68

Recently Sold Villa Estates Homes

Section Image
  • /28

    $249,900 Sold Oct 28, 2025

    302 Baughmans Ln Unit 302H, Frederick, MD 21702

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,010 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $247/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Gayle Bailey Keller Williams Realty

    302 Baughmans Ln Unit 302H, Frederick, MD 21702
  • /47

    $425,000 Sold May 21, 2025

    404 Biggs Ave, Frederick, MD 21702

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,023 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $210/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $424,101

    Last Listing Agent John Ippolito Redfin Corp

    404 Biggs Ave, Frederick, MD 21702
  • /27

    $345,000 Sold Jun 03, 2025

    414 Biggs Ave, Frederick, MD 21702

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,208 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • $286/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $358,297

    Last Listing Agent Angela Kinna Redfin Corp

    414 Biggs Ave, Frederick, MD 21702
  • /41

    $407,500 Sold Sep 19, 2025

    617 Taney Ave, Frederick, MD 21702

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,725 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • $236/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $425,293

    Last Listing Agent Lauren Olson RE/MAX Results

    617 Taney Ave, Frederick, MD 21702
  • /19

    $161,000 Sold May 07, 2026

    999 Heather Ridge Dr Unit L, Frederick, MD 21702

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 950 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • $169/SF
    • 204 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $195,021

    Last Listing Agent Adrian Culp Long & Foster Real Estate, Inc.

    999 Heather Ridge Dr Unit L, Frederick, MD 21702
  • /40

    $230,000 Sold Jan 30, 2026

    1616 Rock Creek Dr Unit 4, Frederick, MD 21702

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,610 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • $143/SF
    • 76 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $267,450

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Grove Bach Real Estate

    1616 Rock Creek Dr Unit 4, Frederick, MD 21702
  • /42

    $325,000 Sold Sep 09, 2025

    312 Heather Ridge Dr, Frederick, MD 21702

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,300 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • $250/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $326,426

    Last Listing Agent Evan Weissman EXP Realty, LLC

    312 Heather Ridge Dr, Frederick, MD 21702
  • /18

    $279,900 Sold Feb 25, 2026

    427 Heather Ridge Dr, Frederick, MD 21702

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,040 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $269/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $279,097

    Last Listing Agent Matthew Altizer ANR Realty, LLC

    427 Heather Ridge Dr, Frederick, MD 21702
  • /41

    $360,000 Sold Jul 25, 2025

    1851 Dulaney Ct, Frederick, MD 21702

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,490 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • $242/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $358,656

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Grove Bach Real Estate

    1851 Dulaney Ct, Frederick, MD 21702
  • /2

    $454,000 Sold Apr 30, 2026

    608 Taney Ave, Frederick, MD 21702

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,679 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $169/SF
    • 62 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $469,287

    Last Listing Agent Chris Craddock EXP Realty, LLC

    608 Taney Ave, Frederick, MD 21702
  • /45

    $499,900 Sold Apr 30, 2026

    627 Grant Place, Frederick, MD 21702

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,561 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • $320/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $444,557

    Last Listing Agent Dan Plombon Mackintosh, Inc.

    627 Grant Place, Frederick, MD 21702
  • /29

    $250,000 Sold Oct 17, 2025

    302 Baughmans Ln Unit 302B, Frederick, MD 21702

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,385 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $181/SF

    Last Listing Agent Gayle Bailey Keller Williams Realty

    302 Baughmans Ln Unit 302B, Frederick, MD 21702
  • /2

    $250,000 Sold Jul 10, 2025

    516 Military Rd, Frederick, MD 21702

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,520 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • $164/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $291,736

    Last Listing Agent Rob Whalen Long & Foster Real Estate, Inc.

    516 Military Rd, Frederick, MD 21702
  • /19

    $355,000 Sold Dec 30, 2025

    629 Wilson Place, Frederick, MD 21702

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,908 Sq Ft
    • Built 1921

    Last Sold Summary

    • $186/SF
    • 52 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $386,672

    Last Listing Agent Ellen Maynard Allison James Estates & Homes

    629 Wilson Place, Frederick, MD 21702
  • /2

    $257,500 Sold Apr 30, 2026

    1601 Colonial Way, Frederick, MD 21702

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,650 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • 22% Below List Price
    • $156/SF
    • 49 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $323,033

    Last Listing Agent Brenda Sarver Maryland Realty Connection

    1601 Colonial Way, Frederick, MD 21702
  • /54

    $355,000 Sold May 01, 2026

    1848 Murdock Ct, Frederick, MD 21702

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,620 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $219/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $342,961

    Last Listing Agent Sam Gupta FAB Realty LLC

    1848 Murdock Ct, Frederick, MD 21702
  • /48

    $440,000 Sold Apr 27, 2026

    633 Lee Place, Frederick, MD 21702

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,417 Sq Ft
    • Built 1946

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $311/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $441,582

    Last Listing Agent Peggy Patschak Real Estate Innovations

    633 Lee Place, Frederick, MD 21702
  • /7

    $246,000 Sold Aug 29, 2025

    1848 Murdock Ct, Frederick, MD 21702

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,520 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • $162/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $342,961

    Last Listing Agent Ken Abramowitz RE/MAX Town Center

    1848 Murdock Ct, Frederick, MD 21702
  • /11

    $169,000 Sold Dec 19, 2025

    500 Heather Ridge Dr Unit L, Frederick, MD 21702

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • 148 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $171,141

    Last Listing Agent Kathy Bromwell RE/MAX Plus

    500 Heather Ridge Dr Unit L, Frederick, MD 21702
  • /39

    $349,999 Sold Apr 21, 2026

    1864 Murdock Ct, Frederick, MD 21702

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,610 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • $217/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $346,584

    Last Listing Agent Manal Idrissi Long & Foster Real Estate, Inc.

    1864 Murdock Ct, Frederick, MD 21702
  • /63

    $610,000 Sold Jun 20, 2025

    623 Wilson Place, Frederick, MD 21702

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,994 Sq Ft
    • Built 1936

    Last Sold Summary

    • $306/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $607,398

    Last Listing Agent Bobbi Prescott RE/MAX Results

    623 Wilson Place, Frederick, MD 21702
  • /61

    $425,000 Sold Jun 26, 2025

    633 Lee Place, Frederick, MD 21702

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,417 Sq Ft
    • Built 1946

    Last Sold Summary

    • $300/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $441,582

    Last Listing Agent Nideen Morrison Charis Realty Group

    633 Lee Place, Frederick, MD 21702
  • /74

    $435,000 Sold Jan 16, 2026

    1631 Shookstown Rd, Frederick, MD 21702

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,733 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • $251/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $430,658

    Last Listing Agent Keri Weis Northrop Realty

    1631 Shookstown Rd, Frederick, MD 21702
  • /45

    $178,500 Sold Apr 09, 2026

    550 Heather Ridge Dr Unit K, Frederick, MD 21702

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $187,316

    Last Listing Agent Margaret McEvoy Real Estate Teams, LLC

    550 Heather Ridge Dr Unit K, Frederick, MD 21702
  • /47

    $413,000 Sold Oct 22, 2025

    1417 W 12th St, Frederick, MD 21702

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,654 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • $250/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $418,020

    Last Listing Agent Sarah Ryan Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices PenFed Realty

    1417 W 12th St, Frederick, MD 21702
  • /20

    $190,000 Sold Feb 26, 2026

    650 Heather Ridge Dr Unit L, Frederick, MD 21702

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 976 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • $195/SF
    • 256 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $195,642

    Last Listing Agent Xia Chu Tian UnionPlus Realty, Inc.

    650 Heather Ridge Dr Unit L, Frederick, MD 21702
  • /43

    $410,000 Sold Sep 05, 2025

    640 Wilson Place, Frederick, MD 21702

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,320 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • $311/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $419,136

    Last Listing Agent Stacy Reno Century 21 Redwood Realty

    640 Wilson Place, Frederick, MD 21702
  • /32

    $400,000 Sold Nov 04, 2025

    1511 W 8th St, Frederick, MD 21702

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,324 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • $302/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $404,792

    Last Listing Agent Natalia Winffel Samson Properties

    1511 W 8th St, Frederick, MD 21702
  • /42

    $435,000 Sold Apr 14, 2026

    1497 W 10th St, Frederick, MD 21702

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,776 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $245/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $417,990

    Last Listing Agent Steven J. Saucedo Keller Williams Flagship

    1497 W 10th St, Frederick, MD 21702
  • /14

    $340,000 Sold Dec 15, 2025

    1868 Murdock Ct, Frederick, MD 21702

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,560 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • $218/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $345,859

    Last Listing Agent Angelica Salamanca Samson Properties

    1868 Murdock Ct, Frederick, MD 21702
  • /16

    $152,000 Sold Dec 12, 2025

    501 Heather Ridge Dr Unit C, Frederick, MD 21702

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • 181 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $160,439

    Last Listing Agent Kathleen Anselmo Long & Foster Real Estate, Inc.

    501 Heather Ridge Dr Unit C, Frederick, MD 21702
  • /7

    $196,000 Sold Oct 31, 2025

    731 Heather Ridge Dr Unit F, Frederick, MD 21702

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 961 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • $204/SF
    • 157 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $199,378

    Last Listing Agent Honadah Hamad Long & Foster Real Estate, Inc.

    731 Heather Ridge Dr Unit F, Frederick, MD 21702
  • /43

    $420,000 Sold Apr 10, 2026

    615 Taney Ave, Frederick, MD 21702

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,070 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $203/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $412,567

    Last Listing Agent Lauren Olson RE/MAX Results

    615 Taney Ave, Frederick, MD 21702
  • /31

    $250,000 Sold Aug 21, 2025

    302 Baughmans Ln Unit 302E, Frederick, MD 21702

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,011 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $247/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Gayle Bailey Keller Williams Realty

    302 Baughmans Ln Unit 302E, Frederick, MD 21702
  • /57

    $344,900 Sold Apr 28, 2026

    1200 Wilson Place, Frederick, MD 21702

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,259 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $274/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $343,909

    Last Listing Agent Christine Hersey RE/MAX Results

    1200 Wilson Place, Frederick, MD 21702
  • /30

    $320,000 Sold Jun 26, 2025

    436 Heather Ridge Dr, Frederick, MD 21702

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,460 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • $219/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $336,622

    Last Listing Agent Max Koteen Long & Foster Real Estate, Inc.

    436 Heather Ridge Dr, Frederick, MD 21702
  • /2

    $269,000 Sold Aug 18, 2025

    302 Baughmans Ln Unit 304D, Frederick, MD 21702

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,071 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $251/SF

    Last Listing Agent Gayle Bailey Keller Williams Realty

    302 Baughmans Ln Unit 304D, Frederick, MD 21702
  • /44

    $405,000 Sold Apr 27, 2026

    526 Grant Place, Frederick, MD 21702

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,661 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $244/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $424,091

    Last Listing Agent Craig Marsh Marsh Realty

    526 Grant Place, Frederick, MD 21702
  • /51

    $322,000 Sold Nov 24, 2025

    1861 Murdock Ct, Frederick, MD 21702

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,560 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • $206/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $327,959

    Last Listing Agent Natasha Lasek Keller Williams Gateway LLC

    1861 Murdock Ct, Frederick, MD 21702
  • /43

    $755,000 Sold Dec 30, 2025

    520 Lee Place, Frederick, MD 21702

    • 7 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,460 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • $218/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $711,915

    Last Listing Agent J. Scott Dimmick Long & Foster Real Estate, Inc.

    520 Lee Place, Frederick, MD 21702

Showing Results 1 - 40, Page 1 of 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the average time to sell a house in Villa Estates, MD?
The houses for sale in Villa Estates, MD spend an average of 40 days on the market.
What is the number of active homes for sale in Villa Estates, MD?
There are 12 active homes for sale in Villa Estates, MD.

Home Trends in Villa Estates, MD

Housing Trends

Median Sale Price
$345,000
Median Single Family Sale Price
$424,900
Median Townhouse Sale Price
$327,500
Median 2 Bedroom Sale Price
$249,900
Average Price Per Sq Ft
$208
Number of Homes for Sale
12
Last 12 months Home Sales
69
Months of Supply
2.10
Median List Price
$350,000
Median Change From 1st List Price
0%
Median Home Sale Price YoY Change
5%
How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home