Section Image

Explore Similar Homes Within 2 Miles of Villa Estates, MD

  • /39

    $3,249,000

    $250K PRICE DROP
    • 5 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 6,723 Sq Ft

    307 Upper College Terrace, Frederick, MD 21701

    ***BACK ON THE MARKET***REPRICED TO MARKET***SELLER FINANCING POTENTIAL***Baker Park grandeur on a quad sized lot – Indulge in over 6,000 SF of living space in this circa 1917 brick & marble Italian estate nestled on over 1 acre on one of the most desirable streets in the premier neighborhood of Frederick. Charming four level brick & marble home in downtown Frederick in the established tree lined

    Seamus Fitzgerald Fitzgerald Realty Group, Inc.

    307 Upper College Terrace, Frederick, MD 21701
  • /9

    $2,200,000

    • Land
    • 1.54 Acres
    • $1,428,571 per Acre

    750 Carroll Pkwy, Frederick, MD 21701

    11 residential lots for sale. This is NOT the apartment buildings. "Previous development rights have been moved forward and now this asset contains Record Ready 11 SFH lots. The last baker park frontage assemblage ready for recordation and subsequent development. Now accepting LOIs.

    Robert Krop Keller Williams Realty Centre

    750 Carroll Pkwy, Frederick, MD 21701

Home Trends in Villa Estates, MD

Housing Trends

Median Sale Price
$344,950
Median Single Family Sale Price
$422,450
Median Townhouse Sale Price
$325,000
Median 2 Bedroom Sale Price
$249,900
Average Price Per Sq Ft
$208
Number of Homes for Sale
11
Last 12 months Home Sales
66
Months of Supply
2.00
Median List Price
$350,000
Median Change From 1st List Price
0%
Median Home Sale Price YoY Change
5%
How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home