quiet hilltop where Sweat Street and Highland Avenue meet, this offering includes two adjoining lots with versatility. At 25 Sweat Street sits an updated 3-bedroom, 2-bath home featuring a bright living room, dining area, walk-through kitchen, three bedrooms, two baths, and a flexible sitting room or office. Dedicated off-street

    Shayna Sherwood Sherwood Real Estate

    25 Sweat St, Richford, VT 05476
  • /16

    $773,650

    Sold Jul 15, 2025

    44 Baileys Run, Swanton, VT 05488

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,178 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Above List Price
    • $355/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Nicole Broderick Coldwell Banker Hickok and Boardman

    44 Baileys Run, Swanton, VT 05488
    • /32

      Est $334,077

      Not Listed For Sale

      56 1st St, Swanton, VT 05488

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,694 Sq Ft
      • Built 1880
      56 1st St, Swanton, VT 05488

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $192/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $325,000
      • May 31, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Flex Realty Group Flex Realty

  • /58

    $1,075,000

    $25K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 6 Baths
    • 4,603 Sq Ft

    11 Cedar Hill Dr, Saint Albans City, VT 05478

    Perched atop 9 private acres, this exceptional single-level residence offers breathtaking western-facing views of Lake Champlain & the Adirondack Mountains, delivering unforgettable sunsets from nearly every vantage point. Thoughtfully designed & impeccably maintained, this high-end home blends comfort, craftsmanship, & natural beauty in a truly one-of-a-kind setting. Step inside through a

    Ziressa Hibbard Your Journey Real Estate

    11 Cedar Hill Dr, Saint Albans City, VT 05478
  • /43

    $545,000

    Sold Mar 06, 2026

    65 Congress St, Saint Albans, VT 05478

    • 5 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 3,812 Sq Ft
    • Built 1870

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $143/SF
    • 204 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $473,850

    Last Listing Agent Susan Kaminski Coldwell Banker Hickok and Boardman

    65 Congress St, Saint Albans, VT 05478
    • /38

      Est $320,193

      Not Listed For Sale

      20 Ferris St, Swanton, VT 05488

      • 4 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 2,112 Sq Ft
      • Built 1870
      20 Ferris St, Swanton, VT 05488

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Above List Price
      • $134/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $282,000
      • Sep 26, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Amanda Headley Ridgeline Real Estate

  • /13

    $49,000

    $20K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 2 Acres
    • $24,500 per Acre

    138 Shepardson Hollow Rd, Fairfax, VT 05454

    Discover the opportunity to own two acres of beautiful, raw Vermont land in the highly desirable town of Fairfax! Ideally located just five minutes to the village of Fairfax and only ten minutes to Cambridge, this property also offers convenient access to St. Albans and the greater Burlington area, making it the perfect balance of privacy and accessibility. Tucked away on a quiet, low-traffic

    Taylor White KW Vermont - Cambridge

    138 Shepardson Hollow Rd, Fairfax, VT 05454
  • /40

    $314,000

    Sold Dec 08, 2025

    19 Thak Blvd, Highgate, VT 05459

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 960 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • $327/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $320,720

    Last Listing Agent Tanya Bailey M Realty

    19 Thak Blvd, Highgate, VT 05459
    • /29

      Est $236,000

      Not Listed For Sale

      18 Ferris St, Swanton, VT 05488

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 904 Sq Ft
      • Built 1890
      18 Ferris St, Swanton, VT 05488

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $242/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $219,000
      • Jan 22, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Tamithy Howrigan RE/MAX North Professionals

  • /15

    $175,000

    • Land
    • 6.5 Acres
    • $26,923 per Acre

    75 Gauthier Dr, Swanton, VT 05488

    Discover the potential of this 6.5-acre parcel on scenic Sugar Maple Drive in Swanton. With over 650 feet of road frontage in a desirable neighborhood, this property offers an exceptional opportunity for a private homesite or possible subdivision. The land features a beautiful mix of open meadow, mature trees, and striking rock ridges that provide natural character and privacy. Tucked at the

    Ingrid Hedbor Coldwell Banker Islands Realty

    75 Gauthier Dr, Swanton, VT 05488
  • /3

    $40,000

    Sold Jan 05, 2026

    0 Oberland Valley Rd, Montgomery, VT 05471

    • Land
    • 39,204 Sq Ft
    • $44,444 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • 49 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Tami Lantz Sherwood Real Estate

    0 Oberland Valley Rd, Montgomery, VT 05471
    • /28

      Est $335,500

      Not Listed For Sale

      7 Ferris St, Swanton, VT 05488

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,008 Sq Ft
      • Built 1948
      7 Ferris St, Swanton, VT 05488

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $308/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $310,000
      • May 01, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Breanna Dupuis RE/MAX

  • /6

    $260,000

    • Land
    • 5.94 Acres
    • $43,771 per Acre

    469D McNall Rd, Fairfax, VT 05454

    Country lot with some woods, an open field and 538' of frontage along the Lamoille River. River ambience at it's best, canoeing/kayaking, fishing, swimming or just sit on the bank and enjoy the serenity. House site is up high and dry. Septic design is for a 4 bedroom Advantex system design. Map included is docs. State wastewater permit WW-6-3827-4. Seller needs to approve house plans prior to

    Leebeth Lemieux Dusty Trail Realty LLC

    469D McNall Rd, Fairfax, VT 05454
  • /38

    $375,000

    Sold Feb 17, 2026

    145 Bradley Hill Rd, Milton, VT 05468

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,922 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $195/SF
    • 68 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $390,973

    Last Listing Agent The Paul Martin Team M Realty

    145 Bradley Hill Rd, Milton, VT 05468

Showing Results 401 - 440, Page 11 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home