6,517

Franklin, PA Homes

Section Image
    • /3

      Est $185,017

      Not Listed For Sale

      1508 Pittsburgh Rd, Franklin, PA 16323

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,602 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      1508 Pittsburgh Rd, Franklin, PA 16323

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $105/SF
      • 98 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $169,000
      • Nov 29, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jeffrey Fink GATES & BURNS REALTY, INC FR

  • /14

    $70,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,280 Sq Ft

    124 Tingley Ln, Franklin, PA 16323

    Packed with potential, this 2-bedroom, 1-bath ranch in Sandycreek Township offers an excellent opportunity for first-time homebuyers, downsizers, or investors looking to add value. Located in the Franklin Area School District and convenient to town, schools, and everyday amenities, this home features a functional layout ready for your personal updates and finishing touches. Major improvements

    Chad Wilkinson ERA Johnson Real Estate

    124 Tingley Ln, Franklin, PA 16323
  • /33

    $308,000

    Sold Feb 27, 2026

    336 Miller Rd, Franklin, PA 16323

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,340 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $132/SF
    • 72 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $305,409

    Last Listing Agent Allen Sharrer 1st Rate Realty, LLC

    336 Miller Rd, Franklin, PA 16323
    • /59

      Est $379,088

      Not Listed For Sale

      501 Pone Ln, Franklin, PA 16323

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,322 Sq Ft
      • Built 1997
      501 Pone Ln, Franklin, PA 16323

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $159/SF
      • 119 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $369,000
      • Jul 10, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Chase Adams 1st Rate Realty, LLC

  • /24

    $85,000

    $5K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,344 Sq Ft

    213 Orchard St, Franklin, PA 16323

    This 3-bedroom 1 full bath home is conveniently located close to town, within walking distance stores and a short drive to all the local restaurants and activities Franklin has to offer.

    Zackery Sharrer 1st Rate Realty, LLC

    213 Orchard St, Franklin, PA 16323
  • /21

    $143,000

    Sold Sep 29, 2025

    1207 Mercer Rd, Franklin, PA 16323

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 988 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $145/SF
    • 76 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $159,225

    Last Listing Agent Brian Wice Richards & Richards Real Estate LLC

    1207 Mercer Rd, Franklin, PA 16323
    • /42

      Est $250,303

      Not Listed For Sale

      199 Nettles Ln, Franklin, PA 16323

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,232 Sq Ft
      • Built 1968
      199 Nettles Ln, Franklin, PA 16323

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $194/SF
      • 36 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $238,800
      • Aug 23, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Allen Sharrer 1ST RATE REALTY LLC

  • /27

    $82,500

    $30K PRICE DROP Under Contract
    • 8 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 3,198 Sq Ft

    250-252 Grant St, Franklin, PA 16323

    Large and roomy brick duplex features many improvements including new roof in 2023, primed and painted exterior, new soffit, fascia and gutters, new furnace on right side and hot water tanks and improvements to the 250 Grant St side include new AC unit, new windows, all new interior, paint, flooring, kitchen, ceilings and porch. Fewer interior improvements on 252 Grant but plenty of potential.

    Gail Kriner Kriner Real Estate LLC

    250-252 Grant St, Franklin, PA 16323
  • /51

    $357,000

    Sold Sep 15, 2025

    3369 State Route 417, Franklin, PA 16323

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,470 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $145/SF
    • 194 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $347,000

3369 State Route 417, Franklin, PA 16323
    • /33

      Est $197,441

      Not Listed For Sale

      134 Oak Grove Cir, Franklin, PA 16323

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,383 Sq Ft
      • Built 1978
      134 Oak Grove Cir, Franklin, PA 16323

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $130/SF
      • 32 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $179,500
      • Jul 10, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Nathaniel Forrest Forrest Property Solutions, Inc.

  • /5

    $60,000

    $17K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 15.45 Acres
    • $3,883 per Acre

    0 Overlook Dr, Franklin, PA 16323

    This large lot is situated on Water Works Rd with views of the river ready to be groomed further for your future home site or recreational pursuits. Several cleared, level areas and some very large and interesting rock formations. Acreage is being subdivided from a large parcel. Subdivision has been approved with new parcel number and assessed value being assigned at closing.

    Gail Kriner Kriner Real Estate LLC

    0 Overlook Dr, Franklin, PA 16323
  • /23

    $94,000

    Sold Jul 31, 2025

    523 15th St, Franklin, PA 16323

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,548 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $61/SF
    • 62 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $95,957

    Last Listing Agent Michael Bordell Shawgo Real Estate LLC

    523 15th St, Franklin, PA 16323
    • /33

      Est $379,617

      Not Listed For Sale

      131 Senate Ln, Franklin, PA 16323

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,575 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      131 Senate Ln, Franklin, PA 16323

      Last Sold Summary

      • 17% Above List Price
      • $126/SF
      • 96 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $325,000
      • Oct 20, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jason Rockwell ERA Johnson Real Estate

  • /13

    $70,000

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,560 Sq Ft

    1408 Chestnut St, Franklin, PA 16323

    3-bedroom 2 bath home in a great convenient location. New roof, driveway with off-street parking, small shed, nice back yard. Home needs some TLC, would make a great investment property or starter home. Cash only being sold AS IS

    Brian Kurtich 1st Rate Realty, LLC

    1408 Chestnut St, Franklin, PA 16323
  • /26

    $79,900

    Sold Apr 22, 2026

    292 Meadville Pike, Franklin, PA 16323

    • 1 Bed
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 728 Sq Ft
    • Built 1937

    Last Sold Summary

    • $110/SF
    • 51 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $77,829

    Last Listing Agent Dana Shawgo Shawgo Real Estate LLC

    292 Meadville Pike, Franklin, PA 16323
    • /18

      Est $140,151

      Not Listed For Sale

      712 Congress Hill Rd, Franklin, PA 16323

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 945 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      712 Congress Hill Rd, Franklin, PA 16323

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $132/SF
      • 128 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $125,000
      • Mar 27, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Allen Sharrer 1st Rate Realty, LLC

  • /50

    $105,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,768 Sq Ft

    157 Lamberton St, Franklin, PA 16323

    EXPERIENCE HOME in this inviting 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom home in the heart of Franklin/Rocky Grove, Venango County. With its warm character, generous room sizes, and highly functional layout, this property is perfect for anyone looking to settle into a comfortable home. Step inside to a cozy living room featuring beautiful hardwood floors, ideal for relaxing evenings or hosting friends. The large

    Ryan Bonner BONNER REALTY LLC

    157 Lamberton St, Franklin, PA 16323
  • /38

    $237,500

    Sold Mar 27, 2026

    1117 Otter St, Franklin, PA 16323

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,768 Sq Ft
    • Built 1918

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $134/SF
    • 125 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $239,720

    Last Listing Agent Matthew Bloom Richards & Richards Real Estate LLC

    1117 Otter St, Franklin, PA 16323
    • /44

      Est $539,017

      Not Listed For Sale

      1046 River Dr, Franklin, PA 16323

      • 2 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,264 Sq Ft
      • Built 1966
      1046 River Dr, Franklin, PA 16323

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $403/SF
      • 84 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $510,000
      • Oct 11, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Richard Beith Beith Associates

  • /45

    $1,100,000

    $375K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,700 Sq Ft

    365 S Penn Rd, Franklin, PA 16323

    Where eagles soar w/ majestic views of the Allegheny River.Newly constructed 2023 home w/ top of the line finishes. Private drive leads to this remarkable ranch home w/ 4 car attached garage. Living Room w/ stone gas fireplace. Master Suite w/ stunning views,enormous walk-in closet,& a jaw dropping master bath w/ double sink vanity, tub, walk in rainfall shower w/ quartz, & makeup area. Custom

    David Hall ERA JOHNSON REAL ESTATE INC.

    365 S Penn Rd, Franklin, PA 16323
  • /44

    $182,500

    Sold Jan 07, 2026

    128 Belmar Rd, Franklin, PA 16323

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,530 Sq Ft
    • Built 1908

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $119/SF
    • 57 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $184,636

    Last Listing Agent David Hall ERA JOHNSON REAL ESTATE INC.

    128 Belmar Rd, Franklin, PA 16323
    • /23

      Est $496,177

      Not Listed For Sale

      174 Pioneer Rd, Franklin, PA 16323

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,995 Sq Ft
      • Built 1999
      174 Pioneer Rd, Franklin, PA 16323

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $170/SF
      • 315 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $510,000
      • May 31, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Matt Beith Beith Associates

  • /38

    $99,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,152 Sq Ft

    412 6th St, Franklin, PA 16323

    Welcome to 412 6th Street in Franklin! This three-bedroom, one-and-a-half-bath home is ideally located minutes from downtown, with easy access to the river and bike trails. Inside, you'll enjoy comfortable bedrooms and flexible living spaces. A covered rear porch provides a perfect spot to relax outdoors, and the fenced-in backyard offers privacy and space for pets or entertaining. Plus, the

    Michael Bordell Realty One Group Landmark - Franklin

    412 6th St, Franklin, PA 16323
  • /14

    $68,000

    Sold May 20, 2025

    1514 Patchel Run Rd, Franklin, PA 16323

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 576 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $118/SF
    • 325 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $69,897

    Last Listing Agent David Hall ERA JOHNSON REAL ESTATE INC.

    1514 Patchel Run Rd, Franklin, PA 16323
    • /38

      Est $216,154

      Not Listed For Sale

      912 Pone Ln, Franklin, PA 16323

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,552 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      912 Pone Ln, Franklin, PA 16323

      Last Sold Summary

      • 30% Above List Price
      • $107/SF
      • 92 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $166,500
      • Jun 30, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Matt Beith Beith Associates

  • /81

    $450,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,621 Sq Ft

    147 Warren Rd, Franklin, PA 16323

    Discover the perfect blend of country living with convenient access to town! If you're searching for a serene second home away from the hustle and bustle of city life, look no further. Presenting 147 Warren Rd, a charming 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom residence boasting a thoughtfully designed floor plan. This property is enhanced by a small orchard, a picturesque bank barn, and a fenced pasture ideal

    Christina Hart 1st Rate Realty, LLC

    147 Warren Rd, Franklin, PA 16323
  • /46

    $192,500

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    220 Causeway Dr, Franklin, PA 16323

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,748 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $110/SF
    • 76 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $192,539

    Last Listing Agent Josh Beightol Shawgo Real Estate LLC

    220 Causeway Dr, Franklin, PA 16323
    • /50

      Est $498,455

      Not Listed For Sale

      1154 River Dr, Franklin, PA 16323

      • 6 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,103 Sq Ft
      • Built 1992
      1154 River Dr, Franklin, PA 16323

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $235/SF
      • 150 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $494,000
      • Feb 03, 2025

      Last Listing Agent David Hall ERA JOHNSON REAL ESTATE INC.

  • /35

    $115,000

    $25K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,736 Sq Ft

    951 Buffalo St, Franklin, PA 16323

    Are you looking for a great location to start your new business in the heart of downtown Franklin? Endless possibilities with this current property formely known as Pure Hair Studio. Real Estate & Contents Included in the sale, not the business. Great curb appeal with corner lot, white siding, window awnings, & signage. Front and back door entrances available. Off street parking in lot off 10th

    David Hall ERA Johnson Real Estate

    951 Buffalo St, Franklin, PA 16323
  • /16

    $155,000

    Sold Sep 09, 2025

    315 Sugarcreek Dr, Franklin, PA 16323

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,497 Sq Ft
    • Built 1915

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $104/SF
    • 53 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $155,298

    Last Listing Agent Bob Richards Richards & Richards Real Estate LLC

    315 Sugarcreek Dr, Franklin, PA 16323
    • /46

      Est $332,041

      Not Listed For Sale

      123 Miller Rd, Franklin, PA 16323

      • 5 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,346 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      123 Miller Rd, Franklin, PA 16323

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $143/SF
      • 107 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $335,000
      • Jan 17, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Dana Shawgo Shawgo Real Estate LLC

  • /35

    $385,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,362 Sq Ft

    244 Warren Rd, Franklin, PA 16323

    Welcome to this beautifully maintained four-bedroom, two-bath home set on a generous 1.6-acre lot, offering space, comfort, and modern updates throughout. The inviting open-concept layout creates a seamless flow between living, dining, and kitchen areas—perfect for everyday living and entertaining. The updated kitchen features contemporary finishes and plenty of workspace, while both bathrooms

    Marcus Johnson Marsha Marsh RES Peach

    244 Warren Rd, Franklin, PA 16323
  • /2

    $129,600

    Sold Sep 25, 2025

    118 Elm St, Franklin, PA 16323

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,260 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $103/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $129,532

    Last Listing Agent Allen Sharrer 1st Rate Realty, LLC

    118 Elm St, Franklin, PA 16323
    • /14

      Est $173,064

      Not Listed For Sale

      2141 Cooperstown Rd, Franklin, PA 16323

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 865 Sq Ft
      • Built 2015
      2141 Cooperstown Rd, Franklin, PA 16323

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $177/SF
      • 54 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $153,000
      • Apr 29, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Dana Shawgo Shawgo Real Estate LLC

  • /4

    $39,900

    $40K PRICE DROP

    110 Brown Ave, Franklin, PA 16323

    Great corner commercial property, currently used as commercial parking lot. Frontage on Brown and Atlantic Avenue. Located in commercial district with lots of operating businesses.

    Tobias Biddle QUALITY REAL ESTATE, INC.

    110 Brown Ave, Franklin, PA 16323
  • /28

    $115,000

    Sold Oct 03, 2025

    347 Sugarcreek Dr, Franklin, PA 16323

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,528 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $75/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent William Moon GATES & BURNS REALTY, INC OC

    347 Sugarcreek Dr, Franklin, PA 16323
    • /41

      Est $256,840

      Not Listed For Sale

      307 Billingsley Rd, Franklin, PA 16323

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,152 Sq Ft
      • Built 1976
      307 Billingsley Rd, Franklin, PA 16323

      Last Sold Summary

      • 35% Above List Price
      • $165/SF
      • 46 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $189,900
      • Nov 06, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Brian Wice Shawgo Real Estate LLC

  • /16

    $349,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 2,047 Sq Ft

    6845 U S 322, Franklin, PA 16323

    Unique opportunity in the heart of Cranberry Township, Venango County! Situated on 2.07 acres along the highly traveled US-322 corridor, this versatile 3-bedroom, 1-bath home offers approximately 2,047 square feet of living space and has unmatched potential. This home is located underground, providing privacy, energy-efficiency benefits, and a truly one-of-a-kind living experience. Whether you

    Clayton Karns Realty One Group Landmark - Franklin

    6845 U S 322, Franklin, PA 16323
  • /30

    $165,000

    Sold Sep 15, 2025

    463 Wendy Way, Franklin, PA 16323

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,064 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $80/SF
    • 188 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $173,597

    Last Listing Agent Jason Rockwell ERA Johnson Real Estate

    463 Wendy Way, Franklin, PA 16323
    • /37

      Est $457,351

      Not Listed For Sale

      769 Sleepy Hollow Rd, Franklin, PA 16323

      • 3 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 3,120 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      769 Sleepy Hollow Rd, Franklin, PA 16323

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $141/SF
      • 400 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $440,000
      • Jun 20, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Allen Sharrer 1st Rate Realty, LLC

Showing Results 161 - 200, Page 5 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home