1,494

Wadsworth Homes

Section Image
  • /42

    $720,000 Sold Jan 15, 2026

    17 Stanford Rd, Franklin, MA 02038

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,226 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Above List Price
    • $323/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $706,747

    Last Listing Agent Colombo Amara ONE Team Realty ONE Group Suburban Lifestyle

    17 Stanford Rd, Franklin, MA 02038
    • /42

      Est $628,702 Not Listed For Sale

      8 Hailey Ave, Franklin, MA 02038

      • 2 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,584 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      8 Hailey Ave, Franklin, MA 02038

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $235/SF
      • 16 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $608,360
      • Nov 20, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Nancy Lesperance Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Commonwealth Real Estate

  • /42

    $751,000 Sold Jul 07, 2025

    6 Taft Dr, Franklin, MA 02038

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,169 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $346/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $759,457

    Last Listing Agent Caroline Molla Costello Realty

    6 Taft Dr, Franklin, MA 02038
    • /26

      Est $632,614 Not Listed For Sale

      51 Vail Dr, Franklin, MA 02038

      • 2 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,350 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      51 Vail Dr, Franklin, MA 02038

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $249/SF
      • 90 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $585,000
      • May 31, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Karen Landry RE/MAX

  • /42

    $1,105,000 Sold Jun 05, 2025

    28 Jackson Cir, Franklin, MA 02038

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,152 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • $266/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,105,821

    Last Listing Agent Susan Morrison REMAX Executive Realty

    28 Jackson Cir, Franklin, MA 02038
    • /42

      Est $627,217 Not Listed For Sale

      19 Vail Dr, Franklin, MA 02038

      • 2 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,350 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      19 Vail Dr, Franklin, MA 02038

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Above List Price
      • $232/SF
      • 13 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $545,000
      • Jun 12, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Michael Colombo Realty ONE Group Suburban Lifestyle

  • /23

    $583,000 Sold Dec 19, 2025

    584 Washington St, Franklin, MA 02038

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $416/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $579,380

    Last Listing Agent Suzanne Ranieri Coldwell Banker Realty - Franklin

    584 Washington St, Franklin, MA 02038
    • /35

      Est $877,569 Not Listed For Sale

      3 Bald Hill Dr, Franklin, MA 02038

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,768 Sq Ft
      • Built 1986
      3 Bald Hill Dr, Franklin, MA 02038

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $300/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $830,000
      • Sep 29, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Beth Rossi Coldwell Banker Realty - Franklin

  • /38

    $1,085,000 Sold Oct 24, 2025

    19 Peters Ln, Franklin, MA 02038

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,937 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Above List Price
    • $369/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,049,774

    Last Listing Agent The Arienti Group REMAX Executive Realty

    19 Peters Ln, Franklin, MA 02038
    • /28

      Est $997,961 Not Listed For Sale

      33 Townline Rd, Franklin, MA 02038

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 3,658 Sq Ft
      • Built 1991
      33 Townline Rd, Franklin, MA 02038

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $256/SF
      • 41 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $935,000
      • Sep 15, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Craig Carey Carey Realty Group, Inc. - Boston

  • /42

    $1,365,000 Sold Sep 15, 2025

    20 October Dr, Franklin, MA 02038

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,722 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $289/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,349,972

    Last Listing Agent Gayle Manning Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Commonwealth Real Estate

    20 October Dr, Franklin, MA 02038
    • /37

      Est $941,175 Not Listed For Sale

      4 Townline Rd, Franklin, MA 02038

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,568 Sq Ft
      • Built 1990
      4 Townline Rd, Franklin, MA 02038

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $259/SF
      • 49 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $925,000
      • Jan 06, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Joshua Shalin ERA Key Realty Services-Bay State Group

  • /40

    $980,000 Sold Oct 02, 2025

    4 Depoto Dr, Franklin, MA 02038

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,897 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $338/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $977,066

    Last Listing Agent Crystal Roach Compass

    4 Depoto Dr, Franklin, MA 02038
    • /37

      Est $690,739 Not Listed For Sale

      944 Washington St, Franklin, MA 02038

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,872 Sq Ft
      • Built 1979
      944 Washington St, Franklin, MA 02038

      Last Sold Summary

      • 34% Above List Price
      • $275/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $515,000
      • Sep 28, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Kellie Dow RE/MAX

  • /40

    $815,000 Sold May 27, 2025

    17 Colt Rd, Franklin, MA 02038

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,602 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $313/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $806,324

    Last Listing Agent The Mitchell-Gat Team

    17 Colt Rd, Franklin, MA 02038
    • /18

      Est $975,972 Not Listed For Sale

      916 Washington St, Franklin, MA 02038

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,964 Sq Ft
      • Built 2000
      916 Washington St, Franklin, MA 02038

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Above List Price
      • $285/SF
      • 47 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $845,000
      • Aug 19, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Issam Dib Skyline Realty

  • /42

    $1,007,000 Sold May 29, 2025

    4 Harrison Place, Franklin, MA 02038

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,508 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Above List Price
    • $402/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $985,631

    Last Listing Agent Mark Rizoli

    4 Harrison Place, Franklin, MA 02038
    • /42

      Est $914,975 Not Listed For Sale

      13 Tia Place, Franklin, MA 02038

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,864 Sq Ft
      • Built 1998
      13 Tia Place, Franklin, MA 02038

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $318/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $910,000
      • Apr 11, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Lorraine Kuney RE/MAX

  • /41

    $1,050,000 Sold Apr 09, 2026

    9 Reagan Ave, Franklin, MA 02038

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,639 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $289/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,001,996

    Last Listing Agent Tammy Todaro REMAX Executive Realty

    9 Reagan Ave, Franklin, MA 02038
    • /39

      Est $779,888 Not Listed For Sale

      889 Washington St, Franklin, MA 02038

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,962 Sq Ft
      • Built 1984
      889 Washington St, Franklin, MA 02038

      Last Sold Summary

      • 16% Above List Price
      • $344/SF
      • 25 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $675,000
      • Sep 28, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Christine Molla Costello Realty

  • /35

    $1,225,000 Sold Nov 19, 2025

    2 Michael Rd, Franklin, MA 02038

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,862 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $428/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,198,486

    Last Listing Agent Bob Carey Carey Realty Group, Inc.

    2 Michael Rd, Franklin, MA 02038
    • /42

      Est $691,321 Not Listed For Sale

      862 Washington St, Franklin, MA 02038

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,388 Sq Ft
      • Built 1971
      862 Washington St, Franklin, MA 02038

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $264/SF
      • 46 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $630,000
      • Feb 21, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Tammy Todaro RE/MAX

  • /42

    $950,000 Sold Dec 29, 2025

    8 Bubbling Brook Rd, Franklin, MA 02038

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,012 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • $315/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $950,147

    Last Listing Agent Susan Morrison REMAX Executive Realty

    8 Bubbling Brook Rd, Franklin, MA 02038
    • /24

      Est $631,447 Not Listed For Sale

      860 Washington St, Franklin, MA 02038

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,728 Sq Ft
      • Built 1989
      860 Washington St, Franklin, MA 02038

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $347/SF
      • 31 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $600,000
      • Jan 24, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Cheryl Luccini Keller Williams Elite

  • /32

    $620,000 Sold Jun 30, 2025

    5 Tuscany Dr Unit 5, Franklin, MA 02038

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,895 Sq Ft
    • Built 2013

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $327/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Pazol Keller Williams Elite

    5 Tuscany Dr Unit 5, Franklin, MA 02038
    • /32

      Est $1,069,051 Not Listed For Sale

      27 Jackson Cir, Franklin, MA 02038

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 4,087 Sq Ft
      • Built 1993
      27 Jackson Cir, Franklin, MA 02038

      Last Sold Summary

      • 19% Above List Price
      • $219/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $895,000
      • Jan 23, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Brian Hickox Keller Williams Elite

  • /31

    $649,000 Sold Jul 31, 2025

    47 Forest St, Franklin, MA 02038

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,461 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $444/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $638,373

    Last Listing Agent Nancy Maiorana Realty ONE Group Suburban Lifestyle

    47 Forest St, Franklin, MA 02038
    • /26

      Est $900,980 Not Listed For Sale

      7 Michael Rd, Franklin, MA 02038

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,340 Sq Ft
      • Built 1985
      7 Michael Rd, Franklin, MA 02038

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $249/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $830,000
      • Apr 26, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Bob Carey Carey Realty Group, Inc.

  • /30

    $1,060,000 Sold Jun 11, 2025

    65 Jefferson Rd, Franklin, MA 02038

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,841 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $276/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,072,714

65 Jefferson Rd, Franklin, MA 02038
    • /37

      Est $672,351 Not Listed For Sale

      862 Summer St, Franklin, MA 02038

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,685 Sq Ft
      • Built 1976
      862 Summer St, Franklin, MA 02038

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Below List Price
      • $421/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $710,000
      • Jul 22, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Steve Callahan Steve Callahan Realty LLC

  • /41

    $1,002,500 Sold Jun 24, 2025

    2 Heights Rd, Franklin, MA 02038

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,612 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Above List Price
    • $384/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $966,414

    Last Listing Agent Eileen Mason REMAX Executive Realty

    2 Heights Rd, Franklin, MA 02038
    • /39

      Est $607,432 Not Listed For Sale

      854 Summer St, Franklin, MA 02038

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,190 Sq Ft
      • Built 1976
      854 Summer St, Franklin, MA 02038

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $267/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $585,000
      • Jun 23, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Ted Cormier Leger Coldwell Banker Realty - Franklin

  • /2

    $725,000 Sold Jan 28, 2026

    215 Forest St, Franklin, MA 02038

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,956 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $245/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $727,582

    Last Listing Agent Lorraine Kuney REMAX Executive Realty

    215 Forest St, Franklin, MA 02038
    • /41

      Est $629,939 Not Listed For Sale

      28 Mount St, Franklin, MA 02038

      • 4 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,769 Sq Ft
      • Built 1977
      28 Mount St, Franklin, MA 02038

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $334/SF
      • 63 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $590,000
      • Mar 21, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Kellye McHoul Austin W. McHoul & Associates

  • /41

    $905,000 Sold Nov 13, 2025

    7 Chris Dr, Franklin, MA 02038

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,189 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $413/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $886,347

    Last Listing Agent Danielle McCarthy Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Commonwealth Real Estate

    7 Chris Dr, Franklin, MA 02038
    • /42

      Est $1,096,137 Not Listed For Sale

      27 Jefferson Rd, Franklin, MA 02038

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 4,602 Sq Ft
      • Built 1989
      27 Jefferson Rd, Franklin, MA 02038

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Above List Price
      • $208/SF
      • 33 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $955,000
      • Nov 15, 2023

      Last Listing Agent The Arienti Group RE/MAX

  • /29

    $620,000 Sold May 16, 2025

    12 Cassandra Ave Unit 12, Franklin, MA 02038

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,098 Sq Ft
    • Built 2013

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $296/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $630,536

    Last Listing Agent Cheryl Luccini Keller Williams Elite

    12 Cassandra Ave Unit 12, Franklin, MA 02038
    • /39

      Est $926,002 Not Listed For Sale

      15 Southpine Rd, Franklin, MA 02038

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,729 Sq Ft
      • Built 1987
      15 Southpine Rd, Franklin, MA 02038

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $330/SF
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $900,000
      • Aug 22, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Katelyn Cleveland Better Living Real Estate, LLC

  • /42

    $915,000 Sold May 15, 2025

    59 Prospect St, Franklin, MA 02038

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,877 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $318/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $904,306

    Last Listing Agent Christine Molla Costello Realty

    59 Prospect St, Franklin, MA 02038
    • /42

      Est $912,199 Not Listed For Sale

      30 Hunters Run, Franklin, MA 02038

      • 5 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,978 Sq Ft
      • Built 1992
      30 Hunters Run, Franklin, MA 02038

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $297/SF
      • 24 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $885,000
      • Oct 04, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Dennis Folan Coldwell Banker Realty - Westwood

Showing Results 41 - 80, Page 2 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home