245

Recently Sold Homes in 21704

Section Image
  • /39

    $730,000

    Sold Mar 27, 2026

    9115 Hendry Terrace, Frederick, MD 21704

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,850 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $190/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $723,675

    Last Listing Agent Drew Hutchison Witz Realty, LLC

    9115 Hendry Terrace, Frederick, MD 21704
  • /80

    $982,500

    Sold Mar 30, 2026

    5487 Tallyn Ridge Dr, Frederick, MD 21704

    • 6 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,714 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $208/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $988,020

    Last Listing Agent Katie Nicholson Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices PenFed Realty

    5487 Tallyn Ridge Dr, Frederick, MD 21704
  • /19

    $505,000

    Sold Jun 20, 2025

    3531 Winthrop Ln, Frederick, MD 21704

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,772 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • $285/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $494,922

    Last Listing Agent Brenda Sarver Maryland Realty Connection

    3531 Winthrop Ln, Frederick, MD 21704
  • /90

    $1,450,000

    Sold Nov 21, 2025

    3216 Ramsland Way, Frederick, MD 21704

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 6,478 Sq Ft
    • Built 2013

    Last Sold Summary

    • $224/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,451,900

    Last Listing Agent Ross Wilhelm Compass

    3216 Ramsland Way, Frederick, MD 21704
  • /95

    $430,000

    Sold Nov 25, 2025

    3411 Angelica Way Unit 102, Urbana, MD 21704

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,489 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • $289/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $430,405

    Last Listing Agent Cindy Grimes J&B Real Estate

    3411 Angelica Way Unit 102, Urbana, MD 21704
  • /91

    $648,108

    Sold Aug 18, 2025

    9138 Kenway Ln, Frederick, MD 21703

    • 4 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 2,715 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • $239/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $640,263

    Last Listing Agent Michael Dodge RE/MAX Plus

    9138 Kenway Ln, Frederick, MD 21703
  • /63

    $630,000

    Sold May 23, 2025

    403 Wilson Place, Frederick, MD 21702

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,160 Sq Ft
    • Built 1923

    Last Sold Summary

    • $292/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $612,428

    Last Listing Agent Paul Warthen Real Estate Teams, LLC

    403 Wilson Place, Frederick, MD 21702
  • /96

    $1,477,500

    Sold Oct 21, 2025

    4083 Reels Mill Rd, Frederick, MD 21704

    • 6 Beds
    • 8 Baths
    • 6,581 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • $225/SF
    • 126 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,477,419

    Last Listing Agent Tyler Charles Long & Foster Real Estate, Inc.

    4083 Reels Mill Rd, Frederick, MD 21704
  • /6

    $566,275

    Sold Mar 23, 2026

    8620 Pinecliff Dr, Frederick, MD 21704

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,824 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $201/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $566,210

    Last Listing Agent Nicola Tavares Keller Williams Preferred Properties

    8620 Pinecliff Dr, Frederick, MD 21704
  • /4

    $450,000

    Sold Sep 26, 2025

    5758 Barts Way, Frederick, MD 21704

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,534 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • $178/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $454,487

    Last Listing Agent Chris Flores Flores Realty

    5758 Barts Way, Frederick, MD 21704
  • /83

    $875,000

    Sold Mar 13, 2026

    3664 Byron Cir, Frederick, MD 21704

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,223 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • $271/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $874,482

    Last Listing Agent Jay Day LPT Realty, LLC

    3664 Byron Cir, Frederick, MD 21704
  • /35

    $435,000

    Sold Jun 05, 2025

    5873 Barts Way, Frederick, MD 21704

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,940 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • $224/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $426,910

    Last Listing Agent Bryce Speert Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Homesale Realty

    5873 Barts Way, Frederick, MD 21704
  • /54

    $995,000

    Sold Apr 17, 2026

    9819 Notting Hill Dr, Frederick, MD 21704

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,980 Sq Ft
    • Built 2010

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $200/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $989,268

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Giuliani Keller Williams Realty Centre

    9819 Notting Hill Dr, Frederick, MD 21704
  • /56

    $425,000

    Sold Aug 04, 2025

    3616 Holborn Place, Frederick, MD 21704

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,868 Sq Ft
    • Built 2011

    Last Sold Summary

    • $228/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $418,047

    Last Listing Agent Andrew Hopley Keller Williams Realty Centre

    3616 Holborn Place, Frederick, MD 21704
  • /54

    $700,000

    Sold Sep 26, 2025

    5835 Broad Branch Way, Frederick, MD 21704

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,203 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • $219/SF
    • 85 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $717,358

    Last Listing Agent Christina Cavallaro RE/MAX Premiere Selections

    5835 Broad Branch Way, Frederick, MD 21704
  • /105

    $690,000

    Sold Dec 17, 2025

    3913 Baker Valley Rd, Frederick, MD 21704

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,836 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • $243/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $682,962

    Last Listing Agent Nideen Morrison Charis Realty Group

    3913 Baker Valley Rd, Frederick, MD 21704
  • /23

    $605,000

    Sold Dec 18, 2025

    8715 Shady Pines Dr, Frederick, MD 21704

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,204 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • $275/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $604,014

    Last Listing Agent Jon Prettyman LPT Realty, LLC

    8715 Shady Pines Dr, Frederick, MD 21704
  • /57

    $670,000

    Sold Nov 13, 2025

    8637 Satinwood Dr, Frederick, MD 21704

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,644 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • $253/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $663,264

    Last Listing Agent Randall Utz EXP Realty, LLC

    8637 Satinwood Dr, Frederick, MD 21704
  • /73

    $651,000

    Sold May 21, 2025

    8651 Shady Pines Dr, Frederick, MD 21704

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 2,464 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • $264/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $643,989

    Last Listing Agent Tony La Scola Welcome Home Realty Group

    8651 Shady Pines Dr, Frederick, MD 21704
  • /44

    $560,000

    Sold Feb 27, 2026

    8301 Sharon Dr, Frederick, MD 21704

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,600 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $215/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $554,733

    Last Listing Agent Kelly Losquadro Long & Foster Real Estate, Inc.

    8301 Sharon Dr, Frederick, MD 21704
  • /41

    $580,000

    Sold Jul 15, 2025

    9161 Landon House Ln, Frederick, MD 21704

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,320 Sq Ft
    • Built 2014

    Last Sold Summary

    • $250/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $580,277

    Last Listing Agent Rex Thomas Samson Properties

    9161 Landon House Ln, Frederick, MD 21704
  • /58

    $533,000

    Sold Sep 19, 2025

    6113 Quinn Orchard Rd, Frederick, MD 21704

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,496 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • $214/SF
    • 44 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $516,328

    Last Listing Agent Scott Peterson Keller Williams Realty Centre

    6113 Quinn Orchard Rd, Frederick, MD 21704
  • /43

    $670,000

    Sold Jun 24, 2025

    3451 Flatwoods Dr, Urbana, MD 21704

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 2,900 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • $231/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $662,660

    Last Listing Agent Michael Bennett Compass

    3451 Flatwoods Dr, Urbana, MD 21704
  • /51

    $565,000

    Sold Aug 22, 2025

    3657 Worthington Blvd, Frederick, MD 21704

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,644 Sq Ft
    • Built 2010

    Last Sold Summary

    • $214/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $561,278

    Last Listing Agent Troyce Gatewood Real Broker, LLC - Frederick

    3657 Worthington Blvd, Frederick, MD 21704
  • /16

    $300,000

    Sold Jul 03, 2025

    12 N Pendleton Ct, Frederick, MD 21703

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,040 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • $147/SF
    • 47 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $314,192

    Last Listing Agent Christine Kelley Samson Properties

    12 N Pendleton Ct, Frederick, MD 21703
  • /64

    $755,000

    Sold Aug 18, 2025

    3861 Braveheart Dr, Frederick, MD 21704

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,040 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • $248/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $745,673

    Last Listing Agent Un McAdory Realty 1 Maryland, LLC

    3861 Braveheart Dr, Frederick, MD 21704
  • /2

    $665,000

    Sold Feb 12, 2026

    3309 Stone Barn Dr, Urbana, MD 21704

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,160 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • $308/SF

    Current Estimated Value $659,023

    Last Listing Agent John Bayley Keller Williams Realty Centre

    3309 Stone Barn Dr, Urbana, MD 21704
  • /52

    $475,000

    Sold Feb 23, 2026

    8480 Hedwig Ln, Frederick, MD 21704

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,896 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • $251/SF
    • 46 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $471,027

    Last Listing Agent Saul Kloper Samson Properties

    8480 Hedwig Ln, Frederick, MD 21704
  • /54

    $520,000

    Sold Aug 13, 2025

    8510 Randell Ridge Rd, Frederick, MD 21704

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,062 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • $252/SF
    • 204 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Michael Boateng Capital Gold Realty

    8510 Randell Ridge Rd, Frederick, MD 21704
  • /77

    $445,000

    Sold Jun 15, 2025

    3659 Holborn Place, Frederick, MD 21704

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,894 Sq Ft
    • Built 2011

    Last Sold Summary

    • $154/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $455,012

    Last Listing Agent Lily Vallario EXP Realty, LLC

    3659 Holborn Place, Frederick, MD 21704
  • /56

    $900,000

    Sold Jul 11, 2025

    3705 Seward Ln, Frederick, MD 21704

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,307 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • $209/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $890,573

    Last Listing Agent Jim Bass Real Estate Teams, LLC

    3705 Seward Ln, Frederick, MD 21704
  • /81

    $1,050,000

    Sold May 11, 2026

    4003 Shafers Mill Ct, Frederick, MD 21704

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,890 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • $215/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,038,468

4003 Shafers Mill Ct, Frederick, MD 21704
  • /27

    $585,000

    Sold Jan 23, 2026

    3603 Worthington Blvd, Frederick, MD 21704

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,361 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • $248/SF
    • 107 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $584,539

    Last Listing Agent Tracy Diamond EXP Realty, LLC

    3603 Worthington Blvd, Frederick, MD 21704
  • /56

    $549,000

    Sold Feb 25, 2026

    8828 Lew Wallace Rd, Frederick, MD 21704

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,379 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $231/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $548,297

8828 Lew Wallace Rd, Frederick, MD 21704
  • /96

    $955,000

    Sold Aug 15, 2025

    9743 Wyndham Dr, Frederick, MD 21704

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 5,270 Sq Ft
    • Built 2010

    Last Sold Summary

    • $181/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $961,895

    Last Listing Agent Tara Shegogue L. P. Calomeris Realty

    9743 Wyndham Dr, Frederick, MD 21704
  • /2

    $527,000

    Sold Feb 03, 2026

    9349 Penrose St, Frederick, MD 21704

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,652 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $199/SF
    • 124 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $533,018

    Last Listing Agent Suresh Vemulapalli Ikon Realty - Ashburn

    9349 Penrose St, Frederick, MD 21704
  • /54

    $1,199,000

    Sold Mar 16, 2026

    3012 Wasatch View Dr, Frederick, MD 21704

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,208 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $285/SF
    • 156 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,187,527

    Last Listing Agent Ralph Harvey ListWithFreedom.com

    3012 Wasatch View Dr, Frederick, MD 21704
  • /40

    $790,000

    Sold Sep 26, 2025

    5805 Zoe Ln, Frederick, MD 21704

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,703 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • $213/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $774,690

    Last Listing Agent Terri Westerlund Samson Properties

    5805 Zoe Ln, Frederick, MD 21704
  • /75

    $620,000

    Sold Jun 02, 2025

    3640 Islington St, Frederick, MD 21704

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,397 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • $259/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $592,274

    Last Listing Agent Dave Bowers Frederick Land & Home, LLC.

    3640 Islington St, Frederick, MD 21704
  • /2

    $950,000

    Sold Aug 25, 2025

    9045 Clendenin Way, Frederick, MD 21704

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 5,032 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • $189/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $966,438

9045 Clendenin Way, Frederick, MD 21704

Showing Results 161 - 200, Page 5 of 7

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home