11,177

Homes in ZIP Code 22406

Section Image Section Image
    • /49

      Est $354,922 Not Listed For Sale

      404 Rugby Rd, Fredericksburg, VA 22406

      • 3 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 1,440 Sq Ft
      • Built 1989
      404 Rugby Rd, Fredericksburg, VA 22406

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $240/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $345,000
      • Jul 05, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Mary Jordan United Real Estate Richmond, LLC

  • /68

    $809,900

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,124 Sq Ft

    191 Moffett Ln, Fredericksburg, VA 22406

    Perfectly positioned on 1.5 private acres at the end of a cul-de-sac, this stunning modern farmhouse-inspired home offers the ideal blend of elegance, comfort, and peaceful surroundings. Backing to mature trees and neighboring a serene farm, the setting feels both private and picturesque. From the moment you arrive, the home makes a beautiful first impression with its inviting country porch and

    Megan Sullins CENTURY 21 New Millennium

    191 Moffett Ln, Fredericksburg, VA 22406
  • /16

    $8,500,000 Sold Aug 27, 2025

    138 Park Farm Ln, Fredericksburg, VA 22406

    • Land
    • 525.62 Acres
    • $16,171 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 494 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $5,315,633

    Last Listing Agent Megan Fass EXP Realty, LLC

    138 Park Farm Ln, Fredericksburg, VA 22406
    • /49

      Est $800,253 Not Listed For Sale

      149 Summer Breeze Ln, Fredericksburg, VA 22406

      • 5 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,944 Sq Ft
      • Built 2000
      149 Summer Breeze Ln, Fredericksburg, VA 22406

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $206/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $814,000
      • Jun 07, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jennifer Cook BHHS PenFed (actual)

  • /45

    $800,000 Under Contract

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,066 Sq Ft

    1812 Robeli Farms Rd, Fredericksburg, VA 22406

    Exceptional VA assumable loan opportunity at just 2.875%, a rare opportunity in today’s market. Better than new and loaded with thoughtful upgrades, this beautiful craftsman-style home offers the perfect blend of luxury, comfort, and country charm on a private 1.5-acre homesite, plus an additional .63 acre lot across the street that adds even more space, privacy, and long-term value. From the

    Sarah Reynolds Keller Williams Realty

    1812 Robeli Farms Rd, Fredericksburg, VA 22406
  • /42

    $685,900 Sold Mar 20, 2026

    638 Collingwood Dr Unit 36851210, Fredericksburg, VA 22405

    • 4 - 6 Beds
    • 2.5 - 6 Baths

    Last Sold Summary

    • 241 Days On Market

    638 Collingwood Dr Unit 36851210, Fredericksburg, VA 22405
    • /26

      Est $531,734 Not Listed For Sale

      49 Rocky Run Rd, Fredericksburg, VA 22406

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,864 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      49 Rocky Run Rd, Fredericksburg, VA 22406

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Above List Price
      • $249/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $465,000
      • Aug 15, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Ginger Walker Coldwell Banker Elite

  • /78

    $825,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,689 Sq Ft

    103 Lake Bluff Ct, Fredericksburg, VA 22406

    Nestled in the prestigious community of Graystone at Abel Lake, this exquisite Colonial-style residence offers a harmonious blend of luxury and comfort. Built in 2024, this detached home boasts three spacious bedrooms and three and a half elegantly appointed bathrooms, ensuring ample space for relaxation and rejuvenation. Step inside to discover a fully finished daylight basement with a walkout

    Claudia Vargas CENTURY 21 New Millennium

    103 Lake Bluff Ct, Fredericksburg, VA 22406
  • /40

    $500,000 Sold Dec 16, 2025

    103 Thresher Ln Unit 43, Stafford, VA 22554

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,386 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • $210/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jacquelyn Johnston Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices PenFed Realty

    103 Thresher Ln Unit 43, Stafford, VA 22554
    • /44

      Est $565,969 Not Listed For Sale

      13 Natchez Ln, Fredericksburg, VA 22406

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,800 Sq Ft
      • Built 1994
      13 Natchez Ln, Fredericksburg, VA 22406

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $132/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $499,975
      • Nov 09, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Rachael LaFontaine Ascendancy Realty LLC

  • /14

    $275,000

    • Land
    • 3.9 Acres
    • $70,513 per Acre

    103 Wateredge Ln, Fredericksburg, VA 22406

    Discover the perfect opportunity to build your dream home on this sprawling 3.9-acre lot in the prestigious Wateredge Estates subdivision of Stafford. This beautiful property offers the rare combination of space, privacy, and location, ideal for designing a custom residence that reflects your unique lifestyle. Tucked away in a peaceful, well-established community, the lot provides a serene

    Diana Baqaie Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices PenFed Realty

    103 Wateredge Ln, Fredericksburg, VA 22406
  • /49

    $405,000 Sold Jul 28, 2025

    24 Smithfield Way, Fredericksburg, VA 22406

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,552 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • $261/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $415,733

    Last Listing Agent Denise Maddox Century 21 Redwood Realty

    24 Smithfield Way, Fredericksburg, VA 22406
    • /38

      Est $399,346 Not Listed For Sale

      1002 Ramoth Church Rd, Fredericksburg, VA 22406

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,288 Sq Ft
      • Built 1973
      1002 Ramoth Church Rd, Fredericksburg, VA 22406

      Last Sold Summary

      • $311/SF
      • 13 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $400,500
      • Sep 05, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Ruth Henriquez International Real Estate Company

  • /28

    Price To Be Determined New Construction

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,571 Sq Ft

    Hudson Plan at Westlake, Fredericksburg, VA 22406

    Welcome to Westlake, Stafford County's premier amenity-rich community with elegant single-family homes, just minutes from I-95. The Hudson single-family home fits the way you live. Flex space can be used as a playroom, a library and more. Gather in the spacious family room, which flows into the dining room and gourmet kitchen, separated by a convenient breakfast bar. Off the 2-car garage, a

    Ryan Homes Builder
    604 Chapman St Unit 39916674, Fredericksburg, VA 22406
  • /31

    $410,000 Sold Sep 12, 2025

    45 Goose Creek Cir, Fredericksburg, VA 22406

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,640 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • $250/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $413,702

    Last Listing Agent Mike Skinner Redfin Corporation

    45 Goose Creek Cir, Fredericksburg, VA 22406
    • /50

      Est $583,706 Not Listed For Sale

      3 Aurelie Dr, Fredericksburg, VA 22406

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,800 Sq Ft
      • Built 1995
      3 Aurelie Dr, Fredericksburg, VA 22406

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $142/SF
      • 21 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $540,000
      • Jun 05, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Stephen Bilowus Samson Properties

  • /53

    $539,999 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,840 Sq Ft

    69 Cardinal Forest Dr, Fredericksburg, VA 22406

    Spacious Stafford County Home with Commuter Convenience & Flexible LivingLocated in sought-after Stafford County with top-rated schools and easy access to I-95, Route 1, Route 3, and the VRE, this beautifully maintained 4-bedroom, 2 full/2 half bath home offers space, versatility, and everyday comfort on a near half-acre lot.The light-filled main level features a generous living area,

    Jeremy Hoover Metro Premier Homes

    69 Cardinal Forest Dr, Fredericksburg, VA 22406
  • /60

    $799,900 Sold Sep 08, 2025

    56 Kinsley Ln, Fredericksburg, VA 22406

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 4,430 Sq Ft
    • Built 2011

    Last Sold Summary

    • $181/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $811,443

    Last Listing Agent Kevin Springer RENOMAX Real Estate

    56 Kinsley Ln, Fredericksburg, VA 22406
    • /94

      Est $899,771 Not Listed For Sale

      12 Johnson Mill Ridge, Fredericksburg, VA 22406

      • 4 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 5,059 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      12 Johnson Mill Ridge, Fredericksburg, VA 22406

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $170/SF
      • 13 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $860,000
      • May 24, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Ginny Vickers 1st Choice Better Homes & Land, LC

  • /16

    $544,990 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,247 Sq Ft

    Tempo Plan at Centreport Village, Southern Gateway, VA 22406

    Welcome to Centerport Village, Stafford County's only new townhome, amenity-rich community with prime commuter access near I-95, shopping & dining! Meet the Tempo – the standout star of the Symphony II series that proves townhome living can be both smart and stylish. The main level sets the perfect rhythm with an open-concept design, flowing from a well-appointed kitchen to a great room that

    Ryan Homes Builder
    0 9gpg37 St Unit 39825059, Southern Gateway, VA 22406
  • /44

    $505,000 Sold Oct 17, 2025

    8 Pierre Emmanuel Ct, Fredericksburg, VA 22406

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 2,784 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • $181/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $511,705

    Last Listing Agent Lyndsey Daigle Realty One Group Key Properties

    8 Pierre Emmanuel Ct, Fredericksburg, VA 22406
    • /64

      Est $604,359 Not Listed For Sale

      6 Charter Gate Dr, Fredericksburg, VA 22406

      • 5 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,844 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      6 Charter Gate Dr, Fredericksburg, VA 22406

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $140/SF
      • 17 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $540,000
      • Jan 29, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Betty Fincham Samson Properties

  • /53

    $869,900

    • 4 Beds
    • 5.5 Baths
    • 5,575 Sq Ft

    98 Wateredge Ln, Fredericksburg, VA 22406

    RECENT $30K ADJUSTMENT TO REFLECT THE UPDATED MARKET! Welcome to Water Edge Estates, a highly sought-after community of stately homes nestled on just over 3 acres of serene, wooded privacy with minimal HOA restrictions. This exceptional property features major upgrades, including a brand-new roof and gutters (2025), luxury vinyl plank flooring throughout the finished basement, a custom bar and

    Myandi Peterson At Your Service Realty

    98 Wateredge Ln, Fredericksburg, VA 22406
  • /31

    Sold Aug 08, 2025

    109 Hillsdale Dr, Fredericksburg, VA 22406

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,717 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • 99 Days On Market

    Maronda Homes Colebrook Estates

    109 Hillsdale Dr, Fredericksburg, VA 22406
    • /50

      Est $387,176 Not Listed For Sale

      100 Rugby Rd, Fredericksburg, VA 22406

      • 3 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 1,947 Sq Ft
      • Built 1989
      100 Rugby Rd, Fredericksburg, VA 22406

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Below List Price
      • $211/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $410,000
      • Aug 28, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Christopher Urick Samson Properties

  • /2

    $1,000,000 Coming Soon

    • 6 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 6,100 Sq Ft

    43 Buckhorn Trail, Fredericksburg, VA 22406

    Gorgeous brick-front home tucked away at the end of a quiet cul-de-sac on 5 private, wooded acres! This stunning 3-story residence with an unfinished basement offers space, luxury, and endless potential. Step inside to a soaring two-story foyer, wide-plank cherry wood floors throughout the main level, and three cozy propane fireplaces. The gourmet kitchen is a chef’s dream, featuring granite

    Mursal Ghafori DMV Realty, INC.

    43 Buckhorn Trail, Fredericksburg, VA 22406
  • /62

    $640,000 Sold Jan 22, 2026

    110 Battery Point Dr, Fredericksburg, VA 22406

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,154 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $203/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $639,821

    Last Listing Agent Richard Urben Redfin Corporation

    110 Battery Point Dr, Fredericksburg, VA 22406
    • /58

      Est $385,412 Not Listed For Sale

      1 Buchanan Dr, Fredericksburg, VA 22406

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,302 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      1 Buchanan Dr, Fredericksburg, VA 22406

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $300/SF
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $390,000
      • Dec 18, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Andy Shannon Samson Properties

  • /75

    $1,189,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,695 Sq Ft

    345 Long Meadow Dr, Fredericksburg, VA 22406

    There is something undeniably special about this home... spanning its pool utopia, five- car garage spaces (and room for a workshop/home office!) and incredible updates. Introducing 345 Long Meadow Drive!Nestled on a 3.09-acre corner lot in Stafford Estates, this residence offers 5 bedrooms, 4.5 baths and approximately 5,000 square feet of beautifully balanced living space. It was built in

    Amy Cherry Taylor Porch & Stable Realty, LLC

    345 Long Meadow Dr, Fredericksburg, VA 22406
  • /51

    $575,000 Sold Mar 30, 2026

    4 Cool Well Ct, Fredericksburg, VA 22406

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,904 Sq Ft
    • Built 2012

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $147/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $597,301

    Last Listing Agent Arturo Seleme Samson Properties

    4 Cool Well Ct, Fredericksburg, VA 22406
    • /70

      Est $599,379 Not Listed For Sale

      8 Theodore St, Fredericksburg, VA 22406

      • 5 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,300 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      8 Theodore St, Fredericksburg, VA 22406

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $188/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $619,000
      • Feb 27, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Cindy Allen Metro Premier Homes

  • /41

    $420,000 Under Contract

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,875 Sq Ft

    21 Hartford Way Unit 21, Fredericksburg, VA 22406

    ***Open House Canceled for 4/26/2026 Home is Under Contract ****Step into comfort and ease in this Janssen Model end‐unit villa, nestled in the gated, amenity‐rich Del Webb Falls Run community. With almost 2,900 finished sq ft, this home blends thoughtful design with effortless main‐level living. The heart of the home is the custom kitchen, complete with granite counters, stainless steel

    Cynthia Foss Long & Foster Real Estate, Inc.

    21 Hartford Way Unit 21, Fredericksburg, VA 22406
  • /15

    $8,500,000 Sold Aug 27, 2025

    205 Stony Hill Rd, Fredericksburg, VA 22406

    • Land
    • 221.63 Acres
    • $38,352 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 491 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $5,604,875

    Last Listing Agent Megan Fass EXP Realty, LLC

    205 Stony Hill Rd, Fredericksburg, VA 22406
    • /35

      Est $395,442 Not Listed For Sale

      87 Smithfield Way, Fredericksburg, VA 22406

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,404 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      87 Smithfield Way, Fredericksburg, VA 22406

      Last Sold Summary

      • $281/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $395,000
      • Aug 13, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Amy Cherry Taylor Porch & Stable Realty, LLC

  • /58

    $564,900

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,544 Sq Ft

    4 Granite Ct, Fredericksburg, VA 22406

    ZONED FOR THE NEW HARTWOOD HIGH SCHOOL AND FALLS RUN ELEMENTARYNestled in the charming England Run North community, this delightful Colonial-style home offers a perfect blend of comfort and functionality. With 2,544 square feet of living space, this residence is designed to meet the needs of modern living while providing a warm and inviting atmosphere. Step inside to discover a thoughtfully

    Victoria Clark-Jennings Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices PenFed Realty

    4 Granite Ct, Fredericksburg, VA 22406
  • /76

    $950,000 Sold Jun 30, 2025

    332 Ireland Dr, Fredericksburg, VA 22406

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,208 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • $226/SF
    • 614 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $969,961

    Last Listing Agent Matthew Myers M Real Estate

    332 Ireland Dr, Fredericksburg, VA 22406
    • /44

      Est $571,513 Not Listed For Sale

      16 Averil Ct, Fredericksburg, VA 22406

      • 5 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 1,880 Sq Ft
      • Built 1999
      16 Averil Ct, Fredericksburg, VA 22406

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $297/SF
      • 52 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $559,000
      • Dec 22, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Victoria Balitcaia Samson Properties

  • /115

    $638,000 Coming Soon

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,964 Sq Ft

    80 Cardinal Forest Dr, Fredericksburg, VA 22406

    Lovely community *** Beautiful, spacious colonial on premium corner lot *** great schools *** lovingly cared for *** very family friendly *** 4,092 SF *** Custom built Recreation area on lower level, permitted by Stafford County (NEW Updated Assessed Value is $567,000.) This Lower Level: Consists of huge Rec Room with conversational area, TV (conveys) & custom shelving, full bath, wet bar w/ mini

    Patricia McCord Samson Properties

    80 Cardinal Forest Dr, Fredericksburg, VA 22406
  • /93

    $840,000 Sold Dec 30, 2025

    421 Long Meadow Dr, Fredericksburg, VA 22406

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,312 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • $195/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $820,264

    Last Listing Agent Victoria Clark-Jennings Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices PenFed Realty

    421 Long Meadow Dr, Fredericksburg, VA 22406
    • /36

      Est $523,524 Not Listed For Sale

      8 Mendota Way, Fredericksburg, VA 22406

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,195 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      8 Mendota Way, Fredericksburg, VA 22406

      Last Sold Summary

      • $238/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $522,000
      • Jun 17, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Juli Hawkins Redfin Corporation

Showing Results 321 - 360, Page 9 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home