2,461

Recently Sold Fredericksburg, VA Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /49

    $515,000

    Sold May 16, 2025

    14 Sharpsburg Ln, Fredericksburg, VA 22405

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 2,599 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • $198/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $520,425

    Last Listing Agent Tanji Cropp Real Broker, LLC

    14 Sharpsburg Ln, Fredericksburg, VA 22405
  • /30

    $299,990

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    1220 Thomas Jefferson Place, Fredericksburg, VA 22405

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,380 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • $217/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $305,194

    Last Listing Agent Joy Pearson CTI Real Estate

    1220 Thomas Jefferson Place, Fredericksburg, VA 22405
  • /3

    $180,000

    Sold Jul 23, 2025

    0 Joshua Beach Ct Unit VAST2038566, Fredericksburg, VA 22406

    • Land
    • 3.44 Acres
    • $52,326 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Krystal Commers Belcher Real Estate, LLC.

  • /55

    $454,800

    Sold Oct 10, 2025

    11923 Gardenia Dr, Fredericksburg, VA 22407

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,130 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • $214/SF
    • 86 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $473,594

    Last Listing Agent Denise Smith Century 21 Redwood Realty

    11923 Gardenia Dr, Fredericksburg, VA 22407
  • /25

    $345,000

    Sold May 04, 2026

    10704 Gideon Ct, Fredericksburg, VA 22407

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 1,815 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • $190/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $330,935

    Last Listing Agent Walid Noori BNI Realty

    10704 Gideon Ct, Fredericksburg, VA 22407
  • /40

    $540,000

    Sold Jan 14, 2026

    187 Denison St, Fredericksburg, VA 22406

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,177 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • $248/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $542,285

    Last Listing Agent BRAD GIBSON Coldwell Banker Realty

    187 Denison St, Fredericksburg, VA 22406
  • /32

    $399,900

    Sold Jul 16, 2025

    107 Bancroft Dr Unit 96, Fredericksburg, VA 22405

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,280 Sq Ft
    • Built 2011

    Last Sold Summary

    • $312/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Steven Patten KW Metro Center

    107 Bancroft Dr Unit 96, Fredericksburg, VA 22405
  • /38

    $555,000

    Sold Apr 16, 2026

    5950 Avery Point Dr, Fredericksburg, VA 22406

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,152 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • $258/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $553,488

    Last Listing Agent Andre Perry Samson Properties

    5950 Avery Point Dr, Fredericksburg, VA 22406
  • /27

    $465,900

    Sold Mar 31, 2026

    10630 Afton Grove Ct, Fredericksburg, VA 22408

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,800 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $166/SF
    • 182 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Chris Burns Coldwell Banker Elite

    10630 Afton Grove Ct, Fredericksburg, VA 22408
  • /87

    $500,000

    Sold Dec 15, 2025

    789 Kellogg Mill Rd, Fredericksburg, VA 22406

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,536 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • $326/SF
    • 49 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $512,369

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Hennessy The Bacon Group Incorporated

    789 Kellogg Mill Rd, Fredericksburg, VA 22406
  • /76

    $530,000

    Sold Jun 20, 2025

    9702 Hope Ct, Fredericksburg, VA 22407

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,304 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • $230/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $535,104

    Last Listing Agent Glen Redmon CENTURY 21 New Millennium

    9702 Hope Ct, Fredericksburg, VA 22407
  • /39

    $485,000

    Sold Feb 10, 2026

    17 Seneca Terrace, Fredericksburg, VA 22401

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,707 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • $179/SF
    • 73 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $506,459

    Last Listing Agent Anna Ghen KW Metro Center

    17 Seneca Terrace, Fredericksburg, VA 22401
  • /75

    $837,500

    Sold Aug 01, 2025

    1217 Brent St, Fredericksburg, VA 22401

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 1933

    Last Sold Summary

    • $279/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $829,832

    Last Listing Agent Anne Overington Lando Massey Real Estate

    1217 Brent St, Fredericksburg, VA 22401
  • /9

    $783,900

    Sold Jun 05, 2025

    304 Ingleside Dr, Fredericksburg, VA 22405

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,700 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • $212/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $792,709

    Last Listing Agent Charlotte Rouse Coldwell Banker Elite

    304 Ingleside Dr, Fredericksburg, VA 22405
  • /82

    $1,355,000

    Sold Jun 13, 2025

    30 Walden Pond Ct, Fredericksburg, VA 22406

    • 5 Beds
    • 5.5 Baths
    • 6,800 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • $199/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,356,594

    Last Listing Agent Jon Grant Samson Properties

    30 Walden Pond Ct, Fredericksburg, VA 22406
  • /49

    $530,000

    Sold Sep 25, 2025

    11201 Hollins Ct, Fredericksburg, VA 22407

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,965 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • $179/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $539,247

    Last Listing Agent Marc Harbour EXP Realty, LLC

    11201 Hollins Ct, Fredericksburg, VA 22407
  • /51

    $499,000

    Sold Dec 18, 2025

    7523 Sterling Dr, Fredericksburg, VA 22407

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,466 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • $202/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $504,767

    Last Listing Agent Roberto Olivo M.O. Wilson Properties

    7523 Sterling Dr, Fredericksburg, VA 22407
  • /27

    $310,000

    Sold Sep 09, 2025

    131 Kelley Rd, Fredericksburg, VA 22405

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,398 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $222/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $323,442

    Last Listing Agent Carla Salazar-Holmes Spring Hill Real Estate, LLC.

    131 Kelley Rd, Fredericksburg, VA 22405
  • /38

    $289,900

    Sold Sep 15, 2025

    5724 Ross Dr, Fredericksburg, VA 22407

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $321,184

    Last Listing Agent Samer Makhlouf Apex Home Realty

    5724 Ross Dr, Fredericksburg, VA 22407
  • /37

    $440,000

    Sold Dec 22, 2025

    6310 Wendover Ct, Fredericksburg, VA 22407

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,692 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • $260/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $438,883

    Last Listing Agent Theresa Ramsey 1st Choice Better Homes & Land, LC

    6310 Wendover Ct, Fredericksburg, VA 22407
  • /4

    $350,000

    Sold Feb 27, 2026

    11709 Woodland View Dr, Fredericksburg, VA 22407

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,121 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • $165/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $407,009

    Last Listing Agent Waleed Abuzar RE/MAX Galaxy

    11709 Woodland View Dr, Fredericksburg, VA 22407
  • /49

    $520,000

    Sold Apr 17, 2026

    105 Chinaberry Dr, Fredericksburg, VA 22407

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,860 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $182/SF
    • 66 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $520,294

    Last Listing Agent James Bauslaugh ROCKWISE REALTY LLC

    105 Chinaberry Dr, Fredericksburg, VA 22407
  • /27

    $359,900

    Sold Aug 12, 2025

    306 Patterson Ave, Fredericksburg, VA 22407

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,040 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • $346/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $362,549

    Last Listing Agent Don Seay 1st Choice Better Homes & Land, LC

    306 Patterson Ave, Fredericksburg, VA 22407
  • /46

    $324,000

    Sold Jun 13, 2025

    11230 Wedgemere Ct, Fredericksburg, VA 22407

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,344 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • $241/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $327,461

    Last Listing Agent Joan Neal RE/MAX Supercenter

    11230 Wedgemere Ct, Fredericksburg, VA 22407
  • /27

    $682,500

    Sold Jan 02, 2026

    100 Silver Comet Ct, Fredericksburg, VA 22405

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,788 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • $143/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $678,951

    Last Listing Agent Sarah Reynolds Keller Williams Realty

    100 Silver Comet Ct, Fredericksburg, VA 22405
  • /50

    $617,000

    Sold Jul 18, 2025

    1708 Hudgins Farm Cir, Fredericksburg, VA 22408

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,280 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • $144/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $632,946

    Last Listing Agent Mike Skinner Redfin Corporation

    1708 Hudgins Farm Cir, Fredericksburg, VA 22408
  • /52

    $500,000

    Sold May 23, 2025

    5021 Queensbury Cir, Fredericksburg, VA 22408

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,178 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • $230/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $510,665

    Last Listing Agent Ashley Brady Pearson Smith Realty, LLC

    5021 Queensbury Cir, Fredericksburg, VA 22408
  • /54

    $540,000

    Sold Jul 03, 2025

    11612 Hoover Ln, Fredericksburg, VA 22407

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,480 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • $155/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $557,461

    Last Listing Agent Tonya Szakelyhidi Lorac Realty & Property Management

    11612 Hoover Ln, Fredericksburg, VA 22407
  • /32

    $390,000

    Sold Dec 10, 2025

    10008 Gander Ct, Fredericksburg, VA 22407

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,340 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • $167/SF
    • 53 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $395,114

    Last Listing Agent Donna Wolford Redfin Corporation

    10008 Gander Ct, Fredericksburg, VA 22407
  • /73

    $600,000

    Sold Feb 24, 2026

    1612 Franklin St, Fredericksburg, VA 22401

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,906 Sq Ft
    • Built 1935

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $315/SF
    • 61 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $604,411

    Last Listing Agent Chip Taylor Coldwell Banker Elite

    1612 Franklin St, Fredericksburg, VA 22401
  • /64

    $407,500

    Sold Sep 12, 2025

    11816 Rutherford Dr, Fredericksburg, VA 22407

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,788 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • $228/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $422,547

    Last Listing Agent Donna Jones AC Realty Group

    11816 Rutherford Dr, Fredericksburg, VA 22407
  • /88

    $440,000

    Sold Oct 08, 2025

    11202 Newman Ct, Fredericksburg, VA 22407

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,090 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • $211/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $453,279

    Last Listing Agent James Bauslaugh ROCKWISE REALTY LLC

    11202 Newman Ct, Fredericksburg, VA 22407
  • /35

    $295,000

    Sold Nov 12, 2025

    115 Mountain Ave, Fredericksburg, VA 22405

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 780 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $378/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $291,579

    Last Listing Agent Denese DeJerf-Carter Samson Properties

    115 Mountain Ave, Fredericksburg, VA 22405
  • /27

    $589,000

    Sold Mar 11, 2026

    502 Collingwood Dr, Fredericksburg, VA 22405

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,076 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • $191/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $587,465

    Last Listing Agent Jacqueline Moore Open Door Brokerage, LLC

    502 Collingwood Dr, Fredericksburg, VA 22405
  • /51

    $579,900

    Sold Oct 24, 2025

    2620 Schumann St, Fredericksburg, VA 22408

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,016 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • $144/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $590,737

    Last Listing Agent Amy Cherry Taylor Porch & Stable Realty, LLC

    2620 Schumann St, Fredericksburg, VA 22408
  • /54

    $650,000

    Sold Sep 05, 2025

    5229 E Philippi Place, Fredericksburg, VA 22407

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 4,910 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • $132/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $674,921

    Last Listing Agent James Nellis EXP Realty, LLC

    5229 E Philippi Place, Fredericksburg, VA 22407
  • /25

    $385,000

    Sold Jul 11, 2025

    1030 White Oak Rd, Fredericksburg, VA 22405

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,332 Sq Ft
    • Built 1917

    Last Sold Summary

    • $289/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $711,849

    Last Listing Agent Victoria Clark-Jennings Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices PenFed Realty

    1030 White Oak Rd, Fredericksburg, VA 22405
  • /74

    $539,900

    Sold Aug 13, 2025

    10207 Iverson Ave, Fredericksburg, VA 22407

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,596 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • $208/SF
    • 73 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $559,419

10207 Iverson Ave, Fredericksburg, VA 22407
  • /29

    $405,000

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    7132 Wytheville Cir, Fredericksburg, VA 22407

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,354 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $172/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $412,126

    Last Listing Agent Marshall Wickramaratne Samson Properties

    7132 Wytheville Cir, Fredericksburg, VA 22407
  • /43

    $816,548

    Sold Jan 28, 2026

    11116 Hazel Run Way, Fredericksburg, VA 22407

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,513 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $181/SF
    • 9,524 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $765,066

    K. Hovnanian Homes Hazel Run Glen

    11116 Hazel Run Way, Fredericksburg, VA 22407

Showing Results 561 - 600, Page 15 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home