2,553

Franklin, NJ Homes

Section Image
    • 33 Sterling St Unit 35, Franklin, NJ 07416

      Est $418,851 Not Listed For Sale

      33 Sterling St Unit 35, Franklin, NJ 07416

      • 4 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 2,250 Sq Ft
      • Built 1913
      33 Sterling St Unit 35, Franklin, NJ 07416

      Last Sold Summary

      • 30% Above List Price
      • $143/SF
      • 16 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $321,500
      • Jun 23, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Kevin Colman BHHS GROSS AND JANSEN REALTORS

    • 57 Sterling St, Franklin, NJ 07416

      Est $309,392 Not Listed For Sale

      57 Sterling St, Franklin, NJ 07416

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,008 Sq Ft
      • Built 1915
      57 Sterling St, Franklin, NJ 07416

      Last Sold Summary

      • 46% Above List Price
      • $211/SF
      • 20 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $212,500
      • Aug 29, 2022

      Last Listing Agent BRIAN SIGNORELLA II RE/MAX

    • 424 Rutherford Ave, Franklin, NJ 07416

      Est $495,609 Not Listed For Sale

      424 Rutherford Ave, Franklin, NJ 07416

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,128 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      424 Rutherford Ave, Franklin, NJ 07416

      Last Sold Summary

      • 46% Above List Price
      • $160/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $339,900
      • Aug 27, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Sandra Chambers RE/MAX

    • 52 Woodland Rd, Franklin, NJ 07416

      Est $690,147 Not Listed For Sale

      52 Woodland Rd, Franklin, NJ 07416

      • 5 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,280 Sq Ft
      • Built 1993
      52 Woodland Rd, Franklin, NJ 07416

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Above List Price
      • $183/SF
      • 35 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $600,000
      • Sep 23, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Mary Pat Spekhardt REALTY EXECUTIVES EXCEPTIONAL

    • 12 North St, Franklin, NJ 07416

      Not Listed For Sale

      12 North St, Franklin, NJ 07416

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,300 Sq Ft
      • Built 1972
      12 North St, Franklin, NJ 07416

      Last Sold Summary

      • $269/SF
      • 61 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $350,000
      • Feb 22, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Michele Hammell COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

    • 38 John Wilton St, Franklin, NJ 07416

      Est $337,163 Not Listed For Sale

      38 John Wilton St, Franklin, NJ 07416

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,008 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      38 John Wilton St, Franklin, NJ 07416

      Last Sold Summary

      • 34% Above List Price
      • $250/SF
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $252,500
      • Mar 27, 2022

      Last Listing Agent JUSTIN JUBA JUBA TEAM REALTY

    • 32 Ben Franklin Dr Unit 2, Franklin, NJ 07416

      Est $296,652 Not Listed For Sale

      32 Ben Franklin Dr Unit 2, Franklin, NJ 07416

      • 2 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,100 Sq Ft
      • Built 1986
      32 Ben Franklin Dr Unit 2, Franklin, NJ 07416

      Last Sold Summary

      • 45% Above List Price
      • $186/SF
      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $205,000
      • Sep 02, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Theresa 'Teri' DeGroat WEICHERT REALTORS

    • 56 Butler St, Franklin, NJ 07416

      Est $415,643 Not Listed For Sale

      56 Butler St, Franklin, NJ 07416

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 912 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      56 Butler St, Franklin, NJ 07416

      Last Sold Summary

      • 38% Above List Price
      • $330/SF
      • 15 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $301,000
      • Aug 25, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Joe Morreale RE/MAX

    • 57 Ben Franklin Dr Unit T7, Franklin, NJ 07416

      Est $300,320 Not Listed For Sale

      57 Ben Franklin Dr Unit T7, Franklin, NJ 07416

      • 2 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,100 Sq Ft
      • Built 1986
      57 Ben Franklin Dr Unit T7, Franklin, NJ 07416

      Last Sold Summary

      • 37% Above List Price
      • $200/SF
      • 13 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $220,000
      • Jan 28, 2022

      Last Listing Agent CAITLIN D. SCHLAFFER KELLER WILLIAMS INTEGRITY

    • 28 Ben Franklin Dr Unit S4, Franklin, NJ 07416

      Est $296,407 Not Listed For Sale

      28 Ben Franklin Dr Unit S4, Franklin, NJ 07416

      • 2 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,100 Sq Ft
      • Built 1986
      28 Ben Franklin Dr Unit S4, Franklin, NJ 07416

      Last Sold Summary

      • 26% Above List Price
      • $214/SF
      • 13 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $235,000
      • Jul 18, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Klara Segal MOUNTAIN PROPERTIES

    • 10 Deerfield Dr, Franklin, NJ 07416

      Est $569,246 Not Listed For Sale

      10 Deerfield Dr, Franklin, NJ 07416

      • 5 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,076 Sq Ft
      • Built 1975
      10 Deerfield Dr, Franklin, NJ 07416

      Last Sold Summary

      • 24% Above List Price
      • $222/SF
      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $460,000
      • Jun 14, 2021

      Last Listing Agent CHRISTINE N. MAROTTA MOUNTAIN PROPERTIES

    • 41 Ben Franklin Dr Unit R6, Franklin, NJ 07416

      Est $302,146 Not Listed For Sale

      41 Ben Franklin Dr Unit R6, Franklin, NJ 07416

      • 2 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,100 Sq Ft
      • Built 1986
      41 Ben Franklin Dr Unit R6, Franklin, NJ 07416

      Last Sold Summary

      • 26% Above List Price
      • $217/SF
      • 17 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $239,000
      • Nov 25, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Camilia Anka KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY

    • 30 Woodland Rd, Franklin, NJ 07416

      Est $613,873 Not Listed For Sale

      30 Woodland Rd, Franklin, NJ 07416

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,616 Sq Ft
      • Built 1972
      30 Woodland Rd, Franklin, NJ 07416

      Last Sold Summary

      • 35% Above List Price
      • $174/SF
      • 185 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $454,000
      • May 22, 2020

      Last Listing Agent Christine Cruz KELLER WILLIAMS CITY VIEWS RLT

    • 36 Buckwheat Rd, Franklin, NJ 07416

      Est $405,782 Not Listed For Sale

      36 Buckwheat Rd, Franklin, NJ 07416

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,558 Sq Ft
      • Built 1941
      36 Buckwheat Rd, Franklin, NJ 07416

      Last Sold Summary

      • 59% Above List Price
      • $164/SF
      • 25 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $255,000
      • Dec 28, 2021

      Last Listing Agent CARLOS ALBERTO SERNA BHHS FOX & ROACH

    • 70 Constitution Way Unit I4, Franklin, NJ 07416

      Est $290,621 Not Listed For Sale

      70 Constitution Way Unit I4, Franklin, NJ 07416

      • 2 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,100 Sq Ft
      • Built 1986
      70 Constitution Way Unit I4, Franklin, NJ 07416

      Last Sold Summary

      • 21% Above List Price
      • $218/SF
      • 119 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $240,000
      • Oct 13, 2017

      Last Listing Agent NEKIJE RIZVANI KELLER WILLIAMS VILLAGE SQUARE

    • 2 Fowler St, Franklin, NJ 07416

      Est $511,379 Not Listed For Sale

      2 Fowler St, Franklin, NJ 07416

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,428 Sq Ft
      • Built 1870
      2 Fowler St, Franklin, NJ 07416

      Last Sold Summary

      • 19% Above List Price
      • $177/SF
      • 14 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $430,000
      • Apr 18, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jessica Bonilla Keller Williams Village Square Realty

    • 38 Big Spring Rd, Franklin, NJ 07416

      Est $679,343 Not Listed For Sale

      38 Big Spring Rd, Franklin, NJ 07416

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,878 Sq Ft
      • Built 1981
      38 Big Spring Rd, Franklin, NJ 07416

      Last Sold Summary

      • 36% Above List Price
      • $174/SF
      • 20 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $500,000
      • Nov 19, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Julie Killen REALTY EXECUTIVES EXCEPTIONAL

    • 51 Cork Hill Rd, Franklin, NJ 07416

      Est $403,491 Not Listed For Sale

      51 Cork Hill Rd, Franklin, NJ 07416

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,008 Sq Ft
      • Built 1964
      51 Cork Hill Rd, Franklin, NJ 07416

      Last Sold Summary

      • 37% Above List Price
      • $293/SF
      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $295,000
      • Oct 15, 2021

      Last Listing Agent CHRISTIAN VEGA REALTY EXECUTIVES EXCEPTIONAL

    • 275 Munsonhurst Rd, Franklin, NJ 07416

      Est $430,506 Not Listed For Sale

      275 Munsonhurst Rd, Franklin, NJ 07416

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,720 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      275 Munsonhurst Rd, Franklin, NJ 07416

      Last Sold Summary

      • 32% Above List Price
      • $189/SF
      • 18 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $325,000
      • Feb 15, 2022

      Last Listing Agent KRISTEN NEU KELLER WILLIAMS METROPOLITAN

    • 5 Liberty Ln, Franklin, NJ 07416

      Not Listed For Sale

      5 Liberty Ln, Franklin, NJ 07416

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,100 Sq Ft
      • Built 1987
      5 Liberty Ln, Franklin, NJ 07416

      Last Sold Summary

      • $205/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $225,000
      • Jul 15, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Kim Loizzi MOUNTAIN PROPERTIES

    • 53 Ben Franklin Dr, Franklin, NJ 07416

      Est $299,906 Not Listed For Sale

      53 Ben Franklin Dr, Franklin, NJ 07416

      • 2 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,100 Sq Ft
      • Built 1986
      53 Ben Franklin Dr, Franklin, NJ 07416

      Last Sold Summary

      • 39% Above List Price
      • $195/SF
      • 39 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $215,000
      • Dec 13, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Michael Carr BHHS GROSS AND JANSEN REALTORS

    • 252 Munsonhurst Rd, Franklin, NJ 07416

      Est $419,072 Not Listed For Sale

      252 Munsonhurst Rd, Franklin, NJ 07416

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,696 Sq Ft
      • Built 2001
      252 Munsonhurst Rd, Franklin, NJ 07416

      Last Sold Summary

      • 70% Above List Price
      • $145/SF
      • 30 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $246,000
      • Oct 22, 2021

      Last Listing Agent KRISTINA ERINS KELLER WILLIAMS INTEGRITY

    • 22 Hemlock Dr, Franklin, NJ 07416

      Est $552,858 Not Listed For Sale

      22 Hemlock Dr, Franklin, NJ 07416

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,220 Sq Ft
      • Built 1989
      22 Hemlock Dr, Franklin, NJ 07416

      Last Sold Summary

      • 38% Above List Price
      • $180/SF
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $400,000
      • Nov 23, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Pamela Mudrick KELLER WILLIAMS INTEGRITY

    • 2 Oak St, Franklin, NJ 07416

      Est $463,307 Not Listed For Sale

      2 Oak St, Franklin, NJ 07416

      • 6 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,678 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      2 Oak St, Franklin, NJ 07416

      Last Sold Summary

      • 85% Above List Price
      • $68/SF
      • 15 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $250,000
      • Nov 04, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Susan Greaves BHHS GROSS AND JANSEN REALTORS

    • 5 Hillside Ave, Franklin, NJ 07416

      Est $398,984 Not Listed For Sale

      5 Hillside Ave, Franklin, NJ 07416

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,298 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      5 Hillside Ave, Franklin, NJ 07416

      Last Sold Summary

      • 33% Above List Price
      • $231/SF
      • 25 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $300,000
      • Jun 27, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Joanna Patereck REALTY EXECUTIVES EXCEPTIONAL

    • 28 Kane St, Franklin, NJ 07416

      Est $398,458 Not Listed For Sale

      28 Kane St, Franklin, NJ 07416

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 990 Sq Ft
      • Built 1935
      28 Kane St, Franklin, NJ 07416

      Last Sold Summary

      • 29% Above List Price
      • $313/SF
      • 61 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $310,000
      • Oct 14, 2021

      Last Listing Agent THOMAS M. PARISI JAMES DELISSIO

    • 3 Lozaw Rd, Franklin, NJ 07416

      Est $412,585 Not Listed For Sale

      3 Lozaw Rd, Franklin, NJ 07416

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,294 Sq Ft
      • Built 1954
      3 Lozaw Rd, Franklin, NJ 07416

      Last Sold Summary

      • 76% Above List Price
      • $182/SF
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $235,000
      • Dec 27, 2021

      Last Listing Agent SALLY VANDERGROEF WEICHERT REALTORS

    • 58 Buckwheat Rd, Franklin, NJ 07416

      Est $578,102 Not Listed For Sale

      58 Buckwheat Rd, Franklin, NJ 07416

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,456 Sq Ft
      • Built 1958
      58 Buckwheat Rd, Franklin, NJ 07416

      Last Sold Summary

      • 20% Above List Price
      • $195/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $480,000
      • Jul 18, 2022

      Last Listing Agent JENNIFER WEEKLEY EXP REALTY, LLC

    • 13 Rowe Place, Franklin, NJ 07416

      Est $417,583 Not Listed For Sale

      13 Rowe Place, Franklin, NJ 07416

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,853 Sq Ft
      • Built 1925
      13 Rowe Place, Franklin, NJ 07416

      Last Sold Summary

      • 72% Above List Price
      • $131/SF
      • 48 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $243,000
      • Oct 08, 2021

• 55 Catlin Rd, Franklin, NJ 07416

      Est $391,551 Not Listed For Sale

      55 Catlin Rd, Franklin, NJ 07416

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,251 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      55 Catlin Rd, Franklin, NJ 07416

      Last Sold Summary

      • 26% Above List Price
      • $248/SF
      • 35 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $310,000
      • Dec 12, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Denise Hoebee WEICHERT REALTORS

    • 88 N Church Rd, Franklin, NJ 07416

      Not Listed For Sale

      88 N Church Rd, Franklin, NJ 07416

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,494 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      88 N Church Rd, Franklin, NJ 07416

      Last Sold Summary

      • $184/SF
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $275,000
      • May 21, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Dulce Ruivo RE/MAX

    • 106 Main St, Franklin, NJ 07416

      Est $338,764 Not Listed For Sale

      106 Main St, Franklin, NJ 07416

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,232 Sq Ft
      • Built 1922
      106 Main St, Franklin, NJ 07416

      Last Sold Summary

      • 36% Above List Price
      • $203/SF
      • 19 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $250,000
      • Jul 08, 2022

      Last Listing Agent JENNIFER WEEKLEY EXP REALTY, LLC

    • 38 Nestor St, Franklin, NJ 07416

      Est $319,456 Not Listed For Sale

      38 Nestor St, Franklin, NJ 07416

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,300 Sq Ft
      • Built 1910
      38 Nestor St, Franklin, NJ 07416

      Last Sold Summary

      • 60% Above List Price
      • $154/SF
      • 47 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $200,000
      • Jan 07, 2022

      Last Listing Agent George Perrone CENTURY 21 GEBA REALTY

    • 344 Rutherford Ave, Franklin, NJ 07416

      Est $332,497 Not Listed For Sale

      344 Rutherford Ave, Franklin, NJ 07416

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,294 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      344 Rutherford Ave, Franklin, NJ 07416

      Last Sold Summary

      • 33% Above List Price
      • $193/SF
      • 42 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $250,000
      • Jun 17, 2022

      Last Listing Agent KELLIE L FISCHER BHGRE GREEN TEAM

    • 15 Kovach St, Franklin, NJ 07416

      Est $305,151 Not Listed For Sale

      15 Kovach St, Franklin, NJ 07416

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 780 Sq Ft
      • Built 1959
      15 Kovach St, Franklin, NJ 07416

      Last Sold Summary

      • 53% Above List Price
      • $256/SF
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $200,000
      • Nov 12, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Dana Billups REALTY EXECUTIVES EXCEPTIONAL

    • 26 Mabie St, Franklin, NJ 07416

      Est $335,824 Not Listed For Sale

      26 Mabie St, Franklin, NJ 07416

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 888 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      26 Mabie St, Franklin, NJ 07416

      Last Sold Summary

      • 47% Above List Price
      • $258/SF
      • 63 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $229,000
      • Oct 27, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Robert Eaton WEICHERT REALTORS

    • 42 Butler St, Franklin, NJ 07416

      Est $362,883 Not Listed For Sale

      42 Butler St, Franklin, NJ 07416

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,265 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      42 Butler St, Franklin, NJ 07416

      Last Sold Summary

      • 45% Above List Price
      • $198/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $250,000
      • May 14, 2021

      Last Listing Agent DENISE KEVIL COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

    • 18 John Wilton St, Franklin, NJ 07416

      Est $294,441 Not Listed For Sale

      18 John Wilton St, Franklin, NJ 07416

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 924 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      18 John Wilton St, Franklin, NJ 07416

      Last Sold Summary

      • 40% Above List Price
      • $227/SF
      • 40 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $210,000
      • Jul 07, 2022

      Last Listing Agent STEPHEN MAGNOTTA WEICHERT REALTORS

    • 394 Rutherford Ave, Franklin, NJ 07416

      Est $410,416 Not Listed For Sale

      394 Rutherford Ave, Franklin, NJ 07416

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,726 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      394 Rutherford Ave, Franklin, NJ 07416

      Last Sold Summary

      • 26% Above List Price
      • $188/SF
      • 51 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $324,800
      • Jan 10, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Denise Hoebee WEICHERT REALTORS

    • 2 Sterling St, Franklin, NJ 07416

      Est $331,497 Not Listed For Sale

      2 Sterling St, Franklin, NJ 07416

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,128 Sq Ft
      • Built 1902
      2 Sterling St, Franklin, NJ 07416

      Last Sold Summary

      • 30% Above List Price
      • $226/SF
      • 44 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $255,000
      • May 27, 2022

      Last Listing Agent DEBRA A. CARD BHHS GROSS AND JANSEN REALTORS

Showing Results 241 - 280, Page 7 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home