11,316

Homes in ZIP Code 27525

Section Image Section Image Section Image
  • /37

    $449,900

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,932 Sq Ft

    115 Bourne Dr, Franklinton, NC 27525

    Elegant home with the most Thoughtful Enhancements in Franklinton Completed in 2022 and beautifully maintained, this exceptional three-story home offers a refined layout designed for both everyday living and long-term flexibility. With 4 bedrooms, 4 full baths, a dedicated office, and multiple living areas, the floor plan is both intentional and highly functional. The main level includes a

    Agent Photo

    Marie Burrell

    Generations Real Estate

    (919) 893-0049

    115 Bourne Dr, Franklinton, NC 27525
  • /17

    $2,305 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,351 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    250 Hawksbill Dr, Franklinton, NC 27525

    Welcome to your dream home! Step inside this pet-friendly home featuring modern finishings and a layout designed with functionality in mind. Enjoy the storage space found in the kitchen and closets as well as the spacious living areas and natural light throughout. Enjoy outdoor living in your yard, perfect for gathering, relaxing, or gardening!Take advantage of the incredible location,

    (984) 355-8811

    250 Hawksbill Dr, Franklinton, NC 27525
  • /43

    $560,000 Sold Jun 18, 2025

    215 Purslane Dr, Franklinton, NC 27525

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,474 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $226/SF
    • 66 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Greg Dyer DRT REALTY LLC

    215 Purslane Dr, Franklinton, NC 27525
    • /32

      Est $635,077 Not Listed For Sale

      45 Pebble Creek Dr, Franklinton, NC 27525

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,160 Sq Ft
      • Built 2012
      45 Pebble Creek Dr, Franklinton, NC 27525

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $196/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $619,000
      • May 09, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Donna Kokol Mark Spain

  • /9

    $189,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 872 Sq Ft

    2250 W River Rd, Franklinton, NC 27525

    Looking for a home in the country yet closed to shopping? You found it !!This two-bedroom one bath is perfect for your first home. Easy maintenance on this one and large one-acre lot. Laid back living at its best .

    Agent Photo

    Ellen Padgett

    A New Day Realty, LLC

    (984) 342-1552

    2250 W River Rd, Franklinton, NC 27525
  • /47

    $2,450 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,593 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    155 Bourne Dr, Franklinton, NC 27525

    This thoughtfully designed two-story home features four bedrooms and three and a half baths. The first floor offers a spacious primary suite with a luxurious five-piece bath, a private home office, and an open kitchen complete with a large island, pantry, and bright sunroom. Upstairs, you will find a versatile loft area, three additional bedrooms, and two full baths. Do not miss your chance to

    Thomas Galletta RE/MAX United

    155 Bourne Dr, Franklinton, NC 27525
  • /39

    $350,000 Sold Aug 28, 2025

    240 Carrington Ave, Franklinton, NC 27525

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,331 Sq Ft
    • Built 2009

    Last Sold Summary

    • $263/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $346,828

    Last Listing Agent Jim Allen Coldwell Banker HPW

    240 Carrington Ave, Franklinton, NC 27525
    • /54

      Not Listed For Sale

      3923 Cedar Knolls Dr Unit Lot 12, Youngsville, NC 27596

      • 4 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 3,250 Sq Ft
      • Built 2025
      3923 Cedar Knolls Dr Unit Lot 12, Youngsville, NC 27596

      Last Sold Summary

      • $269/SF
      • 74 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $875,000
      • May 09, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Ali Faye Watts Julie Wright Realty Group LLC

  • /27

    $366,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,569 Sq Ft

    108 Bullock St, Franklinton, NC 27525

    No HOA and HUGE flat backyard! This charming ranch-style home offers comfortable one-level living with three bedrooms and two full bathrooms on .44 acres! Less than a half mile to downtown Franklinton! Tile and vinyl flooring flow throughout the home, complemented by recessed lighting and a cozy gas log fireplace anchoring the combined living and dining area--perfect for everyday living and

    Agent Photo

    Rita Walia

    DASH Carolina

    (919) 823-5499

    108 Bullock St, Franklinton, NC 27525
  • /38

    $2,950 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,410 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    450 Hawksbill Dr, Franklinton, NC 27525

    Fully Furnished Luxury Rental Home in Franklinton Move-In Ready!Welcome to 450 Hawksbill Dr a beautifully designed 3-bedroom, 3-bathroom single-family home offering the perfect blend of comfort, style, and convenience. This home comes fully furnished with premium, luxury furniture and decor, making it truly turnkey for your next move.Step inside to find gorgeous hardwood floors,

    450 Hawksbill Dr, Franklinton, NC 27525
  • /48

    $342,500 Sold Oct 27, 2025

    110 Allen Ave, Franklinton, NC 27525

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,461 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $234/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $339,831

    Last Listing Agent Allison Turnbaugh Property Specific, LLC

    110 Allen Ave, Franklinton, NC 27525
    • /35

      Not Listed For Sale

      15 Rose Garden Dr, Franklinton, NC 27525

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,159 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      15 Rose Garden Dr, Franklinton, NC 27525

      Last Sold Summary

      • $269/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $581,200
      • Apr 25, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Greg Dyer DRT REALTY LLC

  • /93

    $4,600,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,345 Sq Ft

    1641 Nc Highway 96, Franklinton, NC 27525

    Set on 140± acres of rolling Franklin County countryside with 5 ponds, this custom equestrian estate is a rare convergence of handcrafted luxury and premier horse facilities. The main residence features hand-cut local oak bark siding, coffered beam ceilings, 10' heights, solid 8' interior doors, and hardwood floors throughout. The chef's kitchen is appointed with a professional 6-burner gas

    Agent Photo

    Kimberly McKinney

    RE/MAX Reliance

    (984) 229-9372

    1641 Nc Highway 96, Franklinton, NC 27525
  • /25

    $1,500 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,782 Sq Ft
    • Spacious 3BR Home in Franklinton

    608 Winston St, Franklinton, NC 27525

    Looking for rural living close to town? This 3BR 2Bath doublewide offers lots of privacy and space. Walks into plank flooring throughout main living area. Bedrooms are carpet. Living room with fireplace. Kitchen complete with major appliances. Primary BR offers lots of space with two closets. Private bath includes garden tub and separate walk-in shower. Home is pet friendly. Breed restrictions

    608 Winston St, Franklinton, NC 27525
  • /19

    $784,283 Sold Mar 11, 2026

    3907 Cedar Knolls Dr Unit Lot 5, Youngsville, NC 27596

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,791 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $281/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

3907 Cedar Knolls Dr Unit Lot 5, Youngsville, NC 27596
    • /52

      Est $510,957 Not Listed For Sale

      270 Purslane Dr, Franklinton, NC 27525

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,431 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      270 Purslane Dr, Franklinton, NC 27525

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $209/SF
      • 52 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $508,000
      • May 01, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Greg Dyer DRT REALTY LLC

  • /34

    $542,500 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,317 Sq Ft

    40 Woodford Way, Franklinton, NC 27525

    Welcome to 40 Woodford Way! This stunning 4-bedroom, 3-bath ranch--built in 2024 by Lilium Homes--seamlessly blends timeless design with modern flair. The open-concept layout centers around a gorgeous kitchen with quartz countertops, a large island, and clear sightlines into the spacious living room featuring a cozy fireplace. A dedicated dining area makes entertaining effortless, while oversized

    Agent Photo

    Dan Gunther

    Howard Hanna Allen Tate LAKE ROYALE

    (984) 465-7880

    40 Woodford Way, Franklinton, NC 27525
  • /16

    $1,475 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,032 Sq Ft
    • Newer Townhome for Lease – 2 Primary Suites + Open Layout

    918 E Green St, Franklinton, NC 27525

    You’ll like how this one lives. Two primary suites, each with a private bath and walk-in closet. Ideal for roommates or flexible living.The kitchen stands out. Plenty of room to move, granite counters, LVP flooring, recessed lighting, and all appliances included. It opens right into the living area so the space feels connected and easy to use.Step out back to a covered patio with

    918 E Green St, Franklinton, NC 27525
  • /26

    $417,310 Sold Jul 24, 2025

    35 Calabria Ct, Franklinton, NC 27525

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,900 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $144/SF
    • 62 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jim Allen Coldwell Banker HPW

    35 Calabria Ct, Franklinton, NC 27525
    • /20

      Not Listed For Sale

      80 Purslane Dr, Franklinton, NC 27525

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,570 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      80 Purslane Dr, Franklinton, NC 27525

      Last Sold Summary

      • $217/SF
      • 52 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $557,000
      • Apr 30, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Greg Dyer DRT REALTY LLC

  • /7

    $74,900

    • Land
    • 2.08 Acres
    • $36,010 per Acre

    0 N Carolina 56, Castalia, NC 27816

    Unimproved land to build your own home on... call about restrictions or options- Lot 1 or Lot 2Owner is builder and can build you a home or you can bring your own builder.Lot 1 has 0.999 acre; front lot; Lot 2 has 0.77 Acre; back lot

    Agent Photo

    Dawn Gupton

    Long & Foster Real Estate INC/Raleigh

    (252) 418-2210

    0 N Carolina 56, Castalia, NC 27816
  • /16

    $1,600 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,086 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    206 Layton St, Franklinton, NC 27525

    This freshly updated house welcomes you with beautiful hardwood floors throughout the main living areas, giving it a warm and timeless feel. The layout is spacious and functional, with plenty of natural light and room for comfortable living. The kitchen offers good workspace, and the home comes equipped with a washer and dryer for your convenience.Outside, the property shines with a

    206 Layton St, Franklinton, NC 27525
  • /62

    $865,000 Sold Jan 13, 2026

    15 Harvest View Way, Franklinton, NC 27525

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,428 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $252/SF
    • 194 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $861,638

    Last Listing Agent Dave Harney Coldwell Banker Advantage

    15 Harvest View Way, Franklinton, NC 27525
    • /25

      Not Listed For Sale

      60 Calabria Ct, Franklinton, NC 27525

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,323 Sq Ft
      • Built 2025
      60 Calabria Ct, Franklinton, NC 27525

      Last Sold Summary

      • $161/SF
      • 101 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $375,000
      • May 07, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Jim Allen Coldwell Banker HPW

  • /19

    $500,000 Pending

    • Land
    • 20.5 Acres
    • $24,390 per Acre

    11b Riggans Way, Franklinton, NC 27525

    Dreaming of wide-open spaces? This 20-acre tract in beautiful Franklinton offers the perfect blend of privacy, natural beauty, and convenience. Whether you're looking to build your dream home, homestead, or invest in land with future potential, this property checks all the boxes. Bring your horses, chickens, or ATV! Just minutes to downtown Franklinton and a short drive to Wake Forest and Raleigh

    Agent Photo

    Janie Blanco

    Howard Hanna Allen Tate Wake Forest/Rolesville

    (984) 384-4739

    11b Riggans Way, Franklinton, NC 27525
  • /19

    $1,250 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 840 Sq Ft
    • Mason Street

    251-253-253 E Mason St Unit Mason Street- Unit 251, Franklinton, NC 27525

  • /24

    $400,000 Sold Aug 14, 2025

    90 Cordoba Dr, Franklinton, NC 27525

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,565 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $156/SF
    • 56 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jim Allen Coldwell Banker HPW

    90 Cordoba Dr, Franklinton, NC 27525
    • /15

      Not Listed For Sale

      65 Calabria Ct, Franklinton, NC 27525

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,310 Sq Ft
      • Built 2025
      65 Calabria Ct, Franklinton, NC 27525

      Last Sold Summary

      • $173/SF
      • 118 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $400,000
      • May 06, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Jim Allen Coldwell Banker HPW

  • /45

    $1,250,000 New Construction

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,523 Sq Ft

    85 Ashbrooke Falls Dr, Franklinton, NC 27525

    Custom ranch by multi-award-winning Oak & Stone Custom Homes on a private .73-acre pool-ready lot. This luxury residence offers four bedrooms and four full baths, including a first-floor owner's suite with a spa-inspired dream bath featuring a surround walk-in shower with wet room, freestanding tub, and expansive custom closet. Two additional first-floor bedrooms include ensuite baths and walk-in

    Agent Photo

    Dave Harney

    Coldwell Banker Advantage

    (919) 873-3503

    85 Ashbrooke Falls Dr, Franklinton, NC 27525
  • /10

    $1,545 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,430 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    543 W Green St, Franklinton, NC 27525

    Construction Type: Doublewide MobileDuke Progress EnergyFranklin County Public Utilities No Pets***Please note - we do not advertise on Craigslist and Facebook - if you see this property listed on Craigslist and Facebook, it is a SCAM. Showings must be scheduled and applications submitted through our company website: ***

    543 W Green St, Franklinton, NC 27525
  • /18

    $310,000 Sold Jun 20, 2025

    20 Beechnut Ct, Franklinton, NC 27525

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,396 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $222/SF
    • 74 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $304,264

    Last Listing Agent Thomas Shoupe Opendoor Brokerage LLC

    20 Beechnut Ct, Franklinton, NC 27525
    • /44

      Not Listed For Sale

      10 Serenity Woods Trail, Franklinton, NC 27525

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,487 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      10 Serenity Woods Trail, Franklinton, NC 27525

      Last Sold Summary

      • $281/SF
      • 108 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $700,000
      • May 02, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Jim Allen Coldwell Banker HPW

  • /3

    $1,325,000 New Construction

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,539 Sq Ft

    90 Ashbrooke Falls Dr, Franklinton, NC 27525

    Experience timeless design and exceptional craftsmanship in this stunning luxury custom home by the award winning builder, Oak & Stone. Thoughtfully designed for both everyday living and elegant entertaining, this home features 4 bedrooms and 3.5 baths. The main level is anchored by a spacious great room with soaring ceilings, creating a light filled and inviting atmosphere. The gourmet kitchen

    Agent Photo

    Ashley Roberts

    Coldwell Banker Advantage

    (919) 642-1388

    90 Ashbrooke Falls Dr, Franklinton, NC 27525
  • /32

    $420,000 Sold Jun 16, 2025

    4290 Sustain Cir, Franklinton, NC 27525

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,735 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • $242/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $427,678

    Last Listing Agent Renee Hillman EXP Realty LLC

    4290 Sustain Cir, Franklinton, NC 27525
    • /31

      Est $250,849 Not Listed For Sale

      135 Stillmeadow Dr, Louisburg, NC 27549

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,135 Sq Ft
      • Built 2001
      135 Stillmeadow Dr, Louisburg, NC 27549

      Last Sold Summary

      • $220/SF
      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $250,000
      • Apr 25, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Susan Abshire Coldwell Banker HPW

  • /58

    $834,900 New Construction

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,154 Sq Ft

    3905 Cedar Knolls Dr, Youngsville, NC 27596

    Discover this stunning custom-built home featuring a spacious 3-car garage and four bedrooms with three and a half baths, designed with exquisite details throughout. Step inside to an open main level showcasing a luxurious first-floor primary suite complete with a large walk-in shower and an oversized dressing closet. The gourmet kitchen offers double ovens, a 6 burner gas stove and a

    Agent Photo

    Mary Ammons

    Julie Wright Realty Group LLC

    (919) 899-4953

    3905 Cedar Knolls Dr, Youngsville, NC 27596
  • /9

    $389,570 Sold Sep 04, 2025

    170 Sugar Pine Dr, Franklinton, NC 27525

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,777 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $219/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    DRB Homes Whispering Pines

    170 Sugar Pine Dr, Franklinton, NC 27525
    • /33

      Est $317,171 Not Listed For Sale

      35 Flume Rd, Franklinton, NC 27525

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,289 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      35 Flume Rd, Franklinton, NC 27525

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $251/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $324,000
      • Apr 28, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Ashley Roberts Coldwell Banker Advantage

  • /2

    $1,125,000 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,072 Sq Ft

    55 Jessup Dr, Franklinton, NC 27525

    PRE-SALE Custom ranch by multi-award-winning Oak & Stone Custom Homes on a private .764 wooded lot. This luxury residence offers four bedrooms and 3 1/2 baths, including a first-floor owner's suite with a spa-inspired dream bath featuring a huge tiled walk-in shower, freestanding tub, and expansive custom closet. Two additional first-floor bedrooms, office and large foyer. The open, sun-filled

    Agent Photo

    Dave Harney

    Coldwell Banker Advantage

    (919) 568-5518

    55 Jessup Dr, Franklinton, NC 27525
  • /26

    $315,485 Sold Jan 21, 2026

    100 Shorebird Ln, Franklinton, NC 27525

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,338 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $236/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Linda Shaw Esteem Properties

    100 Shorebird Ln, Franklinton, NC 27525

Showing Results 1 - 40, Page 1 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home