2,465

Recently Sold Fredericksburg, VA Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /18

    $230,000

    Sold Dec 01, 2025

    37 Ferry Rd, Fredericksburg, VA 22405

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 709 Sq Ft
    • Built 1934

    Last Sold Summary

    • $324/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $225,324

    Last Listing Agent John Coughlin Resource Realty

    37 Ferry Rd, Fredericksburg, VA 22405
  • /41

    $530,000

    Sold Nov 14, 2025

    211 Prince Edward St, Fredericksburg, VA 22401

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,664 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • $319/SF
    • 112 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $535,950

    Last Listing Agent Danielle Kitzmiller Holt For Homes, Inc.

    211 Prince Edward St, Fredericksburg, VA 22401
  • /38

    $632,353

    Sold Jul 31, 2025

    78 Hamlin Dr, Fredericksburg, VA 22405

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,655 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • $173/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $648,812

    Last Listing Agent Donna Wolford Redfin Corporation

    78 Hamlin Dr, Fredericksburg, VA 22405
  • /45

    $590,000

    Sold Aug 21, 2025

    27 Hopkins Branch Way, Fredericksburg, VA 22406

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,899 Sq Ft
    • Built 2014

    Last Sold Summary

    • $204/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $589,568

    Last Listing Agent PJ Burns Century 21 Redwood Realty

    27 Hopkins Branch Way, Fredericksburg, VA 22406
  • /41

    $529,900

    Sold Nov 13, 2025

    28 Rollingside Dr, Fredericksburg, VA 22406

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,532 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • $150/SF
    • 98 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $545,866

    Last Listing Agent Liz Dubrule Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices PenFed Realty

    28 Rollingside Dr, Fredericksburg, VA 22406
  • /2

    $350,000

    Sold Feb 23, 2026

    5528 Rudy Ln, Fredericksburg, VA 22407

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,816 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • $193/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $348,744

    Last Listing Agent Keith Snider LPT Realty, LLC

    5528 Rudy Ln, Fredericksburg, VA 22407
  • /29

    $799,999

    Sold Jan 19, 2026

    5509 Ivy Bush Ln, Fredericksburg, VA 22407

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,540 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $226/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $780,780

    K. Hovnanian Homes Hazel Run Glen

    5509 Ivy Bush Ln, Fredericksburg, VA 22407
  • /41

    $427,000

    Sold Sep 16, 2025

    10708 Live Oak Ct, Fredericksburg, VA 22407

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,056 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • $208/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $437,240

    Last Listing Agent Eddie Windsor Century 21 Redwood Realty

    10708 Live Oak Ct, Fredericksburg, VA 22407
  • /65

    $465,000

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    11603 Enchanted Woods Way, Fredericksburg, VA 22407

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,858 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • $250/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $463,372

    Last Listing Agent DeAnna Hamn 1st Choice Better Homes & Land, LC

    11603 Enchanted Woods Way, Fredericksburg, VA 22407
  • /56

    $672,990

    Sold Mar 04, 2026

    11810 Wales Dr, Fredericksburg, VA 22407

    • 5 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 2,669 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $252/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton Linwood Landing

    11810 Wales Dr, Fredericksburg, VA 22407
  • /78

    $590,000

    Sold Oct 23, 2025

    32 Meares Way, Fredericksburg, VA 22406

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,568 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • $230/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $592,255

    Last Listing Agent Heidi Jerakis Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices PenFed Realty

    32 Meares Way, Fredericksburg, VA 22406
  • /18

    $335,000

    Sold Sep 25, 2025

    5522 Rudy Ln, Fredericksburg, VA 22407

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,352 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • $248/SF
    • 76 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $349,952

    Last Listing Agent Shelly Goss Plank Realty

    5522 Rudy Ln, Fredericksburg, VA 22407
  • /2

    $399,900

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    6021 Oak Grove Dr, Fredericksburg, VA 22407

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,238 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • $179/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $388,287

6021 Oak Grove Dr, Fredericksburg, VA 22407
  • /17

    $699,990

    Sold Oct 24, 2025

    813 Long Meadow Dr, Fredericksburg, VA 22406

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,628 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $266/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $700,655

    D.R. Horton Rivers Bluff

    813 Long Meadow Dr, Fredericksburg, VA 22406
  • /45

    $620,000

    Sold Apr 21, 2026

    1002 Black Oak Ct, Fredericksburg, VA 22401

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,996 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • $155/SF
    • 260 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $656,638

    Last Listing Agent Andre Watson-Connell Real Broker, LLC

    1002 Black Oak Ct, Fredericksburg, VA 22401
  • /32

    $390,000

    Sold May 15, 2025

    143 Hyannis Place, Fredericksburg, VA 22406

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,505 Sq Ft
    • Built 2013

    Last Sold Summary

    • $259/SF
    • 201 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $400,180

    Last Listing Agent Roxanne Southern Samson Properties

    143 Hyannis Place, Fredericksburg, VA 22406
  • /39

    $412,000

    Sold Dec 09, 2025

    305 Pitt St, Fredericksburg, VA 22401

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,284 Sq Ft
    • Built 1935

    Last Sold Summary

    • $321/SF
    • 73 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $413,123

    Last Listing Agent Kelly Chewning Q Real Estate, LLC

    305 Pitt St, Fredericksburg, VA 22401
  • /58

    $665,000

    Sold Mar 31, 2026

    9808 White Oak Swamp Ct, Fredericksburg, VA 22407

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,892 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • $171/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $658,838

    Last Listing Agent Kelli Williams CENTURY 21 New Millennium

    9808 White Oak Swamp Ct, Fredericksburg, VA 22407
  • /78

    $525,000

    Sold Sep 12, 2025

    7 Covington Dr, Fredericksburg, VA 22406

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,069 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • $171/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $526,496

    Last Listing Agent Anne Overington Lando Massey Real Estate

    7 Covington Dr, Fredericksburg, VA 22406
  • /46

    $485,000

    Sold Jul 18, 2025

    9528 Fall Haven Rd, Fredericksburg, VA 22407

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,952 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • $248/SF
    • 97 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $502,958

    Last Listing Agent Leigh Burnley Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices PenFed Realty

    9528 Fall Haven Rd, Fredericksburg, VA 22407
  • /62

    $478,500

    Sold Aug 08, 2025

    1028 Ficklen Rd, Fredericksburg, VA 22405

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,115 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • $226/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $440,083

    Last Listing Agent Andrew Powers EXP Realty, LLC

    1028 Ficklen Rd, Fredericksburg, VA 22405
  • /42

    $605,000

    Sold Jul 28, 2025

    34 Fletcher Dr, Fredericksburg, VA 22406

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,834 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • $158/SF
    • 72 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $614,489

    Last Listing Agent Paul Thistle Take 2 Real Estate LLC

    34 Fletcher Dr, Fredericksburg, VA 22406
  • /19

    $390,000

    Sold Aug 22, 2025

    6307 Wendover Ct, Fredericksburg, VA 22407

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,233 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • $316/SF
    • 82 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $396,409

    Last Listing Agent DaCorey Carter Coldwell Banker Elite

    6307 Wendover Ct, Fredericksburg, VA 22407
  • /61

    $450,000

    Sold Jul 11, 2025

    11106 Polaris Ct, Fredericksburg, VA 22407

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,502 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • $300/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $459,828

    Last Listing Agent Jackie Jackson HomeSmart

    11106 Polaris Ct, Fredericksburg, VA 22407
  • /35

    $495,000

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    1601 Rampart Dr, Fredericksburg, VA 22401

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,720 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • $182/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $596,285

    Last Listing Agent Bailey Ciufo Keller Williams Capital Properties

    1601 Rampart Dr, Fredericksburg, VA 22401
  • /60

    $609,000

    Sold May 30, 2025

    123 Hunton Dr, Fredericksburg, VA 22405

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,456 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • $248/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $616,283

    Last Listing Agent Jaime Opanashuk EXP Realty, LLC

    123 Hunton Dr, Fredericksburg, VA 22405
  • /17

    $719,990

    Sold Jan 28, 2026

    814 Long Meadow Dr, Fredericksburg, VA 22406

    • 2 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 2,628 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $274/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $711,986

    D.R. Horton Rivers Bluff

    814 Long Meadow Dr, Fredericksburg, VA 22406
  • /63

    $670,000

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    5 Oak Crest Ct, Fredericksburg, VA 22405

    • 6 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,790 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • $140/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $696,632

    Last Listing Agent Marc Harbour EXP Realty, LLC

    5 Oak Crest Ct, Fredericksburg, VA 22405
  • /46

    $545,000

    Sold Mar 20, 2026

    1315 Charles St, Fredericksburg, VA 22401

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,659 Sq Ft
    • Built 1889

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $329/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $542,343

    Last Listing Agent Naomi Hoehn Town & Country Elite Realty, LLC.

    1315 Charles St, Fredericksburg, VA 22401
  • /72

    $779,900

    Sold May 30, 2025

    6906 Barclay Dr, Fredericksburg, VA 22407

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,264 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • $239/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $791,095

    Last Listing Agent Amy Cherry Taylor Porch & Stable Realty, LLC

    6906 Barclay Dr, Fredericksburg, VA 22407
  • /58

    $589,900

    Sold Feb 27, 2026

    6231 Sweetbriar Dr, Fredericksburg, VA 22407

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,004 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • $196/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $592,436

    Last Listing Agent Catherine Sturtevant Lando Massey Real Estate

    6231 Sweetbriar Dr, Fredericksburg, VA 22407
  • /34

    $410,000

    Sold May 15, 2025

    3102 Brown Hill Dr, Fredericksburg, VA 22408

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,524 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • $269/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $420,341

    Last Listing Agent Kathy Deal Coldwell Banker Elite

    3102 Brown Hill Dr, Fredericksburg, VA 22408
  • /7

    $599,000

    Sold Sep 08, 2025

    10107 Fullerton Ct, Fredericksburg, VA 22408

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 4,571 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • $131/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $612,467

    Last Listing Agent Katrina Sabella BNI Realty

    10107 Fullerton Ct, Fredericksburg, VA 22408
  • /47

    $445,000

    Sold Jul 28, 2025

    7206 Runnymede Trail, Fredericksburg, VA 22407

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,558 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • $286/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $451,903

    Last Listing Agent Makaila Jones Samson Properties

    7206 Runnymede Trail, Fredericksburg, VA 22407
  • /8

    $455,000

    Sold Jan 20, 2026

    9306 Rapidan Dr, Fredericksburg, VA 22407

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,320 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • $196/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $456,088

    Last Listing Agent Jeff Weiss M.O. Wilson Properties

    9306 Rapidan Dr, Fredericksburg, VA 22407
  • /22

    $307,000

    Sold Nov 05, 2025

    9728 W Midland Way, Fredericksburg, VA 22408

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,247 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • $246/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $316,115

    Last Listing Agent Delaney Bailey Coldwell Banker Elite

    9728 W Midland Way, Fredericksburg, VA 22408
  • /64

    $1,250,000

    Sold Jul 18, 2025

    186 Genevieve Ct, Fredericksburg, VA 22406

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 5,370 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • $233/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,240,895

    Last Listing Agent Jeffrey Hancock Belcher Real Estate, LLC.

    186 Genevieve Ct, Fredericksburg, VA 22406
  • /35

    $399,000

    Sold Jan 14, 2026

    60 Pendleton Rd, Fredericksburg, VA 22405

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,257 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • $317/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $388,862

    Last Listing Agent Huda Maltbie CENTURY 21 New Millennium

    60 Pendleton Rd, Fredericksburg, VA 22405
  • /73

    $520,000

    Sold Oct 01, 2025

    11906 Oakhurst Dr, Fredericksburg, VA 22407

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,489 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • $209/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $521,130

    Last Listing Agent Kati Sweeney Bock Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices PenFed Realty

    11906 Oakhurst Dr, Fredericksburg, VA 22407
  • /32

    $405,000

    Sold Jan 20, 2026

    239 Sandy Ridge Rd, Fredericksburg, VA 22405

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,140 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • $189/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $409,383

    Last Listing Agent Juan Piniella LPT Realty, LLC

    239 Sandy Ridge Rd, Fredericksburg, VA 22405

Showing Results 641 - 680, Page 17 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home