17,177

Fredericksburg, TX Homes

Section Image Section Image
    • /38

      Est $523,561

      Not Listed For Sale

      202 Sunday Cir, Fredericksburg, TX 78624

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,626 Sq Ft
      • Built 1987
      202 Sunday Cir, Fredericksburg, TX 78624

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 62 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Liza Smith eXp Realty-Absolute Charm Real Estate Group

  • /33

    $6,950,000

    • Land
    • 417 Acres
    • $16,667 per Acre

    4369 Reeh-Weinheimer Rd, Fredericksburg, TX 78624

    Experience unmatched privacy, timeless elegance, and natural abundance in this extraordinary Texas Hill Country estate, where stewardship of the land meets luxurious living. Encompassing a pristine landscape of 417+/- acres, this property is defined by numerous natural springs that feed the tributaries flowing into Spring Creek. Ideal for crafting a legacy retreat, the land features year-round

    Mark Harman Kuper Sotheby's Int'l Realty - Boerne

    4369 Reeh-Weinheimer Rd, Fredericksburg, TX 78624
  • /54

    $629,900 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 12, 2026

    33 Oak Haven Rd, Fredericksburg, TX 78624

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,514 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • $251/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $648,358

    Last Listing Agent Mike Starks RE/MAX Town & Country

    33 Oak Haven Rd, Fredericksburg, TX 78624
    • /33

      Est $541,204

      Not Listed For Sale

      110 Tanglewood Dr, Fredericksburg, TX 78624

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,881 Sq Ft
      • Built 1995
      110 Tanglewood Dr, Fredericksburg, TX 78624

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 58 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Mimi Bartel CENTURY 21 The Hills Realty

  • /44

    $1,195,000

    $55K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 3,131 Sq Ft

    2157 Stone Oak, Fredericksburg, TX 78624

    Just try to find a more stunning setting in Stone Ridge, go ahead, drive every street, the odds in Vegas say you can't find one! Nestled between beautiful oaks, a long front porch welcomes you to the front double doors, enter and be prepared to have your breath taken away as your eyes take you thru the home's double, 8' tall glass sliding doors into the huge backyard with stone patio and wood

    Dennis Kusenberger RE/MAX Town & Country

    2157 Stone Oak, Fredericksburg, TX 78624
  • /15

    $334,500 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 19, 2026

    511 Bluebird St, Fredericksburg, TX 78624

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,464 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • $228/SF
    • 144 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $344,182

    Last Listing Agent Scott Frantzen eXp Realty LLC / Absolute Charm Real Estate Group

    511 Bluebird St, Fredericksburg, TX 78624
    • /17

      Est $433,970

      Not Listed For Sale

      108 Frederick Rd, Fredericksburg, TX 78624

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,700 Sq Ft
      • Built 1993
      108 Frederick Rd, Fredericksburg, TX 78624

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 2 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Kathryn Holden Reata Ranch Realty, LLC

  • /16

    $2,495,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,000 Sq Ft

    2873 Ranch To Market Road 1888, Fredericksburg, TX 78624

    Near LuckenbachPrivate setting just 5 minutes from Luckenbach and 20 minutes to FredericksburgTurnkey SetupHome, barn, fencing, and infrastructure already in place3BR/2BA Home2,000 sq ft with open layout, quartz countertops, and upgraded primary suiteBarn with Living Potential45 x 15 metal barn with full bath and utility connectionsWater

    Texas LLC Texas Ranch Sales, LLC

    2873 Ranch To Market Road 1888, Fredericksburg, TX 78624
  • /29

    $384,999 Last List Price

    Sold May 29, 2025

    236 Juanita Way, Fredericksburg, TX 78624

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,024 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $190/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Christopher Marti Marti Realty Group

    236 Juanita Way, Fredericksburg, TX 78624
    • /40

      Est $870,458

      Not Listed For Sale

      147 Northview Ln, Fredericksburg, TX 78624

      • 4 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 4,821 Sq Ft
      • Built 1993
      147 Northview Ln, Fredericksburg, TX 78624

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 51 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Mike Starks RE/MAX

  • /27

    Call for Price

    • Land
    • 146 Acres

    3275 Reeh Weinheimer Rd, Fredericksburg, TX 78624

    Description:Triple Springs Ranch is a 146 acre ranch for sale in Gillespie County, outside Fredericksburg. The property is a mix of pastureland, springs, and utilities, making it well-suited for hunting or a working ranch.Location:The ranch is located right in the middle of Texas wine country, 12 miles from Fredericksburg, and 36 miles from Enchanted Rock. It has easy access

    Texas LLC Texas Ranch Sales, LLC

    3275 Reeh Weinheimer Rd, Fredericksburg, TX 78624
  • /21

    $286,999 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 13, 2025

    135 Alameda Dr, Fredericksburg, TX 78624

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,891 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $152/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

    Lennar Friendship Oaks - Watermill Collection

    135 Alameda Dr, Fredericksburg, TX 78624
    • /27

      Est $830,592

      Not Listed For Sale

      186 Northview Ln, Fredericksburg, TX 78624

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 3,082 Sq Ft
      • Built 1992
      186 Northview Ln, Fredericksburg, TX 78624

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 75 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Andrew Harvey CENTURY 21 The Hills Realty

  • /27

    $3,330,140

    • 784 Sq Ft

    199 Lexington Dr, Fredericksburg, TX 78624

    Over 1000' of Pedernales River offering deep holes of water for fishing. Beautiful river bottom consisting of numerous Pecan, Cedar Elms and Oak trees. Incredible views from a turn of a century homestead with a 3 Br/ 1 Ba rock home, built in 1931, smokehouse with cellar and several historic barns. Paved Rd access, ag exempt for low property taxes. Tremendous hunting - Whitetail, Axis and Turkey.

    Scott Frantzen eXp Realty LLC / Absolute Charm Real Estate Group

    199 Lexington Dr, Fredericksburg, TX 78624
  • /31

    $575,000 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 14, 2025

    107 W Driftwood Dr, Fredericksburg, TX 78624

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,614 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • $356/SF
    • 116 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Melynn Williams eXp Realty-Absolute Charm Real Estate Group

    107 W Driftwood Dr, Fredericksburg, TX 78624
    • /134

      Est $2,400,906

      Not Listed For Sale

      1288 Southwoods Dr, Fredericksburg, TX 78624

      • 5 Beds
      • 5 Baths
      • 5,780 Sq Ft
      • Built 1989
      1288 Southwoods Dr, Fredericksburg, TX 78624

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 13 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Adrianne Frost Phyllis Browning Company

  • /8

    $375,000

    • Land
    • 10 Acres
    • $37,500 per Acre

    2227 Klein-Ahrens Rd, Fredericksburg, TX 78624

    Stunning 10 Acre Ranch in Fredericksburg A true showpiece in the Fredericksburg Hill Country, this rare 10 acre ranchette features two-sided creek frontage, a canopy of mature oaks, and sits at 1,700 feet elevation with unobstructed long-range views of Enchanted Rock. Ideally located just over an hour from both Austin and San Antonio, this property offers the perfect balance of privacy and

    Rodney Topper Topper Real Estate

    2227 Klein-Ahrens Rd, Fredericksburg, TX 78624
  • /4

    $785,000 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 02, 2025

    784 Lagrange Dr Unit 784, Fredericksburg, TX 78624

    • Land
    • 2.43 Acres
    • $323,045 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 231 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Sean Gioffre Boot Ranch Realty, LLC

    784 Lagrange Dr Unit 784, Fredericksburg, TX 78624
    • /30

      Est $493,667

      Not Listed For Sale

      1008 Henrietta St, Fredericksburg, TX 78624

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,159 Sq Ft
      • Built 1985
      1008 Henrietta St, Fredericksburg, TX 78624

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 71 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Sarah Wanek Reata Ranch Realty, LLC

  • /42

    $2,075,000

    $125K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,178 Sq Ft

    1554 Vintage Oaks Dr, Fredericksburg, TX 78624

    30.68 private and serene acre multi-generational property covered in beautiful post oaks, live oaks, red oak, spanish oaks and more. Set up perfectly for horse lovers and located about 15 minutes northwest of Fredericksburg. The custom 3,178 SF home with 4 bedrooms and 3 bathrooms was built in 2016 by the well-known local builder, Daniel Jenschke. The home was remodeled in 2021, to update the

    Clayton Sears Real Estate Advisory Team, LLC

    1554 Vintage Oaks Dr, Fredericksburg, TX 78624
  • /16

    $395,000 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 10, 2026

    Lot 5 Inspiration Loop Unit 5, Fredericksburg, TX 78624

    • Land
    • 10.01 Acres
    • $39,461 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 201 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Scott Frantzen eXp Realty-Absolute Charm Real Estate Group

    Lot 5 Inspiration Loop Unit 5, Fredericksburg, TX 78624
    • /35

      Est $643,269

      Not Listed For Sale

      26 Oak Valley Dr, Fredericksburg, TX 78624

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,256 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      26 Oak Valley Dr, Fredericksburg, TX 78624

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 227 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Krista Duderstadt Portfolio Real Estate - KW

  • /17

    $1,270,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,208 Sq Ft

    324 Ellebracht Dr, Fredericksburg, TX 78624

    Room for all the family and plenty of backyard space to add a pool. New standing seam metal roof; 4 bedrooms/3 full bath downstairs on the main floor and one huge bedroom with bathroom upstairs. Crown moulding throughout, Plantation-type blinds, and there is a security system. Oversized side-entry garage. Generous attic spray-foamed insulation with direct access to storage and HVAC system.

    Gregory L Oehler Texas Hills Realty

    324 Ellebracht Dr, Fredericksburg, TX 78624
  • 2194 Boot Ranch Cir, Fredericksburg, TX 78624

    $4,200,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 05, 2026

    2194 Boot Ranch Cir, Fredericksburg, TX 78624

    • 6 Beds
    • 6.5 Baths
    • 5,765 Sq Ft
    • Built 2013

    Last Sold Summary

    • $729/SF
    • 182 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $4,002,411

    Last Listing Agent Leah Petri Moreland Properties

    2194 Boot Ranch Cir, Fredericksburg, TX 78624
    • /15

      Est $382,124

      Not Listed For Sale

      1006 Henrietta St, Fredericksburg, TX 78624

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,206 Sq Ft
      • Built 1990
      1006 Henrietta St, Fredericksburg, TX 78624

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 39 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Catherine Jeffrey eXp Realty-Absolute Charm Real Estate Group

  • /29

    $695,000

    $55K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,568 Sq Ft

    221 Pyka Rd, Fredericksburg, TX 78624

    Located in one of Fredericksburg's most desirable and fast-growing areas, this 3.293-acre property off Pyka Road offers an exceptional blend of space, privacy, and natural beauty. With approximately 340 feet of frontage along Pyka Road and R-2 zoning, the Property is perfectly positioned in a high-demand area just minutes from the heart of town. The main residence, built in 1970, includes

    Griffin Kott Texas Ranches For Sale

    221 Pyka Rd, Fredericksburg, TX 78624
  • /34

    $599,000 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 19, 2026

    117 Hawk Rd, Fredericksburg, TX 78624

    • Land
    • 14.97 Acres
    • $40,013 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 408 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $538,644

    Last Listing Agent Renee Campbell Texas Hill Country Realty Co.

    117 Hawk Rd, Fredericksburg, TX 78624
    • /46

      Est $1,413,700

      Not Listed For Sale

      374 Schattenbaum Dr, Fredericksburg, TX 78624

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 4,088 Sq Ft
      • Built 1986
      374 Schattenbaum Dr, Fredericksburg, TX 78624

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 258 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Melissa Staudt Kuper Sotheby's Int'l Realty - Boerne

  • /40

    $1,550,000

    $200K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 127 Acres
    • $12,205 per Acre

    9069 Ranch Road 1323, Fredericksburg, TX 78624

    This ranch is a rare opportunity to own a gorgeous slice of nature right in the most sought-after areas of Gillespie County near Fredericksburg, Texas! This extraordinary +/-127-acre ranch offers a rare opportunity to own a sizable piece of pristine natural beauty in Northeastern Gillespie County near popular Willow City and the famed Willow City Loop. Surrounded by breathtaking panoramic views

    Sonny Allen Keller Williams Realty

    9069 Ranch Road 1323, Fredericksburg, TX 78624
  • /17

    $271,999 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 21, 2025

    121 Alameda Dr, Fredericksburg, TX 78624

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,474 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $185/SF
    • 81 Days On Market

    Lennar Friendship Oaks - Watermill Collection

    121 Alameda Dr, Fredericksburg, TX 78624
    • /17

      Est $435,999

      Not Listed For Sale

      1012 Avenue C, Fredericksburg, TX 78624

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,812 Sq Ft
      • Built 1988
      1012 Avenue C, Fredericksburg, TX 78624

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 46 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Charlie Kiehne Real Estate Advisory Team, LLC

  • /25

    $2,225,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,447 Sq Ft

    11446 N State Highway 16, Fredericksburg, TX 78624

    59 acres of prime highway frontage on HWY 16 N. Located about 12 miles from Main St, you will have about 1800' of highway frontage and a 1974 ranch set back from the road with 2400+ SF. On the north side of the entry road is a coastal bermuda field and on the south is a high fenced area that was a vineyard, trellis and irrigation infrastructure are still in place. The home needs updating but

    Dennis Kusenberger RE/MAX Town & Country

    11446 N State Highway 16, Fredericksburg, TX 78624
  • /19

    $270,000 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 10, 2026

    21 Scenic Ridge Dr, Fredericksburg, TX 78624

    • Land
    • 1.18 Acres
    • $228,814 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 83 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Neal Reeh Real Estate Advisory Team, LLC

    21 Scenic Ridge Dr, Fredericksburg, TX 78624
    • /25

      Not Listed For Sale

      1002 Avenue D, Fredericksburg, TX 78624

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,013 Sq Ft
      • Built 1987
      1002 Avenue D, Fredericksburg, TX 78624

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 33 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Josef Bachmeier III Agave Realty

  • /13

    $259,500

    $16K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 4,356 Sq Ft
    • $2,595,000 per Acre

    5386 Farm To Market 1376, Fredericksburg, TX 78624

    Rapidly growing, Firefly Luxury Tiny Home and RV resort offers all the amenities for you and your family. Multi-million dollar pool and clubhouse facilities, outdoor kitchen and grills, laundry facilities, restroom suites, dog park and playground, upgraded concrete pads with full hook-ups, gated entrance with guard house, high speed internet, with beautiful hill country views. On site

    Douglas Evans Evans Ranch Properties

    5386 Farm To Market 1376, Fredericksburg, TX 78624
  • /17

    $450,000 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 30, 2026

    725 Grace Ln, Fredericksburg, TX 78624

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,087 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $216/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent jill tabor Portfolio Real Estate - KW

    725 Grace Ln, Fredericksburg, TX 78624
    • /43

      Est $985,892

      Not Listed For Sale

      618 Country Creek Ln, Fredericksburg, TX 78624

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 3,190 Sq Ft
      • Built 1992
      618 Country Creek Ln, Fredericksburg, TX 78624

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 347 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Katy Hahn Portfolio Real Estate - KW

  • /67

    $4,650,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,544 Sq Ft

    5557 Goehmann Ln, Fredericksburg, TX 78624

    PROPERTY HIGHLIGHTS -39.82± unrestricted acres -Approximately 1,700± feet of Pedernales River frontage-Level, highly usable pastureland with mature riverbank trees-Located minutes from Fredericksburg in the SE part of Gillespie County-Just minutes to Highway 290-Accessed by a privately owned road-Near Marjorie Farms and Alexander Vineyards-Main home: approx.

    Justin Cop Fredericksburg Realty | Texas Ranch Realty

    5557 Goehmann Ln, Fredericksburg, TX 78624
  • /33

    $1,600,000 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 27, 2026

    1900 Granite Springs Dr, Fredericksburg, TX 78624

    • Land
    • 61.54 Acres
    • $25,999 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 736 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,472,105

    Last Listing Agent Bennett Kennedy Phyllis Browning Company

    1900 Granite Springs Dr, Fredericksburg, TX 78624
    • /22

      Est $533,746

      Not Listed For Sale

      81 Weitz Rd, Fredericksburg, TX 78624

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,317 Sq Ft
      • Built 1980
      81 Weitz Rd, Fredericksburg, TX 78624

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 65 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Wendy Hearn Compass RE Texas, LLC

Showing Results 481 - 520, Page 13 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home