453

Recently Sold Homes in 22408

Section Image Section Image
  • /2

    $458,000

    Sold Nov 21, 2025

    9003 Owensby Dr, Fredericksburg, VA 22408

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths

    Last Sold Summary

    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $459,483

    Last Listing Agent Jaime Pardo KW United

    9003 Owensby Dr, Fredericksburg, VA 22408
  • /22

    $464,990

    Sold Mar 13, 2026

    9384 Tanfield Dr, Fredericksburg, VA 22408

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 1,918 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $242/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Ryan Homes Alexander's Crossing

    9384 Tanfield Dr, Fredericksburg, VA 22408
  • /45

    $339,900

    Sold Jul 22, 2025

    2903 Broyhill Ct, Fredericksburg, VA 22408

    • 2 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,986 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • $171/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $342,739

    Last Listing Agent Sarah Stelmok Nest Realty Fredericksburg

    2903 Broyhill Ct, Fredericksburg, VA 22408
  • /37

    $500,000

    Sold Aug 08, 2025

    9402 Hickory Hill Dr, Fredericksburg, VA 22408

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,336 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • $214/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $522,591

    Last Listing Agent Penny Traber 1st Choice Better Homes & Land, LC

    9402 Hickory Hill Dr, Fredericksburg, VA 22408
  • /48

    $515,000

    Sold Dec 31, 2025

    4114 Mossy Bank Ln, Fredericksburg, VA 22408

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,481 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • $148/SF
    • 46 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $530,856

    Last Listing Agent William Montminy Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices PenFed Realty

    4114 Mossy Bank Ln, Fredericksburg, VA 22408
  • /43

    $625,000

    Sold Aug 22, 2025

    3925 Guinea Station Rd, Fredericksburg, VA 22408

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,012 Sq Ft
    • Built 2012

    Last Sold Summary

    • $208/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $648,786

    Last Listing Agent Rachel Thomas Samson Properties

    3925 Guinea Station Rd, Fredericksburg, VA 22408
  • /63

    $725,000

    Sold Nov 18, 2025

    10512 Napoleon St, Fredericksburg, VA 22408

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 5,335 Sq Ft
    • Built 2014

    Last Sold Summary

    • $136/SF
    • 89 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $734,823

    Last Listing Agent Delisa Whaley Ascendancy Realty LLC

    10512 Napoleon St, Fredericksburg, VA 22408
  • /64

    $460,000

    Sold Jul 15, 2025

    411 Laurel Ave, Fredericksburg, VA 22408

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,465 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • $187/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $477,918

    Last Listing Agent Kardin Lillis Weichert, REALTORS

    411 Laurel Ave, Fredericksburg, VA 22408
  • /61

    $645,000

    Sold Sep 29, 2025

    10302 Laurel Ridge Way, Fredericksburg, VA 22408

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,185 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $203/SF
    • 157 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $649,912

    Last Listing Agent Oana Mills Coldwell Banker Elite

    10302 Laurel Ridge Way, Fredericksburg, VA 22408
  • /27

    $310,000

    Sold Mar 10, 2026

    4540 Leighann Ln, Fredericksburg, VA 22408

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,240 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • $250/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $306,245

    Last Listing Agent Ralph Harvey ListWithFreedom.com

    4540 Leighann Ln, Fredericksburg, VA 22408
  • /2

    $450,000

    Sold May 30, 2025

    3412 Lancaster Ring Rd, Fredericksburg, VA 22408

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,798 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • $250/SF

    Current Estimated Value $468,437

    Last Listing Agent AJ Lall Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices PenFed Realty

    3412 Lancaster Ring Rd, Fredericksburg, VA 22408
  • /48

    $514,900

    Sold Nov 04, 2025

    4212 Stonehaven Way, Fredericksburg, VA 22408

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,808 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • $285/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $517,853

    Last Listing Agent Sheli Schneider Samson Properties

    4212 Stonehaven Way, Fredericksburg, VA 22408
  • /47

    $405,000

    Sold Sep 19, 2025

    108 Pender St, Fredericksburg, VA 22408

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,632 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • $248/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $380,706

    Last Listing Agent Tracey Farmer Century 21 Redwood Realty

    108 Pender St, Fredericksburg, VA 22408
  • /36

    $307,000

    Sold Oct 30, 2025

    10606 Boxmeer Ct, Fredericksburg, VA 22408

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,123 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • $273/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $308,109

    Last Listing Agent Shamika Waters Real Broker, LLC

    10606 Boxmeer Ct, Fredericksburg, VA 22408
  • /78

    $453,000

    Sold May 07, 2026

    9805 Kenmore Ct, Fredericksburg, VA 22408

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,576 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • $287/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $431,111

    Last Listing Agent Karen McCormick Aruanno Serhant

    9805 Kenmore Ct, Fredericksburg, VA 22408
  • /19

    $270,000

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    4513 Kay Ct, Fredericksburg, VA 22408

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,280 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $211/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $285,253

    Last Listing Agent Earle Whitmore Long & Foster Real Estate, Inc.

    4513 Kay Ct, Fredericksburg, VA 22408
  • /38

    $540,000

    Sold May 21, 2025

    1920 Captain Dr, Fredericksburg, VA 22408

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,452 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $220/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $560,157

    Last Listing Agent Amy Adams INNOVATE Real Estate, Inc

    1920 Captain Dr, Fredericksburg, VA 22408
  • /39

    $312,500

    Sold May 08, 2026

    9928 Matti Hill Ct, Fredericksburg, VA 22408

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,240 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • $252/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $307,135

    Last Listing Agent Mary Tibbatts CENTURY 21 New Millennium

    9928 Matti Hill Ct, Fredericksburg, VA 22408
  • /50

    $524,900

    Sold Jun 16, 2025

    5015 Brookshire Ct E, Fredericksburg, VA 22408

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,592 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • $203/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $530,400

    Last Listing Agent David Cropper Cropper Home Sales, LLC

    5015 Brookshire Ct E, Fredericksburg, VA 22408
  • /19

    $365,000

    Sold Jul 11, 2025

    9821 Bartley Ct, Fredericksburg, VA 22408

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 1,480 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • $247/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $365,405

    Last Listing Agent Deborah Rinker Town & Country Elite Realty, LLC.

    9821 Bartley Ct, Fredericksburg, VA 22408
  • /78

    $560,000

    Sold Apr 14, 2026

    2816 Oconnor Ct, Fredericksburg, VA 22408

    • 6 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,824 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $146/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $548,129

    Last Listing Agent Monica Embrey Samson Properties

    2816 Oconnor Ct, Fredericksburg, VA 22408
  • /40

    $400,000

    Sold Feb 25, 2026

    8811 Henly Ct, Fredericksburg, VA 22408

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,588 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • $252/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $397,472

    Last Listing Agent Antonio Romero Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices PenFed Realty

    8811 Henly Ct, Fredericksburg, VA 22408
  • /29

    $377,500

    Sold Dec 01, 2025

    2338 Drake Ln, Fredericksburg, VA 22408

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,080 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • $181/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $385,922

    Last Listing Agent Emily Bauslaugh ROCKWISE REALTY LLC

    2338 Drake Ln, Fredericksburg, VA 22408
  • /25

    $455,850

    Sold Jun 26, 2025

    10625 Afton Grove Ct, Fredericksburg, VA 22408

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,451 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $186/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Chris Burns Coldwell Banker Elite

    10625 Afton Grove Ct, Fredericksburg, VA 22408
  • /2

    $320,000

    Sold Feb 13, 2026

    10704 Ann Davis Dr, Fredericksburg, VA 22408

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,002 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $160/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $325,613

    Last Listing Agent Christy Margoupis Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices PenFed Realty

    10704 Ann Davis Dr, Fredericksburg, VA 22408
  • /24

    $386,000

    Sold Jun 17, 2025

    4316 Massaponax Church Rd, Fredericksburg, VA 22408

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 980 Sq Ft
    • Built 1946

    Last Sold Summary

    • $394/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $374,900

    Last Listing Agent Jorge Najarro Samson Properties

    4316 Massaponax Church Rd, Fredericksburg, VA 22408
  • /2

    $474,000

    Sold Mar 13, 2026

    10644 Afton Grove Ct, Fredericksburg, VA 22408

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,800 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $169/SF
    • 53 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $475,357

    Atlantic Builders Afton Villas

    10644 Afton Grove Ct, Fredericksburg, VA 22408
  • /37

    $395,000

    Sold Jul 30, 2025

    4556 Alliance Way, Fredericksburg, VA 22408

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,364 Sq Ft
    • Built 2013

    Last Sold Summary

    • $167/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $407,979

    Last Listing Agent Amy Cherry Taylor Porch & Stable Realty, LLC

    4556 Alliance Way, Fredericksburg, VA 22408
  • /44

    $398,000

    Sold Jul 14, 2025

    9301 Glascow Dr, Fredericksburg, VA 22408

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,903 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • $209/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $408,735

    Last Listing Agent Kathy Deal Coldwell Banker Elite

    9301 Glascow Dr, Fredericksburg, VA 22408
  • /50

    $525,000

    Sold Jun 06, 2025

    1905 Artillery Ridge Rd, Fredericksburg, VA 22408

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,827 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • $186/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $527,082

    Last Listing Agent James Bauslaugh ROCKWISE REALTY LLC

    1905 Artillery Ridge Rd, Fredericksburg, VA 22408
  • /73

    $875,000

    Sold Jul 31, 2025

    10103 N Streamview Ct, Fredericksburg, VA 22408

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,625 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $241/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $860,352

    Last Listing Agent Chris Burns Coldwell Banker Elite

    10103 N Streamview Ct, Fredericksburg, VA 22408
  • /48

    $550,000

    Sold Mar 02, 2026

    11407 River Meadows Way, Fredericksburg, VA 22408

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,084 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • $178/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $546,810

    Last Listing Agent Debbie Maxam Nest Realty Fredericksburg

    11407 River Meadows Way, Fredericksburg, VA 22408
  • /28

    $320,000

    Sold Mar 25, 2026

    311 Clay St, Fredericksburg, VA 22408

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,496 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $214/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $312,490

    Last Listing Agent Clay Murray Pathway Realty, Inc.

    311 Clay St, Fredericksburg, VA 22408
  • /46

    $550,000

    Sold Aug 14, 2025

    9307 Cedar Forest Dr, Fredericksburg, VA 22408

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,269 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • $242/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $559,828

    Last Listing Agent Abdul Azeez Compass

    9307 Cedar Forest Dr, Fredericksburg, VA 22408
  • /39

    $480,000

    Sold Nov 03, 2025

    9209 Edenderry Dr, Fredericksburg, VA 22408

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,280 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $211/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $483,395

    Last Listing Agent Christine Beran Long & Foster Real Estate, Inc.

    9209 Edenderry Dr, Fredericksburg, VA 22408
  • /32

    $352,000

    Sold Aug 07, 2025

    4605 Club Cart Cir, Fredericksburg, VA 22408

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,675 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • $210/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $354,239

    Last Listing Agent Daniel Donehey Coldwell Banker Elite

    4605 Club Cart Cir, Fredericksburg, VA 22408
  • /39

    $450,000

    Sold Nov 21, 2025

    4303 Wickham Ct, Fredericksburg, VA 22408

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,232 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • $202/SF
    • 67 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $459,100

4303 Wickham Ct, Fredericksburg, VA 22408
  • /2

    $470,000

    Sold May 06, 2026

    5113 Fielding Lewis Ct, Fredericksburg, VA 22408

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,150 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $219/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $480,168

    Last Listing Agent Leslie Plata Wood Real Broker, LLC

    5113 Fielding Lewis Ct, Fredericksburg, VA 22408
  • /61

    $644,900

    Sold Feb 06, 2026

    3634 Carolina Ct, Fredericksburg, VA 22408

    • 5 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 4,513 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • $143/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $650,866

    Last Listing Agent Barbara Green CTI Real Estate

    3634 Carolina Ct, Fredericksburg, VA 22408
  • /42

    $315,000

    Sold Jun 12, 2025

    4519 Leighann Ln, Fredericksburg, VA 22408

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,480 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • $213/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $324,659

    Last Listing Agent Tobin Seven Seven Real Estate Associates, LLC

    4519 Leighann Ln, Fredericksburg, VA 22408

Showing Results 241 - 280, Page 7 of 12

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home