104

Recently Sold Homes in 08823

Section Image
  • /57

    $1,140,500

    Sold Nov 25, 2025

    12 Wyckoff Place, Franklin Park, NJ 08823

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,686 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • $309/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,142,980

    Last Listing Agent Pallavi Masih RE/MAX Instyle Realty Corp

    12 Wyckoff Place, Franklin Park, NJ 08823
  • 130 Lindsey Ct, Franklin Park, NJ 08823

    $325,000

    Sold Dec 17, 2025

    130 Lindsey Ct, Franklin Park, NJ 08823

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $331,445

    Last Listing Agent CAROL J. ROBINSON RE/MAX DIAMOND REALTORS

    130 Lindsey Ct, Franklin Park, NJ 08823
  • 2 Sapphire Ln, Franklin Park, NJ 08823

    $571,000

    Sold Sep 25, 2025

    2 Sapphire Ln, Franklin Park, NJ 08823

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $571,423

    Last Listing Agent Carrie Sullivan KELLER WILLIAMS REAL ESTATE

    2 Sapphire Ln, Franklin Park, NJ 08823
  • 54 Magellan Way, Franklin Park, NJ 08823

    $724,900

    Sold Feb 25, 2026

    54 Magellan Way, Franklin Park, NJ 08823

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $723,993

    Last Listing Agent Charanjeet Kaur KELLER WILLIAMS ELITE REALTORS

    54 Magellan Way, Franklin Park, NJ 08823
  • 30 Sapphire Ln, Franklin Park, NJ 08823

    $575,000

    Sold Oct 30, 2025

    30 Sapphire Ln, Franklin Park, NJ 08823

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $567,412

    Last Listing Agent John Wuertz BHHS FOX & ROACH

    30 Sapphire Ln, Franklin Park, NJ 08823
  • 89 Lindsey Ct Unit 4021, Franklin Park, NJ 08823

    $335,000

    Sold Feb 13, 2026

    89 Lindsey Ct Unit 4021, Franklin Park, NJ 08823

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,064 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • $315/SF
    • 99 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Yaryna Bogutskiy KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY

    89 Lindsey Ct Unit 4021, Franklin Park, NJ 08823
  • 8 Cobblers Cir, Franklin Park, NJ 08823

    $920,000

    Sold Aug 15, 2025

    8 Cobblers Cir, Franklin Park, NJ 08823

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $936,988

    Last Listing Agent ALEA MAMIDI REALTY ONE GROUP CENTRAL

    8 Cobblers Cir, Franklin Park, NJ 08823
  • 38 Daniel Dr Unit 9G, Franklin Park, NJ 08823

    $437,000

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    38 Daniel Dr Unit 9G, Franklin Park, NJ 08823

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $419,743

    Last Listing Agent Niraj Parikh REAL

    38 Daniel Dr Unit 9G, Franklin Park, NJ 08823
  • 5 Diaz Ct, Franklin Park, NJ 08823

    $550,000

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    5 Diaz Ct, Franklin Park, NJ 08823

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $553,802

    Last Listing Agent Jason Rivera WEICHERT REALTORS

    5 Diaz Ct, Franklin Park, NJ 08823
  • /33

    $335,000

    Sold Feb 13, 2026

    89 Lindsey Ct Unit 4021, Franklin Park, NJ 08823

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,064 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • $315/SF
    • 84 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Yaryna Bogutskiy Keller Williams Realty West Monmouth

    89 Lindsey Ct Unit 4021, Franklin Park, NJ 08823
  • 183 Lindsey Ct, Franklin Park, NJ 08823

    $350,000

    Sold Jul 07, 2025

    183 Lindsey Ct, Franklin Park, NJ 08823

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $352,070

    Last Listing Agent Joseph Homyak COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

    183 Lindsey Ct, Franklin Park, NJ 08823
  • 25 Desoto Dr, Franklin Park, NJ 08823

    $462,000

    Sold May 29, 2025

    25 Desoto Dr, Franklin Park, NJ 08823

    • 2 Beds
    • 3 Baths

    Last Sold Summary

    • 150 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $462,786

    Last Listing Agent ROSEMARIA PINIZZOTTO KUKER & KESSLER REAL ESTATE

    25 Desoto Dr, Franklin Park, NJ 08823
  • 15 Hudson Ct, Franklin Park, NJ 08823

    $551,000

    Sold Sep 15, 2025

    15 Hudson Ct, Franklin Park, NJ 08823

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $549,417

    Last Listing Agent KOMAIL ALI TESLA REALTY GROUP LLC

    15 Hudson Ct, Franklin Park, NJ 08823
  • 124 Edward Dr, Franklin Park, NJ 08823

    $347,999

    Sold Jan 21, 2026

    124 Edward Dr, Franklin Park, NJ 08823

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,311 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • $265/SF
    • 74 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $358,926

    Last Listing Agent Robert Dekanski RE/MAX 1st ADVANTAGE

    124 Edward Dr, Franklin Park, NJ 08823
  • 62 Taylor Dr, Franklin Park, NJ 08823

    $312,000

    Sold Aug 25, 2025

    62 Taylor Dr, Franklin Park, NJ 08823

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 75 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $312,877

    Last Listing Agent SUKETU SHETH LOVI REAL ESTATE

    62 Taylor Dr, Franklin Park, NJ 08823
  • 47 Cabot Way, Franklin Park, NJ 08823

    $485,000

    Sold Jan 09, 2026

    47 Cabot Way, Franklin Park, NJ 08823

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • 38 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $497,492

    Last Listing Agent Donna Tennaro KELLER WILLIAMS WEST MONMOUTH

    47 Cabot Way, Franklin Park, NJ 08823
  • 27 Vermont Ave, Franklin Park, NJ 08823

    $702,000

    Sold Jul 14, 2025

    27 Vermont Ave, Franklin Park, NJ 08823

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $706,853

    Last Listing Agent LAURIE BARROOD MACHALANY C-21 BARROOD, REALTORS

    27 Vermont Ave, Franklin Park, NJ 08823
  • 69 Fisher Dr, Franklin Park, NJ 08823

    $295,000

    Sold Dec 31, 2025

    69 Fisher Dr, Franklin Park, NJ 08823

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $295,639

    Last Listing Agent Christian Kavanaugh KELLER WILLIAMS REAL ESTATE

    69 Fisher Dr, Franklin Park, NJ 08823
  • 134 Pear Tree Ln Unit 17F, Franklin Park, NJ 08823

    $395,000

    Sold Oct 07, 2025

    134 Pear Tree Ln Unit 17F, Franklin Park, NJ 08823

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,260 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • $313/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $397,735

    Last Listing Agent HARDIK KHARED KELLER WILLIAMS ELITE REALTORS

    134 Pear Tree Ln Unit 17F, Franklin Park, NJ 08823
  • 48 Sapphire Ln, Franklin Park, NJ 08823

    $530,000

    Sold Apr 23, 2026

    48 Sapphire Ln, Franklin Park, NJ 08823

    • 2 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $500,769

    Last Listing Agent JOHN TAWFIK EXP REALTY, LLC

    48 Sapphire Ln, Franklin Park, NJ 08823
  • 443 Bunker Hill Rd, Princeton, NJ 08540

    $525,000

    Sold Mar 20, 2026

    443 Bunker Hill Rd, Princeton, NJ 08540

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $521,870

    Last Listing Agent Douglas Swearengin REAL

    443 Bunker Hill Rd, Princeton, NJ 08540
  • /33

    $480,000

    Sold May 05, 2026

    2 Rachel Ct Unit 2, Kendall Park, NJ 08824

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • 20 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kunal Sodhi EXP Realty

    2 Rachel Ct Unit 2, Kendall Park, NJ 08824
  • 2 Rachel Ct, Kendall Park, NJ 08824

    $480,000

    Sold May 05, 2026

    2 Rachel Ct, Kendall Park, NJ 08824

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $472,482

    Last Listing Agent Kunal Sodhi EXP REALTY, LLC

    2 Rachel Ct, Kendall Park, NJ 08824
  • 30 Julie Ct, Somerset, NJ 08873

    $900,000

    Sold Jul 21, 2025

    30 Julie Ct, Somerset, NJ 08873

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $942,880

    Last Listing Agent SIMONE O LEARY NORTHEAST SIGNATURE PROPERTIES

    30 Julie Ct, Somerset, NJ 08873

Showing Results 81 - 104, Page 3 of 3

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home