185

Recently Sold Homes in 80530

Section Image Section Image
  • /15

    $289,000

    Sold Feb 25, 2026

    6125 Bluestem Green Unit 240, Frederick, CO 80530

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,526 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $189/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Duff Knott Realty One Group Fourpoints CO

    6125 Bluestem Green Unit 240, Frederick, CO 80530
  • /35

    $449,000

    Sold Jun 27, 2025

    117 6th St, Frederick, CO 80530

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,120 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $401/SF
    • 88 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $441,213

    Last Listing Agent Josh Saxton eXp Realty, LLC

    117 6th St, Frederick, CO 80530
  • /41

    $582,500

    Sold May 23, 2025

    410 Clover Ct, Frederick, CO 80530

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,960 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $297/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $557,932

    Last Listing Agent Chandra Blumenthal Keller Williams Avenues Realty

    410 Clover Ct, Frederick, CO 80530
  • /31

    $430,000

    Sold Nov 07, 2025

    7022 Todd Ct, Frederick, CO 80530

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,574 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $273/SF
    • 113 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $423,295

    Last Listing Agent The Wechsler Team, Ltd. Brokers Guild Homes

    7022 Todd Ct, Frederick, CO 80530
  • /23

    $249,000

    Sold May 21, 2025

    7982 Larkspur Cir, Frederick, CO 80530

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,205 Sq Ft
    • Built 2014

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $207/SF
    • 104 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $252,103

    Last Listing Agent Jami Bedsaul RE/MAX Momentum

    7982 Larkspur Cir, Frederick, CO 80530
  • /39

    $530,000

    Sold Apr 23, 2026

    7210 Animas Ave, Frederick, CO 80530

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,299 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $231/SF
    • 62 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $536,438

    Last Listing Agent Michelle Barbour milehimodern - Boulder

    7210 Animas Ave, Frederick, CO 80530
  • /23

    $455,900

    Sold Oct 23, 2025

    7404 Dolores Ave, Frederick, CO 80530

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,575 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $289/SF
    • 864 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $455,087

    Last Listing Agent Kevin Wolf LGI Realty - Colorado, LLC

    7404 Dolores Ave, Frederick, CO 80530
  • /43

    $310,000

    Sold Jul 01, 2025

    6231 Indian Paintbrush St Unit space214, Frederick, CO 80530

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,425 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $218/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $293,670

    Last Listing Agent Misti Stewart Compass - Denver

  • /22

    $490,000

    Sold Apr 27, 2026

    421 3rd St, Frederick, CO 80530

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,168 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • $226/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $484,840

    Last Listing Agent Juancarlos Borrayo Megastar Realty

    421 3rd St, Frederick, CO 80530
  • /22

    $475,900

    Sold Nov 19, 2025

    7220 Big Thompson Ct, Frederick, CO 80530

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,575 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $302/SF
    • 167 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $470,741

    Last Listing Agent Kevin Wolf LGI Realty - Colorado, LLC

    7220 Big Thompson Ct, Frederick, CO 80530
  • /21

    $480,000

    Sold Apr 06, 2026

    6172 Clayton St, Frederick, CO 80530

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,116 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $227/SF
    • 60 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $476,854

    Last Listing Agent Sarah Hansard RE/MAX Nexus

    6172 Clayton St, Frederick, CO 80530
  • /19

    $474,900

    Sold Aug 22, 2025

    7212 Big Thompson Ct, Frederick, CO 80530

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,575 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $302/SF
    • 98 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $469,213

    Last Listing Agent Kevin Wolf LGI Realty - Colorado, LLC

    7212 Big Thompson Ct, Frederick, CO 80530
  • /11

    $195,000

    Sold Jul 25, 2025

    601 5th St, Frederick, CO 80530

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,128 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19% Below List Price
    • $173/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $308,702

    Last Listing Agent Shane Durben Love Northern Colorado Real Estate

    601 5th St, Frederick, CO 80530
  • /32

    $549,900

    Sold Jun 16, 2025

    6536 13th St, Frederick, CO 80530

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,481 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $222/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $533,956

    Last Listing Agent Jodi Bright D.R. Horton Realty, LLC

    6536 13th St, Frederick, CO 80530
  • /35

    $569,990

    Sold Feb 20, 2026

    7354 Arkansas St, Frederick, CO 80530

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,448 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $233/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $568,000

    Dream Finders Homes Hidden Creek

    7354 Arkansas St, Frederick, CO 80530
  • /61

    $561,812

    Sold Mar 25, 2026

    7333 Arkansas St, Frederick, CO 80530

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,476 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $227/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $553,964

    Dream Finders Homes Hidden Creek

    7333 Arkansas St, Frederick, CO 80530
  • /40

    $638,000

    Sold Jul 17, 2025

    6681 6th St, Frederick, CO 80530

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,107 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • $205/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $617,160

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Lovins Lovins Real Estate

    6681 6th St, Frederick, CO 80530
  • /12

    $550,000

    Sold Aug 18, 2025

    6519 14th St, Frederick, CO 80530

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,398 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $229/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jodi Bright D.R. Horton Realty, LLC

    6519 14th St, Frederick, CO 80530
  • /28

    $347,500

    Sold Jun 12, 2025

    214 2nd St, Frederick, CO 80530

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,378 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $252/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $379,879

    Last Listing Agent Mike Dunn RE/MAX Nexus

    214 2nd St, Frederick, CO 80530
  • /24

    $310,000

    Sold Jan 29, 2026

    6301 Indian Paintbrush St Unit 109, Frederick, CO 80530

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,442 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $215/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $306,333

    Last Listing Agent Stacey Aparicio TopCO Realty

    6301 Indian Paintbrush St Unit 109, Frederick, CO 80530
  • /25

    $330,000

    Sold Feb 13, 2026

    15 Maple Dr, Frederick, CO 80530

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,716 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $192/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $387,386

    Last Listing Agent Lois Joyce Joyce Real Estate

    15 Maple Dr, Frederick, CO 80530
  • /15

    $549,900

    Sold Jul 29, 2025

    6513 14th St, Frederick, CO 80530

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,481 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $222/SF
    • 60 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $534,476

    Last Listing Agent Jodi Bright D.R. Horton Realty, LLC

    6513 14th St, Frederick, CO 80530
  • /49

    $520,000

    Sold Jul 23, 2025

    6707 6th St, Frederick, CO 80530

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,538 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $205/SF
    • 71 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $518,495

    Last Listing Agent Cody Walker eXp Realty, LLC

    6707 6th St, Frederick, CO 80530
  • /19

    $474,000

    Sold Nov 05, 2025

    7318 Arkansas St, Frederick, CO 80530

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,291 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $367/SF

    Current Estimated Value $465,672

    Last Listing Agent Kevin Wolf LGI Homes Colorado

    7318 Arkansas St, Frederick, CO 80530
  • /19

    $244,500

    Sold Sep 12, 2025

    6125 Mallow Green, Frederick, CO 80530

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,160 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $211/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $254,106

    Last Listing Agent Sarah Papini RE/MAX Momentum

    6125 Mallow Green, Frederick, CO 80530
  • /12

    $529,900

    Sold Aug 05, 2025

    6506 13th St, Frederick, CO 80530

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,124 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $249/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $520,835

    6506 13th St, Frederick, CO 80530
  • /30

    $559,900

    Sold May 08, 2026

    7414 Crystal Ave, Frederick, CO 80530

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,763 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $318/SF
    • 137 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $538,558

    Last Listing Agent Kevin Wolf LGI Realty - Colorado, LLC

    7414 Crystal Ave, Frederick, CO 80530
  • /25

    $455,900

    Sold Dec 04, 2025

    7226 Arkansas St, Frederick, CO 80530

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,575 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • $289/SF
    • 531 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $457,280

    Last Listing Agent Kevin Wolf LGI Realty - Colorado, LLC

    7226 Arkansas St, Frederick, CO 80530
  • /17

    $580,000

    Sold Nov 07, 2025

    449 Dunmire St, Frederick, CO 80530

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,340 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $248/SF
    • 194 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Gavin Berkey Real Broker, LLC DBA Real

    449 Dunmire St, Frederick, CO 80530
  • /24

    $658,517

    Sold Nov 05, 2025

    7336 Swan River St, Frederick, CO 80530

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,476 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $266/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $601,000

    Dream Finders Homes Hidden Creek

    7336 Swan River St, Frederick, CO 80530
  • /30

    $240,000

    Sold Jul 03, 2025

    7725 Hummingbird Green Unit 78, Frederick, CO 80530

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $200/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Delma Liz Alvarez Liz and Company Realty

    7725 Hummingbird Green Unit 78, Frederick, CO 80530
  • /32

    $277,500

    Sold Feb 05, 2026

    7735 Sage Green, Frederick, CO 80530

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,016 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $138/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kimberly Sheperek eXp Realty LLC

    7735 Sage Green, Frederick, CO 80530
  • /19

    $455,900

    Sold Oct 23, 2025

    7404 Dolores Ave, Frederick, CO 80530

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,575 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $289/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $455,087

    Last Listing Agent Kevin Wolf LGI Homes Colorado

    7404 Dolores Ave, Frederick, CO 80530
  • /36

    $560,000

    Sold Dec 26, 2025

    6183 Graden St, Frederick, CO 80530

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,279 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $246/SF
    • 69 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $552,207

    Last Listing Agent Michelle Bodin LIV Sotheby's International Realty

    6183 Graden St, Frederick, CO 80530
  • /25

    $508,000

    Sold Dec 31, 2025

    6292 Ralston St, Frederick, CO 80530

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,978 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $257/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $504,081

    Last Listing Agent Lorrie Lucero One Avenue Realty

    6292 Ralston St, Frederick, CO 80530
  • /25

    $527,500

    Sold Sep 03, 2025

    7430 Fraser Cir, Frederick, CO 80530

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,907 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $277/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $521,704

    Last Listing Agent Neymar Lopez eXp Realty, LLC

    7430 Fraser Cir, Frederick, CO 80530
  • /40

    $420,000

    Sold Jan 05, 2026

    607 2nd St, Frederick, CO 80530

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,131 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $197/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $439,076

    Last Listing Agent Jimmy Stewart Real

    607 2nd St, Frederick, CO 80530
  • /38

    $610,000

    Sold May 14, 2026

    639 Morrison Dr, Frederick, CO 80530

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,642 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • $167/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $603,797

    Last Listing Agent Tatum Roper Better Blueprint Realty

    639 Morrison Dr, Frederick, CO 80530
  • /40

    $485,000

    Sold Apr 02, 2026

    705 2nd St, Frederick, CO 80530

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,957 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $248/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $489,702

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Gould Kentwood RE Northern Prop Llc

    705 2nd St, Frederick, CO 80530
  • /41

    $530,000

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    7383 Blue River Ave, Frederick, CO 80530

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,299 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • $231/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $529,895

    Last Listing Agent Holly Vejrostek LPT Realty

    7383 Blue River Ave, Frederick, CO 80530

Showing Results 121 - 160, Page 4 of 5

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home