10,012

Franklinton, NC Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /35

    $474,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,318 Sq Ft

    45 Softwood Dr, Franklinton, NC 27525

    Private 10-Acre Oasis in Franklinton - A Hidden Gem for Nature Lovers or Developers Discover the perfect blend of privacy, nature, and convenience with this hidden gem nestled on 10 wooded acres in Franklin County. Whether you're searching for a peaceful retreat, a private homestead, or a unique development opportunity, this property offers endless potential. At the heart of the land sits a

    Craig Shatilla RE/MAX EXECUTIVE

    45 Softwood Dr, Franklinton, NC 27525
  • /13

    $384,690 Sold Nov 21, 2025

    245 Sugar Pine Dr, Franklinton, NC 27525

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,497 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $154/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Alexa Williams DRB Group North Carolina LLC

    245 Sugar Pine Dr, Franklinton, NC 27525
    • /62

      Est $162,667 Not Listed For Sale

      106 Fishel St, Franklinton, NC 27525

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,423 Sq Ft
      • Built 1964
      106 Fishel St, Franklinton, NC 27525

      Last Sold Summary

      • 42% Below List Price
      • $197/SF
      • 120 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $280,000
      • Oct 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Rob Partin Long & Foster Real Estate INC/Raleigh

  • /18

    $300,000

    • Land
    • 10.02 Acres
    • $29,940 per Acre

    3287 Runner Stone Ln, Franklinton, NC 27525

    Tract 20 in Phase 2 of Cannady Mill Farms offers 10.023 acres of wooded beauty, featuring mature trees, rolling topography, and an old logging path leading to a knoll at the rear of the property. The northern edge fronts the Tar River, with striking rock outcroppings and flat areas perfect for riverside enjoyment. There are multiple potential homesite options—ideal for either basement or level

    Alex Bailey Julie Wright Realty Group LLC

    3287 Runner Stone Ln, Franklinton, NC 27525
  • /5

    $47,000 Sold Mar 18, 2026

    0 W River Rd Unit 10140217, Franklinton, NC 27525

    • Land
    • 2 Acres
    • $23,500 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • 2 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Harris EXP Realty LLC

    0 W River Rd Unit 10140217, Franklinton, NC 27525
    • /18

      Est $419,894 Not Listed For Sale

      208 Codys Way, Franklinton, NC 27525

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,625 Sq Ft
      • Built 1979
      208 Codys Way, Franklinton, NC 27525

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $152/SF
      • 28 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $400,000
      • Dec 20, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Ric Fontenot Long & Foster Real Estate INC/Raleigh

  • /19

    $250,000

    • Land
    • 10 Acres
    • $25,000 per Acre

    00 Pocomoke Rd, Franklinton, NC 27525

    10-acre tract of undeveloped land offering endless possibilities. Whether you're looking to build your dream home, establish a private retreat, or invest in land for the future, this property provides the space and flexibility to make it happen. Enjoy peaceful surroundings, natural beauty, and plenty of room for outdoor activities. Conveniently located with easy access to nearby amenities while

    Chris Carroll HomeTowne Realty

    00 Pocomoke Rd, Franklinton, NC 27525
  • /12

    $438,960 Sold Nov 05, 2025

    135 Venture Ct, Franklinton, NC 27525

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,619 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $168/SF
    • 76 Days On Market

    135 Venture Ct, Franklinton, NC 27525
    • /38

      Est $284,070 Not Listed For Sale

      302 S Cheatham St, Franklinton, NC 27525

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,861 Sq Ft
      • Built 1961
      302 S Cheatham St, Franklinton, NC 27525

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $148/SF
      • 160 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $275,000
      • Jan 16, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Kathy Newton Northern Point Realty

  • /49

    $720,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,696 Sq Ft

    3601 River Watch Ln, Franklinton, NC 27525

    PRICE ADJUSTMENT!!! Beautiful former Parade Home on a 4+ acre homesite with peaceful views from every room! Fresh new price creates incredible value and buying potential. This open floor plan features designer touches throughout including granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, fireplace, LVP floors throughout downstairs, crown molding & more! Gourmet kitchen features large center

    Samara Presley Smart Choice Realty Company

    3601 River Watch Ln, Franklinton, NC 27525
  • /31

    $325,000 Sold Mar 13, 2026

    216 E College St, Franklinton, NC 27525

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,376 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $236/SF
    • 160 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jim Allen Coldwell Banker HPW

    216 E College St, Franklinton, NC 27525
    • /35

      Est $264,595 Not Listed For Sale

      1201 E Mason St, Franklinton, NC 27525

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,134 Sq Ft
      • Built 2016
      1201 E Mason St, Franklinton, NC 27525

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $243/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $275,000
      • Sep 20, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Michelle Lickliter Carolina Homeland Partners LLC

  • /41

    $327,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,855 Sq Ft

    220 Hawksbill Dr, Franklinton, NC 27525

    Check out this cozy home in Cedar Crossing with 3 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms and a 2 car- garage! This home has features such as built-in Bluetooth speakers and a door alert system and a tankless water heater! The main level features durable LVP flooring throughout and carpet on second floor. The Kitchen has a modern feel with white cabinetry, granite countertops, and stainless steel appliances that

    Hashem Wafa eXp Realty, LLC - C

    220 Hawksbill Dr, Franklinton, NC 27525
  • /37

    $269,900 Sold Oct 31, 2025

    15 Green Valley Dr, Franklinton, NC 27525

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,500 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • $180/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jaimee Wilder Fathom Realty NC

    15 Green Valley Dr, Franklinton, NC 27525
    • /36

      Est $288,909 Not Listed For Sale

      204 Layton St, Franklinton, NC 27525

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,991 Sq Ft
      • Built 1901
      204 Layton St, Franklinton, NC 27525

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $132/SF
      • 26 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $263,000
      • Sep 11, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Rebekah Lindsey Real Broker, LLC - Carolina Collective Realty

  • /19

    $405,990 New Construction

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,835 Sq Ft

    270 Sugar Pine Dr, Franklinton, NC 27525

    Must-See Pelham With 3rd Floor Living Space! Welcome home to Whispering Pines, Franklinton’s best-kept secret for new construction homes with incredible value! Nestled in a peaceful, nature-rich setting, Whispering Pines offers the perfect blend of rural charm and modern convenience. Located just minutes from Wake Forest and with easy access to US-1, Falls Lake recreation areas, schools,

    DRB Homes Builder
    270 Sugar Pine Dr, Franklinton, NC 27525
  • /2

    $85,000 Sold Jul 14, 2025

    101 Viola Ln, Franklinton, NC 27525

    • Land
    • 1 Acre
    • $85,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $89,000

    Last Listing Agent Robin Sullivan Northside Realty Inc.

    101 Viola Ln, Franklinton, NC 27525
    • /18

      Est $182,489 Not Listed For Sale

      56 Mary Way, Franklinton, NC 27525

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 785 Sq Ft
      • Built 1974
      56 Mary Way, Franklinton, NC 27525

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $242/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $190,000
      • Dec 04, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Chris Thorpe Thorpe Realty Company, Inc

  • /60

    $699,000 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,005 Sq Ft

    105 Viola Ln, Franklinton, NC 27525

    30K Price Adjustment!!!! MOVE IN READY and ROOM FOR A POOL!! OVER 3005 square feet!!!! This gorgeous home has master on first floor! Master bath has soaking tub, separate shower, double vanity and huge master closet!! Family Room, Kitchen and Breakfast Room are open and great for entertaining! Butlers pantry between Family Room and Dining Room! 3 additional bedrooms, 2 full baths up!! Each

    Robin Sullivan Northside Realty Inc.

    105 Viola Ln, Franklinton, NC 27525
  • /3

    $70,000 Sold Aug 20, 2025

    1506 Pocomoke #2 Dr, Franklinton, NC 27525

    • Land
    • 26,136 Sq Ft
    • $116,667 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • 7 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent David Wilson Carolina's Choice Real Estate

    1506 Pocomoke #2 Dr, Franklinton, NC 27525
    • /48

      Est $703,968 Not Listed For Sale

      201 Vaughans Way, Franklinton, NC 27525

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,366 Sq Ft
      • Built 1987
      201 Vaughans Way, Franklinton, NC 27525

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Below List Price
      • $349/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $825,000
      • Jun 12, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Denise Alala Coldwell Banker Advantage

  • /3

    $450,000 New Construction

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,601 Sq Ft

    45 Point View Way, Franklinton, NC 27525

    Presale opportunity with permits ready! Builder your dream home with the chance to customize every detail. Come make this your new home today!

    Hunter Cutright EXP Realty LLC

    45 Point View Way, Franklinton, NC 27525
  • /52

    $345,000 Sold Aug 28, 2025

    100 Haddonfield Ct, Franklinton, NC 27525

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,541 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • $224/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $345,345

    Last Listing Agent Robin McConnell Premier Agents Network

    100 Haddonfield Ct, Franklinton, NC 27525
    • /20

      Est $220,870 Not Listed For Sale

      217 Cooke St, Franklinton, NC 27525

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,136 Sq Ft
      • Built 1913
      217 Cooke St, Franklinton, NC 27525

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $189/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $214,900
      • Mar 13, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Patsy Rivers Coldwell Banker Advantage Hend

  • /51

    $550,000 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,453 Sq Ft

    3651 Jordan Cir, Franklinton, NC 27525

    4 bedrooms, 3 full baths with a flexible upstairs suite--this meticulously maintained ranch offers the space, function, and quality craftsmanship today's buyers are looking for. The exterior showcases durable fiber cement siding with stone accents, enhanced by updated landscaping, irrigation, and landscape lighting for standout curb appeal.Inside, the thoughtfully designed layout with

    Bonnie Hernandez Coldwell Banker HPW

    3651 Jordan Cir, Franklinton, NC 27525
  • /4

    $65,000 Sold Feb 13, 2026

    2160 Frazier Ln, Franklinton, NC 27525

    • Land
    • 1.67 Acres
    • $38,922 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $167,000

    Last Listing Agent Christopher Shaw Christopher Shaw Real Estate S

    2160 Frazier Ln, Franklinton, NC 27525
    • /33

      Est $243,011 Not Listed For Sale

      13 W College St, Franklinton, NC 27525

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,114 Sq Ft
      • Built 1970
      13 W College St, Franklinton, NC 27525

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Below List Price
      • $234/SF
      • 29 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $261,000
      • Oct 23, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Stephanie Anson Northside Realty Inc.

  • /25

    $324,025 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,123 Sq Ft

    42 Gerrard St, Franklinton, NC 27525

    Our New Jasmine Plan in Essex Village! The Jasmine design offers a spacious open concept design that is perfect for entertaining--Featuring a formal entryway, spacious kitchen with island and large cafe area that is open to the family room. The main level also includes a coat closet and powder room. Upstairs, the second level is outfitted with 2 secondary bedrooms, a loft, full bathroom, laundry

    DRB Homes Builder
    42 Gerrard St, Franklinton, NC 27525
  • /28

    $371,495 Sold Feb 23, 2026

    24 Gerrad St, Franklinton, NC 27525

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,454 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $151/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    DRB Homes Essex - Village

    24 Gerrad St, Franklinton, NC 27525
    • /32

      Not Listed For Sale

      302 Wilson St, Franklinton, NC 27525

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,310 Sq Ft
      • Built 1980
      302 Wilson St, Franklinton, NC 27525

      Last Sold Summary

      • $164/SF
      • 84 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $215,000
      • Jul 10, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Magan Inscoe Coldwell Banker HPW

  • /29

    $519,350 New Construction

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,320 Sq Ft

    25 Watermelon Dr, Franklinton, NC 27525

    Home is finished with framing *Estimated completion is Spring/Summer 2026 Welcome to this stunning 5-Bedroom, 3.5-Bathroom home nestled on a spacious .71-acre lot in the private community of Ellington Estates. Offering an exceptional blend of luxury and comfort, this home features soaring two-story ceilings in the living room, creating an open and airy atmosphere. The first-floor primary suite is

    Hanan Jaber Adams Homes Realty- NC Inc

    25 Watermelon Dr, Franklinton, NC 27525
  • /25

    $379,000 Sold Apr 30, 2026

    2128 Turquoise Ln, Franklinton, NC 27525

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,685 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $225/SF
    • 73 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $387,212

    Last Listing Agent Todd Averette 1st Choice Realty of Triangle

    2128 Turquoise Ln, Franklinton, NC 27525
    • /28

      Est $298,857 Not Listed For Sale

      480 W Green St, Franklinton, NC 27525

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,769 Sq Ft
      • Built 1969
      480 W Green St, Franklinton, NC 27525

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $153/SF
      • 99 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $270,000
      • Feb 29, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Amber Lynn Howard Hanna Allen Tate Raleigh Falls of Neuse

  • /16

    $15,000

    • Land
    • 17,598 Sq Ft
    • $37,129 per Acre

    72 Walden Ln, Franklinton, NC 27525

    Only $15k! Gorgeous raw land with view of Gupton Lake just north of downtown Franklinton. Land has manageable slope. New survey needed to confirm exact boundaries. Walden Lane continues around the lake and turns into Swen Street. Private, quiet and wooded area for your dream home. No HOA. Electricity available close to lot. Partial soil evaluation completed. See map in docs. Needs well and septic.

    Cassie Hilton Fathom Realty NC

    72 Walden Ln, Franklinton, NC 27525
  • /24

    $182,500 Sold Jul 31, 2025

    4045 Hillside Dr, Franklinton, NC 27525

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,202 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $152/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $178,000

    Last Listing Agent Mike Ulrich AMG Realty LLC

    4045 Hillside Dr, Franklinton, NC 27525
    • /23

      Est $228,084 Not Listed For Sale

      209 Lee St, Franklinton, NC 27525

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,190 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      209 Lee St, Franklinton, NC 27525

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $197/SF
      • 40 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $235,000
      • Nov 08, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Cassie Hilton Property Specific, LLC

  • /23

    $363,315 New Construction

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,470 Sq Ft

    19 Gerrard St, Franklinton, NC 27525

    The Most Affordable Single Family Home Community in Franklinton with Easy Access to US-1! Welcome to the newest phase of homes in Essex Village—an established community offering comfort, convenience, and a peaceful residential setting. Located just minutes from Wake Forest and within easy reach of Raleigh, Rolesville, and Youngsville, Essex Village provides easy access to shopping, dining, and

    DRB Homes Builder
    19 Gerrard St, Franklinton, NC 27525
  • /26

    $320,000 Sold Apr 27, 2026

    25 Carrington Ave, Franklinton, NC 27525

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,298 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • $247/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $317,365

    Last Listing Agent Christina Cobb eXp Realty, LLC - C

    25 Carrington Ave, Franklinton, NC 27525
    • /44

      Est $401,687 Not Listed For Sale

      2160 Pocomoke Rd, Franklinton, NC 27525

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,902 Sq Ft
      • Built 1974
      2160 Pocomoke Rd, Franklinton, NC 27525

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $200/SF
      • 89 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $380,000
      • Jan 04, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Eddie Alie Howard Hanna Allen Tate Raleigh Glenwood

  • /48

    $512,500

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,154 Sq Ft

    65 Burning Bluff Dr, Franklinton, NC 27525

    Step into this beautiful home that feels practically brand new! With 3 bedrooms, 2 baths, a dedicated office, a spacious loft, and a light-filled sunroom, this layout offers so much flexibility. The open floorpan is wonderful for entertaining and the sunroom adds lots of natural light. The loft upstairs gives you even more room to spread out, ideal for movie nights, a play room, or a second

    Zach Honeycutt Keller Williams Realty

    65 Burning Bluff Dr, Franklinton, NC 27525

Showing Results 561 - 600, Page 15 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home