6,517

Franklin, PA Homes

Section Image
    • /20

      Est $66,282

      Not Listed For Sale

      328 Pacific St, Franklin, PA 16323

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,229 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      328 Pacific St, Franklin, PA 16323

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $52/SF
      • 259 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $63,750
      • Mar 14, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Bobbi Lazar 1st Rate Realty, LLC

  • /2

    $33,000

    Sold Jul 30, 2025

    1316 Otter St, Franklin, PA 16323

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,612 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $20/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $37,925

    Last Listing Agent Jason Rockwell ERA Johnson Real Estate

    1316 Otter St, Franklin, PA 16323
    • /14

      Est $67,264

      Not Listed For Sale

      136 Grant St, Franklin, PA 16323

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,080 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      136 Grant St, Franklin, PA 16323

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $56/SF
      • 125 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $60,000
      • Sep 26, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Corey Weber RE/MAX INFINITY

  • /25

    $174,000

    Sold Sep 10, 2025

    122 Trails End Ln, Franklin, PA 16323

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,782 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $98/SF
    • 56 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $189,822

    Last Listing Agent Heather Romanelli COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

    122 Trails End Ln, Franklin, PA 16323
    • /13

      Est $95,954

      Not Listed For Sale

      140 Grant St, Franklin, PA 16323

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,304 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      140 Grant St, Franklin, PA 16323

      Last Sold Summary

      • 284% Above List Price
      • $11/SF
      • 51 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $25,000
      • Sep 25, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Allen Sharrer 1st Rate Realty, LLC

  • /16

    $137,500

    Sold Apr 28, 2026

    1536 Elk St, Franklin, PA 16323

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,440 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $95/SF
    • 57 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $138,861

    Last Listing Agent Bob Richards Richards & Richards Real Estate LLC

    1536 Elk St, Franklin, PA 16323
    • /43

      Est $109,858

      Not Listed For Sale

      264 Grant St, Franklin, PA 16323

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,700 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      264 Grant St, Franklin, PA 16323

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Below List Price
      • $74/SF
      • 126 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $125,000
      • May 13, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Theresa Rhoads RE/MAX Select Realty - New Bethlehem

  • /23

    $40,000

    Sold Jun 13, 2025

    60 Venango St, Franklin, PA 16323

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,386 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 27% Below List Price
    • $29/SF
    • 131 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $44,285

    Last Listing Agent Christina Hart 1st Rate Realty, LLC

    60 Venango St, Franklin, PA 16323
    • /15

      Est $54,271

      Not Listed For Sale

      514 Atlantic Ave, Franklin, PA 16323

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,260 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      514 Atlantic Ave, Franklin, PA 16323

      Last Sold Summary

      • 45% Above List Price
      • $30/SF
      • 24 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $37,510
      • Sep 25, 2023

      Last Listing Agent James Daugherty Daugherty Bros R.E. OC

  • /2

    $49,900

    Sold Nov 20, 2025

    00-0 Allegheny Blvd, Franklin, PA 16323

    • Land
    • 13.86 Acres
    • $3,600 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 607 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Dana Shawgo Shawgo Real Estate LLC

    00-0 Allegheny Blvd, Franklin, PA 16323
    • /13

      Est $81,187

      Not Listed For Sale

      535 Grant St, Franklin, PA 16323

      • 6 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,280 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      535 Grant St, Franklin, PA 16323

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $32/SF
      • 33 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $72,300
      • Aug 08, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Allen Sharrer 1st Rate Realty, LLC

  • /38

    $133,000

    Sold Nov 04, 2025

    1561 Pittsburgh Rd, Franklin, PA 16323

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 2,178 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $61/SF
    • 124 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $135,102

    Last Listing Agent Dave McCullough 1st Rate Realty, LLC

    1561 Pittsburgh Rd, Franklin, PA 16323
    • /27

      Est $100,170

      Not Listed For Sale

      233 Grant St, Franklin, PA 16323

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,700 Sq Ft
      • Built 1925
      233 Grant St, Franklin, PA 16323

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $58/SF
      • 84 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $97,900
      • Apr 03, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Clayton Karns Shawgo Real Estate LLC

  • /2

    $165,000

    Sold Oct 07, 2025

    1557 Pittsburgh Rd, Franklin, PA 16323

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,188 Sq Ft
    • Built 1945

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $139/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $166,740

    Last Listing Agent Dana Shawgo Shawgo Real Estate LLC

    1557 Pittsburgh Rd, Franklin, PA 16323
    • /36

      Est $113,857

      Not Listed For Sale

      235 Grant St, Franklin, PA 16323

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,992 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      235 Grant St, Franklin, PA 16323

      Last Sold Summary

      • 17% Above List Price
      • $49/SF
      • 55 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $97,000
      • Jul 24, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Brian Kurtich 1st Rate Realty, LLC

  • /20

    $78,000

    Sold Oct 24, 2025

    44 N Gilfillan St, Franklin, PA 16323

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,288 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • $61/SF
    • 55 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $80,287

    Last Listing Agent Michele Burd HOWARD HANNA REAL ESTATE SERVICES

    44 N Gilfillan St, Franklin, PA 16323
    • /22

      Est $284,913

      Not Listed For Sale

      229 Evergreen Dr, Franklin, PA 16323

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 3,172 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      229 Evergreen Dr, Franklin, PA 16323

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Above List Price
      • $79/SF
      • 67 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $250,000
      • Feb 28, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Cindy Milcic BHHS Preferred Realty

  • /35

    $104,000

    Sold Oct 01, 2025

    258 Atlantic Ave, Franklin, PA 16323

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,320 Sq Ft
    • Built 1911

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $79/SF
    • 63 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $109,763

    Last Listing Agent Allen Sharrer 1st Rate Realty, LLC

    258 Atlantic Ave, Franklin, PA 16323
    • /31

      Est $300,984

      Not Listed For Sale

      110 Poplar St, Franklin, PA 16323

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,161 Sq Ft
      • Built 1976
      110 Poplar St, Franklin, PA 16323

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $133/SF
      • 144 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $287,500
      • Apr 25, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Dana Shawgo Shawgo Real Estate LLC

  • /30

    $117,500

    Sold Sep 12, 2025

    5527 Us 322, Franklin, PA 16323

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,512 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $78/SF
    • 93 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $126,708

    Last Listing Agent Josh Beightol Shawgo Real Estate LLC

    5527 Us 322, Franklin, PA 16323
    • /25

      Est $286,069

      Not Listed For Sale

      166 Evergreen Dr, Franklin, PA 16323

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,016 Sq Ft
      • Built 2001
      166 Evergreen Dr, Franklin, PA 16323

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $126/SF
      • 196 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $254,000
      • Nov 22, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Chandler Mason RE/MAX Lakeland Realty

  • /3

    $80,000

    Sold Oct 09, 2025

    424 Liberty St, Franklin, PA 16323

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,440 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 27% Below List Price
    • $56/SF
    • 73 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $87,585

    Last Listing Agent Dana Shawgo Shawgo Real Estate LLC

    424 Liberty St, Franklin, PA 16323
    • /39

      Est $271,700

      Not Listed For Sale

      117 Aspen Dr, Franklin, PA 16323

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,860 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      117 Aspen Dr, Franklin, PA 16323

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $137/SF
      • 41 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $255,000
      • Jul 13, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Michelle Swogger BHHS Preferred Realty

  • /22

    $101,000

    Sold Sep 04, 2025

    347 Pacific St, Franklin, PA 16323

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,008 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $100/SF
    • 86 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $104,000

    Last Listing Agent Dana Shawgo Shawgo Real Estate LLC

    347 Pacific St, Franklin, PA 16323
    • /23

      Est $337,595

      Not Listed For Sale

      217 Evergreen Dr, Franklin, PA 16323

      • 5 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 3,248 Sq Ft
      • Built 1974
      217 Evergreen Dr, Franklin, PA 16323

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $102/SF
      • 190 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $330,000
      • Jan 06, 2025

• /23

    $47,000

    Sold Jul 21, 2025

    1433 Chestnut St, Franklin, PA 16323

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,772 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $27/SF
    • 44 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $52,939

    Last Listing Agent Chase Adams 1st Rate Realty, LLC

    1433 Chestnut St, Franklin, PA 16323
    • /17

      Est $193,857

      Not Listed For Sale

      624 Wendy Way, Franklin, PA 16323

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,460 Sq Ft
      • Built 1966
      624 Wendy Way, Franklin, PA 16323

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $123/SF
      • 58 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $180,000
      • Oct 01, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Cynthia Moon GATES & BURNS REALTY, INC OC

  • /15

    $185,000

    Sold Nov 14, 2025

    1420 Pittsburgh Rd, Franklin, PA 16323

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,659 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $112/SF
    • 94 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $184,210

    Last Listing Agent Brian Wice Richards & Richards Real Estate LLC

    1420 Pittsburgh Rd, Franklin, PA 16323
    • /14

      Est $193,172

      Not Listed For Sale

      401 Forest Ln, Franklin, PA 16323

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,692 Sq Ft
      • Built 1964
      401 Forest Ln, Franklin, PA 16323

      Last Sold Summary

      • 29% Above List Price
      • $89/SF
      • 80 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $150,000
      • Jun 23, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Allen Sharrer 1st Rate Realty, LLC

  • /15

    $60,000

    Sold Aug 18, 2025

    159 Meadville Pike, Franklin, PA 16323

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,332 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • $45/SF
    • 119 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $63,810

    Last Listing Agent Christina Hart 1st Rate Realty, LLC

    159 Meadville Pike, Franklin, PA 16323
    • /56

      Est $206,178

      Not Listed For Sale

      108 Beech Dr, Franklin, PA 16323

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,616 Sq Ft
      • Built 1966
      108 Beech Dr, Franklin, PA 16323

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Above List Price
      • $111/SF
      • 98 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $180,000
      • Jan 02, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Josh Beightol Shawgo Real Estate LLC

  • /45

    $209,000

    Sold Aug 01, 2025

    98 Beech Dr, Franklin, PA 16323

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,586 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • $132/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $211,959

    Last Listing Agent Josh Beightol Shawgo Real Estate LLC

    98 Beech Dr, Franklin, PA 16323
    • /32

      Est $202,297

      Not Listed For Sale

      432 Woodland Dr, Franklin, PA 16323

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,408 Sq Ft
      • Built 1962
      432 Woodland Dr, Franklin, PA 16323

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $128/SF
      • 51 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $180,000
      • Jul 11, 2023

      Last Listing Agent David Hall ERA Johnson Real Estate

  • /20

    $80,500

    Sold Nov 14, 2025

    309 4th St, Franklin, PA 16323

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 960 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $84/SF
    • 46 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $80,980

309 4th St, Franklin, PA 16323
    • /52

      Est $203,323

      Not Listed For Sale

      352 Pinoak Dr, Franklin, PA 16323

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,450 Sq Ft
      • Built 1978
      352 Pinoak Dr, Franklin, PA 16323

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $128/SF
      • 81 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $185,000
      • Mar 14, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Bobbi Lazar 1st Rate Realty, LLC

  • /27

    $49,900

    Sold Nov 24, 2025

    284 Warren Rd, Franklin, PA 16323

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,551 Sq Ft
    • Built 1889

    Last Sold Summary

    • $32/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $58,203

    Last Listing Agent Dana Shawgo Shawgo Real Estate LLC

    284 Warren Rd, Franklin, PA 16323
    • /34

      Est $242,535

      Not Listed For Sale

      316 Pinoak Dr, Franklin, PA 16323

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,668 Sq Ft
      • Built 1957
      316 Pinoak Dr, Franklin, PA 16323

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $147/SF
      • 36 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $245,000
      • Dec 13, 2024

      Last Listing Agent David Hall ERA JOHNSON REAL ESTATE INC.

  • /42

    $781,000

    Sold Nov 14, 2025

    295 Rosemont Farm Rd, Franklin, PA 16323

    • 6 Beds
    • 5.5 Baths
    • 7,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $112/SF
    • 106 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $779,296

    Last Listing Agent Anna Myers REALTY ONE GROUP ULTIMATE

    295 Rosemont Farm Rd, Franklin, PA 16323
    • /15

      Est $140,675

      Not Listed For Sale

      336 Crestview Dr, Franklin, PA 16323

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,125 Sq Ft
      • Built 1959
      336 Crestview Dr, Franklin, PA 16323

      Last Sold Summary

      • 62% Above List Price
      • $77/SF
      • 72 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $87,000
      • Jun 28, 2023

• /2

    $144,500

    Sold Apr 21, 2026

    208 Buffalo St, Franklin, PA 16323

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,464 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $99/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $134,698

    Last Listing Agent Unrepresented Seller Non-Member

    208 Buffalo St, Franklin, PA 16323

Showing Results 241 - 280, Page 7 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home