528

Recently Sold Homes in 27525

Section Image Section Image
  • /20

    $347,000 Sold May 16, 2025

    80 Somerset Dr, Franklinton, NC 27525

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,457 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $238/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $337,807

    Last Listing Agent Thomas Shoupe Opendoor Brokerage LLC

    80 Somerset Dr, Franklinton, NC 27525
  • /20

    $329,000 Sold Oct 27, 2025

    2508 Patton Ln, Franklinton, NC 27525

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,350 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $244/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $337,184

    Last Listing Agent Johnna Dorough Branco Realty

    2508 Patton Ln, Franklinton, NC 27525
  • /26

    $255,000 Sold Jun 18, 2025

    56 Marlless Dr Unit A & B, Franklinton, NC 27525

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,600 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $159/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $249,621

    Last Listing Agent Maibel Pena Dos Ramos EXP Realty LLC

    56 Marlless Dr Unit A & B, Franklinton, NC 27525
  • /13

    $413,650 Sold Sep 30, 2025

    115 Lemon Drop Ln, Franklinton, NC 27525

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,100 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $197/SF
    • 71 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Hanan Jaber Adams Homes Realty- NC Inc

    115 Lemon Drop Ln, Franklinton, NC 27525
  • /25

    $365,000 Sold Apr 15, 2026

    2013 Pratt Cir, Franklinton, NC 27525

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,225 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $164/SF
    • 74 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $379,513

    Last Listing Agent Kenny Norris Jr Mark Spain Real Estate

    2013 Pratt Cir, Franklinton, NC 27525
  • /53

    $725,000 Sold Nov 24, 2025

    55 Firefly Ln, Youngsville, NC 27596

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,926 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $248/SF
    • 372 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jim Allen Coldwell Banker HPW

    55 Firefly Ln, Youngsville, NC 27596
  • /42

    $255,000 Sold Apr 30, 2026

    6663 N Carolina 56, Franklinton, NC 27525

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,559 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $164/SF
    • 146 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $266,667

    Last Listing Agent Leo Murphy Movil Realty

    6663 N Carolina 56, Franklinton, NC 27525
  • /12

    $495,000 Sold Jul 30, 2025

    90 Purslane Dr, Franklinton, NC 27525

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,180 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $227/SF
    • 46 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Greg Dyer DRT REALTY LLC

    90 Purslane Dr, Franklinton, NC 27525
  • /37

    $417,000 Sold Aug 04, 2025

    30 Calabria Ct, Franklinton, NC 27525

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,858 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $146/SF
    • 125 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jim Allen Coldwell Banker HPW

    30 Calabria Ct, Franklinton, NC 27525
  • /6

    $365,975 Sold Apr 07, 2026

    20 Gerrard St, Franklinton, NC 27525

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,343 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $156/SF
    • 45 Days On Market

    DRB Homes Essex - Village

    20 Gerrard St, Franklinton, NC 27525
  • /22

    $347,000 Sold Jun 25, 2025

    110 Shining Amber Way, Franklinton, NC 27525

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,310 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $150/SF
    • 123 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $343,413

    Last Listing Agent Thomas Shoupe Opendoor Brokerage LLC

    110 Shining Amber Way, Franklinton, NC 27525
  • /65

    $1,262,500 Sold Dec 30, 2025

    280 Forest Bridge Rd, Youngsville, NC 27596

    • 4 Beds
    • 6 Baths
    • 4,220 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $299/SF
    • 370 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,220,534

    Last Listing Agent Jim Allen Coldwell Banker HPW

    280 Forest Bridge Rd, Youngsville, NC 27596
  • /39

    $384,000 Sold Jul 09, 2025

    20 Carolina Maple Dr, Franklinton, NC 27525

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,789 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $138/SF
    • 55 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $385,779

    Last Listing Agent Matt Perry Keller Williams Elite Realty

    20 Carolina Maple Dr, Franklinton, NC 27525
  • /43

    $295,000 Sold Mar 31, 2026

    65 Haddington Dr, Franklinton, NC 27525

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,392 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $212/SF
    • 77 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $293,535

    Last Listing Agent Jeff Leonard NorthGroup Real Estate, Inc.

    65 Haddington Dr, Franklinton, NC 27525
  • /19

    $320,000 Sold Feb 18, 2026

    26 Gerrad St Unit 9, Franklinton, NC 27525

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,929 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $166/SF
    • 93 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Susan Muiznieks DRB Group North Carolina LLC

    26 Gerrad St Unit 9, Franklinton, NC 27525
  • /49

    $810,000 Sold Jun 06, 2025

    1226 Red Cedar Ct, Youngsville, NC 27596

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,392 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $239/SF
    • 185 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Meri Bailey Julie Wright Realty Group LLC

    1226 Red Cedar Ct, Youngsville, NC 27596
  • /33

    $274,000 Sold Nov 17, 2025

    6 1st St, Franklinton, NC 27525

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,224 Sq Ft
    • Built 1947

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $224/SF
    • 94 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $262,907

    Last Listing Agent Jaycee Georgiev HomeTowne Realty

    6 1st St, Franklinton, NC 27525
  • /62

    $575,000 Sold Jun 05, 2025

    60 Consella Way, Franklinton, NC 27525

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,353 Sq Ft
    • Built 2013

    Last Sold Summary

    • $244/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $545,071

    Last Listing Agent Linda Craft Linda Craft Team, REALTORS

    60 Consella Way, Franklinton, NC 27525
  • /40

    $435,000 Sold Nov 06, 2025

    65 Hickory Run Ln, Franklinton, NC 27525

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,090 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $141/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $438,550

    Last Listing Agent Steven Elliot Rockstar Connect Realty

    65 Hickory Run Ln, Franklinton, NC 27525
  • /32

    $430,000 Sold Oct 21, 2025

    2030 Lonesome Dove Dr, Franklinton, NC 27525

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,282 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • $188/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $434,785

    Last Listing Agent Mark Hargrove Mark Spain Real Estate

    2030 Lonesome Dove Dr, Franklinton, NC 27525
  • /42

    $550,000 Sold Mar 25, 2026

    1321 Sourwood Dr, Wake Forest, NC 27587

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,631 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $209/SF
    • 79 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $563,393

    Last Listing Agent Melissa Chin Coldwell Banker Advantage

    1321 Sourwood Dr, Wake Forest, NC 27587
  • /25

    $399,990 Sold Sep 25, 2025

    25 Turnberry Ct, Franklinton, NC 27525

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,472 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $162/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    25 Turnberry Ct, Franklinton, NC 27525
  • /34

    $255,000 Sold Nov 10, 2025

    251 Blandford St, Franklinton, NC 27525

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,696 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $150/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $261,710

    Last Listing Agent Margaret McPhail Mark Spain Real Estate

    251 Blandford St, Franklinton, NC 27525
  • /28

    $266,000 Sold Sep 15, 2025

    2253 N Carolina 96, Franklinton, NC 27525

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,065 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $250/SF
    • 61 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $267,705

    Last Listing Agent Wallace Peiffer Premier Advantage Realty Inc

    2253 N Carolina 96, Franklinton, NC 27525
  • /31

    $131,500 Sold May 08, 2026

    906 E Green St, Franklinton, NC 27525

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,338 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $98/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $216,142

    Last Listing Agent Lauren Garber Keller Williams Elite Realty

    906 E Green St, Franklinton, NC 27525
  • /10

    $336,280 Sold Dec 29, 2025

    9 Gerrard St, Franklinton, NC 27525

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,204 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $153/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Alexa Williams DRB Group North Carolina LLC

    9 Gerrard St, Franklinton, NC 27525
  • /30

    $550,000 Sold Jun 26, 2025

    125 Purslane Dr, Franklinton, NC 27525

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,386 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $231/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Greg Dyer DRT REALTY LLC

    125 Purslane Dr, Franklinton, NC 27525
  • /43

    $613,000 Sold Aug 28, 2025

    100 N Ridge View Way, Franklinton, NC 27525

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $204/SF
    • 317 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $643,345

    Last Listing Agent Carole Langheim Fathom Realty NC

    100 N Ridge View Way, Franklinton, NC 27525
  • /23

    $140,000 Sold Nov 26, 2025

    5063 N Carolina 56, Franklinton, NC 27525

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 954 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 42% Below List Price
    • $147/SF
    • 57 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $144,023

    Last Listing Agent Annelie Sirois LPT Realty, LLC

    5063 N Carolina 56, Franklinton, NC 27525
  • /33

    $345,000 Sold Jul 11, 2025

    51 Duchess Ave, Franklinton, NC 27525

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,087 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $165/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $339,121

    Last Listing Agent Jacquelyn Harvey Fathom Realty NC

    51 Duchess Ave, Franklinton, NC 27525
  • /23

    $590,000 Sold Nov 05, 2025

    1723 River Club Way, Franklinton, NC 27525

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,235 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $182/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $611,732

    Last Listing Agent Adrienne Zetterquist Relevate Real Estate Inc.

    1723 River Club Way, Franklinton, NC 27525
  • /28

    $310,000 Sold Jun 30, 2025

    412 N Cheatham St, Franklinton, NC 27525

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,240 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • 26% Below List Price
    • $138/SF
    • 63 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $311,651

    Last Listing Agent Marti Hampton EXP Realty LLC

    412 N Cheatham St, Franklinton, NC 27525
  • /62

    $819,900 Sold Aug 22, 2025

    3912 Cedar Knolls Dr, Youngsville, NC 27596

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,142 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $261/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Janice Coleman Julie Wright Realty Group LLC

    3912 Cedar Knolls Dr, Youngsville, NC 27596
  • /18

    $381,825 Sold May 04, 2026

    125 Shorebird Ln, Franklinton, NC 27525

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,696 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Above List Price
    • $225/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Linda Shaw Esteem Properties

    125 Shorebird Ln, Franklinton, NC 27525
  • /14

    $459,000 Sold Apr 27, 2026

    215 Sugar Pine Dr Unit Lot 154, Franklinton, NC 27525

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,507 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • $183/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jenn Fernandez DRB Group North Carolina LLC

    215 Sugar Pine Dr Unit Lot 154, Franklinton, NC 27525
  • /60

    $505,000 Sold Dec 10, 2025

    25 Daisy Dr, Franklinton, NC 27525

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,098 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $241/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $496,558

    Last Listing Agent Lila Martin Martin and Hiatt Properties, L

    25 Daisy Dr, Franklinton, NC 27525
  • /55

    $315,000 Sold Apr 09, 2026

    4060 Brooksdale Dr, Franklinton, NC 27525

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,275 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • $247/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $305,401

    Last Listing Agent James Hutson Ninja Realty

    4060 Brooksdale Dr, Franklinton, NC 27525
  • /45

    $405,000 Sold Aug 27, 2025

    35 Meadow Ln, Franklinton, NC 27525

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,309 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $175/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $418,384

    Last Listing Agent Adam Bartholomew Moorefield Real Estate LLC

    35 Meadow Ln, Franklinton, NC 27525
  • /20

    $340,250 Sold Apr 20, 2026

    13 Gerrard St Unit 63, Franklinton, NC 27525

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,204 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $154/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

13 Gerrard St Unit 63, Franklinton, NC 27525
  • /20

    $310,000 Sold Mar 09, 2026

    30 Grist Mill Dr, Franklinton, NC 27525

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,269 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $244/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $304,428

    Last Listing Agent Karl Stromberg DASH Carolina

    30 Grist Mill Dr, Franklinton, NC 27525

Showing Results 121 - 160, Page 4 of 14

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home