13,127

Freeport, IL Homes

Section Image
    • /17

      Est $84,510

      Not Listed For Sale

      1442 S High Ave, Freeport, IL 61032

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,630 Sq Ft
      • Built 1924
      1442 S High Ave, Freeport, IL 61032

      Last Sold Summary

      • 31% Above List Price
      • $39/SF
      • 14 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $64,300
      • Feb 27, 2025

      Last Listing Agent JOSH LONGAMORE CHOICE REALTY OF FREEPORT LLC

  • /30

    $135,000

    Pending
    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,408 Sq Ft

    1133 W Staver St, Freeport, IL 61032

    Enchanting 2-story cottage, full of character and timeless charm! On the main level, a sunlit living room creates the perfect place to curl up with a book or gather with friends! Built in book shelves and french doors frame this room and lead directly out to the 3 season porch providing additional gathering space and access to the fenced back yard. Preparing meals and entertaining are super

    Cathy Fiebig-Zittlow Keller Williams Realty Signature

    1133 W Staver St, Freeport, IL 61032
  • /2

    $70,000

    Sold Jun 12, 2025

    822 W Elk St, Freeport, IL 61032

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,245 Sq Ft
    • Built 1897

    Last Sold Summary

    • $56/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $72,180

    Last Listing Agent Olga Kampmeier Keller Williams Realty Signature

    822 W Elk St, Freeport, IL 61032
    • /17

      Est $104,732

      Not Listed For Sale

      1420 S High Ave, Freeport, IL 61032

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,792 Sq Ft
      • Built 1907
      1420 S High Ave, Freeport, IL 61032

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $52/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $92,500
      • Oct 26, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Sue Altensey Keller Williams Realty Signature

  • /23

    $189,900

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,656 Sq Ft

    2267 Eagle Dr, Freeport, IL 61032

    Nestled within a serene lake community just north of Freeport, 2267 Eagle Dr. offers a lifestyle defined by both modern comfort and incredible utility. This three-bedroom, 1.5-bathroom ranch greets you with a bright, revitalized interior, featuring fresh paint and durable luxury vinyl flooring that spans the entire main floor. Every detail has been considered to make this home move-in ready,

    TY WINGERT KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY SIGNATURE

    2267 Eagle Dr, Freeport, IL 61032
  • /12

    $78,000

    Sold Sep 17, 2025

    236 W Winnifred St, Freeport, IL 61032

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,681 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • $46/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $82,252

    Last Listing Agent Kimberly Taylor NextHome First Class

    236 W Winnifred St, Freeport, IL 61032
    • /24

      Est $104,706

      Not Listed For Sale

      1467 S Carroll Ave, Freeport, IL 61032

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,623 Sq Ft
      • Built 1887
      1467 S Carroll Ave, Freeport, IL 61032

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $57/SF
      • 75 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $92,500
      • Sep 28, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Brian Borchardt A-1 AGENCY

  • /16

    $124,900

    • Studio
    • 2,300 Sq Ft

    602 S West Ave, Freeport, IL 61032

    Great three-unit property with separate gas and electric. Lower unit has been remodeled, and roof is like new. Property was just re-zoned Residential Multi Family. All updates were just finished and approved for a FHA loan for someone that would like to live there and rent the other two apartments.

    TIM DAVENPORT CHRISTENSEN HOME TOWN, REALTORS

    602 S West Ave, Freeport, IL 61032
  • /2

    $62,000

    Sold Jun 12, 2025

    825 E Wyandotte St, Freeport, IL 61032

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,349 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $46/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $62,478

825 E Wyandotte St, Freeport, IL 61032
    • /2

      Est $85,615

      Not Listed For Sale

      215 E Jefferson St, Freeport, IL 61032

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,086 Sq Ft
      • Built 1890
      215 E Jefferson St, Freeport, IL 61032

      Last Sold Summary

      • 43% Below List Price
      • $29/SF
      • Last Sold Price $60,000

      Last Listing Agent Faye Heilman WELCOME HOME NW ILLINOIS, INC.

  • /33

    $95,000

    $25K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 902 Sq Ft

    1422 S Burchard Ave, Freeport, IL 61032

    CHARMING 2-BEDROOM RETREAT IN THE HEART OF FREEPORT! Welcome to this beautifully maintained 2-bedroom, 1-bath gem nestled in the heart of Freeport, Illinois. This delightful home offers a perfect blend of comfort and character with gleaming hardwood floors, abundant natural light, and thoughtful updates throughout. Step inside to a cozy living room ideal for relaxing or entertaining, a bright

    Lynessa Piper Century 21 Affiliated

    1422 S Burchard Ave, Freeport, IL 61032
  • /59

    $2,500,000

    Sold Apr 28, 2026

    0000 W Winneshiek Rd, Freeport, IL 61032

    • Land
    • 275 Acres
    • $9,091 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19% Below List Price
    • 348 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Nicholas Mason Hayden Outdoors LLC

    0000 W Winneshiek Rd, Freeport, IL 61032
    • /30

      Est $106,440

      Not Listed For Sale

      104 E Pershing St, Freeport, IL 61032

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,401 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      104 E Pershing St, Freeport, IL 61032

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $70/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $97,500
      • Jun 27, 2024

      Last Listing Agent TONI HOWARD CHRISTENSEN HOME TOWN, REALTORS

  • /30

    $219,900

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,469 Sq Ft

    1435 Bolkinwood Dr, Freeport, IL 61032

    Quad level home with 5 bedrooms, 3 full baths, 2 gas fireplaces, 2 stall attached garage on a quiet cul de sac. Main floor has formal living and dining room and eat in kitchen. Living room has vaulted ceiling with your first fireplace. Upper level has three bedrooms and 2 baths, and you go up one more flight of stairs to a 4th bedroom. The walk out lower level has a family room with kitchenette

    Jule Brooks CHRISTENSEN HOME TOWN, REALTORS

    1435 Bolkinwood Dr, Freeport, IL 61032
  • /2

    $62,000

    Sold Jun 12, 2025

    185 N Mill St, Freeport, IL 61032

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,514 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $41/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

185 N Mill St, Freeport, IL 61032
    • /18

      Est $99,150

      Not Listed For Sale

      1456 S Carroll Ave, Freeport, IL 61032

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,000 Sq Ft
      • Built 1953
      1456 S Carroll Ave, Freeport, IL 61032

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $94/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $94,000
      • Sep 20, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Angela Schmidt Angela Schmidt Realty

  • /16

    $95,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 2,016 Sq Ft

    709 W Lincoln Blvd, Freeport, IL 61032

    Spacious traditional two-story offering a flexible layout with a main-floor bedroom, full bath, and laundry, ideal for multi-generational living or work-from-home needs. Enjoy everyday living with a layout that offers both formal spaces and functional convenience. The main floor features a front living room and formal dining room, both with hardwood floors, along with a kitchen with island and

    Aubra Palermo RE/MAX Unites

    709 W Lincoln Blvd, Freeport, IL 61032
  • /29

    $132,000

    Sold Jul 07, 2025

    905 S Burchard Ave, Freeport, IL 61032

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,962 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Above List Price
    • $67/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $127,760

    Last Listing Agent Jess Schumacher RE/MAX TOWN LAKE & COUNTRY

    905 S Burchard Ave, Freeport, IL 61032
    • /34

      Est $81,241

      Not Listed For Sale

      9 E Jefferson St, Freeport, IL 61032

      • Studio
      • 2,328 Sq Ft
      • Built 1907
      9 E Jefferson St, Freeport, IL 61032

      Last Sold Summary

      • 16% Above List Price
      • $30/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $70,000
      • May 01, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Brian Borchardt A-1 AGENCY

  • /2

    $80,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths

    712 S Cherry Ave Unit 714, Freeport, IL 61032

    Prime 2 flat in the heart of Freeport-just minutes from transit, shopping, and schools. Each unit offers 2 bedrooms and 1 bath with recent upgrades: new roof, siding, flooring, and fresh paint within the last 3 years. Ideal investment opportunity with steady rental demand, minimal maintenance, and strong potential for long-term value appreciation

    Omar Lopez A.P. Realty Group, Inc.

    712 S Cherry Ave Unit 714, Freeport, IL 61032
  • /22

    $245,000

    Sold Oct 24, 2025

    1959 W Navajo Dr, Freeport, IL 61032

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,679 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $91/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $258,906

    Last Listing Agent Cheryl Heldt CHOICE REALTY OF FREEPORT LLC

    1959 W Navajo Dr, Freeport, IL 61032
    • /26

      Est $110,186

      Not Listed For Sale

      1303 S High Ave, Freeport, IL 61032

      • 4 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 2,207 Sq Ft
      • Built 1917
      1303 S High Ave, Freeport, IL 61032

      Last Sold Summary

      • 100% Above List Price
      • $25/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $55,000
      • Dec 31, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Brian Borchardt A-1 AGENCY

  • /17

    $80,000

    • Land
    • 3.5 Acres
    • $22,857 per Acre

    2810 W Pearl City Rd, Freeport, IL 61032

    Rare 3.5 acre property in a highly desirable location! Plenty of open space provides endless possibilities for enjoyment and relaxation, all while staying close to local amenities and conveniences. Don’t miss the chance to own a large, private parcel in a sought-after area.

    Emily Gahm eXp Realty

    2810 W Pearl City Rd, Freeport, IL 61032
  • /2

    $78,000

    Sold Jun 12, 2025

    1108 S Chicago Ave, Freeport, IL 61032

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,640 Sq Ft
    • Built 1897

    Last Sold Summary

    • $48/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $79,944

1108 S Chicago Ave, Freeport, IL 61032
    • /7

      Est $80,721

      Not Listed For Sale

      1308 S Float Ave, Freeport, IL 61032

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,870 Sq Ft
      • Built 1882
      1308 S Float Ave, Freeport, IL 61032

      Last Sold Summary

      • 35% Above List Price
      • $32/SF
      • 82 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $60,000
      • Aug 14, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Misael Chacon Beycome brokerage realty LLC

  • /7

    $115,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,432 Sq Ft

    2585 S van Brocklyn Rd, Freeport, IL 61032

    Make this home yours. This home needs some TLC. With a great vison it can be your forever home. Come and check it out. Custom built back in the 1960s. Nice backyard and in the county.

    Angela Schmidt Angela Schmidt Realty

    2585 S van Brocklyn Rd, Freeport, IL 61032
  • /2

    $77,000

    Sold Jun 12, 2025

    315 W Clark St, Freeport, IL 61032

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,245 Sq Ft
    • Built 1902

    Last Sold Summary

    • $62/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $75,513

315 W Clark St, Freeport, IL 61032
    • /21

      Est $82,495

      Not Listed For Sale

      1321 S High Ave, Freeport, IL 61032

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,598 Sq Ft
      • Built 1907
      1321 S High Ave, Freeport, IL 61032

      Last Sold Summary

      • 27% Above List Price
      • $41/SF
      • 22 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $65,000
      • Aug 14, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Kimberly Taylor NextHome First Class

  • /2

    $74,900

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,232 Sq Ft

    1125 E Illinois St, Freeport, IL 61032

    FIXER-UPPER IN THE DAKOTA SCHOOL DISTRICT! Conveniently located on IL Route 75 near the US Highway 20 by-pass, this ranch style home is ready to be transformed into your next home or investment property. Country living. Large back yard. Rear Deck. Tennant occupied. 24 hour minimum notice to show.

    TY WINGERT KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY SIGNATURE

    1125 E Illinois St, Freeport, IL 61032
  • /18

    $50,500

    Sold Jul 17, 2025

    820 E Shawnee St, Freeport, IL 61032

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,479 Sq Ft
    • Built 1907

    Last Sold Summary

    • $34/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $52,627

820 E Shawnee St, Freeport, IL 61032
    • /16

      Est $83,550

      Not Listed For Sale

      217 E Empire St Unit 219, Freeport, IL 61032

      • 6 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,002 Sq Ft
      • Built 1907
      217 E Empire St Unit 219, Freeport, IL 61032

      Last Sold Summary

      • 39% Above List Price
      • $30/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $60,000
      • Oct 13, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Rose Schlickman Key Realty

  • /29

    $233,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,946 Sq Ft

    1261 W Stephenson St, Freeport, IL 61032

    Storybook charm meets timeless craftsmanship in this beautifully maintained 3-bedroom, 2.5-bath stone home offering 2,946 square feet of character and comfort. From the slate roof and intricate stonework to the thoughtfully updated interior and stunning original craftsmanship, every detail reflects quality and care. The newly renovated kitchen blends modern function with classic style, while the

    Elizabeth Robinson Epique Realty

    1261 W Stephenson St, Freeport, IL 61032
  • /43

    $399,900

    Sold Feb 18, 2026

    4304 W Lily Creek Rd, Freeport, IL 61032

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,034 Sq Ft
    • Built 1890

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $387/SF
    • 351 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $396,810

    Last Listing Agent Joan Welt CHOICE REALTY OF FREEPORT LLC

    4304 W Lily Creek Rd, Freeport, IL 61032
    • /19

      Est $87,090

      Not Listed For Sale

      106 E Jefferson St, Freeport, IL 61032

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,249 Sq Ft
      • Built 1912
      106 E Jefferson St, Freeport, IL 61032

      Last Sold Summary

      • 16% Above List Price
      • $33/SF
      • 16 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $75,000
      • Mar 08, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Aubra Palermo RE/MAX Unites

  • /18

    $80,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths

    1662 S Chicago Ave, Freeport, IL 61032

Frank Rusin Four Seasons Realty, Inc.

    1662 S Chicago Ave, Freeport, IL 61032
  • /30

    $100,000

    Sold May 12, 2026

    108 E South St, Freeport, IL 61032

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 954 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $105/SF
    • 145 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $102,080

    Last Listing Agent Kimberly Taylor NextHome First Class

    108 E South St, Freeport, IL 61032
    • /55

      Est $135,630

      Not Listed For Sale

      1444 S Chicago Ave, Freeport, IL 61032

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,792 Sq Ft
      • Built 1902
      1444 S Chicago Ave, Freeport, IL 61032

      Last Sold Summary

      • $75/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $135,000
      • Dec 20, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Greg Raymond Realty Select, LLC

  • /15

    $49,000

    $11K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,344 Sq Ft

    1216 S Rotzler Ave, Freeport, IL 61032

    Attention investors and rehabbers! Spacious 2-story home with 4 bedrooms, 1 bathroom and a detached 1-car garage ready for a full renovation. This property offers a traditional layout with multiple bedrooms, original wood trim, hardwood flooring in several room and a covered front porch. Property needs significant work throughout and will require cash only. Sold as-is, no FHA/VA. Great

    Olga Kampmeier Keller Williams Realty Signature

    1216 S Rotzler Ave, Freeport, IL 61032
  • /2

    $10

    Sold Jan 28, 2026

    1452 S High Ave, Freeport, IL 61032

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,238 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • 100% Below List Price
    • $0/SF
    • 61 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $77,684

    Last Listing Agent Brian Borchardt A-1 AGENCY

    1452 S High Ave, Freeport, IL 61032
    • /21

      Est $117,274

      Not Listed For Sale

      1400 S Chicago Ave, Freeport, IL 61032

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,252 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      1400 S Chicago Ave, Freeport, IL 61032

      Last Sold Summary

      • 25% Above List Price
      • $42/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $94,000
      • Apr 05, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Aubra Palermo RE/MAX Unites