68,751

Frederick, MD Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /206

    $891,891 New Construction

    • 4 - 6 Beds
    • 2.5 - 5.5 Baths
    • 3,646+ Sq Ft

    Hawthorne Plan at Kellerton - Singles, Frederick, MD 21702

    The Hawthorne is a 4 bed, 2.5 bath home featuring an open floorplan with 2-story Family Room, Breakfast Area, and Kitchen with island and walk-in pantry. The first floor also has a Dining Room, Living Room, and private Study. The Entry Area has a walk-in closet and leads to the 2-car Garage. Upstairs, the hallway overlooks the Family Room below. The Owner's Suite features 2 walk-in closets and a

    Keystone Custom Homes Builder
    8582 Rocky Springs Rd Unit 36860745, Frederick, MD 21702
  • /32

    $2,795 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,108 Sq Ft
    • Townhouse for Rent

    804 Bond St, Frederick, MD 21701

    Excellent 3 level townhome in Renn Quarter community with 4 bedrooms,3.5 baths, & 2-car garage,2000 sq feet of living space! Kitchen and all bathrooms includes Granite counters, maple cabinetry and stainless steel appliances.Hardwood floors on entire main living level.Large master Bedroom with Luxury bath features dual vanities,quartz Counters and large walk-in shower.Convenient laundry on

    Raghava Pallapolu Fairfax Realty 50/66 LLC

    804 Bond St, Frederick, MD 21701
  • /13

    $160,000 Sold Nov 20, 2025

    6431 Mountaindale Rd, Frederick, MD 21702

    • Land
    • 1.57 Acres
    • $101,911 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 101 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $167,445

    Last Listing Agent Dave Bowers Frederick Land & Home, LLC.

    6431 Mountaindale Rd, Frederick, MD 21702
    • /17

      Not Listed For Sale

      2008 Alice Ct, Frederick, MD 21702

      • 3 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 2,295 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      2008 Alice Ct, Frederick, MD 21702

      Last Sold Summary

      • $235/SF
      • 47 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $539,990
      • Mar 31, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Brittany Newman DRB Group Realty, LLC

  • /65

    $524,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,382 Sq Ft

    2558 Hopton Ln, Frederick, MD 21701

    Exceptional value! Must see this gorgeous Kempton I with Loft, Suite and rooftop deck, where clean lines, thoughtful design, and low-maintenance living come together in one of Frederick’s most desirable new communities. This is not your average townhome. It’s full homeownership, set within a condo-style community, so you get the freedom of owning your home, with fewer headaches and many shared

    haleh safaipour TTR Sotheby's International Realty

    2558 Hopton Ln, Frederick, MD 21701
  • /5

    $2,185 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 750 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    105 E Church St Unit 6, Frederick, MD 21701

    Newly updated one bedroom, one bath apt in one of Downtown Frederick best Streets ( East Church). One block off Market Street gives you walking distance access to all of Frederick's best restaurants. Carroll Creek is a block and half away to all the existing new things on the east side of town. This apartment has a newly renovated kitchen with island and new appliances, including a washer and

    Melanie Mackintosh Mackintosh, Inc.

    105 E Church St Unit 6, Frederick, MD 21701
  • /29

    $589,999 Sold Nov 07, 2025

    3315 Stone Barn Dr, Frederick, MD 21704

    • 3 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 1,916 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • $308/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $592,096

    Last Listing Agent Joshua Warner Serhant

    3315 Stone Barn Dr, Frederick, MD 21704
    • /66

      Not Listed For Sale

      204A Mill Pond Rd, Frederick, MD 21701

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,658 Sq Ft
      • Built 2012
      204A Mill Pond Rd, Frederick, MD 21701

      Last Sold Summary

      • $232/SF
      • 66 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $385,000
      • Apr 04, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Daniel Blockinger RE/MAX

  • /55

    $579,990 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,654 Sq Ft

    1724 Algonquin Rd, Frederick, MD 21701

    Welcome to your dream home in the highly sought-after Dearbought community! This beautifully updated colonial combines modern comfort with an unbeatable location in the top-rated Walkersville school district. Step inside to a bright, inviting kitchen featuring elegant granite countertops, a spacious island, premium cabinetry, and an oversized walk-in pantry—perfect for both everyday living and

    Lauren Thompson Cummings & Co. Realtors

    1724 Algonquin Rd, Frederick, MD 21701
  • /47

    $3,100 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,222 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    714 Iron Forge Rd, Frederick, MD 21702

    Be the first to live in this brand-new 2025-built condo offering 2,222 square feet of modern living space. This spacious home features 3 bedrooms, 2.5 baths, and an attached 1-car garage, designed with an open and functional layout. The main level features luxury vinyl plank flooring throughout and an expansive open-concept living area centered around a 12-foot kitchen island, perfect for

    Bob Lucido Keller Williams Lucido Agency

    714 Iron Forge Rd, Frederick, MD 21702
  • /24

    $375,000 Sold Oct 16, 2025

    6464 Walcott Ln, Frederick, MD 21703

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,606 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • $233/SF
    • 50 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $380,124

    Last Listing Agent Dorothy Bistransin Redfin Corp

    6464 Walcott Ln, Frederick, MD 21703
    • /35

      Not Listed For Sale

      40 S Bentz St, Frederick, MD 21701

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 982 Sq Ft
      • Built 1924
      40 S Bentz St, Frederick, MD 21701

      Last Sold Summary

      • $372/SF
      • 13 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $365,000
      • Mar 07, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Bobbi Prescott RE/MAX

  • /7

    $529,990 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,603 Sq Ft

    Caroline Basement Plan at Cromwell - 55+ Villas, Frederick, MD 21701

    Fall in love with our Caroline home – one of our newest villa designs! The Caroline is the perfect combination of style and space. This home offers just the right amount of space with a low maintenance lifestyle. Right off the 2-car garage, a convenient family entry is where you can drop your things. The gorgeous gourmet kitchen with sprawling island and walk-in pantry overlooks the dining area

    Ryan Homes Builder
    5977 Wellmoor St Unit 37421909, Frederick, MD 21701
  • /20

    $4,650 Per Month

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,578 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    4002 Belvedere Ln, Frederick, MD 21704

    Gorgeous single family home with over 5000 sf of living space. Features two story family room with plenty of natural lights. Upscale kitchen with granite counter tops and cheery cabinets. Hardwood floors on entire main level. 4 bedroom and 3 full bath upstairs, another 1 bedroom with full bath in the lower level. Finished basement walks out to backyard. Villages of Urbana Community offers: 3

    Xue Riedel Libra Realty, LLC

    4002 Belvedere Ln, Frederick, MD 21704
  • /37

    $295,000 Sold Sep 12, 2025

    5819 Drawbridge Ct, Frederick, MD 21703

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 915 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • $322/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $297,575

    Last Listing Agent TJ Kerman LPT Realty, LLC

    5819 Drawbridge Ct, Frederick, MD 21703
    • /46

      Not Listed For Sale

      3030 Mill Island Pkwy Unit 111, Frederick, MD 21701

      • 2 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,967 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      3030 Mill Island Pkwy Unit 111, Frederick, MD 21701

      Last Sold Summary

      • $231/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $455,000
      • Jan 24, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Christine Reeder Long & Foster Real Estate, Inc.

  • /31

    $365,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,782 Sq Ft

    6018 Leben Dr, Frederick, MD 21703

    Welcome home to **6018 Leben Dr in Jefferson Place**—a beautifully maintained **end-unit** townhome offering approximately **1,782 sq ft** of comfortable living space, plus the kind of community amenities and low-maintenance lifestyle buyers are actively looking for. Frederick has grown tremendously over the years, and it’s easy to see why: a vibrant downtown, a strong local dining and shopping

    Jeffrey Greer EXP Realty, LLC

    6018 Leben Dr, Frederick, MD 21703
  • /31

    $2,850 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,016 Sq Ft
    • Townhouse for Rent

    1505 Wilmer Park Ln, Frederick, MD 21703

    Excellent 3 level townhome in community with 3 bedrooms, 2.5 baths, & 2-car garage,Over 2000 sq feet of living space! Kitchen and all bathrooms includes quartz counters, white cabinetry & stainless steel appliances.Hardwood floors on entire main living level.Large master Bedroom with ceramic bath features dual vanities,quartz and large walk-in shower.Convenient laundry on bedroom level.Enjoy

    Raghava Pallapolu Fairfax Realty 50/66 LLC

    1505 Wilmer Park Ln, Frederick, MD 21703
  • /77

    $725,000 Sold Feb 02, 2026

    2621 Bear Den Rd, Frederick, MD 21701

    • 6 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,744 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • $153/SF
    • 67 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $730,463

    Last Listing Agent MASTAN SHAIK Maram Realty, LLC

    2621 Bear Den Rd, Frederick, MD 21701
    • /51

      Est $622,289 Not Listed For Sale

      492 Herringbone Way, Frederick, MD 21701

      • 3 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,532 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      492 Herringbone Way, Frederick, MD 21701

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Below List Price
      • $261/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $660,000
      • Feb 21, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Jay Day LPT Realty, LLC

Showing Results 681 - 720, Page 18 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home