11,177

Homes in ZIP Code 22406

Section Image Section Image
  • /12

    $799,999 New Construction

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,737 Sq Ft

    Canterbury Plan at Rocky Run Village, Fredericksburg, VA 22406

    Lovely dining room with off foyer. Spectacular great room with expansive windows. Charming kitchen with generous island. Extra Suite convenient for overnight guests. Beautiful primary suite with spacious walk-in closet. Stylish primary bath with dual vanities & optional tub. Basement with optional finished rec room, den, and full bath.

    K. Hovnanian Homes Builder
    1005 Broad Lake Dr Unit 36459865, Fredericksburg, VA 22406
  • /89

    $825,000 Sold May 30, 2025

    159 Doe Way, Fredericksburg, VA 22406

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,250 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • $194/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $831,554

    Last Listing Agent Kimberly Guilder Century 21 Redwood Realty

    159 Doe Way, Fredericksburg, VA 22406
    • /49

      Est $682,570 Not Listed For Sale

      90 Snowy Egret Way, Fredericksburg, VA 22406

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 3,189 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      90 Snowy Egret Way, Fredericksburg, VA 22406

      Last Sold Summary

      • $214/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $682,500
      • Mar 03, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Christopher Dominick RE/MAX Gateway, LLC

  • /2

    $809,990 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,370 Sq Ft

    0 Liberty Hall Drive - Presley, Fredericksburg, VA 22406

    Personalize the Presley at Richmond American Homes’ Rogers Glen community! The advertised base price already includes some exceptional features like 9’ main level ceilings, white cabinets, a finished basement rec room, a gourmet kitchen, and hard surface flooring on the main level, to name a few! The eye-catching Presley plan was designed for entertaining, boasting a covered front porch, an open

    Jay Day LPT Realty, LLC

    0 Liberty Hall Drive - Presley, Fredericksburg, VA 22406
  • /28

    $424,990 Sold Feb 25, 2026

    1001 Sweetheart Dr, Fredericksburg, VA 22406

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,280 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $186/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Ryan Homes Havenwood 55+

    1001 Sweetheart Dr, Fredericksburg, VA 22406
    • /14

      Est $387,788 Not Listed For Sale

      2 Sugargrove Dr, Fredericksburg, VA 22406

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,202 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      2 Sugargrove Dr, Fredericksburg, VA 22406

      Last Sold Summary

      • 19% Above List Price
      • $272/SF
      • 21 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $326,750
      • Oct 04, 2024

      Last Listing Agent William McGrady EXIT Elite Realty

  • /35

    $650,000 Under Contract

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,254 Sq Ft

    1010 Holly Corner Rd, Fredericksburg, VA 22406

    Welcome to your private paradise in Berry Hill Estates! Nestled on just over 3 acres, this beautifully updated 4-bedroom, 3.5-bath home offers space, style, and serious potential. With a striking stone exterior, two-car side-load garage, oversized driveway, and plenty of room to roam, this is an incredible opportunity for someone ready to make it their dream home. Inside, you’re welcomed by a

    Kristin Francis EXP Realty, LLC

    1010 Holly Corner Rd, Fredericksburg, VA 22406
  • /64

    $595,000 Sold Aug 21, 2025

    312 Richards Ferry Rd, Fredericksburg, VA 22406

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,608 Sq Ft
    • Built 2012

    Last Sold Summary

    • $228/SF
    • 48 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $601,768

    Last Listing Agent Victoria Clark-Jennings Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices PenFed Realty

    312 Richards Ferry Rd, Fredericksburg, VA 22406
    • /50

      Est $363,209 Not Listed For Sale

      102 Rugby Rd, Fredericksburg, VA 22406

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,187 Sq Ft
      • Built 1989
      102 Rugby Rd, Fredericksburg, VA 22406

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $159/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $348,000
      • Feb 20, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Lisa Nelson Century 21 Redwood Realty

  • /28

    Price To Be Determined New Construction

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,113 Sq Ft

    Columbia Plan at Westlake, Fredericksburg, VA 22406

    Welcome to Westlake, Stafford County's premier amenity-rich community with elegant single-family homes, just minutes from I-95. The Columbia single-family home is just as inviting as it is functional. Discover a magnificently spacious floor plan with custom flex areas. The welcoming family room effortlessly flows into the gourmet kitchen and dining area, so you never miss a moment. Add a covered

    Ryan Homes Builder
    604 Chapman St Unit 39917459, Fredericksburg, VA 22406
  • /47

    $656,000 Sold Jul 02, 2025

    6 Lynchester Dr, Fredericksburg, VA 22406

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,672 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • $140/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $676,168

    Last Listing Agent Zaryab Mahmood CENTURY 21 New Millennium

    6 Lynchester Dr, Fredericksburg, VA 22406
    • /50

      Est $610,953 Not Listed For Sale

      74 Cardinal Forest Dr, Fredericksburg, VA 22406

      • 5 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,144 Sq Ft
      • Built 1999
      74 Cardinal Forest Dr, Fredericksburg, VA 22406

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $200/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $630,000
      • Oct 18, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Ginger Walker Coldwell Banker Elite

  • /31

    $475,000 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,818 Sq Ft

    4 Jolie Ct, Fredericksburg, VA 22406

    Welcome to this spacious 4-bedroom, 3.5-bath Colonial tucked away on a quiet cul-de-sac in the highly desirable Stafford Lakes Village community. Offering generous square footage and truly solid bones, this home presents a fantastic opportunity for a buyer looking to update and personalize while building instant equity. The main level features a traditional and functional floor plan with a large

    Kati Sweeney Bock Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices PenFed Realty

    4 Jolie Ct, Fredericksburg, VA 22406
  • /67

    $1,355,000 Sold Apr 22, 2026

    165 Edgewater Dr, Fredericksburg, VA 22406

    • 5 Beds
    • 5.5 Baths
    • 5,771 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $235/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,382,464

    Last Listing Agent Brooke Gaffney Coldwell Banker Elite

    165 Edgewater Dr, Fredericksburg, VA 22406
    • /30

      Est $616,545 Not Listed For Sale

      22 Foggy Field Ln, Fredericksburg, VA 22406

      • 5 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 5,263 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      22 Foggy Field Ln, Fredericksburg, VA 22406

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $109/SF
      • 90 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $575,000
      • Jan 24, 2024

      Last Listing Agent venkata korupolu Fairfax Realty Select

  • /14

    $365,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,327 Sq Ft

    62 Aspen Hill Dr Unit 26-3, Fredericksburg, VA 22406

    Take this Fredericksburg EXIT.... to a community with a lot to offer! This interior unit villa is spacious with a fully finished basement. Two bedrooms and two full bathrooms are on the main level with an additional bedroom and full bathroom in the basement. Enjoy the backyard view either from the balcony or the screened-in porch below it. The Villas at Falls Run offers so many amenities and is

    William McGrady EXIT Elite Realty

    62 Aspen Hill Dr Unit 26-3, Fredericksburg, VA 22406
  • /43

    $460,000 Sold Jul 25, 2025

    857 Mountain View Rd, Fredericksburg, VA 22406

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,247 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • $369/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $465,563

    Last Listing Agent Tammy Berfield Coldwell Banker Elite

    857 Mountain View Rd, Fredericksburg, VA 22406
    • /64

      Est $546,700 Not Listed For Sale

      494 Greenbank Rd, Fredericksburg, VA 22406

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,048 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      494 Greenbank Rd, Fredericksburg, VA 22406

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Below List Price
      • $303/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $620,000
      • Jun 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Andrea Lovelace Realty One Group Key Properties

  • /38

    $385,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,504 Sq Ft

    183 Smithfield Way, Fredericksburg, VA 22406

    A sense of calm greets you the moment you arrive at 183 Smithfield Way in Fredericksburg, Virginia. Located in the desirable gated Falls Run community, residents enjoy secure gated access and resort-style amenities including a beautifully appointed clubhouse with social gathering spaces, fitness and wellness activities, billiard room, meeting rooms, community events, and beautifully maintained

    Carolyn Sapla HomeSmart

    183 Smithfield Way, Fredericksburg, VA 22406
  • /61

    $950,000 Sold Jun 23, 2025

    108 Chimney Swift Rd, Fredericksburg, VA 22406

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 5,826 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • $163/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $958,318

    Last Listing Agent Karen Schiro Samson Properties

    108 Chimney Swift Rd, Fredericksburg, VA 22406
    • /14

      Est $431,682 Not Listed For Sale

      11 Ashland Cir, Fredericksburg, VA 22406

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,504 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      11 Ashland Cir, Fredericksburg, VA 22406

      Last Sold Summary

      • 27% Above List Price
      • $136/SF
      • 42 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $340,000
      • Nov 07, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Wendalyn Nappier EXIT Elite Realty

  • /23

    $875,000 Pre-Foreclosure

    • 6 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 5,931 Sq Ft

    155 Tyson Ct, Fredericksburg, VA 22406

    Set on over three acres of pristine land, this exceptional estate blends timeless elegance with bespoke design. From the moment you arrive, the home’s refined architecture impresses with custom molding, rich wainscoting, and graceful arched entryways and windows that combine grandeur with warmth. The main level features a beautifully open layout perfect for daily living and entertaining. At its

    Sarah Reynolds Keller Williams Realty

    155 Tyson Ct, Fredericksburg, VA 22406
  • /58

    $710,000 Sold Aug 08, 2025

    107 Shady Creek Ln, Fredericksburg, VA 22406

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,656 Sq Ft
    • Built 2014

    Last Sold Summary

    • $267/SF
    • 68 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $719,601

    Last Listing Agent Kris Riley Century 21 Redwood Realty

    107 Shady Creek Ln, Fredericksburg, VA 22406
    • /33

      Est $394,416 Not Listed For Sale

      1 Hanover Dr, Fredericksburg, VA 22406

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,404 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      1 Hanover Dr, Fredericksburg, VA 22406

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $264/SF
      • 88 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $370,000
      • Jan 04, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Michael Gillies EXP Realty, LLC

  • /20

    $429,000 Under Contract

    • Land
    • 13.06 Acres
    • $32,848 per Acre

    0 Summit Crossing Rd, Fredericksburg, VA 22408

    Discover a rare opportunity to own 13.06 acres of flat, versatile land just seconds from all the conveniences of Spotsylvania County! This large lot offers the perfect blend of quiet country living with proximity to city amenities. Tucked off Summit Crossing Rd, the property features an abandoned home and an existing well (both in as-is condition), waiting for your vision to come to life. Whether

    Tiffany Hein Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices PenFed Realty

    0 Summit Crossing Rd, Fredericksburg, VA 22408
  • /31

    $330,000 Sold Jun 25, 2025

    65 Aspen Hill Dr Unit 55-3, Fredericksburg, VA 22406

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,226 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $269/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $327,610

    Last Listing Agent Michael Gillies EXP Realty, LLC

    65 Aspen Hill Dr Unit 55-3, Fredericksburg, VA 22406
    • /60

      Est $763,275 Not Listed For Sale

      67 Kestral Ln, Fredericksburg, VA 22406

      • 5 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,086 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      67 Kestral Ln, Fredericksburg, VA 22406

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $233/SF
      • 16 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $720,000
      • May 12, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Evie Frulla Samson Properties

  • /17

    $599,999 Under Contract

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,224 Sq Ft

    21 Walnut Grove Dr, Fredericksburg, VA 22406

    SELLER SAYS SELL!!!! Exceptional Value for a Nearly New Home on 1 Acre!Built in 2023, this beautiful home offers over 3,200 finished square feet of living space on a peaceful 1-acre lot backing to trees. With modern construction, quality finishes, and a fully finished walk-out lower level, this property offers outstanding value for buyers seeking space, privacy, and flexibility.The main

    Karen McFarlane Premier Real Estate Brokers and Associates

    21 Walnut Grove Dr, Fredericksburg, VA 22406
  • /22

    $475,000 Sold Oct 24, 2025

    877 Truslow Rd, Fredericksburg, VA 22406

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,298 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • $207/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $467,513

    Last Listing Agent Ameena Raja Samson Properties

    877 Truslow Rd, Fredericksburg, VA 22406
    • /52

      Est $567,629 Not Listed For Sale

      7 Prestonwood Ct, Fredericksburg, VA 22406

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,820 Sq Ft
      • Built 2000
      7 Prestonwood Ct, Fredericksburg, VA 22406

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $140/SF
      • 18 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $535,000
      • Nov 01, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Lisa Nelson Century 21 Redwood Realty

  • /71

    $649,900

    • 6 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,744 Sq Ft

    6 Sagewood Ct, Fredericksburg, VA 22406

    Welcome to lake living on a quiet cul-de-sac in sought-after Stafford Lakes Village, offering the perfect blend of space, function, and scenic beauty on nearly half an acre. A welcoming front porch sets the tone, while thoughtfully designed landscaping and hardscaping create curb appeal and outdoor enjoyment. Inside, the main level features a flexible bedroom (currently used as an office) with an

    Kelly Robertson Coldwell Banker Elite

    6 Sagewood Ct, Fredericksburg, VA 22406
  • /76

    $585,000 Sold Mar 06, 2026

    1 Shale Ct, Fredericksburg, VA 22406

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,872 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • $151/SF
    • 96 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $581,479

    Last Listing Agent Joseph Facenda RE/MAX Gateway, LLC

    1 Shale Ct, Fredericksburg, VA 22406
    • /75

      Est $533,265 Not Listed For Sale

      10 Covington Dr, Fredericksburg, VA 22406

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,446 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      10 Covington Dr, Fredericksburg, VA 22406

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $152/SF
      • 96 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $524,900
      • Apr 08, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Katherine Mudd Samson Properties

  • /44

    $640,000 Under Contract

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,284 Sq Ft

    20 Norfolk St, Fredericksburg, VA 22406

    Move-in ready colonial in Cardinal Forest! Main level boasts many upgrades to include bamboo flooring, crown molding, upgraded lighting fixtures and more! The kitchen is an entertainer's dream with plenty of cabinets and counter space! Refrigerator is new in 2026! Plenty of space to spread out in both the eat-in kitchen and formal dining areas. The large living room has tray ceilings and ample

    Anne Marley Green CENTURY 21 New Millennium

    20 Norfolk St, Fredericksburg, VA 22406
  • /30

    $540,000 Sold Feb 13, 2026

    1251 Hartwood Rd, Fredericksburg, VA 22406

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,264 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • $239/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $542,008

    Last Listing Agent Joyce Kerns Samson Properties

    1251 Hartwood Rd, Fredericksburg, VA 22406
    • /36

      Est $556,702 Not Listed For Sale

      124 Mountain Laurel Ct, Fredericksburg, VA 22406

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,916 Sq Ft
      • Built 1989
      124 Mountain Laurel Ct, Fredericksburg, VA 22406

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $274/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $525,000
      • May 31, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Paul Thistle Take 2 Real Estate LLC

  • /13

    $300,000 Under Contract

    • Land
    • 3.5 Acres
    • $85,714 per Acre

    105 Chimney Swift Rd, Fredericksburg, VA 22406

    Here is your chance to build your dream home on this exceptional 3.5 acre homesite in STAFFORD County's sought after Hartwood District-offering the rare combination of a private lot with no HOA restrictions all while being surrounded by the upscale Amber Oaks community. This property is a standout a private parcel not associated and not subject to the Amber Oaks HOA allowing you to enjoy the

    Denise Maddox Century 21 Redwood Realty

    105 Chimney Swift Rd, Fredericksburg, VA 22406
  • /40

    $702,500 Sold Jul 29, 2025

    421 Mount Olive Rd, Fredericksburg, VA 22406

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 4,428 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • $159/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $727,857

    Last Listing Agent Karla Cornwell Rally Point Real Estate

    421 Mount Olive Rd, Fredericksburg, VA 22406
    • /29

      Est $367,937 Not Listed For Sale

      404 Barrows Ct, Fredericksburg, VA 22406

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,501 Sq Ft
      • Built 1993
      404 Barrows Ct, Fredericksburg, VA 22406

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $256/SF
      • Last Sold Price $385,000
      • Dec 18, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Komal Feroze Samson Properties

  • /73

    $1,249,000

    • 6 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 6,438 Sq Ft

    11 Sweet William Dr, Stafford, VA 22554

    Stunning 2017-built home in pristine move-in condition! This exceptional property features 6 spacious bedrooms and 5 full baths, beautifully positioned on a premium 4-acre corner lot. From the moment you enter, you’ll be impressed by the gleaming hardwood floors, elegant granite countertops, a gourmet chef’s kitchen, and a breathtaking sunroom filled with natural light. The well-appointed kitchen

    Gina Cleveland Classic Select Inc

    11 Sweet William Dr, Stafford, VA 22554

Showing Results 481 - 520, Page 13 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home