48,632

Franklin, TN Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /25

    $2,067,900 New Construction

    • 5 Beds
    • 5.5 - 8 Baths
    • 4,892+ Sq Ft

    Waylon Plan at Starnes Creek - Estates, Franklin, TN 37064

    The new, Waylon floor plan offers spacious, flexible living with up to five bedrooms, a formal dining area, a home office and a luxurious primary suite. Designed for modern lifestyles, it features an open-concept family room, gourmet kitchen and options for a wine bar, butler?s pantry and outdoor living spaces. Upstairs, you?ll find additional bedrooms, a media room and a versatile gameroom, with

    Drees Homes Builder
    7016 Starnes Creek Blvd Unit 39400603, Franklin, TN 37064
  • /22

    $1,700 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 850 Sq Ft
    • Apartment for Rent

    210 5th Ave S Unit 2, Franklin, TN 37064

    FURNISHED EFFICIENCY/STUDIO SUITE. Rare Find! Enjoy living in Historic Downtown Franklin near quaint shops, restaurants, and Franklin Theatre. Walk 1 block to Starbucks for coffee with a friend and on sunny day enjoy Franklin's many festivals and activities. Ground level NO STAIRS! Efficiency Suite with full kitchen w/granite counter tops, Large living room*Queen bed*Step-In Shower*Free use of

    Tom McArthur McArthur Sanders Real Estate

    210 5th Ave S Unit 2, Franklin, TN 37064
  • /63

    $1,075,000 Sold Jun 17, 2025

    3038 Farmhouse Dr, Franklin, TN 37067

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,892 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $276/SF
    • 61 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,067,927

    Last Listing Agent Meredith Zeller Onward Real Estate

    3038 Farmhouse Dr, Franklin, TN 37067
    • /69

      Est $1,292,258 Not Listed For Sale

      960 Hornsby Dr, Franklin, TN 37064

      • 4 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 4,190 Sq Ft
      • Built 2016
      960 Hornsby Dr, Franklin, TN 37064

      Last Sold Summary

      • $308/SF
      • 37 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,289,000
      • May 23, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Allison Ulvila Compass

  • /12

    $15,500,000

    • Land
    • 338 Acres
    • $45,858 per Acre

    0 Parker Branch Rd Unit 26643651, Franklin, TN 37064

    338-Acre Leipers Fork Village Estate Near Nashville | Williamson County: Located in the rolling countryside of Leipers Fork Village, this rare 338-acre parcel sits in the heart of Middle Tennessee's Americana Music Triangle, minutes from Franklin and Nashville. Part of Nashville's celebrated "Big Backyard," the property features sweeping valleys, wooded ridges and expansive acreage that deliver

    Dan McEwen McEwen Group LLC

    0 Parker Branch Rd Unit 26643651, Franklin, TN 37064
  • /26

    $3,150 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,677 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    430 Maplegrove Dr, Franklin, TN 37064

    Beautiful 4 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom home in Franklin offering 2,677 square feet of spacious and versatile living space in a highly desirable residential setting. This inviting two-story home features a thoughtful layout designed for both comfort and functionality, including a main-level primary suite with a walk-in closet, an additional room ideal for a home office, and a second-floor rec room that

    Sean Fitzgerald Gemstone Solutions Property Management and Realty

    430 Maplegrove Dr, Franklin, TN 37064
  • /66

    $825,000 Sold May 20, 2025

    5012 Laughing Brook Ln, Franklin, TN 37064

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,540 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $325/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $839,936

    Last Listing Agent Marabeth Poole Onward Real Estate

    5012 Laughing Brook Ln, Franklin, TN 37064
    • /69

      Est $2,552,204 Not Listed For Sale

      226 Cavanaugh Ln, Franklin, TN 37064

      • 6 Beds
      • 6 Baths
      • 4,730 Sq Ft
      • Built 2018
      226 Cavanaugh Ln, Franklin, TN 37064

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Below List Price
      • $592/SF
      • 54 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $2,800,000
      • Jun 20, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Leigh Ann Cyphers Compass

  • /67

    $999,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,947 Sq Ft

    2208 Bowman Rd, Franklin, TN 37064

    Welcome to 2208 Bowman Road, a beautifully remodeled home in the sought-after Oakview Estates community just outside the Franklin city limits. Situated on nearly two usable acres, this property offers space, privacy, and an unbeatable location just minutes from downtown Franklin, the highway, and everyday conveniences.The home has been completely updated from top to bottom with a fully

    David Eicholtz Nashville Realty Group

    2208 Bowman Rd, Franklin, TN 37064
  • /89

    $1,250,000 Sold Nov 10, 2025

    3042 Blossom Trail Ln, Franklin, TN 37064

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $368/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,252,223

    Last Listing Agent Merideth Ford Parks Compass

    3042 Blossom Trail Ln, Franklin, TN 37064
    • /68

      Est $1,304,583 Not Listed For Sale

      209 Halswelle Dr, Franklin, TN 37064

      • 5 Beds
      • 5 Baths
      • 4,081 Sq Ft
      • Built 2018
      209 Halswelle Dr, Franklin, TN 37064

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $306/SF
      • 47 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,249,900
      • Jul 25, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Deborah Pyle Onward Real Estate

  • /74

    $4,995,000

    • Land
    • 24.74 Acres
    • $201,900 per Acre

    5620 Leipers Creek Rd, Franklin, TN 37064

    Quintessential Tennessee Farmstead! Discover classic Tennessee living on this picturesque 25-acre farmstead in the heart of Leipers Fork. Tucked beside a gentle, year-round creek, the charming brick farmhouse welcomes you with double-decker rocking chair porches—perfect for unwinding each evening with panoramic sunset views. Inviting you to explore and enjoy, the property features multiple barns,

    William Sullivan Covey Rise Properties LLC

    5620 Leipers Creek Rd, Franklin, TN 37064
  • /54

    $1,040,000 Sold Dec 05, 2025

    4031 Singing Creek Dr, Franklin, TN 37064

    • 6 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,912 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $266/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,043,000

    Last Listing Agent Carmela Lawler The New Home Group, LLC

    4031 Singing Creek Dr, Franklin, TN 37064
    • /52

      Est $810,343 Not Listed For Sale

      1913 Griffin Dr, Franklin, TN 37067

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,850 Sq Ft
      • Built 2018
      1913 Griffin Dr, Franklin, TN 37067

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $260/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $740,000
      • Feb 20, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Janis Martin Keller Williams Realty Nashville/Franklin

  • /48

    $3,250,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,316 Sq Ft

    5558 Boy Scout Rd, Franklin, TN 37064

    Rare opportunity to own a beautifully designed modern farmhouse on 5 picturesque acres in the Heart of Leiper’s Fork. Down a quiet, low-traffic country road, this property features a charming modern farmhouse built in 2023, combining refined country living with modern conveniences. The thoughtfully designed home features 4,316 sqft with 4 bedrooms and 4.5 baths. The main floor boasts an inviting

    McKenna Botsford Covey Rise Properties LLC

    5558 Boy Scout Rd, Franklin, TN 37064
  • /40

    $635,000 Sold Aug 26, 2025

    142 Big Ben Ct, Franklin, TN 37067

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,092 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $304/SF
    • 85 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $651,038

    Last Listing Agent Laron Pendergrass Benchmark Realty, LLC

    142 Big Ben Ct, Franklin, TN 37067
    • /47

      Est $1,908,598 Not Listed For Sale

      6014 Lookaway Cir, Franklin, TN 37067

      • 4 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 5,030 Sq Ft
      • Built 2019
      6014 Lookaway Cir, Franklin, TN 37067

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $358/SF
      • 20 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,800,000
      • Mar 22, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Fred McGinnis Partners Real Estate, LLC

  • /54

    $6,453,600

    • Land
    • 80.67 Acres
    • $80,000 per Acre

    0 Chinkapin Ln Unit 26569326, Franklin, TN 37064

    Spanning 80 wooded acres in Williamson County, this property offers a secluded, nature-rich setting with the rare advantage of being truly build-ready. Towering hardwoods, gentle topography, and abundant wildlife create a peaceful backdrop for a retreat, homestead, or forever home. A creek meanders through the hollows, adding to the land's beauty and sense of tranquility. With four

    Dan McEwen McEwen Group LLC

    0 Chinkapin Ln Unit 26569326, Franklin, TN 37064
  • /49

    $735,000 Sold Feb 18, 2026

    167 Cottonwood Dr, Franklin, TN 37069

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,639 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $279/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $754,329

    Last Listing Agent Anna Margaret Brackman Onward Real Estate

    167 Cottonwood Dr, Franklin, TN 37069
    • /67

      Est $2,043,350 Not Listed For Sale

      6003 Lookaway Cir, Franklin, TN 37067

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 4,745 Sq Ft
      • Built 2017
      6003 Lookaway Cir, Franklin, TN 37067

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $390/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,850,000
      • Jan 29, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Nicholas Henry Crye-Leike

  • /69

    $30,000,000 Under Contract

    3538 Bear Creek Rd Unit 3542, Franklin, TN 37064

    Welcome to a truly rare offering in the heart of Franklin, Tennessee. Situated along the picturesque Bear Creek Road, this magnificent 268-acre estate is one of the most significant landholdings in Middle Tennessee, and arguably the entire state. At the center of this remarkable property stands Beechwood Hall, a historic residence that embodies timeless Southern charm and heritage. The estate’s

    Dan McEwen McEwen Group

    3538 Bear Creek Rd Unit 3542, Franklin, TN 37064
  • /55

    $868,000 Sold Feb 10, 2026

    1222 Broadmoor Cir, Franklin, TN 37067

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,225 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $205/SF
    • 198 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $909,069

    Last Listing Agent Chip Kerr Kerr & Co. Realty

    1222 Broadmoor Cir, Franklin, TN 37067
    • /50

      Est $1,694,508 Not Listed For Sale

      6023 Lookaway Cir, Franklin, TN 37067

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 4,101 Sq Ft
      • Built 2017
      6023 Lookaway Cir, Franklin, TN 37067

      Last Sold Summary

      • 18% Above List Price
      • $350/SF
      • 64 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,435,000
      • Dec 22, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Brian Cournoyer Compass RE

  • /78

    $8,995,000

    1100 Camwood Way, Franklin, TN 37064

    A state-of-the-art luxury equestrian facility set on 75 acres just two miles from downtown Franklin, where world-class design meets timeless Southern charm. Camwood sets a new standard for equestrian living in Williamson County. Designed without compromise, this premier equestrian estate was created for the most devoted and discerning horse enthusiasts. The barn is complemented by three elite

    William Sullivan Covey Rise Properties LLC

    1100 Camwood Way, Franklin, TN 37064
  • /46

    $947,000 Sold May 08, 2026

    200 Overlook Dr, Franklin, TN 37069

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,300 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • 21% Below List Price
    • $287/SF
    • 95 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,677,423

    Last Listing Agent Laura Graham Benchmark Realty, LLC

    200 Overlook Dr, Franklin, TN 37069
    • /70

      Est $4,007,282 Not Listed For Sale

      4108 Trinity Rd, Franklin, TN 37067

      • 5 Beds
      • 7 Baths
      • 6,348 Sq Ft
      • Built 2018
      4108 Trinity Rd, Franklin, TN 37067

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $579/SF
      • 46 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $3,675,000
      • Dec 27, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Stephen Brush Compass RE

  • /68

    $19,750,000 Pending

    • Land
    • 39.85 Acres
    • $495,609 per Acre

    3385 Bailey Rd, Franklin, TN 37064

    Public Remarks: Surrounded by protected Tennessee Land Trust properties and just minutes from Leipers Fork Village, this luxury estate farm offers a rare blend of natural beauty and exquisite craftsmanship designed for effortless indoor and outdoor living. Nearly 40 acres showcase sweeping views of rolling hills, two stocked ponds, grazing pastures, an organic vegetable garden, walking trails,

    Jamie Parsons Compass RE

    3385 Bailey Rd, Franklin, TN 37064
  • /28

    $422,000 Sold Aug 19, 2025

    1231 Carriage Park Dr, Franklin, TN 37064

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,994 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $212/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $424,735

    Last Listing Agent Bo Davis Keller Williams Realty - Murfreesboro

    1231 Carriage Park Dr, Franklin, TN 37064
    • /13

      Est $442,873 Not Listed For Sale

      6051 Rural Plains Cir Unit 209, Franklin, TN 37064

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,143 Sq Ft
      • Built 2017
      6051 Rural Plains Cir Unit 209, Franklin, TN 37064

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $381/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $435,000
      • Jan 22, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Cindy Garvey United Country Real Estate Leipers Fork

  • /40

    $5,900,000

    • Land
    • 74.22 Acres
    • $79,493 per Acre

    5450 Old Highway 96, Franklin, TN 37064

    An extraordinary opportunity awaits just two miles from the heart of Leiper’s Fork. This 74-acre property combines natural beauty with endless potential for an unparalleled private retreat. Mature woodlands, a charming spring-fed 1 acre-lake, and open pastures create an idyllic canvas for those seeking both tranquility and prestige. Multiple ridgeline build sites offer breathtaking views

    Dan McEwen McEwen Group LLC

    5450 Old Highway 96, Franklin, TN 37064
  • /32

    $390,000 Sold Apr 30, 2026

    1101 Downs Blvd Unit J101, Franklin, TN 37064

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,376 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $283/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Susan Gregory Onward Real Estate

    1101 Downs Blvd Unit J101, Franklin, TN 37064
    • /3

      Est $600,562 Not Listed For Sale

      2261 N Berrys Chapel Rd, Franklin, TN 37069

      2261 N Berrys Chapel Rd, Franklin, TN 37069

      Last Sold Summary

      • 72% Above List Price
      • 120 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $350,000
      • May 29, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Matthew Roberts Tour Properties

  • /11

    $595,000 Pending

    • Land
    • 10.2 Acres
    • $58,333 per Acre

    0 Choctaw Road Tract 1 Unit 23482416, Franklin, TN 37046

    This 10-acre corner lot consists of a combination of wooded and pasture areas. A preliminary soil site has been discovered, suitable for a 56-bedroom location. It presents an excellent opportunity to fulfill your desired property vision. Conveniently located within a 30-minute distance from downtown Franklin and an hour away from downtown Nashville and the airport.

    Dan McEwen McEwen Group LLC

    0 Choctaw Road Tract 1 Unit 23482416, Franklin, TN 37046
  • 5066 Poplar Farms Dr, Franklin, TN 37067

    $833,670 Sold Sep 27, 2025

    5066 Poplar Farms Dr, Franklin, TN 37067

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,057 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $273/SF
    • 57 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $897,000

    Meritage Homes Poplar Farms

    5066 Poplar Farms Dr, Franklin, TN 37067
    • /50

      Est $888,066 Not Listed For Sale

      619 Beamon Dr, Franklin, TN 37064

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,123 Sq Ft
      • Built 2018
      619 Beamon Dr, Franklin, TN 37064

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $277/SF
      • 17 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $864,500
      • Apr 03, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Pat Patterson Benchmark Realty, LLC

  • /30

    $2,950,000

    • Land
    • 14.81 Acres
    • $199,190 per Acre

    0 Southall Unit 1, Franklin, TN 37064

    Lot 1 on Southall Road is a rare 14.81 acre estate tract positioned in one of the most sought after corridors of Franklin and Leipers Fork. This property offers a beautiful blend of rolling pasture gentle elevation mature trees and a peaceful countryside setting that still sits only minutes from downtown Franklin and the iconic village of Leipers Fork.With road frontage on both Southall

    Ben Laskey Sotheby's International Realty

    0 Southall Unit 1, Franklin, TN 37064
  • /55

    $1,180,000 Sold May 29, 2025

    104 Jonathan Ct, Franklin, TN 37069

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,073 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 840% Above List Price
    • $384/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,216,453

    Last Listing Agent Joyce Zhu Adaro Realty

    104 Jonathan Ct, Franklin, TN 37069
    • /24

      Not Listed For Sale

      9108 Barred Owl Dr, Franklin, TN 37067

      • 5 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 3,478 Sq Ft
      • Built 2018
      9108 Barred Owl Dr, Franklin, TN 37067

      Last Sold Summary

      • $339/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,180,000
      • Mar 28, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Percy Blade Nashville Realty Group

  • /51

    $6,995,000

    • 6 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 5,518 Sq Ft

    5297 Old Harding Pike, Franklin, TN 37064

    Nestled on 23 beautifully manicured acres along the tranquil South Harpeth River, this extraordinary estate captures the grace of early 20th-century architecture and the serenity of modern country living. At the heart of the property stands a fully restored 4,858 sq. ft. 1914 home, where historic craftsmanship and modern comfort blend seamlessly. Beyond the main home, a refined one-bedroom rustic

    Covey Properties Covey Rise Properties

    5297 Old Harding Pike, Franklin, TN 37064
  • /57

    $2,600,000 Sold Jan 27, 2026

    112 Patricia Lee Ct, Franklin, TN 37069

    • 5 Beds
    • 7 Baths
    • 4,775 Sq Ft
    • Built 2012

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $545/SF
    • 57 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,590,503

    Last Listing Agent Johnathan Ferreira Southern Sky Realty, LLC

    112 Patricia Lee Ct, Franklin, TN 37069

Showing Results 521 - 560, Page 14 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home