10,012

Franklinton, NC Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /32

    $279,900 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,856 Sq Ft

    70 Cole Cir, Franklinton, NC 27525

    This home was well kept and is in good condition. F/P in Family Room, Kitchen has Island counter w/ cabinet space., Separate Utility Room, Desk area off from Kitchen, Walk in Pantry, Master Bedroom has a Vanity desk W/ Mirror Glass. double sink. Jacuzzi garden tub, walk in Closet, separate shower, A separate Linen Closet, A large entertaining Deck. Equip, with Refrigerator, dishwasher Window

    Jimmy Daye Parrish Realty Company of Zebu

    70 Cole Cir, Franklinton, NC 27525
  • /7

    $414,900 Sold Dec 10, 2025

    105 Sugar Pine Dr, Franklinton, NC 27525

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,696 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $154/SF
    • 44 Days On Market

    DRB Homes Whispering Pines

    105 Sugar Pine Dr, Franklinton, NC 27525
    • /34

      Est $413,558 Not Listed For Sale

      240 Long View Dr, Franklinton, NC 27525

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,274 Sq Ft
      • Built 2017
      240 Long View Dr, Franklinton, NC 27525

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $189/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $430,000
      • Oct 04, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Hollie Lupton eXp Realty, LLC - C

  • /18

    $345,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,579 Sq Ft

    4106 Geneva Dr, Franklinton, NC 27525

    Looking for your own slice of country-living paradise, look no further than this private, wooded lot located on 1.5 acres of land in Franklinton. A perfect combination of privacy and convenience, this home is only minutes away from the charm of downtown Franklinton where delicious dining is abound. Step inside the house to an open first level floor plan providing you with ample opportunities to

    James Ayscue Long & Foster Real Estate INC/Raleigh

    4106 Geneva Dr, Franklinton, NC 27525
  • /32

    $582,800 Sold Jun 10, 2025

    110 Purslane Dr, Franklinton, NC 27525

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,700 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $216/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Greg Dyer DRT REALTY LLC

    110 Purslane Dr, Franklinton, NC 27525
    • /20

      Est $440,460 Not Listed For Sale

      260 Long View Dr, Franklinton, NC 27525

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,879 Sq Ft
      • Built 2017
      260 Long View Dr, Franklinton, NC 27525

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $142/SF
      • 173 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $409,000
      • Nov 27, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Thomas Shoupe Opendoor Brokerage LLC

  • /52

    $594,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,936 Sq Ft

    1707 Eddy Ct, Franklinton, NC 27525

    This craftsman-inspired contemporary home offers a unique blend of architectural character, functional design, and well-appointed living spaces. The main living area is defined by a soaring cathedral ceiling, rich hardwood floors, and a striking stone fireplace that anchors the space and creates a warm, inviting focal point.The kitchen is thoughtfully designed with Thermador appliances,

    Bonnie Hernandez Coldwell Banker HPW

    1707 Eddy Ct, Franklinton, NC 27525
  • /36

    $375,000 Sold Sep 04, 2025

    200 Gill Farm Way, Franklinton, NC 27525

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,281 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • $164/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $377,610

    Last Listing Agent Heather Larose LAROSE REALTY GROUP

    200 Gill Farm Way, Franklinton, NC 27525
    • /30

      Est $398,006 Not Listed For Sale

      160 Long View Dr, Franklinton, NC 27525

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,441 Sq Ft
      • Built 2017
      160 Long View Dr, Franklinton, NC 27525

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $153/SF
      • 88 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $374,000
      • Feb 11, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Jeffrey Scott Pinecrest Residential

  • /26

    $303,775 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,338 Sq Ft

    105 Hoptree Dr, Franklinton, NC 27525

    To be built. Welcome to Ryan Homes at Hillcrest Ranches in Franklinton, NC. Situated on a tree-lined lot, the Grand Bahama single-level living plan offers 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, a 2-car garage, and 1,338 square feet of thoughtfully designed living space. The two secondary bedrooms provide flexible options for extra living space, a home office, or whatever best suits your lifestyle. The spacious

    Linda Shaw Esteem Properties

    105 Hoptree Dr, Franklinton, NC 27525
  • /26

    $443,820 Sold Sep 02, 2025

    55 Venture Ct, Franklinton, NC 27525

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,037 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $146/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    55 Venture Ct, Franklinton, NC 27525
    • /30

      Not Listed For Sale

      35 Heather Ct, Franklinton, NC 27525

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,099 Sq Ft
      • Built 1992
      35 Heather Ct, Franklinton, NC 27525

      Last Sold Summary

      • $202/SF
      • 62 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $222,500
      • Apr 11, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Michelle Edwards Mitchell Keller Williams Elite Realty

  • /47

    $420,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,810 Sq Ft

    200 Carolina Maple Dr, Franklinton, NC 27525

    This is a spacious five-bedroom, three full bath home. The first floor features a guest bedroom and full bath; a separate living room (open concept); a separate dining room with a tray ceiling that connects to the kitchen; and a screened porch. The second floor includes a primary suite with a tray ceiling, full bath with a double sink and walk-in shower with a seat, and large walk-in closet; and

    Yolanda Thornton eXp Realty, LLC - C

    200 Carolina Maple Dr, Franklinton, NC 27525
  • /32

    $513,050 Sold Jul 01, 2025

    55 Watermelon Dr, Franklinton, NC 27525

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,320 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $155/SF
    • 47 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Hanan Jaber Adams Homes Realty- NC Inc

    55 Watermelon Dr, Franklinton, NC 27525
    • /30

      Est $359,826 Not Listed For Sale

      180 Kimberling Dr, Franklinton, NC 27525

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,864 Sq Ft
      • Built 2020
      180 Kimberling Dr, Franklinton, NC 27525

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $198/SF
      • 21 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $370,000
      • Jan 10, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Chip Edwards Howard Hanna Allen Tate Raleigh Glenwood

  • /25

    $405,990 New Construction

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,835 Sq Ft

    270 Sugar Pine Dr Unit Lot 164, Franklinton, NC 27525

    3-Story Pelham floorplan with open concept layout. The kitchen features quartz countertops, large island, upgraded cabinets, herringbone tile backsplash,upgraded black plumbing and hardware, butler's pantry w/ quart top, GE SS applicanes w/gas stove. LVP flooring runs throughout main floor. Sliding glass door leads to covered porch with wooded views. Flex space on 1st floor. 2nd floor features 2

    Jenn Fernandez DRB Group North Carolina LLC

    270 Sugar Pine Dr Unit Lot 164, Franklinton, NC 27525
  • /48

    $327,500 Sold Jun 23, 2025

    230 Forest Meadow Ln, Franklinton, NC 27525

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,566 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $209/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $322,778

    Last Listing Agent Debbie VanHorn Compass -- Raleigh

    230 Forest Meadow Ln, Franklinton, NC 27525
    • /7

      Not Listed For Sale

      2539 Manchester Dr, Franklinton, NC 27525

      2539 Manchester Dr, Franklinton, NC 27525

      Last Sold Summary

      • 143 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $60,000
      • Mar 07, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Jilma Shackleford Grow Local Realty, LLC

  • /26

    $268,765 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,573 Sq Ft

    230 Alberta Dr Unit 146, Franklinton, NC 27525

    Discover the sought-afterEND UNIT Litchfield floorplan featuring 3 bedrooms,2.5 baths, and 1 car garage in prime Franklinton location. The spacious family room w/ 9ft ceilings opens to the kitchen w/ quartz countertops & island, upgraded cabinets, SSappliances, GE Gas range, eat in dining, & access to outdoor patio, yard & storage. Large primary suite w/ walk in closet, sitting area, bathroom

    Jenn Fernandez DRB Group North Carolina LLC

    230 Alberta Dr Unit 146, Franklinton, NC 27525
  • /48

    $435,000 Sold May 01, 2026

    175 Sorrel Dr, Franklinton, NC 27525

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,165 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $201/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $455,673

    Last Listing Agent Amanda Miller Choice Residential Real Estate

    175 Sorrel Dr, Franklinton, NC 27525

Showing Results 681 - 720, Page 18 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home