17,176

Fredericksburg, TX Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /51

    $1,799,000

    Open House 5/23 $196K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,023 Sq Ft

    834 Northwood Hills Dr, Fredericksburg, TX 78624

    MINUTES TO DOWNTOWN FREDERICKSBURG, LOCATED IN THE ETJ, NO RESTRICTIONS, INVESTMENT OPPORTUNITY on 12.09 ACRES. Discover an exceptional opportunity to own a striking modern homestead, infused with Hill Country style, set on 12.09 acres just a few minutes from historic downtown Fredericksburg. With its distinctive architectural features, resort-style amenities, multiple guest accommodations, and

    Anna Wynne-Smith Portfolio Real Estate - KW

    834 Northwood Hills Dr, Fredericksburg, TX 78624
  • 842 Boos Ln, Fredericksburg, TX 78624

    $925,000 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 04, 2026

    842 Boos Ln, Fredericksburg, TX 78624

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,504 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • $264/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $934,661

    Last Listing Agent Wende Parks Moreland Properties

    842 Boos Ln, Fredericksburg, TX 78624
    • /45

      Est $798,536

      Not Listed For Sale

      120 Stone Forest, Fredericksburg, TX 78624

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,796 Sq Ft
      • Built 1999
      120 Stone Forest, Fredericksburg, TX 78624

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 36 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent LeeAnn Bailey Legacy Broker Group

  • /5

    $299,950

    • Land
    • 12 Acres
    • $24,996 per Acre

    9069-12 Ranch To Market Road 1323, Fredericksburg, TX 78624

    12+/- Unrestricted Acres ideally positioned between Johnson City and Fredericksburg. This spectacular Hill Country property features breathtaking long-range views, productive pastureland, and an abundance of mature live oaks that create a truly scenic setting. Wildlife is plentiful, adding to the peaceful, private atmosphere. With no restrictions, the possibilities are wide open — build your

    Rodney Topper Topper Real Estate

    9069-12 Ranch To Market Road 1323, Fredericksburg, TX 78624
  • /34

    $898,000 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 21, 2025

    318 W Travis St, Fredericksburg, TX 78624

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,887 Sq Ft
    • Built 1935

    Last Sold Summary

    • $476/SF
    • 340 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,096,640

    Last Listing Agent Summer Mealy Reno Realty Group

    318 W Travis St, Fredericksburg, TX 78624
    • /25

      Est $562,936

      Not Listed For Sale

      121 Stone Forest, Fredericksburg, TX 78624

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,775 Sq Ft
      • Built 2001
      121 Stone Forest, Fredericksburg, TX 78624

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 129 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent jill tabor Portfolio Real Estate - KW

  • /49

    $2,200,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,654 Sq Ft

    7158 S US Highway 87, Fredericksburg, TX 78624

    Experience the beauty of true Texas Hill Country living on this breathtaking 40+ acre estate, just 7 miles from downtown Fredericksburg. Surrounded by panoramic views, this property offers the perfect blend of privacy, functionality & refined country charm. The 4-bedroom, 4-bath home welcomes you with a formal entry, dining area & inviting great room, ideal for hosting. The kitchen opens to a

    Ashley Guidry Terri Mund & Associates, Inc

    7158 S US Highway 87, Fredericksburg, TX 78624
  • /29

    $316,456 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    104 Darby Dr, Fredericksburg, TX 78624

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,885 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $168/SF
    • 90 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Christopher Marti Marti Realty Group

    104 Darby Dr, Fredericksburg, TX 78624
    • /31

      Est $574,053

      Not Listed For Sale

      118 Stone Hollow, Fredericksburg, TX 78624

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,850 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      118 Stone Hollow, Fredericksburg, TX 78624

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 192 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Mimi Bartel CENTURY 21 The Hills Realty

  • /61

    $2,495,000

    • 1 Bed
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,839 Sq Ft

    1556 Pfiester Rd, Fredericksburg, TX 78624

    KRH Ranch is an exceptional estate located just south of historic Fredericksburg. This beautiful, diverse property includes a spacious family compound with over 3,200 SqFt of living space (1,839 SqFt in the main home, 756 SqFt in the pool house, and 720 SqFt in the guest house), featuring a modern Hill Country-style home, a multi-purpose pool house overlooking the pool, and a charming guest

    Jeremy Lacy Anders Realty - Fredericksburg

    1556 Pfiester Rd, Fredericksburg, TX 78624
  • /81

    $1,700,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 29, 2026

    201 Mystic Oaks Trail, Fredericksburg, TX 78624

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,311 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • $513/SF
    • 161 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Sheila Bibler eXp Realty-Absolute Charm Real Estate Group

    201 Mystic Oaks Trail, Fredericksburg, TX 78624
    • /24

      Est $403,000

      Not Listed For Sale

      205 O K Corral Dr, Fredericksburg, TX 78624

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,024 Sq Ft
      • Built 1995
      205 O K Corral Dr, Fredericksburg, TX 78624

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 210 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Nicole Stewart eXp Realty-Absolute Charm Real Estate Group

  • /53

    $1,795,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,915 Sq Ft

    1411 Grape Creek Rd, Fredericksburg, TX 78624

    This beautifully maintained property is an exceptional opportunity to own a private slice of the Texas Hill Country, where natural beauty and thoughtful design come together seamlessly. Perched atop a scenic hill, the home captures sweeping, unobstructed panoramic views that stretch for miles—offering unforgettable sunrises, glowing sunsets, and a sense of peace that's hard to find. A spring-fed

    Scott Frantzen eXp Realty-Absolute Charm Real Estate Group

    1411 Grape Creek Rd, Fredericksburg, TX 78624
  • 802 S Creek St Unit 117, Fredericksburg, TX 78624

    $375,870 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 18, 2025

    802 S Creek St Unit 117, Fredericksburg, TX 78624

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,122 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $335/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jacob Shafer Kept Property Group, LLC

    802 S Creek St Unit 117, Fredericksburg, TX 78624
    • /30

      Est $450,042

      Not Listed For Sale

      614 Courtney St, Fredericksburg, TX 78624

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,792 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      614 Courtney St, Fredericksburg, TX 78624

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 162 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Jonathan Minerick HomeCoin.com

  • /20

    $3,595,000

    1547 Pressler Rd, Fredericksburg, TX 78624

    Grape Creek Ranch is an exceptional 171.73 acre Hill Country property located in Gillespie County, just minutes from the Gillespie/Blanco County line. This meticulously maintained ranch offers rare, year around live water, dramatic elevation changes, and classic Hill Country beauty in a highly desirable location. The property features approximately 2,000 feet of year around live water on both

    Rodney Topper Topper Real Estate

    1547 Pressler Rd, Fredericksburg, TX 78624
  • /23

    $312,999 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 31, 2025

    206 Juanita Way, Fredericksburg, TX 78624

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,024 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $155/SF
    • 91 Days On Market

    Lennar Friendship Oaks - Coastline Collection

    206 Juanita Way, Fredericksburg, TX 78624
    • /30

      Est $474,778

      Not Listed For Sale

      616 Courtney St, Fredericksburg, TX 78624

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,929 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      616 Courtney St, Fredericksburg, TX 78624

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 145 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Mimi Bartel CENTURY 21 The Hills Realty

  • /81

    $5,950,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 5,466 Sq Ft

    7535 Farm To Market Road 2093, Fredericksburg, TX 78624

    Stunning 5466 sq.ft Main Home, built in 2002, 3 Br/ 2.5 bath with expansive kitchen offering granite countertops and large island accented by numerous windows for maximum light exposure. The great room consists of an oversized masonry fireplace and cathedral ceilings. The Master Suite consists of a one of a kind master bath with soaking tub (offering incredible views of the Hill Country) his and

    Scott Frantzen ACRE Land & Ranch

    7535 Farm To Market Road 2093, Fredericksburg, TX 78624
  • /26

    $484,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 26, 2025

    1503 N Adams St, Fredericksburg, TX 78624

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,355 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • $357/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $491,286

    Last Listing Agent Jay Jones Jones Ranch Realty, LLC

    1503 N Adams St, Fredericksburg, TX 78624
    • /18

      Est $370,308

      Not Listed For Sale

      717 Dawn Ln, Fredericksburg, TX 78624

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,700 Sq Ft
      • Built 1996
      717 Dawn Ln, Fredericksburg, TX 78624

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 418 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Dwight Oestreich CENTURY 21 The Hills Realty

  • /43

    $3,250,000

    • Land
    • 77.59 Acres
    • $41,887 per Acre

    7625 N State Highway 16, Fredericksburg, TX 78624

    Adobe Springs Ranch is a rare Hill Country offering, comprising 77.59 acres of diverse terrain and exceptional natural beauty. The ranch features gently rolling hills, scenic hilltops, and lush bottomlands, creating approximately 120' of elevation change and long-range views. At the heart of the ranch is a beautiful 3 bedroom 3.5 bathroom 2,854 sf main home built in 2002. The ranch is located 7

    Griffin Kott Texas Ranches For Sale

    7625 N State Highway 16, Fredericksburg, TX 78624
  • /4

    $429,900 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 31, 2026

    707 Treibs Rd, Fredericksburg, TX 78624

    • Land
    • 5.82 Acres
    • $73,866 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 67 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $534,544

    Last Listing Agent Amy Davidson Keller Williams Legacy

    707 Treibs Rd, Fredericksburg, TX 78624
    • /27

      Est $465,350

      Not Listed For Sale

      708 S Creek St, Fredericksburg, TX 78624

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,134 Sq Ft
      • Built 1996
      708 S Creek St, Fredericksburg, TX 78624

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 80 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Afton Hominick Keller Williams Gillespie Realty Group

  • /59

    $9,500,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 1,900 Sq Ft

    7600 Willow City Loop, Fredericksburg, TX 78624

    Key Features:- Live Water Coal Creek - Stocked 3 acre lake - Live Water Coal Creek - Very rare Willow City Loop address- Magnificent Hill Country Views- 30 minutes from Fredericksburg, TXOffered for a limited time only, Coal Creek Ranch is ideally situated along the iconic Willow City Loop—widely regarded as one of the most scenic and sought-after corridors in all

    TX Estate TX Real Estate

    7600 Willow City Loop, Fredericksburg, TX 78624
  • /45

    $529,795 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 19, 2026

    481 Sonoma St, Fredericksburg, TX 78624

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,594 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $204/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Dave Clinton D.R. Horton, AMERICA'S Builder

    481 Sonoma St, Fredericksburg, TX 78624
    • /13

      Est $375,803

      Not Listed For Sale

      702 Dawn Ln, Fredericksburg, TX 78624

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,620 Sq Ft
      • Built 1996
      702 Dawn Ln, Fredericksburg, TX 78624

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 13 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Rita Oates eXp Realty-Absolute Charm Real Estate Group

  • /7

    $295,000

    $55K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 12,632 Sq Ft
    • $1,017,241 per Acre

    Lot 2 Fulton St Unit 2, Fredericksburg, TX 78624

    Rare opportunity to own a large lot on one of Fredericksburg's charming established streets. This .29-acre property is located in town and is not part of a subdivision, making it a unique find. With very few lots of this size available inside the city limits, this property offers the space and flexibility to build your dream home in a desirable location. Enjoy the character of an “Old

    Scott Frantzen ACRE Land & Ranch

    Lot 2 Fulton St Unit 2, Fredericksburg, TX 78624
  • /36

    $625,000 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 15, 2025

    502 Saint Marys St, Fredericksburg, TX 78624

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,914 Sq Ft
    • Built 1941

    Last Sold Summary

    • $327/SF
    • 783 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $398,111

    Last Listing Agent Kendra Sanchez Phyllis Browning Company

    502 Saint Marys St, Fredericksburg, TX 78624
    • /2

      Est $900,055

      Not Listed For Sale

      646 Emerald Loop, Fredericksburg, TX 78624

      • 5 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 2,912 Sq Ft
      • Built 2000
      646 Emerald Loop, Fredericksburg, TX 78624

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF

      Last Listing Agent Amy Patrick Keller Williams Realty - Kerrville

  • /40

    $1,884,000

    $16K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,246 Sq Ft

    169 Royal Oaks Hill, Fredericksburg, TX 78624

    Hilltop property with spectacular Hill Country views just minutes from downtown Fredericksburg. This thoughtfully designed custom Hill Country home sits on 4.935 private acres and offers 4 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms, fourth bedroom can easily be used as study/office. The front foyer, with its dramatic hand crafted barrel-ceiling, opens to a formal dining area and private office featuring custom knotty

    Anne Sultemeier Reata Ranch Realty, LLC

    169 Royal Oaks Hill, Fredericksburg, TX 78624
  • /45

    $1,225,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    2235 Stone Meadow, Fredericksburg, TX 78624

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,355 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • $365/SF
    • 87 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,101,592

    Last Listing Agent Evan Luton Keller Williams Gillespie Realty Group

    2235 Stone Meadow, Fredericksburg, TX 78624
    • /32

      Est $616,127

      Not Listed For Sale

      300 Pedernales Estates Rd, Fredericksburg, TX 78624

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,600 Sq Ft
      • Built 1994
      300 Pedernales Estates Rd, Fredericksburg, TX 78624

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 3 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Elisabeth Hay Kuper Sotheby's Int'l Realty - Boerne

  • /34

    $2,000,000

    • Land
    • 86 Acres
    • $23,256 per Acre

    203 Rheingold School Rd, Fredericksburg, TX 78624

    The property encompasses 86± acres of prime land just outside Fredericksburg in the heart of the Texas Hill Country, offering a rare combination of privacy, natural beauty, and convenience. Located approximately 20 minutes from Fredericksburg Main Street known for its shopping, dining, and wineries the property provides both seclusion and accessibility.The land features a scenic blend of

    Michele 'Mitch' Smith Reata Ranch Realty, LLC

    203 Rheingold School Rd, Fredericksburg, TX 78624
  • /84

    $1,498,000 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 30, 2025

    1918 Upper Liveoak Rd, Fredericksburg, TX 78624

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,759 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • $543/SF
    • 239 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Mike Starks RE/MAX Town & Country

    1918 Upper Liveoak Rd, Fredericksburg, TX 78624
    • /40

      Est $607,150

      Not Listed For Sale

      607 W Hackberry St, Fredericksburg, TX 78624

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,227 Sq Ft
      • Built 1997
      607 W Hackberry St, Fredericksburg, TX 78624

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 55 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Kathryn Sharrock Topper Real Estate

  • /24

    $375,000

    • Land
    • 5 Acres
    • $75,000 per Acre

    360 Inspiration Lp, Fredericksburg, TX 78624

    Are you looking for the perfect place to build your dream home? Look no further! This stunning tract offers a rare blend of natural beauty, tranquility, and convenience. The property showcases a level building site and beautiful Hill Country views. An architectural committee-approved plan for a 4,000 sq ft home is available, giving you a head start on the build process. A 20-gallon-per-minute

    Scott Frantzen ACRE Land & Ranch

    360 Inspiration Lp, Fredericksburg, TX 78624
  • /28

    $950,000 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 31, 2025

    201 N Cherry St, Fredericksburg, TX 78624

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 2,946 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • $322/SF
    • 123 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $880,758

    Last Listing Agent Savannah Stahl eXp Realty-Absolute Charm Real Estate Group

    201 N Cherry St, Fredericksburg, TX 78624
    • /26

      Est $575,872

      Not Listed For Sale

      606 Tanya St, Fredericksburg, TX 78624

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,184 Sq Ft
      • Built 1997
      606 Tanya St, Fredericksburg, TX 78624

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 9 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Pamela Brooksher eXp Realty-Absolute Charm Real Estate Group

  • /6

    $279,000

    • Land
    • 10 Acres
    • $27,900 per Acre

    2227-2 Klein Ahrens Rd, Fredericksburg, TX 78624

    Stunning 10 Acre Ranch in FredericksburgA true showpiece in the Fredericksburg Hill Country, this rare 10 acre ranchette features open pasture and phenomenal views!Ideally located just over an hour from both Austin and San Antonio, this property offers the perfect balance of privacy and accessibility.With paved road access and electricity already in place, it’s ready for

    Rodney Topper Topper Real Estate

    2227-2 Klein Ahrens Rd, Fredericksburg, TX 78624

Showing Results 401 - 440, Page 11 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home