784

Recently Sold Homes in 28734

Section Image
  • 146 Deer Ridge Rd, Franklin, NC 28734

    $550,000

    Sold Feb 19, 2026

    146 Deer Ridge Rd, Franklin, NC 28734

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,834 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • $143/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $546,754

    Last Listing Agent Joanna Radford Poss Realty

    146 Deer Ridge Rd, Franklin, NC 28734
  • /31

    $175,500

    Sold Sep 10, 2025

    81 Foxfire St, Franklin, NC 28734

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 956 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • $184/SF
    • 77 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $194,244

    Last Listing Agent Melissa Mossbarger Realty One Group Vibe

    81 Foxfire St, Franklin, NC 28734
  • /16

    $70,000

    Sold Dec 10, 2025

    00 Crestline Dr, Franklin, NC 28734

    • Land
    • 10.68 Acres
    • $6,554 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • 90 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Nicholas Huscroft Chosen Realty of NC LLC

    00 Crestline Dr, Franklin, NC 28734
  • /72

    $303,500

    Sold Sep 23, 2025

    15 Leaf Tree Ln, Franklin, NC 28734

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 247 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent John Becker Bald Head Realty

    15 Leaf Tree Ln, Franklin, NC 28734
  • /48

    $410,000

    Sold Jun 13, 2025

    42 Grandview Ct, Franklin, NC 28734

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,601 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $158/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $426,535

    Last Listing Agent Larry Rogers Lamplighter Realty

    42 Grandview Ct, Franklin, NC 28734
  • /41

    $220,000

    Sold Oct 15, 2025

    480 Peaceful Cove Rd, Franklin, NC 28734

    • 1 Bed
    • 2 Baths
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • 53 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $232,032

    Last Listing Agent Sheila Myers Keller Williams Realty Of Franklin

    480 Peaceful Cove Rd, Franklin, NC 28734
  • /27

    $475,000

    Sold Jan 08, 2026

    17 Market St, Franklin, NC 28734

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • $216/SF
    • 167 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $476,178

    Last Listing Agent Ivanova Ryan Sanctuary Realty

    17 Market St, Franklin, NC 28734
  • /4

    $13,000

    Sold Mar 11, 2026

    0 Cherokee Mine Rd, Franklin, NC 28734

    • Land
    • 1 Acre
    • $13,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1 Day On Market

    Last Listing Agent John Pippio Re/Max Elite Realty

    0 Cherokee Mine Rd, Franklin, NC 28734
  • /50

    $370,000

    Sold May 21, 2025

    365 Spring Breeze Dr, Franklin, NC 28734

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 70 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $375,476

    Last Listing Agent Nancy Van Bergen Bald Head Realty

    365 Spring Breeze Dr, Franklin, NC 28734
  • /32

    $214,000

    Sold Apr 09, 2026

    210 Ledbetter Ln, Franklin, NC 28734

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,344 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $159/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Sarah Pharo Real Broker, LLC

    210 Ledbetter Ln, Franklin, NC 28734
  • /61

    $283,000

    Sold Mar 27, 2026

    178 Purdy Ln, Franklin, NC 28734

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • 86 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $293,689

    Last Listing Agent Matthew Iannuzzi Unique Properties Of Franklin

    178 Purdy Ln, Franklin, NC 28734
  • /14

    $40,000

    Sold Mar 25, 2026

    Lot 12 Quail Ridge Trail, Franklin, NC 28734

    • Land
    • 1.27 Acres
    • $31,496 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • 31 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jessica Seymour Keller Williams Realty Of Franklin

    Lot 12 Quail Ridge Trail, Franklin, NC 28734
  • /22

    $235,000

    Sold Jul 02, 2025

    41A Mint Lake Ct E, Franklin, NC 28734

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 38 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Robin Parker Cat Creek Realty

    41A Mint Lake Ct E, Franklin, NC 28734
  • /19

    $203,000

    Sold May 06, 2026

    116 Heritage Hollow Cir, Franklin, NC 28734

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • 219 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $204,545

    Last Listing Agent Rashaune De La Cruz Vignette Realty, LLC

    116 Heritage Hollow Cir, Franklin, NC 28734
  • /2

    $145,000

    Sold Jul 03, 2025

    448 Baird Cove Rd, Franklin, NC 28734

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $278,386

    Last Listing Agent Vickie C. Kimsey Re/Max Mountain Properties

    448 Baird Cove Rd, Franklin, NC 28734
  • /56

    $355,000

    Sold Aug 08, 2025

    975 Middle Skeenah Rd, Franklin, NC 28734

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 94 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kristie Brennan Vignette Realty, LLC

    975 Middle Skeenah Rd, Franklin, NC 28734
  • /59

    $369,000

    Sold Mar 09, 2026

    72 Still House Rd, Franklin, NC 28734

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,250 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $295/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $367,410

    Last Listing Agent Matthew Jackson Keller Williams Realty Of Franklin

    72 Still House Rd, Franklin, NC 28734
  • /19

    $110,000

    Sold Sep 04, 2025

    34 Park Ave, Franklin, NC 28734

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • 133 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jean Owen Realty One Group Vibe

    34 Park Ave, Franklin, NC 28734
  • /9

    $56,000

    Sold Sep 12, 2025

    222 Forest Cove Rd, Franklin, NC 28734

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 576 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • $97/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $64,318

    Last Listing Agent Evelyn Owens Keller Williams Realty Of Franklin

    222 Forest Cove Rd, Franklin, NC 28734
  • /10

    $15,000

    Sold Dec 08, 2025

    TBD Wayah Rd, Franklin, NC 28734

    • Land
    • 1.24 Acres
    • $12,097 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 21% Below List Price
    • 249 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Ty Cannon Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Yost & Little Realty

    TBD Wayah Rd, Franklin, NC 28734
  • /41

    $285,000

    Sold Apr 09, 2026

    54 S Old Prentiss Rd, Franklin, NC 28734

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 129 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $302,156

    Last Listing Agent Michael Peak Mason Peak Mountain Properties, LLC

    54 S Old Prentiss Rd, Franklin, NC 28734
  • /32

    $30,000

    Sold Jul 11, 2025

    1288 Old Murphy Rd, Franklin, NC 28734

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kristie Brennan Vignette Realty, LLC

    1288 Old Murphy Rd, Franklin, NC 28734
  • /24

    $45,000

    Sold Jul 03, 2025

    00 Quail Hollow Ln, Franklin, NC 28734

    • Land
    • 2.01 Acres
    • $22,388 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 135 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jamie Stamey Unique Properties Of Franklin

    00 Quail Hollow Ln, Franklin, NC 28734
  • /44

    $235,000

    Sold Aug 08, 2025

    553 Union School Rd, Franklin, NC 28734

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • 146 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $242,687

    Last Listing Agent Katelyn VanderWoude RE/MAX Elite Realty

    553 Union School Rd, Franklin, NC 28734
  • /43

    $270,000

    Sold Oct 24, 2025

    333 Fox Layre Rd, Franklin, NC 28734

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • $270/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $266,822

333 Fox Layre Rd, Franklin, NC 28734
  • /63

    $253,500

    Sold Jan 23, 2026

    87 Pauline Cir, Franklin, NC 28734

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 127 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $262,571

    Last Listing Agent John Evans Re/Max Elite Realty

    87 Pauline Cir, Franklin, NC 28734
  • /39

    $95,000

    Sold Dec 12, 2025

    319 McGaha Rd, Franklin, NC 28734

    • Land
    • 4.13 Acres
    • $23,002 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 208 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent John Becker Bald Head Realty

    319 McGaha Rd, Franklin, NC 28734
  • /27

    $130,000

    Sold Mar 18, 2026

    1236 S Skeenah Rd, Franklin, NC 28734

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 746 Sq Ft
    • Built 1945

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $174/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $130,812

    Last Listing Agent John Pippio Re/Max Elite Realty

    1236 S Skeenah Rd, Franklin, NC 28734
  • /86

    $270,000

    Sold Aug 21, 2025

    151 Laurel Canyon Rd, Franklin, NC 28734

    • 1 Bed
    • 4 Baths
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $262,172

    Last Listing Agent Rashaune De La Cruz Vignette Realty

    151 Laurel Canyon Rd, Franklin, NC 28734
  • /14

    $705,000

    Sold Feb 26, 2026

    5575 Rainbow Springs Rd, Franklin, NC 28734

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • 152 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $754,000

    Last Listing Agent Board Member Non

    5575 Rainbow Springs Rd, Franklin, NC 28734
  • /62

    $345,000

    Sold Dec 15, 2025

    168 Limestone Dr, Franklin, NC 28734

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 768 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • $449/SF
    • 184 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $350,613

    Last Listing Agent Jessica Mason Mason Peak Mountain Properties, LLC

    168 Limestone Dr, Franklin, NC 28734
  • /5

    $7,800

    Sold Nov 20, 2025

    Lot 52 Corundum Hill Rd, Franklin, NC 28734

    • Land
    • 1.17 Acres
    • $6,667 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14 Days On Market

Lot 52 Corundum Hill Rd, Franklin, NC 28734
  • /43

    $295,000

    Sold Feb 11, 2026

    347 Willow Pond Rd, Franklin, NC 28734

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,410 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • $209/SF
    • 131 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $303,142

    Last Listing Agent Lynda Suttles Bald Head Realty

    347 Willow Pond Rd, Franklin, NC 28734
  • /30

    $105,000

    Sold Dec 30, 2025

    142 No Name Rd, Franklin, NC 28734

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jean Owen Realty One Group Vibe

    142 No Name Rd, Franklin, NC 28734
  • /44

    $342,500

    Sold Mar 05, 2026

    639 Ammons Rd, Franklin, NC 28734

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,761 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • $194/SF
    • 95 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $345,566

    Last Listing Agent Anna Stager Unique Properties Of Franklin

    639 Ammons Rd, Franklin, NC 28734
  • /69

    $370,000

    Sold Jun 23, 2025

    123 Cowee Woods Dr, Franklin, NC 28734

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 928 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • $399/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $384,058

    Last Listing Agent Terrie Prestia Bald Head Realty

    123 Cowee Woods Dr, Franklin, NC 28734
  • /2

    $495,000

    Sold Mar 27, 2026

    1420 Bethel Church Rd, Franklin, NC 28734

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,999 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $248/SF
    • 112 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $493,268

    Last Listing Agent Board Member Non

    1420 Bethel Church Rd, Franklin, NC 28734
  • /85

    $457,000

    Sold Dec 09, 2025

    299 Reserve Rd, Franklin, NC 28734

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,944 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $235/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $463,630

    Last Listing Agent Dan O'Connell Exp Realty, LLC (Mls Only)

    299 Reserve Rd, Franklin, NC 28734
  • /37

    $169,000

    Sold Jan 26, 2026

    185 Hurst Cir, Franklin, NC 28734

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $172,910

    Last Listing Agent Joseph Edmiston, Jr. Homesmart Expert Realty (Mls Only)

    185 Hurst Cir, Franklin, NC 28734
  • /86

    $553,000

    Sold Dec 08, 2025

    202 Wild Pear Ln, Franklin, NC 28734

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • 161 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $559,922

    Last Listing Agent Jonathan Hough Silver Creek Real Estate Group, Inc. (Mls Only)

    202 Wild Pear Ln, Franklin, NC 28734

Showing Results 201 - 240, Page 6 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home