28,926

Fremont County, CO Homes

Section Image Section Image
    • /9

      Not Listed For Sale

      12700 County Road 143, Canon City, CO 81212

      12700 County Road 143, Canon City, CO 81212

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $266,000
      • Jul 22, 2023

      Last Listing Agent BRITTNEY LEADER HomeSmart Preferred Realty

  • /33

    $64,300 Under Contract

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 924 Sq Ft

    510 N 19th St Unit 27, Canon City, CO 81212

    Welcome to this beautiful 3 bedroom 2 bathroom home nestled in Cañon City with breathtaking mountain views! Enter your open living area with new vinyl flooring throughout the entire home. The kitchen has plenty of countertop space for entertaining and room for a dining table. All appliances included, plus eating space at the counter. The floor plan is desirable with the primary bedroom on the

    Agent Photo

    Faith Young

    Keller Williams Advantage Realty LLC

    (719) 695-7537

    510 N 19th St Unit 27, Canon City, CO 81212
  • /14

    $184,999 Sold Aug 13, 2025

    401 Sleepy Hollow Trail, Cotopaxi, CO 81223

    • Land
    • 5.1 Acres
    • $36,274 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 34 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Diane Stoeckle Diane Stoeckle

    401 Sleepy Hollow Trail, Cotopaxi, CO 81223
    • /2

      Est $600,172 Not Listed For Sale

      1668 Pronghorn Path, Cotopaxi, CO 81223

      • 2 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,396 Sq Ft
      • Built 2021
      1668 Pronghorn Path, Cotopaxi, CO 81223

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $437/SF
      • Last Sold Price $610,000

      Last Listing Agent Deborah Miller HomeSmart Preferred Realty

  • /46

    $499,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 5,752 Sq Ft

    2945 Paw Prints Dr, Canon City, CO 81212

    Don’t miss this amazing opportunity to restore a stunning custom home perched atop a quiet cul-de-sac in Canon City, overlooking the beautiful Garden Park Valley. This spacious home boasts an ideal floorplan, beginning with a warm wood entry that opens to a large family room with a unique peekaboo rock fireplace. To the left, a formal dining room with hardwood floors adds charm, while beyond the

    Agent Photo

    Shelley Keller

    HomeSmart Preferred Realty

    (719) 319-8230

    2945 Paw Prints Dr, Canon City, CO 81212
  • /37

    $333,000 Sold Dec 22, 2025

    1046 Indiana Ave, Canon City, CO 81212

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,040 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $163/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jenny Gatzke HomeSmart Preferred Realty

    1046 Indiana Ave, Canon City, CO 81212
    • /17

      Not Listed For Sale

      000 L Path, Cotopaxi, CO 81223

      000 L Path, Cotopaxi, CO 81223

      Last Sold Summary

      • 17 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $22,000
      • Apr 03, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Sharanne Rothenbucher Keller Williams Performance Realty

  • /17

    $490,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,400 Sq Ft

    7878 Copper Gulch Rd, Cotopaxi, CO 81223

    Motivated Seller. Price Reduced $80,000.Don’t miss this incredible mountain retreat in Cotopaxi, CO, set on over 12 acres with the world-renowned Royal Gorge right next door. This unique property features two separate living quarters, perfect for multi-generational living, guests, or rental potential. Wide-open views, space to roam, and true Colorado mountain living all in one place. Seller

    Agent Photo

    Keith Casey

    Megastar Realty

    (719) 974-4681

    7878 Copper Gulch Rd, Cotopaxi, CO 81223
  • /11

    $145,900 Sold Aug 22, 2025

    0 Sawmill Rd Unit REC7464430, Canon City, CO 81215

    • Land
    • 35.2 Acres
    • $4,145 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Gary Smith Mossy Oak Properties Colorado Mountain Realty

    0 Sawmill Rd Unit REC7464430, Canon City, CO 81215
    • /9

      Not Listed For Sale

      35 Fox Run Ct, Canon City, CO 81212

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 4,124 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      35 Fox Run Ct, Canon City, CO 81212

      Last Sold Summary

      • $166/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $685,800
      • Oct 25, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Lars Gronhagen ERA Shields Real Estate

  • /46

    $550,000 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,564 Sq Ft

    1041 Rockafellow Ct, Canon City, CO 81212

    Tucked away on a peaceful cul-de-sac in a quiet neighborhood, this stunning four-bedroom, three-bathroom home offers breathtaking views of the majestic Sangre de Cristo Mountains. Situated on almost an acre, with abundant wildlife, a seasonal stream bordering the property, and unforgettable evening skies perfect for stargazing, this home delivers the ideal blend of comfort and natural beauty.

    Agent Photo

    DELLA RIEGER

    Real Broker, LLC

    (719) 745-2743

    1041 Rockafellow Ct, Canon City, CO 81212
  • /16

    $32,500 Sold May 28, 2025

    1527 Chestnut St Unit 20, Canon City, CO 81212

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 952 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19% Below List Price
    • $34/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Roger Swinderman Keller Williams Performance Realty

    1527 Chestnut St Unit 20, Canon City, CO 81212
    • /2

      Not Listed For Sale

      317 N 12th St, Canon City, CO 81212

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,196 Sq Ft
      • Built 1926
      317 N 12th St, Canon City, CO 81212

      Last Sold Summary

      • $176/SF
      • Last Sold Price $209,900

      Last Listing Agent TANYA ALLEN RE/MAX

  • /68

    $1,199,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,833 Sq Ft

    716 Dakota Hideout, Canon City, CO 81212

    Discover unmatched privacy, comfort, and luxury on this beautifully remodeled 35-acre estate—just 10 minutes from town. This stunning home offers high-end finishes, expansive living spaces, breathtaking views and a luxurious guesthouse. Step inside to a large living room featuring a striking fireplace and gorgeous wood ceilings. The recently remodeled gourmet kitchen is a chef's dream with

    Agent Photo

    DELLA RIEGER

    REAL Broker, LLC

    (719) 437-7570

    716 Dakota Hideout, Canon City, CO 81212
  • /37

    $531,375 Sold May 13, 2025

    15 Salt Brush Ct, Canon City, CO 81212

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,205 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $166/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent DELLA RIEGER REAL Broker, LLC

    15 Salt Brush Ct, Canon City, CO 81212
    • /32

      Not Listed For Sale

      624 Pike Ave, Canon City, CO 81212

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 960 Sq Ft
      • Built 1898
      624 Pike Ave, Canon City, CO 81212

      Last Sold Summary

      • $271/SF
      • 28 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $260,000
      • Aug 23, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jenny Gatzke HomeSmart Preferred Realty

  • /23

    $389,900 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,670 Sq Ft

    1089 York Ave, Cañon City, CO 81212

    Welcome to your dream retreat—where comfort meets countryside charm! Set on a full acre of serene landscape, this brand-new, beautifully designed three-bedroom, two-bathroom home invites you to relax with a 7 year warranty and breather in the mountain air. Step up to the inviting covered porch and through the front door, where you’re immediately welcomed by a spacious family room bathed in

    Agent Photo

    Tyson Cool

    Properties Of Colorado Inc

    (719) 733-8945

    1089 York Ave, Cañon City, CO 81212
  • /35

    $440,000 Sold May 19, 2025

    1040 Beech Ave, Cañon City, CO 81212

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,156 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $204/SF
    • 83 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent James Thomas Rover Real Estate Company

    1040 Beech Ave, Cañon City, CO 81212
    • /25

      Not Listed For Sale

      658 Ohio Place, Canon City, CO 81212

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,056 Sq Ft
      • Built 1986
      658 Ohio Place, Canon City, CO 81212

      Last Sold Summary

      • $299/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $315,500
      • Jul 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Shelley Keller HomeSmart Preferred Realty

  • /48

    $375,000

    1550 Logan St, Canon City, CO 81212

    Check out this spacious property with income potential! The main home offers 4 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and two separate living areas, providing flexibility for everyday living and entertaining. A wood-burning fireplace adds warmth and character, solar panels help keep heating costs down and recent updates including a newer roof and new carpet in two bedrooms make this home ready for it's next

    Agent Photo

    Kristi Meyer

    Real Broker, LLC

    (719) 824-3405

    1550 Logan St, Canon City, CO 81212
  • /30

    $225,000 Sold Aug 27, 2025

    720 Whipple Ave, Cañon City, CO 81212

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,139 Sq Ft
    • Built 1922

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $198/SF
    • 66 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent David Madone River Street Real Estate, Ltd

    720 Whipple Ave, Cañon City, CO 81212
    • /25

      Not Listed For Sale

      110 Park Ln, Canon City, CO 81212

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,664 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      110 Park Ln, Canon City, CO 81212

      Last Sold Summary

      • $186/SF
      • 83 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $310,000
      • Sep 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Tyson Cool Properties of Colorado Real Estate Inc

  • /50

    $424,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,224 Sq Ft

    1144 4th St, Penrose, CO 81240

    Welcome to your new horse property with room for many animals! This well-maintained 3-bedroom, 2-bath manufactured home sits on 5 acres with 5 shares of Beaver Creek flood irrigation water, offering both functionality and stunning views. The home was remodeled in 2015 and features newer cabinets, granite countertops, and a durable metal roof. Energy efficiency is a major bonus with fully paid-off

    Agent Photo

    Joe Garcia

    Homesmart Preferred Realty

    (719) 427-4526

    1144 4th St, Penrose, CO 81240
  • /50

    $690,000 Sold Jul 25, 2025

    300 Rustler's Ridge Rd, Cañon City, CO 81212

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,073 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $333/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Linda Mattson Homesmart Preferred Realty

    300 Rustler's Ridge Rd, Cañon City, CO 81212
    • /28

      Not Listed For Sale

      407 N Orchard Ave, Canon City, CO 81212

      • 4 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,786 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      407 N Orchard Ave, Canon City, CO 81212

      Last Sold Summary

      • $188/SF
      • 112 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $336,500
      • Apr 03, 2024

      Last Listing Agent JP Speers Berkshire Hathaway Home Services Rocky Mtn Realtors

  • /31

    $350,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,534 Sq Ft

    811 Meadows Ave, Cañon City, CO 81212

    Welcome to this spacious and inviting home offering comfort, functionality, and room to grow. This home features 4 bedrooms and 3 bathrooms, along with two separate living areas that provide flexibility for entertaining, relaxing, or creating a dedicated workspace. A cozy fireplace insert adds warmth and charm, making the main living space especially inviting during cooler months. The kitchen is

    Agent Photo

    Kristi Meyer

    Real Broker, LLC

    (719) 751-6563

    811 Meadows Ave, Cañon City, CO 81212
  • /23

    $255,000 Sold Aug 18, 2025

    662 Ohio Place, Cañon City, CO 81212

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,203 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $212/SF
    • 110 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kurt Zerby KURT ZERBY REAL ESTATE GROUP

    662 Ohio Place, Cañon City, CO 81212
    • /44

      Not Listed For Sale

      512 N 10th St, Canon City, CO 81212

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,788 Sq Ft
      • Built 1903
      512 N 10th St, Canon City, CO 81212

      Last Sold Summary

      • $194/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $347,000
      • Jan 05, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Tyson Cool Properties Of Colorado CC

  • /50

    $820,000 Under Contract

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,965 Sq Ft

    1277 Cooper Trail, Canon City, CO 81212

    Welcome to your dream mountain retreat, where breathtaking views and privacy meet adventure and comfort. Set on 40 acres of Colorado beauty, this spacious 5-bedroom, 3-bathroom home is just minutes from world-class cycling trails, rock climbing, and access to BLM land and the popular Oil Well Flats trail system.The open floor plan is designed for entertaining, with a well-equipped kitchen

    Agent Photo

    Kristi Meyer

    Real Broker, LLC

    (719) 759-8019

    1277 Cooper Trail, Canon City, CO 81212
  • /31

    $252,750 Sold Jan 30, 2026

    631 Forest Ave, Cañon City, CO 81212

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $181/SF
    • 56 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kevin Brown Keller Williams Performance Realty

    631 Forest Ave, Cañon City, CO 81212
    • /45

      Not Listed For Sale

      227 Hazel Ln, Wetmore, CO 81253

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,164 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      227 Hazel Ln, Wetmore, CO 81253

      Last Sold Summary

      • $193/SF
      • 128 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $610,000
      • Feb 27, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Jennie Harling HomeSmart

  • /49

    $645,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,455 Sq Ft

    1000 S St, Penrose, CO 81240

    Set on 9 acres in Penrose, this spacious 2-story home offers a rare blend of square footage, usable land, and flexibility for a variety of lifestyles.Featuring 4 bedrooms and 4 bathrooms across 3,455 finished square feet, the layout provides separation and functionality with multiple living spaces. The upper-level primary suite is generously sized and includes an adjoining bath, walk-in

    Agent Photo

    Kristi Meyer

    Real Broker, LLC

    (719) 745-4416

    1000 S St, Penrose, CO 81240
  • /14

    $245,000 Sold Aug 27, 2025

    1166 Natalie St, Canon City, CO 81212

    • 3 Beds
    • 980 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $250/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kim Heath Homesmart Preferred Realty

    1166 Natalie St, Canon City, CO 81212
    • /40

      Not Listed For Sale

      42 Cheyenne Dr, Canon City, CO 81212

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,146 Sq Ft
      • Built 1985
      42 Cheyenne Dr, Canon City, CO 81212

      Last Sold Summary

      • $207/SF
      • 45 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $445,000
      • Jun 05, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Kris Rogers Keller Williams Preferred Realty

  • /39

    $300,000 Under Contract

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,298 Sq Ft

    523 College Ave, Canon City, CO 81212

    Welcome to this inviting and well-maintained home, where thoughtful updates and comfortable living come together in a central Cañon City location. From the moment you arrive, the stone pillars and natural stone accents create a warm and welcoming first impression. Inside, you’ll find a layout that lives larger than it appears, offering 2 spacious bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, a kitchen with ample

    Agent Photo

    Kristi Meyer

    Real Broker, LLC

    (719) 767-1303

    523 College Ave, Canon City, CO 81212
  • /15

    $106,800 Sold Oct 08, 2025

    834 Dawn Ln, Canon City, CO 81212

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 828 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $129/SF
    • 203 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Dianne Bieri Rocky Mountain Realty LLC

    834 Dawn Ln, Canon City, CO 81212
    • /2

      Not Listed For Sale

      168 Piute Dr, Canon City, CO 81212

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,568 Sq Ft
      • Built 1997
      168 Piute Dr, Canon City, CO 81212

      Last Sold Summary

      • $159/SF
      • Last Sold Price $250,000

      Last Listing Agent Diana Vanriper Main Street Realty of Pueblo, Inc

  • /40

    $370,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,878 Sq Ft

    1538 Sherman Ave, Canon City, CO 81212

    Get ready to fall in love—this 4-bedroom 2-bath, beautifully remodeled home has been thoughtfully updated to offer style, comfort and functionality. This beautifully remodeled 4-bedroom, 2-bath home blends modern updates with versatile living and standout outdoor features. Step inside to a bright, refreshed interior with fresh paint, stylish finishes, and a layout designed for both comfort and

    Agent Photo

    Kristi Meyer

    Real Broker, LLC

    (719) 220-8744

    1538 Sherman Ave, Canon City, CO 81212
  • /31

    $420,000 Sold Sep 17, 2025

    3275 Chaparral Rd, Cañon City, CO 81212

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,840 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $228/SF
    • 118 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Dana Dahl-Breske Keller Williams Performance Realty

    3275 Chaparral Rd, Cañon City, CO 81212
    • /35

      Not Listed For Sale

      2115 Shoshone Dr, Canon City, CO 81212

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,144 Sq Ft
      • Built 1998
      2115 Shoshone Dr, Canon City, CO 81212

      Last Sold Summary

      • $420/SF
      • 117 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $480,000
      • Nov 10, 2023

      Last Listing Agent KATHRYN MATTHEWS KLM Realty

Showing Results 81 - 120, Page 3 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home