659

Recently Sold Homes in 21702

Section Image Section Image
  • /23

    $304,900

    Sold Aug 22, 2025

    31 Vienna Ct, Frederick, MD 21702

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,280 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • $238/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $302,746

    Last Listing Agent Gabby A Kountouras Argent Realty, LLC

    31 Vienna Ct, Frederick, MD 21702
  • /36

    $800,000

    Sold Jun 27, 2025

    7219 Dogwood Ln, Middletown, MD 21769

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,166 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • $253/SF
    • 52 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $791,600

    Last Listing Agent Brian Meyers Spring Hill Real Estate, LLC.

    7219 Dogwood Ln, Middletown, MD 21769
  • /14

    $300,000

    Sold Oct 15, 2025

    2160 Bristol Dr, Frederick, MD 21702

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,448 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • $207/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $296,143

    Last Listing Agent Craig Marsh Marsh Realty

    2160 Bristol Dr, Frederick, MD 21702
  • /80

    $565,000

    Sold Oct 06, 2025

    1109 Futurity St, Frederick, MD 21702

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,826 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • $200/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $573,293

    Last Listing Agent Susan Gargon Samson Properties

    1109 Futurity St, Frederick, MD 21702
  • /53

    $410,000

    Sold Nov 19, 2025

    1803 Country Run Way, Frederick, MD 21702

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,500 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • $164/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $411,957

    Last Listing Agent JIANBO CHEN Samson Properties

    1803 Country Run Way, Frederick, MD 21702
  • /40

    $501,289

    Sold Jun 26, 2025

    2606 Front Shed Dr, Frederick, MD 21702

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,167 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $231/SF
    • 273 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Ben Rutt Patriot Realty, LLC

    2606 Front Shed Dr, Frederick, MD 21702
  • /35

    $275,000

    Sold Feb 06, 2026

    10629 Bethel Rd, Frederick, MD 21702

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 861 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 27% Below List Price
    • $319/SF
    • 255 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $281,465

    Last Listing Agent Nicole Warrington Smart Realty, LLC

    10629 Bethel Rd, Frederick, MD 21702
  • /66

    $255,000

    Sold Mar 03, 2026

    2402 Dominion Dr Unit 1B, Frederick, MD 21702

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,148 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $222/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $256,531

    Last Listing Agent Sheri Wilson RE/MAX Results

    2402 Dominion Dr Unit 1B, Frederick, MD 21702
  • /56

    $689,000

    Sold Mar 31, 2026

    8395 Buckeye Ct, Frederick, MD 21702

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,538 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • $195/SF
    • 100 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $685,410

    Last Listing Agent Peggy Patschak Real Estate Innovations

    8395 Buckeye Ct, Frederick, MD 21702
  • /57

    $344,900

    Sold Apr 28, 2026

    1200 Wilson Place, Frederick, MD 21702

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,259 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $274/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $343,909

    Last Listing Agent Christine Hersey RE/MAX Results

    1200 Wilson Place, Frederick, MD 21702
  • /14

    $275,000

    Sold May 29, 2025

    10225B Bethel Rd, Frederick, MD 21702

    • Land
    • 7.12 Acres
    • $38,624 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 170 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Hubert Brown Real Estate Teams, LLC

    10225B Bethel Rd, Frederick, MD 21702
  • /54

    $320,000

    Sold Sep 29, 2025

    171 Stonegate Dr, Frederick, MD 21702

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,278 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • $250/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $314,284

    Last Listing Agent Aida Blumen Spring Hill Real Estate, LLC.

    171 Stonegate Dr, Frederick, MD 21702
  • /41

    $340,000

    Sold Aug 21, 2025

    9 Vienna Ct, Frederick, MD 21702

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,599 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • $213/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $330,567

    Last Listing Agent Brian Richards Mackintosh, Inc.

    9 Vienna Ct, Frederick, MD 21702
  • /52

    $400,000

    Sold Sep 15, 2025

    1028 Eastbourne Ct, Frederick, MD 21702

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,364 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • $293/SF
    • 49 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $410,333

    Last Listing Agent Rob Whalen Long & Foster Real Estate, Inc.

    1028 Eastbourne Ct, Frederick, MD 21702
  • /30

    $320,000

    Sold Jun 26, 2025

    436 Heather Ridge Dr, Frederick, MD 21702

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,460 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • $219/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $331,377

    Last Listing Agent Max Koteen Long & Foster Real Estate, Inc.

    436 Heather Ridge Dr, Frederick, MD 21702
  • /25

    $220,000

    Sold Mar 27, 2026

    1401 Key Pkwy Unit C 301, Frederick, MD 21702

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,065 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $207/SF
    • 77 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Bryant Ferreira HomeSmart

    1401 Key Pkwy Unit C 301, Frederick, MD 21702
  • /14

    $265,000

    Sold Sep 30, 2025

    2400 Dominion Dr Unit 2B, Frederick, MD 21702

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,171 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • $226/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $266,210

    Last Listing Agent Sarah Reynolds Keller Williams Realty

    2400 Dominion Dr Unit 2B, Frederick, MD 21702
  • /2

    $415,000

    Sold May 08, 2026

    183 Stoneybrook Ct, Frederick, MD 21702

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,732 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • $240/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $432,072

    Last Listing Agent Kimberly Anselmo Iron Valley Real Estate Crossroads

    183 Stoneybrook Ct, Frederick, MD 21702
  • /39

    $607,500

    Sold Nov 07, 2025

    205 Baughmans Ln, Frederick, MD 21702

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,672 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • $227/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $553,159

    Last Listing Agent Daniel Drechsler Douglas Realty, LLC

    205 Baughmans Ln, Frederick, MD 21702
  • /26

    $430,000

    Sold Nov 25, 2025

    1232 Aires Way, Frederick, MD 21702

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,052 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • $210/SF
    • 85 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $438,674

    Last Listing Agent Sherry Brennan Long & Foster Real Estate, Inc.

    1232 Aires Way, Frederick, MD 21702
  • /16

    $569,000

    Sold Mar 11, 2026

    2113 Peace Lily Ln, Frederick, MD 21702

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,338 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $243/SF
    • 204 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $541,333

    Last Listing Agent Brittany Newman DRB Group Realty, LLC

    2113 Peace Lily Ln, Frederick, MD 21702
  • /36

    $245,000

    Sold Sep 17, 2025

    2125 Wainwright Ct Unit 2C, Frederick, MD 21702

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,101 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • $223/SF
    • 52 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $247,102

    Last Listing Agent April West Charis Realty Group

    2125 Wainwright Ct Unit 2C, Frederick, MD 21702
  • /36

    $413,093

    Sold Nov 19, 2025

    1629 Blacksmith Way, Frederick, MD 21702

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,242 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $184/SF
    • 174 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Melissa Lambert Long & Foster Real Estate, Inc.

    1629 Blacksmith Way, Frederick, MD 21702
  • /24

    $245,000

    Sold Sep 30, 2025

    2106 Whitehall Rd Unit 1B, Frederick, MD 21702

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,101 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • $223/SF
    • 49 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $246,916

    Last Listing Agent Christine Reeder Long & Foster Real Estate, Inc.

    2106 Whitehall Rd Unit 1B, Frederick, MD 21702
  • /22

    $530,000

    Sold May 01, 2026

    7951 Yellow Springs Rd, Frederick, MD 21702

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,094 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • $253/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $530,345

    Last Listing Agent Sarah Reynolds Keller Williams Realty

    7951 Yellow Springs Rd, Frederick, MD 21702
  • /59

    $675,000

    Sold Feb 06, 2026

    6806 Hawes Ct, Frederick, MD 21702

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,263 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $298/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $672,631

    Last Listing Agent Tammy Durbin Long & Foster Real Estate, Inc.

    6806 Hawes Ct, Frederick, MD 21702
  • /2

    $520,749

    Sold Jan 20, 2026

    2115 Peace Lily Ln, Frederick, MD 21702

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,164 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $241/SF
    • 84 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $519,461

    Last Listing Agent Brittany Newman DRB Group Realty, LLC

    2115 Peace Lily Ln, Frederick, MD 21702
  • /65

    $640,000

    Sold Jan 23, 2026

    2008 Fauna Dr, Frederick, MD 21702

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,116 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • $205/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $637,225

    Last Listing Agent April West Charis Realty Group

    2008 Fauna Dr, Frederick, MD 21702
  • /2

    $269,000

    Sold Aug 18, 2025

    302 Baughmans Ln Unit 304D, Frederick, MD 21702

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,071 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $251/SF

    Last Listing Agent Gayle Bailey Keller Williams Realty

    302 Baughmans Ln Unit 304D, Frederick, MD 21702
  • /25

    $327,000

    Sold Sep 10, 2025

    102 Royal Bonnet Place, Frederick, MD 21702

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,704 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $192/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $333,655

    Last Listing Agent Deric Beckett Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices PenFed Realty

    102 Royal Bonnet Place, Frederick, MD 21702
  • /4

    $1,094,441

    Sold Oct 31, 2025

    642 Grooms St, Frederick, MD 21702

    • 6 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,088 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $268/SF
    • 99 Days On Market

    Keystone Custom Homes Kellerton - Singles

    642 Grooms St, Frederick, MD 21702
  • /44

    $405,000

    Sold Apr 27, 2026

    526 Grant Place, Frederick, MD 21702

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,661 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $244/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $424,091

    Last Listing Agent Craig Marsh Marsh Realty

    526 Grant Place, Frederick, MD 21702
  • /49

    $599,000

    Sold Oct 14, 2025

    98 Cumberland Ct, Frederick, MD 21702

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,842 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • $211/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $596,494

    Last Listing Agent Kathryn Snyder Samson Properties

    98 Cumberland Ct, Frederick, MD 21702
  • /48

    $575,000

    Sold Feb 09, 2026

    1004 Lindfield Dr, Frederick, MD 21702

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,850 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • $202/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $570,404

    Last Listing Agent Trish Mills Charis Realty Group

    1004 Lindfield Dr, Frederick, MD 21702
  • /51

    $620,000

    Sold Jan 07, 2026

    2112 Bear Creek Ct, Frederick, MD 21702

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,150 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • $197/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $619,570

    Last Listing Agent Nathan Dart RE/MAX Realty Group

    2112 Bear Creek Ct, Frederick, MD 21702
  • /62

    $400,000

    Sold May 06, 2026

    1101 Spring Run Ct, Frederick, MD 21702

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 1,956 Sq Ft
    • Built 2009

    Last Sold Summary

    • $204/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $399,021

    Last Listing Agent Nicole Lapera-Holler J & B Real Estate, Inc

    1101 Spring Run Ct, Frederick, MD 21702
  • /26

    $396,815

    Sold Mar 17, 2026

    716 Iron Forge Rd, Frederick, MD 21702

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,590 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $250/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

716 Iron Forge Rd, Frederick, MD 21702
  • /34

    $351,000

    Sold Dec 08, 2025

    1723 Northridge Ln, Frederick, MD 21702

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,620 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • $217/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $346,200

    Last Listing Agent Loretta Saba Samson Properties

    1723 Northridge Ln, Frederick, MD 21702
  • /33

    $618,000

    Sold Jul 11, 2025

    1606 Trotter St, Frederick, MD 21702

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,980 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • $312/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $623,363

    Last Listing Agent Paul Butterfield RE/MAX Realty Services

    1606 Trotter St, Frederick, MD 21702
  • /37

    $265,000

    Sold Apr 24, 2026

    2500 Shelley Cir Unit 2A, Frederick, MD 21702

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,394 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $190/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $281,993

    Last Listing Agent Brittany Schramm Long & Foster Real Estate, Inc.

    2500 Shelley Cir Unit 2A, Frederick, MD 21702

Showing Results 321 - 360, Page 9 of 17

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home