10,012

Franklinton, NC Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /8

    $210,000

    • Land
    • 10.47 Acres
    • $20,052 per Acre

    Lot 7 W River Rd, Franklinton, NC 27525

    Rare building lot with it's OWN DEDICATED POND!This is Lot 7 of Franklin Meadows, a new community of just eight 10-acre lots located on serene countryside only a few miles northeast of downtown Franklinton. Enjoy a blend of forests and pastures on slightly rolling terrain. Choose your own builder to create your dream home. Build a practical homestead, an elegant estate, or a mini ''farm'' with a

    John Streit LPT Realty, LLC

    Lot 7 W River Rd, Franklinton, NC 27525
  • /11

    $439,990 Sold Nov 26, 2025

    325 Sutherland Dr, Franklinton, NC 27525

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,619 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $168/SF
    • 148 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $423,000

    325 Sutherland Dr, Franklinton, NC 27525
    • /33

      Est $370,791 Not Listed For Sale

      141 Oak Ridge Rd, Franklinton, NC 27525

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,405 Sq Ft
      • Built 1976
      141 Oak Ridge Rd, Franklinton, NC 27525

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $146/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $350,000
      • May 09, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Sylvia Phillips Compass -- Raleigh

  • /51

    $625,000 Pending

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,366 Sq Ft

    95 N Ridge View Way, Franklinton, NC 27525

    Welcome to 95 N Ridge View Way! Upgraded and move-in ready in Olde Liberty Estates--this one checks the boxes and adds a few you didn't know you wanted. Gourmet kitchen with quartz countertops, farmhouse sink, upgraded cabinetry, and herringbone backsplash opens to the main living area with a floor-to-ceiling stone fireplace and wired for surround sound. Main level features both a private study

    Meredith Gilley Real Broker, LLC - Carolina Collective Realty

    95 N Ridge View Way, Franklinton, NC 27525
  • /39

    $362,000 Sold Jun 05, 2025

    40 Paddle Wheel Ct, Franklinton, NC 27525

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,313 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $276/SF
    • 56 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $354,606

    Last Listing Agent Jillian Swingle Long & Foster Real Estate INC/Raleigh

    40 Paddle Wheel Ct, Franklinton, NC 27525
    • /18

      Est $310,598 Not Listed For Sale

      100 Green Forest Dr, Franklinton, NC 27525

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,395 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      100 Green Forest Dr, Franklinton, NC 27525

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $208/SF
      • 103 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $290,000
      • Jun 23, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Deborah Niehaus Adorn Realty

  • /7

    $619,000

    • Land
    • 17.52 Acres
    • $35,331 per Acre

    0 S Chavis St Unit 10141349, Franklinton, NC 27525

    17.5± acres of raw land zoned RSM and located within the Franklinton city limits, offering a rare opportunity for residential subdivision development. The property features approximately 40 feet of road frontage, with an access corridor extending roughly 200 feet before opening into a significantly wider and highly usable interior tract totaling 17.5 acres. Situated between the Franklinton Lions

    James Hutson Ninja Realty

    0 S Chavis St Unit 10141349, Franklinton, NC 27525
  • /33

    $651,686 Sold Dec 01, 2025

    106 Viola Ln, Franklinton, NC 27525

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,335 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Above List Price
    • $279/SF
    • 102 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $637,102

    Last Listing Agent Robin Sullivan Northside Realty Inc.

    106 Viola Ln, Franklinton, NC 27525
    • /54

      Est $642,867 Not Listed For Sale

      40 Pebble Creek Dr, Franklinton, NC 27525

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,398 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      40 Pebble Creek Dr, Franklinton, NC 27525

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $181/SF
      • 36 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $615,000
      • Aug 09, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Maiddo Esho Fathom Realty NC, LLC

  • /37

    $319,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,315 Sq Ft

    205 Silent Brook Trail, Franklinton, NC 27525

    100% Financing available!!! NEW Carpeting and paint throughout the house! Now priced to stand out as one of the best values in Franklinton, this cul-de-sac home delivers the lifestyle buyers are searching for. The fully fenced backyard is a true highlight -- spacious, private, and ready for pets, play, or effortless entertaining. Inside, you'll find a functional layout with a dedicated office,

    Judy Hart Navigate Realty

    205 Silent Brook Trail, Franklinton, NC 27525
  • /27

    $433,215 Sold Aug 06, 2025

    105 Turnberry Ct, Franklinton, NC 27525

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,638 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $164/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    105 Turnberry Ct, Franklinton, NC 27525
    • /24

      Est $316,285 Not Listed For Sale

      45 Flume Rd, Franklinton, NC 27525

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,285 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      45 Flume Rd, Franklinton, NC 27525

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $252/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $323,500
      • Aug 22, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jana Murdock Doherty Howard Hanna Allen Tate Hillsb

  • /24

    $295,000 Open Sat 2PM - 5PM

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,301 Sq Ft

    214 E College St, Franklinton, NC 27525

    Move-in special package with fridge, washer/dryer and blinds available! NO HOA and 100% USDA Financing Available! Calling all investors - Perfect for rental properties! This charming RANCH plan by Genesis Building Company! Beautiful upgraded LVP flooring span throughout the main living areas! Designer lighting and crown molding throughout! Kitchen: granite countertops, custom white painted

    Jim Allen Coldwell Banker HPW

    214 E College St, Franklinton, NC 27525
  • /33

    $274,900 Sold Sep 30, 2025

    440 Montgomery Rd, Franklinton, NC 27525

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,112 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $247/SF
    • 62 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Wallace Peiffer Premier Advantage Realty Inc

    440 Montgomery Rd, Franklinton, NC 27525
    • /33

      Est $548,000 Not Listed For Sale

      115 Carrington Ave, Franklinton, NC 27525

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,485 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      115 Carrington Ave, Franklinton, NC 27525

      Last Sold Summary

      • $158/SF
      • 45 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $550,000
      • Jan 30, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Lisa Corrin Flex Realty

  • /4

    $344,380 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,924 Sq Ft

    30 Gerrard St Unit Lot 11, Franklinton, NC 27525

    Brand New Beramont plan: Spacious Foyer Entry. Transition to Spacious Gathering Space and Kitchen with Extended Island Open to Family Room. Breakfast w/slider to large Covered Porch & yard., Upgraded Quartz Countertops , oversized kitchen island, Upgraded Cabinets w/ hardware, GE Cafe Gas Range, Tile Shower Primary Bath w/tile Seat, His and Her Separate Vanitiesw/quartz countertops, Primary w/

    Jenn Fernandez DRB Group North Carolina LLC

    30 Gerrard St Unit Lot 11, Franklinton, NC 27525
  • /2

    $456,465 Sold Nov 25, 2025

    100 Turnberry Ct, Franklinton, NC 27525

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,037 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $150/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    100 Turnberry Ct, Franklinton, NC 27525
    • /18

      Est $315,506 Not Listed For Sale

      45 Carrington Ave, Franklinton, NC 27525

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,420 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      45 Carrington Ave, Franklinton, NC 27525

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $225/SF
      • 43 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $319,000
      • Oct 10, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Thomas Shoupe Opendoor Brokerage LLC

  • /49

    $465,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,260 Sq Ft

    2471 Golden Forest Dr, Franklinton, NC 27525

    Wonderfully appointed 3-bedroom, 2.5-bath custom home situated on a sprawling lot with no HOA. Enjoy relaxing mornings on the charming rocking chair front porch before stepping into a lovingly designed interior. Inside, you'll find an open floor plan featuring a cozy fireplace, kitchen with a farmhouse sink, and hand-picked granite countertops. The adjacent screened porch and patio are perfect

    Leigh Roberts Premier Advantage Realty Inc

    2471 Golden Forest Dr, Franklinton, NC 27525
  • /52

    $450,000 Sold Dec 04, 2025

    60 Purslane Dr, Franklinton, NC 27525

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,090 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $215/SF
    • 165 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Greg Dyer Julie Wright Realty Group LLC

    60 Purslane Dr, Franklinton, NC 27525
    • /31

      Est $310,866 Not Listed For Sale

      10 Flume Rd, Franklinton, NC 27525

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,296 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      10 Flume Rd, Franklinton, NC 27525

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Below List Price
      • $253/SF
      • 19 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $328,000
      • Mar 28, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Brelyn Guyer Pinecrest Residential

  • /8

    $200,000 Pending

    • Land
    • 10 Acres
    • $20,000 per Acre

    Lot 1 W River Rd, Franklinton, NC 27525

    This is Lot 1 of Franklin Meadows, a new community of just eight 10-acre lots located on serene countryside only a few miles northeast of downtown Franklinton. Enjoy a blend of forests and pastures on slightly rolling terrain. Choose your own builder to create your dream home. Build a practical homestead, an elegant estate, or a mini ''farm'' with a few horses or cows (please see livestock

    John Streit LPT Realty, LLC

    Lot 1 W River Rd, Franklinton, NC 27525
  • /10

    $180,000 Sold Aug 06, 2025

    428 Mitchell Ave, Franklinton, NC 27525

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,493 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 22% Below List Price
    • $121/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $196,484

    Last Listing Agent Kristina Argenal EXP Realty LLC

    428 Mitchell Ave, Franklinton, NC 27525
    • /48

      Est $362,878 Not Listed For Sale

      90 Saddletree Dr, Franklinton, NC 27525

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,642 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      90 Saddletree Dr, Franklinton, NC 27525

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $216/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $355,000
      • Oct 24, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Dave Harney Coldwell Banker Advantage

  • /10

    $205,000 Pending

    • Land
    • 11.32 Acres
    • $18,110 per Acre

    00 Lane Store Rd, Franklinton, NC 27525

    Large secluded building site for your dream home and/or mini farm. HORSES welcome! Mostly open, fenced, beautifully maintained pasture with wooded areas towards the back. Very secluded with 5 Miles of Horse riding trails accessible! New Survey just completed as well as Soil Suitability tests. Parcels will perk up to 4 bedrooms. Soil Map & Survey available. Property Zoned R-8, no structures

    Meredith Hilbert Howard Hanna Allen Tate Wake Forest/Rolesville

    00 Lane Store Rd, Franklinton, NC 27525
  • /35

    $330,000 Sold Apr 16, 2026

    170 Gill Farm Way, Franklinton, NC 27525

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,872 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $176/SF
    • 53 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $338,589

    Last Listing Agent Addie Price Price Residential Group Inc.

    170 Gill Farm Way, Franklinton, NC 27525
    • /28

      Est $305,973 Not Listed For Sale

      10 Saddletree Dr, Franklinton, NC 27525

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,294 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      10 Saddletree Dr, Franklinton, NC 27525

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $240/SF
      • 61 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $310,000
      • Apr 16, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Brenna Cogliati Choice Residential Real Estate

  • /26

    $316,930 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,338 Sq Ft

    45 Hoptree Dr, Franklinton, NC 27525

    To Be Built: Welcome to Ryan Homes at Hillcrest Ranches in Youngsville, NC! The Grand Bahama ranch plan offers 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, a 2-car garage, and 1,338 square feet of thoughtfully designed living space. Since this home is to be built, you can personalize it with the features you love most. The open layout features luxury vinyl plank flooring throughout, a spacious kitchen with granite

    Linda Shaw Esteem Properties

    45 Hoptree Dr, Franklinton, NC 27525
  • /25

    $332,365 Sold Apr 10, 2026

    21 Gerrard St, Franklinton, NC 27525

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,089 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $159/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    DRB Homes Essex - Village

    21 Gerrard St, Franklinton, NC 27525
    • /23

      Est $437,970 Not Listed For Sale

      85 Applecross Dr, Franklinton, NC 27525

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,438 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      85 Applecross Dr, Franklinton, NC 27525

      Last Sold Summary

      • 41% Above List Price
      • $217/SF
      • 92 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $311,500
      • Apr 11, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Carla Freund Keller Williams Legacy

  • /23

    $366,610 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,343 Sq Ft

    32 Gerrard St Unit Lot 12, Franklinton, NC 27525

    Brand New Juniper plan: Spacious Foyer Entry with Walk-In Coat Closet and Bump-Out for Future Drop Zone. Transition to Spacious Kitchen with Oversized Island Open to Family Room and Dining Area. Kitchen Large Covered Porch for Outdoor Entertainment Spanning width of Home, Quartz Countertops Kitchen/Bathrooms, Upgrades Cabinets, GE Upgraded Profile Line Gas Range, Roman Shower Primary Bath w/tile

    Jenn Fernandez DRB Group North Carolina LLC

    32 Gerrard St Unit Lot 12, Franklinton, NC 27525
  • /6

    $100,000 Sold Oct 14, 2025

    411 Mangum Way, Franklinton, NC 27525

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 492 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $203/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $98,085

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Lavrack Lavrack Properties, Inc.

    411 Mangum Way, Franklinton, NC 27525
    • /27

      Est $346,496 Not Listed For Sale

      105 Cornerstone Dr, Franklinton, NC 27525

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,701 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      105 Cornerstone Dr, Franklinton, NC 27525

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $212/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $360,000
      • Sep 25, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Stacey Delgado Redfin Corporation

  • /17

    $500,400

    • Land
    • 14 Acres
    • $35,743 per Acre

    14 Acres Timberlake Rd, Franklinton, NC 27525

    Fantastic development opportunity! 14 acres just 5-10 minutes from Youngsville, Franklinton and Louisburg! Wake Forest can be reached in 15-20 minutes south, as access to Hwy 401 is close by! THIS IS A PORTION OF THE 61.94 ACRE LISTING MLS# 10112365. County water runs along Timberlake Rd and the property has 1,540 feet of road frontage - Over 11 ares of open/tillable ground - Almost 5

    Micah Woodall Mast Realty, Inc.

    14 Acres Timberlake Rd, Franklinton, NC 27525
  • /25

    $432,630 Sold Jul 01, 2025

    110 Lemon Drop Ln, Franklinton, NC 27525

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,239 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $193/SF
    • 57 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Hanan Jaber Adams Homes Realty- NC Inc

    110 Lemon Drop Ln, Franklinton, NC 27525
    • /18

      Est $304,844 Not Listed For Sale

      55 Cornerstone Dr, Franklinton, NC 27525

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,282 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      55 Cornerstone Dr, Franklinton, NC 27525

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $224/SF
      • 49 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $287,000
      • Jul 06, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Thomas Shoupe Opendoor Brokerage LLC

  • /25

    $184,900 Pending

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 958 Sq Ft

    5182 N Carolina 56, Franklinton, NC 27525

    Looking for a little space, a smart investment, or your very first place to call home? This charming ranch in the heart of Franklinton checks all the boxes. Sitting on a generous 1.12 acres, there's room to breathe, garden, or finally start that backyard chicken dream (yes--chickens allowed). Inside, beautiful hardwood floors run throughout, giving the home warmth and character that never goes

    Judy Hart Navigate Realty

    5182 N Carolina 56, Franklinton, NC 27525
  • /21

    $310,000 Sold Mar 24, 2026

    144 Howard Harris Rd, Franklinton, NC 27525

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,439 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $215/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Rodrick Groce New Village Real Estate

    144 Howard Harris Rd, Franklinton, NC 27525
    • /20

      Est $287,298 Not Listed For Sale

      295 Cedarhurst Ln, Franklinton, NC 27525

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,316 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      295 Cedarhurst Ln, Franklinton, NC 27525

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $226/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $298,000
      • Oct 22, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Thomas Shoupe Opendoor Brokerage LLC

  • /55

    $349,999

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,960 Sq Ft

    190 Kimberling Dr, Franklinton, NC 27525

    PRICE IMPROVEMENT! Sellers are motivated and ready to review offers-don't miss this incredible opportunity in sought-after Clearwater Creek!This stunning 3-bedroom, 2.5-bath home offers nearly 2,000 sq ft of beautifully upgraded, move-in-ready living with the perfect blend of style, comfort, and convenience! From the moment you walk in, you'll love the bright open layout, wide-plank LVP

    Natalie Pearse United Real Estate Triangle

    190 Kimberling Dr, Franklinton, NC 27525

Showing Results 441 - 480, Page 12 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home