61

Recently Sold Bartonsville Homes

Section Image
  • /53

    $545,000 Sold May 15, 2025

    8463 Bald Eagle Ln, Frederick, MD 21704

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,390 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • $228/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $536,505

    Last Listing Agent Pamela Powers Coldwell Banker Realty

    8463 Bald Eagle Ln, Frederick, MD 21704
  • /38

    $500,000 Sold Jun 13, 2025

    8471 Hedwig Ln, Frederick, MD 21704

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,162 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • $231/SF
    • 44 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $489,010

    Last Listing Agent David Friedrich Coldwell Banker Realty

    8471 Hedwig Ln, Frederick, MD 21704
  • /48

    $495,000 Sold Aug 28, 2025

    5718 Mains Ln, Frederick, MD 21704

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,686 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • $294/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $495,407

    Last Listing Agent Kaitlyn Christoff Taylor Properties

    5718 Mains Ln, Frederick, MD 21704
  • /86

    $990,000 Sold Aug 29, 2025

    5512 Camelot Ct, Frederick, MD 21704

    • 5 Beds
    • 5.5 Baths
    • 5,742 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • $172/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,008,834

    Last Listing Agent Mary Schroth EXP Realty, LLC

    5512 Camelot Ct, Frederick, MD 21704
  • /2

    $2,450,000 Sold Oct 17, 2025

    9850 Artemis Terrace, Ijamsville, MD 21754

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 4,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $557/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Andrew Brown CPG Realty, LLC.

    9850 Artemis Terrace, Ijamsville, MD 21754
  • /52

    $765,000 Sold Jul 14, 2025

    5829 Barts Way, Frederick, MD 21704

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,492 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • $219/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $766,238

    Last Listing Agent Josh Gossard Keller Williams Realty Centre

    5829 Barts Way, Frederick, MD 21704
  • /103

    $1,025,000 Sold May 01, 2026

    5704 Scott Ridge Place, Frederick, MD 21704

    • 6 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 4,621 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $222/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $984,859

    Last Listing Agent Robert Krop Keller Williams Realty Centre

    5704 Scott Ridge Place, Frederick, MD 21704
  • /52

    $738,000 Sold May 30, 2025

    5842 Broad Branch Way, Frederick, MD 21704

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,184 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • $232/SF

    Current Estimated Value $727,491

    Last Listing Agent Katelyne Rusenko Century 21 Redwood Realty

    5842 Broad Branch Way, Frederick, MD 21704
  • /44

    $750,000 Sold Oct 15, 2025

    9000 Reichs Ford Rd, Frederick, MD 21704

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,792 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $269/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $749,837

    Last Listing Agent Christine Reeder Long & Foster Real Estate, Inc.

    9000 Reichs Ford Rd, Frederick, MD 21704
  • /75

    $980,000 Sold May 16, 2025

    5602 Pine Bluff Ct, Frederick, MD 21704

    • 5 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 4,976 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • $197/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

5602 Pine Bluff Ct, Frederick, MD 21704
  • /58

    $535,000 Sold Mar 12, 2026

    5625 Scott Ridge Place, Frederick, MD 21704

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,503 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $214/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $534,089

    Last Listing Agent Elizabeth Williams Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Homesale Realty

    5625 Scott Ridge Place, Frederick, MD 21704
  • /56

    $330,000 Sold Jun 30, 2025

    5747 Bartonsville Rd, Frederick, MD 21704

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 996 Sq Ft
    • Built 1947

    Last Sold Summary

    • $331/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $328,411

    Last Listing Agent Julie Byrd Long & Foster Real Estate, Inc.

    5747 Bartonsville Rd, Frederick, MD 21704
  • /47

    $529,000 Sold Jan 14, 2026

    5650 Scott Ridge Place, Frederick, MD 21704

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,501 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • $212/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $523,474

    Last Listing Agent Frederick Genau Iron Valley Real Estate Crossroads

    5650 Scott Ridge Place, Frederick, MD 21704
  • /97

    $950,000 Sold May 27, 2025

    5816 Hawk Ridge Rd, Frederick, MD 21704

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 4,105 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • $231/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $920,648

    Last Listing Agent Ronald Wolfe Charis Realty Group

    5816 Hawk Ridge Rd, Frederick, MD 21704
  • /19

    $715,000 Sold Jan 08, 2026

    8509 Raptor Ridge Ln, Frederick, MD 21704

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,290 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • $217/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $720,832

    Last Listing Agent Heather winpigler Coldwell Banker Realty

    8509 Raptor Ridge Ln, Frederick, MD 21704
  • /42

    $476,000 Sold Feb 27, 2026

    5925 Shepherd Ln, Frederick, MD 21704

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,440 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • $331/SF
    • 97 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Stewart Tellechea RE/MAX Realty Group

    5925 Shepherd Ln, Frederick, MD 21704
  • /51

    $450,000 Sold Feb 11, 2026

    5402 Hines Rd, Frederick, MD 21704

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,532 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • $294/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $446,109

    Last Listing Agent Veronica Sniscak Compass

    5402 Hines Rd, Frederick, MD 21704
  • /53

    $700,000 Sold Jun 20, 2025

    5809 Zoe Ln, Frederick, MD 21704

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,652 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • $264/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $693,451

    Last Listing Agent Carla Viviano Viviano Realty

    5809 Zoe Ln, Frederick, MD 21704
  • /48

    $520,000 Sold Jul 24, 2025

    8473 Randell Ridge Rd, Frederick, MD 21704

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,382 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • $218/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $515,148

    Last Listing Agent Jim Bass Real Estate Teams, LLC

    8473 Randell Ridge Rd, Frederick, MD 21704
  • /68

    $890,000 Sold Jun 18, 2025

    5713 Hawk Ridge Rd, Frederick, MD 21704

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,326 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • $268/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $877,305

5713 Hawk Ridge Rd, Frederick, MD 21704
  • /58

    $482,000 Sold Oct 02, 2025

    8428 Pine Bluff Rd, Frederick, MD 21704

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,156 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • $224/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $478,062

    Last Listing Agent Ronald Wolfe Charis Realty Group

    8428 Pine Bluff Rd, Frederick, MD 21704
  • /45

    $499,000 Sold Feb 19, 2026

    8430 Pine Bluff Rd, Frederick, MD 21704

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,174 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • $230/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $496,736

8430 Pine Bluff Rd, Frederick, MD 21704
  • /7

    $535,000 Sold Mar 12, 2026

    5642 Scott Ridge Place, Frederick, MD 21704

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,485 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $215/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $536,662

5642 Scott Ridge Place, Frederick, MD 21704
  • /52

    $445,000 Sold Jan 15, 2026

    5771 Barts Way, Frederick, MD 21704

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,523 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • $176/SF
    • 172 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $455,583

    Last Listing Agent Edie Harmon Keller Williams Realty Centre

    5771 Barts Way, Frederick, MD 21704
  • /30

    $487,000 Sold Jun 25, 2025

    5644 Bartonsville Rd, Frederick, MD 21704

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,100 Sq Ft
    • Built 1945

    Last Sold Summary

    • $232/SF
    • 68 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $473,686

    Last Listing Agent Bryana Pooler Burch Real Estate Group, LLC

    5644 Bartonsville Rd, Frederick, MD 21704
  • /47

    $830,000 Sold Jun 26, 2025

    5609 Zoe Ln, Frederick, MD 21704

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,802 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • $218/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $812,972

    Last Listing Agent Ronald Wolfe Charis Realty Group

    5609 Zoe Ln, Frederick, MD 21704
  • /24

    $470,000 Sold Dec 02, 2025

    5766 Barts Way, Frederick, MD 21704

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,052 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • $229/SF
    • 69 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $467,359

    Last Listing Agent Melissa Lippy Samson Properties

    5766 Barts Way, Frederick, MD 21704
  • /71

    $750,000 Sold May 04, 2026

    5510 Hawk Ridge Rd, Frederick, MD 21704

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,816 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • $197/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $755,447

    Last Listing Agent Trish Mills Charis Realty Group

    5510 Hawk Ridge Rd, Frederick, MD 21704
  • /40

    $510,000 Sold May 27, 2025

    8460 Hedwig Ln, Frederick, MD 21704

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,692 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • $189/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $516,021

    Last Listing Agent Lea Hartonyan Samson Properties

    8460 Hedwig Ln, Frederick, MD 21704
  • /65

    $970,000 Sold Dec 01, 2025

    5613 Pine Bluff Ct, Frederick, MD 21704

    • 5 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 5,156 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • $188/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $954,769

    Last Listing Agent Troyce Gatewood Real Broker, LLC - Frederick

    5613 Pine Bluff Ct, Frederick, MD 21704
  • /9

    $2,076,000 Sold Dec 19, 2025

    9859 Artemis Terrace, Ijamsville, MD 21754

    • 5 Beds
    • 6 Baths
    • 5,528 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $376/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Andrew Brown CPG Realty, LLC.

    9859 Artemis Terrace, Ijamsville, MD 21754
  • /31

    $475,000 Sold Aug 29, 2025

    5431 Hines Rd, Frederick, MD 21704

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,578 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $301/SF
    • 61 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $478,340

    Last Listing Agent Jim Bass Real Estate Teams, LLC

    5431 Hines Rd, Frederick, MD 21704
  • /56

    $260,000 Sold Oct 07, 2025

    9203 Baltimore Rd, Frederick, MD 21704

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 672 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $387/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $261,157

    Last Listing Agent Paul Katrivanos RE/MAX Plus

    9203 Baltimore Rd, Frederick, MD 21704
  • /62

    $920,000 Sold Jul 25, 2025

    5519 Golden Eagle Rd, Frederick, MD 21704

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,674 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • $197/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $929,266

    Last Listing Agent Elizabeth Patterson Kelly and Co Realty, LLC

    5519 Golden Eagle Rd, Frederick, MD 21704
  • /4

    $450,000 Sold Jun 20, 2025

    8508 Randell Ridge Rd, Frederick, MD 21704

    • 2 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 1,822 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • $247/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $447,404

    Last Listing Agent Monica Chang Top Pro Realtors

    8508 Randell Ridge Rd, Frederick, MD 21704
  • /56

    $763,000 Sold Sep 26, 2025

    8602 Randell Ridge Rd, Frederick, MD 21704

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,718 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • $205/SF
    • 129 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $786,882

8602 Randell Ridge Rd, Frederick, MD 21704
  • /48

    $465,000 Sold Dec 05, 2025

    8479 Randell Ridge Rd, Frederick, MD 21704

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,382 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • $195/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $471,709

    Last Listing Agent Lauren Olson RE/MAX Results

    8479 Randell Ridge Rd, Frederick, MD 21704
  • /66

    $950,000 Sold Jan 30, 2026

    5521 Hawk Ridge Rd, Frederick, MD 21704

    • 5 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 5,266 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • $180/SF
    • 49 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $943,024

    Last Listing Agent Trish Mills Charis Realty Group

    5521 Hawk Ridge Rd, Frederick, MD 21704
  • /72

    $955,000 Sold May 13, 2025

    8818 River Oaks Terrace, Frederick, MD 21704

    • 6 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 5,324 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • $179/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $941,207

    Last Listing Agent Hunter Shank Coldwell Banker Realty

    8818 River Oaks Terrace, Frederick, MD 21704
  • /76

    $545,000 Sold Apr 30, 2026

    8908 Broad Branch Ct, Frederick, MD 21704

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,414 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $226/SF
    • 110 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $562,103

    Last Listing Agent Dan Hozhabri Keller Williams Realty Centre

    8908 Broad Branch Ct, Frederick, MD 21704

Showing Results 1 - 40, Page 1 of 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the average time to sell a house in Bartonsville, MD?
The houses for sale in Bartonsville, MD spend an average of 40 days on the market.
What is the number of active homes for sale in Bartonsville, MD?
There are 8 active homes for sale in Bartonsville, MD.

Home Trends in Bartonsville, MD

Housing Trends

Median Sale Price
$566,275
Median Single Family Sale Price
$748,990
Median Townhouse Sale Price
$472,500
Average Price Per Sq Ft
$221
Number of Homes for Sale
8
Last 12 months Home Sales
61
Months of Supply
1.60
Median List Price
$700,000
Median Change From 1st List Price
0%
Median Home Sale Price YoY Change
0%
How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home