22,197

Franklin County, VT Homes

Section Image
    • /38

      Est $654,409

      Not Listed For Sale

      253 Patten Crosby Rd, Saint Albans, VT 05478

      • 3 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,598 Sq Ft
      • Built 1999
      253 Patten Crosby Rd, Saint Albans, VT 05478

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Below List Price
      • $269/SF
      • 78 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $700,000
      • Aug 23, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Gregory Clairmont Greg Clairmont and Associates .

  • /42

    $419,000

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,448 Sq Ft

    79 Waugh Farm Rd, Swanton, VT 05488

    What an absolute gem! You have to see it to truly appreciate the fine craftmanship and impeccable updates of this magnificently remodeled home. Inside, you'll find over 1,500 Sqft of bliss. 3-bedrooms, 1.5-bath, bonus room and loft provide space to stretch and room to expand. House and garage sit on 1.12 acres in a quiet country setting. Enter through the state-approved handicap ramp into the

    Sage Abbott-Machia Sherwood Real Estate

    79 Waugh Farm Rd, Swanton, VT 05488
  • /47

    $350,000

    Sold Apr 08, 2026

    223 Jedware Cir, Swanton, VT 05488

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,317 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $266/SF
    • 147 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $349,302

    Last Listing Agent Phil Gerbode Coldwell Banker Hickok and Boardman

    223 Jedware Cir, Swanton, VT 05488
    • /22

      Est $219,350

      Not Listed For Sale

      9 Pearl Ave, Saint Albans, VT 05478

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 570 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      9 Pearl Ave, Saint Albans, VT 05478

      Last Sold Summary

      • 16% Below List Price
      • $458/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $261,000
      • May 07, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Emily Schneider

  • /34

    $369,000

    Under Contract
    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,144 Sq Ft

    150 The Hill Rd, Cambridge, VT 05444

    Escape to nature in this year-round log cabin, sold furnished, perfectly suited for an investment property or full-time living in the heart of Fletcher, Vermont. 20 minutes to Smugglers Notch Ski Resort and 1 hour from Stowe and Jay Peak, this property offers the perfect balance of privacy and convenience. Tucked at the end of a quiet dead-end road and surrounded by 17 wooded acres, this is the

    Taylor White KW Vermont - Cambridge

    150 The Hill Rd, Cambridge, VT 05444
  • /48

    $495,000

    Sold Oct 15, 2025

    1423 Brigham Rd, Saint Albans City, VT 05478

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,411 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $145/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $487,846

    Last Listing Agent Keri Lombardi-Poquette Paul Poquette Realty Group, LLC

    1423 Brigham Rd, Saint Albans City, VT 05478
    • /36

      Est $339,695

      Not Listed For Sale

      32 Pearl Ave, Saint Albans, VT 05478

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,224 Sq Ft
      • Built 1945
      32 Pearl Ave, Saint Albans, VT 05478

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $290/SF
      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $355,000
      • Oct 10, 2024

      Last Listing Agent The Paul Martin Team M Realty

  • /17

    $90,000

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 1.46 Acres
    • $61,644 per Acre

    11 Ellsworth Dr, Swanton, VT 05488

    Imagine building your dream home in one of the area's most sought-after new neighborhoods—The Ledges. With just five prime lots currently available, now is the perfect time to secure your place in this exceptional community. Each lot is fully permitted and ready for construction, so you can get started without delay. Even better, a mound septic system is included in the list price and will be

    The Paul Martin Team M Realty

    11 Ellsworth Dr, Swanton, VT 05488
  • /42

    $450,000

    Sold Jun 17, 2025

    1484 Duffy Hill Rd, Enosburg, VT 05450

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,568 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $287/SF
    • 205 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Emily Norris CENTURY 21 North East

    1484 Duffy Hill Rd, Enosburg, VT 05450
    • /33

      Est $357,132

      Not Listed For Sale

      688 Kellogg Rd, Saint Albans, VT 05478

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,044 Sq Ft
      • Built 1989
      688 Kellogg Rd, Saint Albans, VT 05478

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $316/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $330,000
      • Sep 22, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Ferrara Libby Team Coldwell Banker Hickok and Boardman

  • /7

    $98,000

    $37K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 7.47 Acres
    • $13,119 per Acre

    96 Ellsworth Dr, Swanton, VT 05488

    Looking for the ideal place to build your dream home? This serene haven awaits! Nestled in a peaceful countryside setting with abundant wildlife, this property offers a quiet and charming neighborhood close to essential conveniences, shopping, a golf course, bike trail, and a range of recreational activities. Enjoy easy access to I-89, with Montreal just under an hour away and Burlington only 30

    Keri Lombardi-Poquette Paul Poquette Realty Group, LLC

    96 Ellsworth Dr, Swanton, VT 05488
  • /44

    $445,000

    Sold Jul 29, 2025

    2169 Frontage Rd, Swanton, VT 05488

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,492 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $179/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $440,658

    Last Listing Agent Sherry Corbeil M Realty

    2169 Frontage Rd, Swanton, VT 05488
    • /35

      Est $657,679

      Not Listed For Sale

      4579 Lower Newton Rd, Swanton, VT 05488

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,985 Sq Ft
      • Built 1992
      4579 Lower Newton Rd, Swanton, VT 05488

      Last Sold Summary

      • 18% Below List Price
      • $403/SF
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $800,000
      • Dec 29, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Benjamin Cote EXP Realty

  • /9

    $725,000

    New Construction
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,817 Sq Ft

    284 Leos Ln, Georgia, VT 05478

    Luxury new build awaits... complete with walk out basement. Permitted for a 4-bedroom home, septic leach field and underground wiring power vault already installed. Exciting opportunity to choose your own flooring colors, cabinet colors/styles, countertop colors, and siding/roof colors. Open floor plan with 3 bedrooms,2 baths, 1st floor laundry room, office & more! Primary bedroom w/ ensuite full

    Rachel Smith S. R. Smith Real Estate

    284 Leos Ln, Georgia, VT 05478
  • /36

    $360,000

    Sold Sep 15, 2025

    473 Stone Bridge Rd, Milton, VT 05468

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,190 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $303/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $363,788

    Last Listing Agent Jessie Cook Coldwell Banker Hickok and Boardman

    473 Stone Bridge Rd, Milton, VT 05468
    • /37

      Est $382,479

      Not Listed For Sale

      736 Jewett Ave, Swanton, VT 05488

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,306 Sq Ft
      • Built 1984
      736 Jewett Ave, Swanton, VT 05488

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $291/SF
      • 204 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $380,000
      • May 09, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Aaron Scowcroft Northern Vermont Realty Group

  • /35

    $375,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,728 Sq Ft

    427 Dewing Rd, Franklin, VT 05457

    Be the captain of your own grand lake house and enjoy summertime on the water! This 3 bed, 2 bath ranch checks all the boxes: 15' direct lakefront, one level living, spacious 3-car garage for storage and hobbies, new roof, and wrap around deck with zero-step entry ramp - breathtaking sunset views over the delightful Dewing Shore of Lake Carmi. Home is on a slab & has only had one owner, so should

    Tami Lantz Sherwood Real Estate

    427 Dewing Rd, Franklin, VT 05457
  • /50

    $720,000

    Sold Nov 14, 2025

    223 Hiram Dr, Fairfield, VT 05455

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,742 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $263/SF
    • 213 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $690,637

    Last Listing Agent Ashley LaCross M Realty

    223 Hiram Dr, Fairfield, VT 05455
    • /40

      Est $526,482

      Not Listed For Sale

      1 Heald Ln, Saint Albans, VT 05478

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,532 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      1 Heald Ln, Saint Albans, VT 05478

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $323/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $495,000
      • Dec 08, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Stacie Callan CENTURY 21 North East

  • /8

    $339,000

    Open Sun 11AM - 1PM Coming Soon
    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,010 Sq Ft

    38 Fletcher Rd, Fairfax, VT 05454

    This thoughtfully updated, move-in-ready farmhouse is an incredible opportunity for someone looking to balance a peaceful lifestyle with a functional workspace. Enjoy the tranquility of the Millbrook River nearby, the large, flat fenced-in backyard with homestead farm-to-table potential, or the detached, oversized 2-car garage with a soundproof heated music room built-in. Podcast anyone? This

    Lipkin Audette Team Coldwell Banker Hickok and Boardman

    38 Fletcher Rd, Fairfax, VT 05454
  • /52

    $535,000

    Sold May 15, 2025

    123 Esker Ln, Milton, VT 05468

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,100 Sq Ft
    • Built 2014

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Above List Price
    • $255/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $506,025

    Last Listing Agent Heather Scott M Realty

    123 Esker Ln, Milton, VT 05468
    • /40

      Est $534,523

      Not Listed For Sale

      5 Philomena Dr, Saint Albans, VT 05478

      • 5 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,000 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      5 Philomena Dr, Saint Albans, VT 05478

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $245/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $490,000
      • Jul 14, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Emily Norris CENTURY 21 North East

  • /28

    $50,000

    $10K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,255 Sq Ft

    84 Hazens Notch Rd, Montgomery Center, VT 05471

    Bring your tools and imagination! Located on one of Vermont's most idyllic and scenic roads to take in the Autumn foliage (as reviewed in Yankee Magazine Sept/Oct 2017). Hazen's Notch Road takes you through spectacular views from Montgomery to Lowell. This property is situated on an amazing 0.16-acre village lot, has town water, and the Trout River is across the street! This older Farmhouse with

    Lipkin Audette Team Coldwell Banker Hickok and Boardman

    84 Hazens Notch Rd, Montgomery Center, VT 05471
  • /25

    $379,000

    Sold Jun 20, 2025

    107 Fairfield St, Saint Albans, VT 05478

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,184 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $320/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $403,911

    Last Listing Agent Leland Ryea Rockstar Real Estate Collective

    107 Fairfield St, Saint Albans, VT 05478
    • /38

      Est $434,655

      Not Listed For Sale

      10 Fairfax St, Saint Albans, VT 05478

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,083 Sq Ft
      • Built 1890
      10 Fairfax St, Saint Albans, VT 05478

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $202/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $420,000
      • Sep 14, 2023

      Last Listing Agent The Paul Martin Team M Realty

  • /4

    $200,000

    • Land
    • 15.57 Acres
    • $12,845 per Acre

    512 Middle Rd, Swanton, VT 05488

    Property includes 15.57 acres of mostly wooded area.

    Patricia Wilder S. R. Smith Real Estate

    512 Middle Rd, Swanton, VT 05488
  • /26

    $312,000

    Sold Jun 20, 2025

    48 Upper Newton St, Saint Albans, VT 05478

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,280 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $244/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $331,152

    Last Listing Agent Jason Lefebvre RE/MAX North Professionals

    48 Upper Newton St, Saint Albans, VT 05478
    • /34

      Est $285,207

      Not Listed For Sale

      4 Fairfax St, Saint Albans, VT 05478

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,317 Sq Ft
      • Built 1850
      4 Fairfax St, Saint Albans, VT 05478

      Last Sold Summary

      • 18% Below List Price
      • $265/SF
      • 13 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $349,000
      • Nov 27, 2023

• /47

    $399,000

    $11K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,150 Sq Ft

    1991 Highgate Rd, Saint Albans, VT 05478

    Set against a backdrop of open farmland and beautiful Vermont sunrises, this 3-bedroom, 2-bath farmhouse offers a blend of character, functionality, and flexibility.Enter through a classic mudroom with integrated laundry—an ideal everyday entry connecting the attached 2-car garage to the home. Inside, the first floor features a comfortable, open flow between the kitchen, dining, and main

    Renee Cioffi Prudential Cioffi Realty

    1991 Highgate Rd, Saint Albans, VT 05478
  • /29

    $292,000

    Sold Jan 06, 2026

    192 Charles Cir, Highgate, VT 05459

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,925 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $152/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jordan Lafond KW Vermont

    192 Charles Cir, Highgate, VT 05459
    • /40

      Est $550,109

      Not Listed For Sale

      114 Pike Farm Estates, Swanton, VT 05488

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 2,380 Sq Ft
      • Built 1992
      114 Pike Farm Estates, Swanton, VT 05488

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $227/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $540,200
      • Jul 08, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Clayton Forgan CENTURY 21 North East

  • /60

    $659,000

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,872 Sq Ft

    304 Harbor View Dr, Saint Albans, VT 05478

    Welcome to 304 Harbor View Drive in beautiful St. Albans, Vermont—an exceptional property offering comfort, luxury, and space in one of the area’s most sought-after neighborhoods.This meticulously maintained home features three spacious bedrooms and four well-appointed bathrooms, thoughtfully designed to accommodate both everyday living and entertaining. The heart of the home includes a warm

    Scott Gates CENTURY 21 North East

    304 Harbor View Dr, Saint Albans, VT 05478
  • /24

    $435,000

    Sold Sep 24, 2025

    6 Brittany Ln, Saint Albans, VT 05478

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,782 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $156/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $431,285

    Last Listing Agent Kevin Holmes Blue Slate Realty

    6 Brittany Ln, Saint Albans, VT 05478
    • /34

      Est $454,591

      Not Listed For Sale

      4 Ethel Ct, Saint Albans, VT 05478

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,536 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      4 Ethel Ct, Saint Albans, VT 05478

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $267/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $410,000
      • Jul 10, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Lyndsi Cote EXP Realty

  • /43

    $379,900

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,760 Sq Ft

    5 Winters Ct, Swanton, VT 05488

    One level living in this quiet desirable neighborhood. This 3-bedroom 3-bath home has been meticulously maintained over the years; the hardwood floors still gleam like they were laid yesterday. Your kitchen has lots of cabinets and loads of countertop space for those who love to cook. The large living room is perfect for family entertaining and with its picture window it allows for beautiful

    Renee Patterson United Country Real Estate Mike Jarvis Group Inc

    5 Winters Ct, Swanton, VT 05488
  • /33

    $437,500

    Sold Jul 02, 2025

    66 Messenger St, Saint Albans, VT 05478

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,826 Sq Ft
    • Built 1896

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $240/SF
    • 58 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $441,330

    Last Listing Agent Ashley Lopez CENTURY 21 North East

    66 Messenger St, Saint Albans, VT 05478
    • /27

      Est $336,697

      Not Listed For Sale

      4109 Lower Newton Rd, Swanton, VT 05488

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,080 Sq Ft
      • Built 1973
      4109 Lower Newton Rd, Swanton, VT 05488

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $282/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $305,000
      • Jul 31, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Taylor White KW Vermont - Cambridge

  • /20

    $239,000

    Under Contract
    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 720 Sq Ft

    38 Edward St, Saint Albans, VT 05478

    This expertly renovated residence in St. Albans offers two bedrooms and one bathroom, featuring beautiful hardwood floors throughout. The modern kitchen is equipped with stainless steel appliances, a copper sink, and decorative backsplash. The bathroom has been updated with tasteful tile flooring and tiled tub surround. The home includes a stacked washer and dryer for added convenience. Outdoor

    Lipkin Audette Team Coldwell Banker Hickok and Boardman

    38 Edward St, Saint Albans, VT 05478
  • /30

    $269,000

    Sold Oct 22, 2025

    69 Grand Ave, Swanton, VT 05488

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,448 Sq Ft
    • Built 1850

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $186/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $263,859

    Last Listing Agent Shawn Cheney EXP Realty

    69 Grand Ave, Swanton, VT 05488
    • /40

      Est $487,623

      Not Listed For Sale

      4102 Lower Newton Rd, Swanton, VT 05488

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,747 Sq Ft
      • Built 1880
      4102 Lower Newton Rd, Swanton, VT 05488

      Last Sold Summary

      • 16% Below List Price
      • $211/SF
      • 125 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $580,000
      • Feb 18, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Matt Havers Flat Fee Real Estate

Showing Results 561 - 600, Page 15 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home