47

Land & Home Lots for Sale in 70538

Section Image
  • /2

    $464,610

    • Land
    • 85 Acres
    • $5,466 per Acre

    0 Sparrow St, Jena, LA 71342

    Development Tract

    Randy Thomas Resource Management Service

    0 Sparrow St, Jena, LA 71342
  • /2

    $110,000

    • Land
    • 2.92 Acres
    • $37,671 per Acre

    6934 Hwy 182, Centerville, LA 70522

    Waterfront Property! This property is the perfect place get away from the stress of everyday life and create your waterfront dreams. This property is 2.92 +/- acres of uncleared beauty. The source of measurements for this property were provided by an appraisal.

    Kathryn Dalton Bayouland Realty Inc

    6934 Hwy 182, Centerville, LA 70522
  • /5

    $145,800

    • Land
    • 7.29 Acres
    • $20,000 per Acre

    673 Yokley Rd, Franklin, LA 70538

    Land for sale in the heart of Franklin, Louisiana, as agricultural land class II. This land is from Yokely Road all the way to the train tracks in the back with 7.29 acres. Great location and accessible to the rest of the city quickly.* ALL MEASUREMENTS AND ZONING TO BE VERIFIED BY BUYER.

    Steven Mora Compass

    673 Yokley Rd, Franklin, LA 70538
  • /3

    $50,000

    • Land
    • 1.67 Acres
    • $29,940 per Acre

    15295 Highway 90 Frontage Rd, Franklin, LA 70538

    1.67 ACRES OF PRIME COMMERCIAL REAL ESTATE WITH HIGH VISIBILITY AND TRAFFIC COUNT FROM HWY 90...EASY ACCESS OFF FRONTAGE RD. PRICED TO SELL!! ALL MEASUREMENTS AND ZONING TO BE VERIFIED BY BUYER.

    Christine Foret CENTURY 21 Action Realty Inc

    15295 Highway 90 Frontage Rd, Franklin, LA 70538
  • /4

    $89,000

    • Land
    • 1.2 Acres
    • $74,167 per Acre

    106 Main St, Franklin, LA 70538

    On the water! Beautiful acreage in downtown franklin located in the historic district on the bayou Teche. Build the house of your dreams on this spacious lot. Lot size 80x575 Call Today!

    Daniel Sons Bayouland Realty Inc

    106 Main St, Franklin, LA 70538
  • /3

    $22,000

    $3K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 22,215 Sq Ft
    • $43,137 per Acre

    511 W Third St, Franklin, LA 70538

    This 0.28-acre lot in Franklin, la offers the perfect blend of small town charm and opportunity. Zoned for mixed use, you can build your Dream Home or explore a smart investment project - all in a great location close to everything.

    My'run Londo Real Broker, LLC

    511 W Third St, Franklin, LA 70538
  • /16

    $130,000

    • Land
    • 21,780 Sq Ft
    • $260,000 per Acre

    207 Beacon Ln, Cypremort Point, LA 70538

    Prime Vacant Lot in Cypremort Point, LA - Ready for Your Dream Camp! Located in the heart of Cypremort Point, this vacant lot offers the perfect opportunity to build your custom coastal camp with ease. The groundwork is already set with 40 feet of steel piping infrastructure in place, making it ready for construction. Nestled in a community known for its charming architecture, your future camp

    Monica Dumesnil Coldwell Banker Trahan Real Estate Group

    207 Beacon Ln, Cypremort Point, LA 70538
  • /2

    $40,000

    • Land
    • 15,246 Sq Ft
    • $114,286 per Acre

    7223 Louisiana 182, Franklin, LA 70538

    Looking to build? Check out this spacious vacant lot measuring 77' x 200'. Call for more details.

    Paula Stephens Anslum Real Estate, LLC

    7223 Louisiana 182, Franklin, LA 70538
  • /10

    $190,000

    • Land
    • 13,068 Sq Ft
    • $633,333 per Acre

    404 Bayview Ln, Cypremort Point, LA 70538

    Waterfront Living at Its Finest in Bayview Pointe Enjoy stunning views with both canal and bay frontage from this exceptional homesite in the gated community of Bayview Pointe. Build your dream home in a peaceful coastal setting with direct, easy access to the Gulf of Mexico. This prime location is perfect for boating enthusiasts and anglers alike, offering outstanding fishing right outside your

    Nick Andrews Delta Land & Real Estate LLC

    404 Bayview Ln, Cypremort Point, LA 70538
  • /3

    $129,000

    • Land
    • 4.31 Acres
    • $29,930 per Acre

    15309 W Highway 90 Frontage Rd, Franklin, LA 70538

    4.31 OF PRIME COMMERCIAL REAL ESTATE WITH HIGH VISIBILITY AND TRAFFIC COUNT FROM HWY 90...EASY ACCESS OFF FRONTAGE RD. PRICED TO SELL!! ALL MEASUREMENTS AND ZONING TO BE VERIFIED BY BUYER.

    Christine Foret CENTURY 21 Action Realty Inc

    15309 W Highway 90 Frontage Rd, Franklin, LA 70538
  • /5

    $205,000

    • Land
    • 14,374 Sq Ft
    • $621,212 per Acre

    516 Bayview Ln, Cypremort Point, LA 70538

    WATERFRONT PROPERTY - located in the gated community of Bayview Pointe in Cypremort Point. Overlooking the Vermilion Bay with access to the Gulf of Mexico. Parcel extends 40' into the Bayou for a boat shed; total property is appx 76' x 191'.

    Paul Arceneaux

    516 Bayview Ln, Cypremort Point, LA 70538
  • /3

    $37,000

    • Land
    • 15,681 Sq Ft
    • $102,778 per Acre

    826 Cypremort Rd, Cypremort Point, LA 70538

    Land available to clear and build a future home or camp. Mobile homes are allowed. Cash or conventional financing accepted.

    Nikki Broussard Keller Williams Realty Acadiana

    826 Cypremort Rd, Cypremort Point, LA 70538
  • /2

    $15,000

    • Land
    • 6,534 Sq Ft
    • $100,000 per Acre

    307 Martin Luther King jr Blvd, Franklin, LA 70538

    Lot in Historic District, ready to build on, house plans must be approved by the Franklin Historic District

    Kay Louviere Thomson Real Estate

    307 Martin Luther King jr Blvd, Franklin, LA 70538
  • /2

    $20,000

    • Land
    • 12,632 Sq Ft
    • $68,966 per Acre

    208 Sunset Ave, Baldwin, LA 70514

    Land ready to build on in the heart of Baldwin, in established neighborhood

    Kay Louviere Thomson Real Estate

    208 Sunset Ave, Baldwin, LA 70514
  • /2

    $29,000

    • Land
    • 40,075 Sq Ft
    • $31,522 per Acre

    117 Barbour Dr, Franklin, LA 70538

    Beautiful lot in Historic Oaks on the Teche Subd., ready to build on, electricity & water available

    Kay Louviere Thomson Real Estate

    117 Barbour Dr, Franklin, LA 70538
  • /6

    $160,000

    • Land
    • 1 Acre
    • $160,000 per Acre

    1028 Northwest Blvd, Franklin, LA 70538

    One Acre Lot available, Survey on file, Opposite The Bayou Bend Medical Center Hospital. Get out in front, latest medical corridor, be where the action is!!

    Shirin Nail/ Cynthia Pellegrin Good Earth Realty, Inc.

    1028 Northwest Blvd, Franklin, LA 70538
  • /2

    $13,200

    • Land
    • 11,325 Sq Ft
    • $50,769 per Acre

    1015 N Luke Dr, Franklin, LA 70538

    BEAUTIFUL LOT CONVENIENTLY LOCATED NEAR HWY 90, NEW FRANKLIN FOUNDATION HOSPITAL AND WELLNESS CENTER, HISTORIC FRANKLIN AND MORE! COULD ALSO BE SOLD WITH LOT 8 FOR A TOTAL OF 22,000. ALL MEASUREMENTS, ZONING, AND RESTRICTIONS TO BE VERIFIED BY BUYER.

    Christine Foret CENTURY 21 Action Realty Inc

    1015 N Luke Dr, Franklin, LA 70538
  • /2

    $9,000

    • Land
    • 19,166 Sq Ft
    • $20,455 per Acre

    925 S Luke Dr, Franklin, LA 70538

    BEAUTIFUL LOT CONVENIENTLY LOCATED NEAR HWY 90, NEW FRANKLIN FOUNDATION HOSPITAL AND WELLNESS CENTER, AND MORE! LEASE OPTION AVAILABLE. ALL MEASUREMENTS, ZONING AND RESTRICTIONS TO BE VERIFIED BY BUYER.

    Christine Foret CENTURY 21 Action Realty Inc

    925 S Luke Dr, Franklin, LA 70538
  • /4

    $89,000

    • Land
    • 1.2 Acres
    • $74,167 per Acre

    102 Main St, Franklin, LA 70538

Daniel Sons Bayouland Realty Inc

    102 Main St, Franklin, LA 70538
  • /2

    $20,000

    • Land
    • 20,037 Sq Ft
    • $43,478 per Acre

    914 S Luke Dr, Franklin, LA 70538

    BEAUTIFUL LOT CONVENIENTLY LOCATED NEAR HWY 90, NEW FRANKLIN FOUNDATION HOSPITAL AND WELLNESS CENTER, HISTORIC FRANKLIN AND MORE! ALL MEASUREMENTS, ZONING AND RESTRICTIONS TO BE VERIFIED BY BUYER.

    Christine Foret CENTURY 21 Action Realty Inc

    914 S Luke Dr, Franklin, LA 70538
  • /2

    $268,000

    • Land
    • 6.76 Acres
    • $39,645 per Acre

    1045 Yokley, Franklin, LA 70538

    INVESTOR ALERT!! 6.76 ACRES OF PRIME REAL ESTATE IN CLOSE PROXIMITY TO US HWY 90 (FUTURE I-49 CORRIDOR) WITH US 90 ENTERING TEXAS AT THE STATE LINE OVER THE SABINE RIVER AS A PART OF I-10, THIS AREA IS A MAJOR THROUGHWAY FOR SOUTHERN LOUISIANA MAKING FOR AN EXCELLENT BUSINESS OPPORTUNITY. PROPERTY ALSO BACKS UP TO THE RAILROAD FOR ANOTHER MEANS OF SHIPPING AND RECEIVING. LOCATED IN HISTORIC

    Christine Foret CENTURY 21 Action Realty Inc

    1045 Yokley, Franklin, LA 70538
  • /6

    $420,000

    • Land
    • 14.87 Acres
    • $28,245 per Acre

    1326 Northwest Blvd, Franklin, LA 70538

    INVESTOR ALERT!!! 14.87 ACRES OF PRIME REAL ESTATE!! HIGHLY VISIBLE WITH HIGH TRAFFIC COUNTS DUE TO IT'S LOCATION ON THE CORNER OF US HWY 90 (FUTURE I-49 CORRIDOR) AND NORTHWEST BLVD. WITH US 90 ENTERING TEXAS AT THE STATE LINE OVER THE SABINE RIVER AS A PART OF I-10, THIS AREA IS A MAJOR THROUGHWAY FOR SOUTHERN LOUISIANA MAKING FOR AN EXCELLENT BUSINESS OPPORTUNITY! LOCATED IN HISTORIC FRANKLIN

    Christine Foret CENTURY 21 Action Realty Inc

    1326 Northwest Blvd, Franklin, LA 70538
  • /2

    $13,200

    • Land
    • 19,166 Sq Ft
    • $30,000 per Acre

    1016 N Luke Dr, Franklin, LA 70538

    BEAUTIFUL LOT CONVENIENTLY LOCATED NEAR HWY 90, NEW FRANKLIN FOUNDATION HOSPITAL AND WELLNESS CENTER, HISTORIC FRANKLIN AND MORE! COULD ALSO BE SOLD WITH LOT 5 FOR A TOTAL OF 22,000. ALL MEASUREMENTS, ZONING, AND RESTRICTIONS TO BE VERIFIED BY BUYER.

    Christine Foret CENTURY 21 Action Realty Inc

    1016 N Luke Dr, Franklin, LA 70538
  • /2

    $96,200

    • Land
    • 2.96 Acres
    • $32,500 per Acre

    1326 Northwest Blvd Unit 1f(A), Franklin, LA 70538

    2.96 acres ideal for commercial or industrial development. Additional lots available for purchase.

    Molli Rodriguez EXP Realty, LLC

    1326 Northwest Blvd Unit 1f(A), Franklin, LA 70538
  • /2

    $81,420

    $81K PRICE INCREASE
    • Land
    • 2.36 Acres
    • $34,500 per Acre

    10080 Hwy 182, Franklin, LA 70538

    Beautiful Bayou side lot ready to build your dream home onSite built only

    Kay Louviere Thomson Real Estate

    10080 Hwy 182, Franklin, LA 70538
  • /2

    $34,000

    • Land
    • 40,510 Sq Ft
    • $36,559 per Acre

    102 Barbour Dr, Franklin, LA 70538

Kay Louviere Thomson Real Estate

    102 Barbour Dr, Franklin, LA 70538
  • /2

    $268,000

    $13K PRICE INCREASE
    • Land
    • 6.76 Acres
    • $39,645 per Acre

    1045 Yokley, Franklin, LA 70538

Christine Foret CENTURY 21 Action Realty Inc

    1045 Yokley, Franklin, LA 70538
  • /12

    $75,000

    $24K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 1 Acre
    • $75,000 per Acre

    Tbd Hwy 317, Centerville, LA 70522

    One acre tract of residential land located in the great town of Centerville! Available for multi-use purposes, and close to new businesses! Located with easy access to I-10 and downtown Main St. Imagine the great exposure along highway 317! Centerville school district and easy access to HWY 90! No flood insurance required and this property has multiple options of use!

    Molli Rodriguez EXP Realty, LLC

    Tbd Hwy 317, Centerville, LA 70522
  • /12

    $150,000

    • Land
    • 9,583 Sq Ft
    • $681,818 per Acre

    138 Peninsula Dr, Cypremort Point, LA 70538

    60' wide lot in Bayview Point Subdivision, Cypremort Point, LA. This development features community water & sewer, gated access with concrete private roads throughout. The lot is situated on a dead end street with canal waterfront access.Grade elevation of this lot is approximately 8' above sea level. Improvement to this lot include a concrete sheet pile bulkhead with stainless steal tie backs

    Brennan Billeaud Compass

    138 Peninsula Dr, Cypremort Point, LA 70538
  • /3

    $10,000

    • Land
    • 7,840 Sq Ft
    • $55,556 per Acre

    3264 Louisiana 319, Cypremort Point, LA 70538

    Nice Lot in Cypremort Point. No improvements allowed on the lot other than a walkway/pier. A boat slip could be built with approval from the Core of Engineers. Schedule a showing today!''Do Not schedule through ShowingTime''

    Bart Broussard The Gleason Group

    3264 Louisiana 319, Cypremort Point, LA 70538
  • /2

    $9,350

    • Land
    • 11,325 Sq Ft
    • $35,962 per Acre

    1009 N Luke Dr, Franklin, LA 70538

    SELLERS ELECT TO SELL PROPERTY WITH FULL WAIVER OF WARRANTY & REDHIBITION RIGHTS AT ACT OF SALE PER LAC.C. ART. 2520 AND LAC.C. ART. 2541. PLEASE HAVE BUER CHECK APPROPRIATE SECTION ON P.A. ENTITLED WAIVER OF WARRANTY.

    Christine Foret CENTURY 21 Action Realty Inc

    1009 N Luke Dr, Franklin, LA 70538
  • /11

    $1,100,000

    • Land
    • 31.2 Acres
    • $35,256 per Acre

    1330 Northwest Blvd, Franklin, LA 70538

    INVESTOR ALERT!!! 31.20 ACRES OF PRIME REAL ESTATE!! HIGHLY VISIBLE WITH HIGH TRAFFIC COUNTS DUE TO IT'S LOCATION ON THE CORNER OF US 90 (FUTURE I-49 CORRIDOR) AND NORTHWEST BLVD. WITH US 90 ENTERING TEXAS AT THE STATE LINE OVER THE SABINE RIVER AS A PART OF I-10 THIS AREA IS A MAJOR THROUGHWAY FOR SOUTHERN LOUISIANA MAKING FOR AN EXCELLENT BUSINESS OPPORTUNITY. LOCATED IN HISTORIC FRANKLIN LA

    Christine Foret CENTURY 21 Action Realty Inc

    1330 Northwest Blvd, Franklin, LA 70538
  • /7

    $67,000

    • Land
    • 3,484 Sq Ft
    • $837,500 per Acre

    122 Joseph C Dr, Cypremort Point, LA 70538

    Looking for a lot to build on for a beautiful getaway near the water? This lot is available in the Quintana Marina Subdivision at Cypremort Point, measuring 33 feet by 110 feet. It is located near the Quintana Boat Launch and Cypremort Point State Park on a private drive. You will enjoy beautiful water views and easy access to some of the best fishing and boating in Louisiana. Contact your agent

    Keisha LeBlanc NextHome Cutting Edge Realty

    122 Joseph C Dr, Cypremort Point, LA 70538
  • /8

    $487,000

    $90K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 210 Acres
    • $2,319 per Acre

    300 Ratcliff Ln, Franklin, LA 70538

    Looking for Hunting property just off Hwy 90? Here's 182 acres of hunting land. Another 23 acres of Sugarcane revenue, and 5 acres of residential/commercial property with 170' of frontage on Bayou Teche.

    Paul Arceneaux The Gleason Group

    300 Ratcliff Ln, Franklin, LA 70538
  • /7

    $200,000

    • Land
    • 8,712 Sq Ft
    • $1,000,000 per Acre

    127 Joseph C Dr, Cypremort Point, LA 70538

    Beautiful waterfront lot available in the desirable Quintana Marina Subdivision at Cypremort Point. This spacious property measures approximately 50 feet by 170 feet, with 60 feet extending over the water, offering stunning views and a unique setting for a custom build. Located on a private drive near the Quintana Boat Launch and Cypremort Point State Park, this lot provides direct access to

    Keisha LeBlanc NextHome Cutting Edge Realty

    127 Joseph C Dr, Cypremort Point, LA 70538
  • /2

    $20,900

    • Land
    • 19,166 Sq Ft
    • $47,500 per Acre

    1017 N Luke Dr, Franklin, LA 70538

    BEAUTIFUL LOT LOCATED NEAR HWY 90, NEW FRANKLIN FOUNDATION HOSPITAL AND WELLNESS CENTER, HISTORIC FRANKLIN AND MORE! ALL MEASUREMENTS, ZONING, AND RESTRICTIONS TO BE VERIFIED BY BUYER.

    Christine Foret CENTURY 21 Action Realty Inc

    1017 N Luke Dr, Franklin, LA 70538
  • /13

    $300,000

    • Land
    • 10.4 Acres
    • $28,846 per Acre

    Tbd Louisiana 87, Franklin, LA 70538

    10.4 Wooded Acres located on the Bayou Teche, where you will find just over 600 feet of bayou frontage! There are beautiful old trees throughout this property, giving you the option to keep as many as you wish to create a peaceful and private sanctuary. This would be a wonderful spot to build the home of your dreams!Schedule your showing today!

    Bailey Caldwell HUNCO Real Estate

    Tbd Louisiana 87, Franklin, LA 70538
  • /2

    $37,000

    • Land
    • 43,124 Sq Ft
    • $37,374 per Acre

    145 Barbour Dr, Franklin, LA 70538

Kay Louviere Thomson Real Estate

    145 Barbour Dr, Franklin, LA 70538
  • /2

    $15,400

    • Land
    • 20,037 Sq Ft
    • $33,478 per Acre

    926 S Luke Dr, Franklin, LA 70538

Christine Foret CENTURY 21 Action Realty Inc

    926 S Luke Dr, Franklin, LA 70538
  • /5

    $150,000

    $3K PRICE INCREASE
    • Land
    • 1 Acre
    • $150,000 per Acre

    1012 Northwest Blvd, Franklin, LA 70538

    1 Acre commercial tract, cleared and PRIME property. Located across from Franklin Foundation Hospital right off of Hwy 90. Perfect for medical spa, office, any location needing lots of traffic and easy on/off of Hwy 90.