Seller's Agent in 2025
Patsy Rivers
Coldwell Banker Advantage Hend
(252) 430-4150
3 in this area
71 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $284,000 - $308,000
Welcome to 265 Cedarhurst Lane. Amazing ranch style home convenient to Youngsville, Wake Forest, and the Raleigh, Durham area. This location offers ease access to Hwy 401 and Capital Blvd. Location allows easy access for shopping, fine dining and to major medical centers. This charming home offers a spacious and functional layout with a beautiful, fenced back yard with an 8' X 12' storage shed. The home features Updated flooring, granite counter tops in both the Kitchen and bathrooms. Primary bedroom is spacious with a nice walk-in closet. Primary bath has a garden tub with shower, and double sinks with granite counter tops. This home is a must see. Call today to view home.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Coldwell Banker Advantage Hend License #111784 Listed on: 08/20/2025
Last Buyer's Agent
Non Member
Non Member Office
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Omalley Daniel Benjamin | $297,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Royster Kayla Elizabeth | $195,000 | None Available | |
| Nye Paul F | $133,000 | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Omalley Daniel Benjamin | $277,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Royster Kayla Elizabeth | $186,240 | |
| Previous Owner | Nye Paul F | $106,400 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09/30/2025 09/30/25 | Sold | $297,000 | -0.7% | $237 / Sq Ft |
| 08/23/2025 08/23/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 08/20/2025 08/20/25 | For Sale | $299,000 | -- | $239 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,761 | $273,020 | $70,880 | $202,140 |
| 2024 | $1,729 | $273,020 | $70,880 | $202,140 |
| 2023 | $1,516 | $159,640 | $30,000 | $129,640 |
| 2022 | $1,506 | $159,640 | $30,000 | $129,640 |
| 2021 | $1,513 | $159,640 | $30,000 | $129,640 |
| 2020 | $1,343 | $139,530 | $30,000 | $109,530 |
| 2019 | $1,333 | $139,530 | $30,000 | $109,530 |
| 2018 | $1,321 | $139,530 | $30,000 | $109,530 |
| 2017 | $1,215 | $116,440 | $30,000 | $86,440 |
| 2016 | $1,256 | $116,440 | $30,000 | $86,440 |
| 2015 | $1,256 | $116,440 | $30,000 | $86,440 |
| 2014 | $1,170 | $116,440 | $30,000 | $86,440 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Patsy Rivers
Coldwell Banker Advantage Hend
(252) 430-4150
3 in this area
71 Total Sales
N
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Non Member
Non Member Office
Source: Doorify MLS
MLS Number: 10116949
APN: 034676
Ask me questions while you tour the home.