48,632

Franklin, TN Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /30

    $4,999,999 Sold Dec 04, 2025

    7393 S Harpeth Rd, Franklin, TN 37064

    • Land
    • 141.28 Acres
    • $35,391 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • 37 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Dennis Jolley Mossy Oak Properties Clarksville, TN Land & Farm

    7393 S Harpeth Rd, Franklin, TN 37064
    • /33

      Est $649,380 Not Listed For Sale

      322 Tippecanoe Dr, Franklin, TN 37067

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,748 Sq Ft
      • Built 2010
      322 Tippecanoe Dr, Franklin, TN 37067

      Last Sold Summary

      • $371/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $649,000
      • Apr 11, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Mike Estes Redfin

  • /3

    $1,564,775 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,981 Sq Ft

    121 Fairmore Ct, Franklin, TN 37064

    NEW~ by SLC Full covered porch ~4 Bdrms /3.5 Baths~ Large Island Kitchen with w/ open, but separate, dining~ Primary suite on main ~ Primary bath w/ separate vanities, w/ oversized shower~ spacious Bonus room & 3 secondary bedrooms on the 2nd floor~ Full covered porch in courtyard w/ sod & irrigation and fenced in courtyard. True 3-car garage~ Complete July 2026~ Designer selections can be

    Pj Littleton Westhaven Realty

    121 Fairmore Ct, Franklin, TN 37064
  • /17

    $1,449,000 Sold Apr 14, 2026

    1000 Legrand Ave, Franklin, TN 37064

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,209 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • $452/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Katie Tomberlin Ford Homes Realty

    1000 Legrand Ave, Franklin, TN 37064
    • /32

      Est $755,266 Not Listed For Sale

      4025 Ryecroft Ln, Franklin, TN 37064

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,093 Sq Ft
      • Built 2016
      4025 Ryecroft Ln, Franklin, TN 37064

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $344/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $719,900
      • Jun 30, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Valerie Clarke Corcoran Reverie

  • /22

    $1,575,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,753 Sq Ft

    1608 Masters Ct, Franklin, TN 37064

    A rare opportunity to own a coveted Keystone home, privately situated on a 1.18-acre cul-de-sac lot. This exceptional 4-bedroom + Large bonus room + Office (turned into a Speakeasy), 3.5-bath residence seamlessly blends thoughtful design with elevated, timeless finishes, offering both comfort and sophistication. At the heart of the home, a newly renovated kitchen showcases a stunning 10-foot

    Davey Hackett Parks Compass

    1608 Masters Ct, Franklin, TN 37064
  • /92

    $1,665,000 Sold Oct 28, 2025

    1318 Jewell Ave, Franklin, TN 37064

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,454 Sq Ft
    • Built 2011

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $482/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,681,084

    Last Listing Agent Kelly Dougherty Onward Real Estate

    1318 Jewell Ave, Franklin, TN 37064
    • /69

      Est $926,971 Not Listed For Sale

      4127 Clovercroft Rd, Franklin, TN 37067

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,179 Sq Ft
      • Built 2015
      4127 Clovercroft Rd, Franklin, TN 37067

      Last Sold Summary

      • 16% Above List Price
      • $252/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $799,999
      • Jun 20, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Kelly Dougherty Onward Real Estate

  • /38

    $1,289,900

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,026 Sq Ft

    1126 Park St, Franklin, TN 37064

    Ideally located on a quiet side street in Historic Downtown Franklin, this four-bedroom home offers newer construction, thoughtful design, and walkable convenience. Hardwood floors, soaring ceilings, abundant natural light, custom built-ins, and a gas fireplace define the main living areas. The kitchen features stainless steel appliances, quartz countertops, a designer tile backsplash, an

    Alexandra Bailey Zeitlin Sotheby's International Realty

    1126 Park St, Franklin, TN 37064
  • /33

    $665,000 Sold Jun 04, 2025

    104 Deercrest Cir, Franklin, TN 37069

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,369 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $281/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $695,945

    Last Listing Agent Michelle Marshall Benchmark Realty, LLC

    104 Deercrest Cir, Franklin, TN 37069
    • /38

      Est $779,338 Not Listed For Sale

      6020 Huntmere Ave, Franklin, TN 37064

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,486 Sq Ft
      • Built 2018
      6020 Huntmere Ave, Franklin, TN 37064

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $298/SF
      • 16 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $740,000
      • Sep 22, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Heather Fuller Tyler York Real Estate Brokers, LLC

  • /98

    $1,395,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,118 Sq Ft

    182 Trinity Rd, Franklin, TN 37067

    Welcome to “Crossover Acres,” a private 6.1-acre retreat with the ideal setting for horses or just fun outside. The one level house offers over 4,100 square feet of living space with open family room to updated kitchen, formal dining room, front foyer currently used as an office, a huge rec room with a fireplace, spacious primary suite with updated bathroom, nice walk-in closet and an additional

    Cindy Lockhart Crye-Leike, Inc., REALTORS

    182 Trinity Rd, Franklin, TN 37067
  • /31

    $1,340,000 Sold May 28, 2025

    1050 Calico St, Franklin, TN 37064

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,850 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $470/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,377,408

    Last Listing Agent Patricia Myatt Benchmark Realty, LLC

    1050 Calico St, Franklin, TN 37064
    • /58

      Est $718,082 Not Listed For Sale

      2336 Clare Park Dr, Franklin, TN 37069

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,611 Sq Ft
      • Built 2010
      2336 Clare Park Dr, Franklin, TN 37069

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $266/SF
      • 13 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $695,000
      • Feb 21, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Megan Baker Jernigan Compass RE

  • /60

    $1,499,999

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,660 Sq Ft

    508 Chippenham Ct, Franklin, TN 37069

    Stunning 5-Bedroom French Country Home on Private Cul-de-Sac Lot with Harpeth River Views in One of Franklin's most sought after neigborhoods!! Don't miss out on this rare find in Franklin it won't last long!!!!! This chateau was completely renovated in 2019 and thoughtfully updated with high-end finishes throughout. Tucked away on a private cul-de-sac, this property offers both elegance and

    Tara Meng United Real Estate Middle Tennessee

    508 Chippenham Ct, Franklin, TN 37069
  • /82

    $650,000 Sold Apr 23, 2026

    6017 Sunrise Cir Unit 6017, Franklin, TN 37067

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,039 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $319/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $653,076

    Last Listing Agent Julia Robertson Keller Williams Realty Nashville/Franklin

    6017 Sunrise Cir Unit 6017, Franklin, TN 37067
    • /17

      Est $429,808 Not Listed For Sale

      6151 Rural Plains Cir Unit 301, Franklin, TN 37064

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,042 Sq Ft
      • Built 2015
      6151 Rural Plains Cir Unit 301, Franklin, TN 37064

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $403/SF
      • 67 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $420,000
      • May 09, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Alexander Brandau Aperture Global

  • 151 Berryhunter Lane St Unit 39586572, Franklin, TN 37067

    $1,589,995 New Construction

    • 5 Beds
    • 5.5 Baths
    • 4,415 Sq Ft

    Liora Plan at Franklin Ridge, Franklin, TN 37067

    The Liora brings style and luxury together with thoughtful features and comfort at its core. Upon entering through the foyer, you re greeted with a gorgeous great room that flows into a well-appointed kitchen. The kitchen features a center island with a breakfast bar and a generous walk-in pantry. A casual dining area leads to a two-story covered patio, ideal for indoor-outdoor entertaining. The

    Toll Brothers, Inc. Builder
    151 Berryhunter Lane St Unit 39586572, Franklin, TN 37067
  • /2

    $1,475,000 Sold Jan 07, 2026

    3067 General Martin Ln, Franklin, TN 37064

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,416 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • $432/SF

    Current Estimated Value $1,450,216

    Last Listing Agent Tammye Harlan Benchmark Realty, LLC

    3067 General Martin Ln, Franklin, TN 37064
    • /66

      Est $1,977,933 Not Listed For Sale

      226 11th Ave S, Franklin, TN 37064

      • 5 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 3,795 Sq Ft
      • Built 2017
      226 11th Ave S, Franklin, TN 37064

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Above List Price
      • $455/SF
      • 150 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,725,000
      • Aug 21, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Lisa Culp Taylor Onward Real Estate

  • 3025 Port Clinton Ct, Franklin, TN 37067

    $1,416,383 Pending

    • 5 Beds
    • 6 Baths
    • 4,600 Sq Ft

    3025 Port Clinton Ct, Franklin, TN 37067

    Signature Patterson 1D Floor Plan. This is a sold listing for comp purposes only.

    Christina Fraske Signature Homes Realty

    3025 Port Clinton Ct, Franklin, TN 37067
  • /35

    $495,000 Sold Mar 04, 2026

    114 Stanton Hall Ln Unit 114, Franklin, TN 37069

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,539 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • $322/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $488,574

    Last Listing Agent Grant Hammond Compass RE

    114 Stanton Hall Ln Unit 114, Franklin, TN 37069
    • /47

      Est $2,009,199 Not Listed For Sale

      435 Boyd Mill Ave, Franklin, TN 37064

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,350 Sq Ft
      • Built 1978
      435 Boyd Mill Ave, Franklin, TN 37064

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $571/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,912,500
      • May 31, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Crystal Morgan Parks Compass

  • /85

    $1,285,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 4,100 Sq Ft

    9116 Barred Owl Dr, Franklin, TN 37067

    This spacious and beautifully designed home offers over 4,100 square feet of living space, featuring 5 bedrooms plus a large bonus room that can easily serve as a 6th bedroom, and 4 full baths, all situated on a generous lot with a peaceful wooded view. Located in a highly sought-after area and zoned for top-rated Williamson County schools, Clovercroft Elementary, Woodland Middle, and Ravenwood

    Gary Ashton The Ashton Real Estate Group of RE/MAX Advantage

    9116 Barred Owl Dr, Franklin, TN 37067
  • /56

    $1,100,000 Sold Jul 08, 2025

    4101 Owen Watkins Ct, Franklin, TN 37067

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,984 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • $276/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,166,357

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Farrar Compass

    4101 Owen Watkins Ct, Franklin, TN 37067
    • /43

      Est $1,927,000 Not Listed For Sale

      9010 Carnival Dr, Brentwood, TN 37027

      • 4 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 4,833 Sq Ft
      • Built 2018
      9010 Carnival Dr, Brentwood, TN 37027

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Below List Price
      • $438/SF
      • 18 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $2,115,000
      • Jul 03, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Lila Gray Compass

  • /69

    $1,599,999

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,824 Sq Ft

    501 Solomon Dr, Franklin, TN 37064

    Don’t miss this one! Set on a rare 1.3+ acre lot just minutes from Historic Downtown Franklin, 501 Solomon Drive delivers the space, updates, and location buyers search for but rarely find this close to town. Tucked in one of Franklin’s fastest‐growing corridors, this home offers quick access to I‐65, top‐rated Williamson County Schools (Oak View Elementary, Legacy Middle, Independence High), and

    Heather Raymond Compass

    501 Solomon Dr, Franklin, TN 37064
  • /3

    $1,412,530 Sold Feb 05, 2026

    919 Championship Blvd, Franklin, TN 37064

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,892 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • $488/SF
    • 45 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Sara Lavagnino Westhaven Realty

    919 Championship Blvd, Franklin, TN 37064
    • /59

      Est $1,331,531 Not Listed For Sale

      107 Carolina Close Dr, Franklin, TN 37069

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,681 Sq Ft
      • Built 1936
      107 Carolina Close Dr, Franklin, TN 37069

      Last Sold Summary

      • $494/SF
      • 16 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,325,000
      • Sep 05, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Joey McCloskey Gray Fox Realty

  • /83

    $1,440,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,068 Sq Ft

    608 Akin Ct, Franklin, TN 37064

    Tucked into the desirable Walnut Winds community, this beautifully updated all brick Franklin home delivers the perfect blend of country charm and everyday convenience. With over 4,000 square feet, 4 bedrooms, and 3.5 baths, there’s room to live, gather, and grow—all surrounded by peaceful views and abundant natural light. Step inside to find gorgeous hardwood floors, detailed trim work, and tray

    Josh Anderson The Anderson Group Real Estate Services, LLC

    608 Akin Ct, Franklin, TN 37064
  • /100

    $795,000 Sold Apr 06, 2026

    6037 Whitman Rd, Franklin, TN 37064

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,812 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $439/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kennette Sweeney Parks Compass

    6037 Whitman Rd, Franklin, TN 37064
    • /69

      Est $3,289,752 Not Listed For Sale

      1100 Athena Ct, Franklin, TN 37069

      • 5 Beds
      • 5.5 Baths
      • 5,180 Sq Ft
      • Built 2017
      1100 Athena Ct, Franklin, TN 37069

      Last Sold Summary

      • 16% Above List Price
      • $548/SF
      • 80 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $2,840,000
      • Jun 24, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Paula Hinegardner Keller Williams Realty Nashville/Franklin

  • /70

    $1,490,000 Under Contract

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,563 Sq Ft

    2359 Lewisburg Pike, Franklin, TN 37064

    Land has been freshly refreshed and Arenas are ready to go! Looking for the perfect horse property for your business with plenty of built in traffic! Look no further! 14.4 acres of gorgeous land and a 3 bedroom home in FRANKLIN with an in law suite!! Located only 10 minutes to all the best amenities & local restaurants, and just 4 minutes to I-65—this is an absolute STEAL! This property is a

    Jacob (Jake) Gomes The Gomes Agency

    2359 Lewisburg Pike, Franklin, TN 37064
  • /97

    $1,199,900 Sold Jun 24, 2025

    460 Avon River Rd, Franklin, TN 37064

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,336 Sq Ft
    • Built 2014

    Last Sold Summary

    • $360/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,201,035

    Last Listing Agent Garrett Beasley Brentview Realty Company

    460 Avon River Rd, Franklin, TN 37064
    • /41

      Est $3,864,148 Not Listed For Sale

      7501 Ivorybill Ln, Franklin, TN 37064

      • 5 Beds
      • 5.5 Baths
      • 5,007 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      7501 Ivorybill Ln, Franklin, TN 37064

      Last Sold Summary

      • 41% Above List Price
      • $549/SF
      • 18 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $2,750,000
      • Nov 30, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Sarah Hooker Compass

  • /57

    $1,080,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,132 Sq Ft

    413 Chelsey Cove, Franklin, TN 37064

    Welcome to this stunning, completely remodeled home nestled on a quiet cul-de-sac in the highly desirable Forrest Crossing community in Franklin. Offering 4 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, and 3,132 square feet, this home blends modern upgrades with functional living space in one of the area’s most convenient locations. The home has been completely updated with a brand new roof, new HVAC, all new

    Austin Neel Keller Williams Realty Nashville/Franklin

    413 Chelsey Cove, Franklin, TN 37064
  • /19

    $485,000 Sold Aug 12, 2025

    602 Edgewood Blvd, Franklin, TN 37064

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 950 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • $511/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $479,407

    Last Listing Agent Justin Hill Parks Compass

    602 Edgewood Blvd, Franklin, TN 37064
    • /68

      Est $1,370,759 Not Listed For Sale

      2704 Deer Haven Ct, Franklin, TN 37067

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,573 Sq Ft
      • Built 2013
      2704 Deer Haven Ct, Franklin, TN 37067

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $350/SF
      • 62 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,250,000
      • Dec 02, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Stephen Brush Compass RE

  • /11

    $1,230,900 Under Contract

    • Land
    • 11.19 Acres
    • $110,000 per Acre

    3153 Blazer Rd Unit Lot 4, Franklin, TN 37064

    Discover the perfect canvas for your dream home on 11 acres of tranquil property. The quiet road leads to your private haven. Approved for a 5 bedroom home! The mix of cleared and wooded acreage, simplifies construction and landscaping endeavors. This property is ready for your preferred architect and builder to transform your vision. If a peaceful lifestyle, with room to breath, is what you are

    Micah Sauter Benchmark Realty, LLC

    3153 Blazer Rd Unit Lot 4, Franklin, TN 37064
  • /29

    $625,000 Sold Jun 16, 2025

    202 Crestlawn Place, Franklin, TN 37064

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,253 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • $499/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $629,525

    Last Listing Agent Mike Grumbles Gray Fox Realty

    202 Crestlawn Place, Franklin, TN 37064

Showing Results 641 - 680, Page 17 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home