531

Recently Sold Homes in 27525

Section Image Section Image
  • /25

    $314,900

    Sold Jun 20, 2025

    119 Oak Ridge Rd, Franklinton, NC 27525

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,202 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $262/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $308,592

    Last Listing Agent Wallace Peiffer Premier Advantage Realty Inc

    119 Oak Ridge Rd, Franklinton, NC 27525
  • /26

    $325,000

    Sold Sep 04, 2025

    4306 Bragg Farm Ln, Franklinton, NC 27525

    • Land
    • 10.35 Acres
    • $31,401 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $332,105

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Branch Julie Wright Realty Group LLC

    4306 Bragg Farm Ln, Franklinton, NC 27525
  • /25

    $451,713

    Sold Aug 15, 2025

    315 Sutherland Dr, Franklinton, NC 27525

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,037 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $149/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $454,424

    Last Listing Agent John Christy Lennar Carolinas LLC

    315 Sutherland Dr, Franklinton, NC 27525
  • /99

    $1,100,000

    Sold May 08, 2026

    1100 Evensong Ct, Youngsville, NC 27596

    • 5 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 4,038 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • $272/SF

    Current Estimated Value $1,081,195

    Last Listing Agent Lissette Cring Century 21 Triangle Group

    1100 Evensong Ct, Youngsville, NC 27596
  • /15

    $205,000

    Sold May 08, 2026

    3847 Furrow Ln, Franklinton, NC 27525

    • Land
    • 10.14 Acres
    • $20,209 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • 2 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Alex Bailey Julie Wright Realty Group LLC

    3847 Furrow Ln, Franklinton, NC 27525
  • /27

    $314,900

    Sold May 27, 2025

    35 Wickersham Way, Louisburg, NC 27549

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,425 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • $221/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $319,978

    Last Listing Agent Scott Watson Coldwell Banker Advantage-Littleton

    35 Wickersham Way, Louisburg, NC 27549
  • /39

    $587,000

    Sold Mar 30, 2026

    100 Purslane Dr, Franklinton, NC 27525

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,720 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $216/SF
    • 82 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $596,356

    Last Listing Agent Julieta Martinez Rodriguez Julie Wright Realty Group LLC

    100 Purslane Dr, Franklinton, NC 27525
  • /34

    $485,000

    Sold Feb 13, 2026

    55 Basil Ct, Franklinton, NC 27525

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,194 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $221/SF
    • 419 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $491,348

    Last Listing Agent Jim Allen Coldwell Banker HPW

    55 Basil Ct, Franklinton, NC 27525
  • /29

    $337,065

    Sold Feb 04, 2026

    26 Gerrard St, Franklinton, NC 27525

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,929 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $175/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    DRB Homes Essex - Village

    26 Gerrard St, Franklinton, NC 27525
  • /46

    $785,000

    Sold Oct 31, 2025

    20 Serenity Woods Trail, Franklinton, NC 27525

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,324 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $236/SF
    • 181 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jim Allen Coldwell Banker HPW

    20 Serenity Woods Trail, Franklinton, NC 27525
  • /24

    $295,000

    Sold Aug 04, 2025

    438 S Hillsborough St, Franklinton, NC 27525

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,568 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $188/SF
    • 173 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $299,424

    Last Listing Agent Jim Allen Coldwell Banker HPW

    438 S Hillsborough St, Franklinton, NC 27525
  • /44

    $290,000

    Sold Jan 07, 2026

    60 Honey Bee Ln, Franklinton, NC 27525

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,173 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $247/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $288,192

    Last Listing Agent Sharon Farmer Premier Agents Network

    60 Honey Bee Ln, Franklinton, NC 27525
  • /23

    $362,699

    Sold Nov 20, 2025

    275 Sugar Pine Dr, Franklinton, NC 27525

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,018 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $180/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Alexa Williams DRB Group North Carolina LLC

    275 Sugar Pine Dr, Franklinton, NC 27525
  • /50

    $826,000

    Sold Jul 31, 2025

    120 Firefly Ln, Louisburg, NC 27549

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,150 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $262/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jim Allen Coldwell Banker HPW

    120 Firefly Ln, Louisburg, NC 27549
  • /36

    $317,000

    Sold Jan 15, 2026

    70 Grist Mill Dr, Franklinton, NC 27525

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,407 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $225/SF
    • 51 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $313,340

    Last Listing Agent Jackie Force Real Broker, LLC

    70 Grist Mill Dr, Franklinton, NC 27525
  • /24

    $256,263

    Sold Nov 18, 2025

    124 Ray Beck Way, Franklinton, NC 27525

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,474 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $174/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $258,727

    Last Listing Agent Toni Brown Home Team Of The Carolinas

    124 Ray Beck Way, Franklinton, NC 27525
  • /31

    $210,000

    Sold Jul 31, 2025

    306 Mitchell Ave, Franklinton, NC 27525

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,183 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • $178/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $211,058

    Last Listing Agent Jenifer Davis NorthGroup Real Estate, Inc.

    306 Mitchell Ave, Franklinton, NC 27525
  • /36

    $399,900

    Sold May 16, 2025

    180 Harpeth Dr, Franklinton, NC 27525

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,939 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $136/SF
    • 273 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $407,302

    Last Listing Agent Robin Hug Mark Spain Real Estate

    180 Harpeth Dr, Franklinton, NC 27525
  • /11

    $379,570

    Sold Dec 16, 2025

    20 Copperleaf Ct, Franklinton, NC 27525

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,243 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $169/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

20 Copperleaf Ct, Franklinton, NC 27525
  • /27

    $374,900

    Sold Mar 19, 2026

    346 Mount Olivet Church Rd, Franklinton, NC 27525

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,427 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • $263/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $374,164

    Last Listing Agent Haley Althaus Coldwell Banker HPW

    346 Mount Olivet Church Rd, Franklinton, NC 27525
  • /45

    $480,000

    Sold Dec 23, 2025

    1119 Corrina Rd, Wake Forest, NC 27587

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,012 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $239/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $493,184

    Last Listing Agent Edna Sexton Pinnacle Group Realty

    1119 Corrina Rd, Wake Forest, NC 27587
  • /37

    $515,000

    Sold Dec 01, 2025

    175 Purslane Dr, Franklinton, NC 27525

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,443 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $211/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Greg Dyer Julie Wright Realty Group LLC

    175 Purslane Dr, Franklinton, NC 27525
  • /19

    $395,000

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    4106 Maynard Cir, Franklinton, NC 27525

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,756 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $225/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $412,626

    Last Listing Agent Thomas Shoupe Opendoor Brokerage LLC

    4106 Maynard Cir, Franklinton, NC 27525
  • /36

    $380,000

    Sold Jul 18, 2025

    240 Forest Meadow Ln, Franklinton, NC 27525

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,268 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $168/SF
    • 129 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Vanessa Christopher Real Broker, LLC

    240 Forest Meadow Ln, Franklinton, NC 27525
  • /8

    $399,110

    Sold Dec 22, 2025

    90 Copperleaf Ct, Franklinton, NC 27525

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,394 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $167/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

90 Copperleaf Ct, Franklinton, NC 27525
  • /66

    $910,000

    Sold Apr 23, 2026

    3918 Cedar Knolls Dr, Franklinton, NC 27525

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,296 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $276/SF
    • 68 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Mary Ammons Julie Wright Realty Group LLC

    3918 Cedar Knolls Dr, Franklinton, NC 27525
  • /42

    $361,900

    Sold Oct 06, 2025

    80 Wolverton Way, Franklinton, NC 27525

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,409 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $150/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $365,018

    Last Listing Agent Eric Morton Morton Bradbury Real Estate Group

    80 Wolverton Way, Franklinton, NC 27525
  • /36

    $600,000

    Sold Dec 19, 2025

    135 Guardian St, Youngsville, NC 27525

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,675 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $163/SF
    • 133 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jim Allen Coldwell Banker HPW

    135 Guardian St, Youngsville, NC 27525
  • /40

    $1,051,377

    Sold Aug 18, 2025

    15 Serenity Woods Trail, Franklinton, NC 27525

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,291 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $319/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jim Allen Coldwell Banker HPW

    15 Serenity Woods Trail, Franklinton, NC 27525
  • /45

    $550,000

    Sold Sep 11, 2025

    1601 Carriage Dr, Franklinton, NC 27525

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,674 Sq Ft
    • Built 2010

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $206/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $558,274

1601 Carriage Dr, Franklinton, NC 27525
  • /5

    $152,500

    Sold May 29, 2025

    4 N 2nd St, Franklinton, NC 27525

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 1937

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19% Below List Price
    • $127/SF
    • 55 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $239,236

    Last Listing Agent Julia Thompson Brassfield Realty

    4 N 2nd St, Franklinton, NC 27525
  • /51

    $812,400

    Sold Oct 03, 2025

    10 Harvest View Way, Franklinton, NC 27525

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,281 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $248/SF
    • 293 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $822,249

    Last Listing Agent Dave Harney Coldwell Banker Advantage

    10 Harvest View Way, Franklinton, NC 27525
  • /26

    $465,110

    Sold Sep 22, 2025

    95 Turnberry Ct, Franklinton, NC 27525

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,072 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $151/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    95 Turnberry Ct, Franklinton, NC 27525
  • /18

    $352,500

    Sold Feb 26, 2026

    15 Saddletree Dr, Franklinton, NC 27525

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,438 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $245/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $352,763

    Last Listing Agent Khadijah Jackson Real Broker, LLC

    15 Saddletree Dr, Franklinton, NC 27525
  • /39

    $240,000

    Sold Mar 27, 2026

    38 Scarlet Cir, Franklinton, NC 27525

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,633 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • $147/SF
    • 169 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $291,837

    Last Listing Agent Ruxton Bobbitt Coldwell Banker Advantage Hend

    38 Scarlet Cir, Franklinton, NC 27525
  • /26

    $346,855

    Sold May 05, 2026

    18 Gerrard St, Franklinton, NC 27525

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,093 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $166/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    DRB Homes Essex - Village

    18 Gerrard St, Franklinton, NC 27525
  • /30

    $655,000

    Sold Dec 11, 2025

    1270 Silky Willow Dr, Wake Forest, NC 27587

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,016 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $217/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $682,367

    Last Listing Agent Cyndy Otto Navigate Realty

    1270 Silky Willow Dr, Wake Forest, NC 27587
  • /21

    $324,641

    Sold May 12, 2026

    17 Gerrad St Unit 65, Franklinton, NC 27525

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,944 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $167/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Susan Muiznieks DRB Group North Carolina LLC

    17 Gerrad St Unit 65, Franklinton, NC 27525
  • /47

    $397,500

    Sold Jun 24, 2025

    25 Gallery Park Dr, Franklinton, NC 27525

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,532 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $157/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $401,401

    Last Listing Agent Chad Doggett Long & Foster Real Estate INC/Raleigh

    25 Gallery Park Dr, Franklinton, NC 27525
  • /59

    $700,000

    Sold Sep 11, 2025

    2012 Silverleaf Dr, Youngsville, NC 27596

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,176 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $220/SF

    Current Estimated Value $747,089

    Last Listing Agent Dave Harney Coldwell Banker Advantage

    2012 Silverleaf Dr, Youngsville, NC 27596

Showing Results 441 - 480, Page 12 of 14

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home