28,922

Fremont County, CO Homes

Section Image
    • /47

      Not Listed For Sale

      441 5th Terrace, Florence, CO 81226

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,500 Sq Ft
      • Built 1981
      441 5th Terrace, Florence, CO 81226

      Last Sold Summary

      • $226/SF
      • 23 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $338,500
      • Jan 31, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Anastasia Morgan Exp Realty LLC

  • /12

    $995,000

    • 9,569 Sq Ft

    901 Main St, Cañon City, CO 81212

    Exceptional live/work opportunity in a prime high-traffic location at the corner of 9th and Main, ideal for owner-occupants seeking the perfect blend of business and residential space. The property offers flexible financing, with the owner willing to carry at an attractive rate for just $300k down. Featuring nearly 5,000 square feet of versatile office and multi-use space, including meeting areas

    Tony Greer Keller Williams Performance Realty

    901 Main St, Cañon City, CO 81212
  • /41

    $305,000 Sold Aug 05, 2025

    105 Illinois St, Penrose, CO 81240

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,664 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $183/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Katalena McNew Keller Williams Performance Realty

    105 Illinois St, Penrose, CO 81240
    • /24

      Not Listed For Sale

      223 N Pikes Peak Ave, Florence, CO 81226

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,892 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      223 N Pikes Peak Ave, Florence, CO 81226

      Last Sold Summary

      • $145/SF
      • 77 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $275,000
      • Jan 09, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Wayne Jennings Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Rocky Mountain

  • /50

    $396,190

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,466 Sq Ft

    1275 Indiana Ave, Canon City, CO 81212

    Great home with covered wrap around front porch, detached workshop, paid off solar plus a fenced easy care yard!Thoughtfully maintained 3-bed, 2 bath home offering a functional layout, energy efficiency, and an impressive list of inclusions. The bright living room features large windows on the east and south sides, filling the space with natural light, and flows easily into the updated

    Joann Grenard HOME TOWN REAL ESTATE OF CANON CITY

    1275 Indiana Ave, Canon City, CO 81212
  • /33

    $365,000 Sold Dec 22, 2025

    1416 Chestnut St, Canon City, CO 81212

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,516 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $241/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent TESSA LLOYD EXIT Elevation Realty

    1416 Chestnut St, Canon City, CO 81212
    • /2

      Not Listed For Sale

      124 W 2nd St, Florence, CO 81226

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,199 Sq Ft
      • Built 1926
      124 W 2nd St, Florence, CO 81226

      Last Sold Summary

      • $263/SF
      • Last Sold Price $315,000

      Last Listing Agent TOBY LORENC Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Rocky Mountain

  • /46

    $359,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,216 Sq Ft

    325 5th St, Penrose, CO 81240

    Wonderful 3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Manufactured Home on 4.88 Acres — Custom Woodwork, Solar, and More Discover comfort, character, and wide-open space with this beautifully maintained 3-bedroom, 2 bath manufactured home set on 4.88 private acres. From the moment you step onto the large, covered porch, you’ll feel the warmth and craftsmanship that make this property truly stand out. This property blends

    SHERRI HOOD Homesmart Preferred Realty

    325 5th St, Penrose, CO 81240
  • /22

    $180,000 Sold Jan 21, 2026

    247 Wetmore Vista Dr, Florence, CO 81226

    • Land
    • 40.84 Acres
    • $4,407 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • 133 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Keely Smith CUSTER COUNTY REALTY, INC.

    247 Wetmore Vista Dr, Florence, CO 81226
    • /29

      Not Listed For Sale

      521 W Main St, Florence, CO 81226

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,041 Sq Ft
      • Built 1888
      521 W Main St, Florence, CO 81226

      Last Sold Summary

      • $185/SF
      • 24 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $192,900
      • Dec 02, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Comps, Only

  • /41

    $1,399,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,240 Sq Ft

    1956 Holmes Rd, Cotopaxi, CO 81223

    Cody Park Ranchette offers approximately 35± deeded acres of private, end-of-road acreage adjoining State Land, BLM holdings, and the Grape Creek Wilderness in Fremont County, Colorado. Located in a private subdivision with maintained roads, the property features unobstructed views of the Sangre de Cristo Mountains and direct access to public lands in Colorado Game Management Unit 691, known for

    Payton Craft M4 Ranch Group, LLC

    1956 Holmes Rd, Cotopaxi, CO 81223
  • /5

    $52,500 Sold Feb 20, 2026

    TBD C St, Penrose, CO 81240

    • Land
    • 10 Acres
    • $5,250 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • 113 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jenny Gatzke Homesmart Preferred Realty

    TBD C St, Penrose, CO 81240
    • /35

      Not Listed For Sale

      537 W Main St, Florence, CO 81226

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 970 Sq Ft
      • Built 1898
      537 W Main St, Florence, CO 81226

      Last Sold Summary

      • $155/SF
      • 99 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $150,000
      • May 30, 2023

      Last Listing Agent James Thomas Rover Real Estate Company

  • /35

    $749,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,800 Sq Ft

    738 Black Cloud Cir, Cotopaxi, CO 81223

    This 1800 sq ft, 2 bed/2 bath home was custom crafted in 2016. On 38 acres, with lush trees & vegetation, rock outcroppings, pastures for horses, & is gated & partially fenced. Step onto the deck and you'll see soaring views of the Sangre, Collegiate, & Wet Mtn ranges, & Pikes Peak. The home features blue pine throughout, custom, beetlekill pine cabinets, a live-edge bar top that was made from a

    Jessica Smith Martin & Tope Real Estate Co

    738 Black Cloud Cir, Cotopaxi, CO 81223
  • /31

    $276,500 Sold Jan 15, 2026

    638 19th Trail, Cotopaxi, CO 81223

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,008 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $274/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Adkisson Homesmart Preferred Realty

    638 19th Trail, Cotopaxi, CO 81223
    • /26

      Not Listed For Sale

      614 W 3rd St, Florence, CO 81226

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,596 Sq Ft
      • Built 1902
      614 W 3rd St, Florence, CO 81226

      Last Sold Summary

      • $175/SF
      • 21 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $280,000
      • Oct 31, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Dale Gagas Colorado Lifestyle Property

  • /50

    $1,395,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,380 Sq Ft

    8617 County Road 12, Cotopaxi, CO 81223

    Luxurious 4,380 sq. ft. custom mountain home on 77 acres with 10 acres of pasture, 50 acres of pine forest, and direct BLM access with an included ATV. Features include a lofted master suite, gourmet kitchen, expansive great room, entertainment level with wet bar, and 980 sq. ft. garage. Enjoy a 4-stall barn, picnic pavilion, fire-pit, playhouse, shooting range, and breathtaking Sangre de Cristo

    Twila Geroux Hayden Outdoors Real Estate

    8617 County Road 12, Cotopaxi, CO 81223
  • /50

    $375,000 Sold Dec 15, 2025

    350 Oak St, Florence, CO 81226

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,088 Sq Ft
    • Built 1922

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $180/SF
    • 63 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Ryan Hand Homesmart Preferred Realty

    350 Oak St, Florence, CO 81226
    • /31

      Not Listed For Sale

      505 N Pikes Peak Ave, Florence, CO 81226

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,232 Sq Ft
      • Built 1898
      505 N Pikes Peak Ave, Florence, CO 81226

      Last Sold Summary

      • $149/SF
      • 40 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $183,000
      • Sep 22, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Kathy Haas Colorado Realty 4 Less, LLC

  • /38

    $199,000 Pending

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 725 Sq Ft

    1025 Harrison Ave, Cañon City, CO 81212

    Come see this sweet Victorian in historic Canon City, just a few blocks from Main Street, and a few minutes walk to schools and parks! This house says, "Welcome Home", with its inviting little picket fence & gate and front porch with its classic Victorian turned posts. There are 2 bedrooms and 1 bathroom with a clawfoot tub, a living room, a kitchen/dining room combo, and an enclosed porch to the

    Carla Braddy Real Broker, LLC

    1025 Harrison Ave, Cañon City, CO 81212
  • /16

    $209,000 Sold Apr 08, 2026

    127 W 6th St, Florence, CO 81226

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 860 Sq Ft
    • Built 1898

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $243/SF
    • 55 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Chris Montoya Keller Williams Performance Realty

    127 W 6th St, Florence, CO 81226
    • /31

      Not Listed For Sale

      210 W 3rd St, Florence, CO 81226

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,464 Sq Ft
      • Built 1932
      210 W 3rd St, Florence, CO 81226

      Last Sold Summary

      • $196/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $287,000
      • Jun 01, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Shelley Keller HomeSmart Preferred Realty

  • /49

    $609,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,516 Sq Ft

    32 Pikeview Dr, Canon City, CO 81212

    Come experience luxury living at its finest in this custom-built Dawson Ranch masterpiece, where each detail was meticulously planned by the owners for maximum comfort & style. Matching, gorgeous finishes are everywhere you look! Elevated to capture breathtaking views of Pikes Peak and the city lights of Cañon City, this 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom home also includes a dedicated office for the ultimate

    Carla Braddy Real Broker, LLC

    32 Pikeview Dr, Canon City, CO 81212
  • /39

    $369,900 Sold Sep 16, 2025

    168 Willmoor Ct, Cañon City, CO 81212

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,408 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • $263/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kurt Zerby Kurt Zerby Real Estate Group, LLC

    168 Willmoor Ct, Cañon City, CO 81212
    • /21

      Not Listed For Sale

      901 E 5th St, Florence, CO 81226

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,248 Sq Ft
      • Built 1981
      901 E 5th St, Florence, CO 81226

      Last Sold Summary

      • $161/SF
      • 16 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $200,850
      • Dec 22, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Bruce Ward Full Circle Real Estate Group

  • /23

    $249,900

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,146 Sq Ft

    811 Logan St Unit B, Canon City, CO 81212

    Discover comfortable living in this 2-bed, 2-bath condo tucked away in peaceful Lincoln Park. This home offers the perfect blend of convenience & privacy, w/ an attached 1-car garage, a welcoming covered front porch, & a private, fully enclosed backyard w/ its own deck. The HOA cares for the exterior maintenance & front lawn, allowing you more time to enjoy your space. The main level boasts newer

    Carla Braddy Real Broker, LLC

    811 Logan St Unit B, Canon City, CO 81212
  • /2

    $120,000 Sold Jun 05, 2025

    TBD K St, Penrose, CO 81240

    • Land
    • 3.62 Acres
    • $33,149 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Brandon Angel Keller Williams Performance Realty

    TBD K St, Penrose, CO 81240
    • /25

      Not Listed For Sale

      991 E 5th St, Florence, CO 81226

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,736 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      991 E 5th St, Florence, CO 81226

      Last Sold Summary

      • $131/SF
      • 43 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $227,000
      • Jul 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Brittany Jenkins LPT Realty LLC

  • /49

    $349,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,268 Sq Ft

    850 Grand Ave, Canon City, CO 81212

    Welcome to your dream home on Capitol Hill in the heart of Canon City, where stunning mountain and city views await! This beautifully maintained three-bedroom, two-bathroom residence features a charming front porch, perfect for sipping your morning coffee while soaking in the breathtaking scenery. With a brand-new roof and meticulous upkeep, this home offers both comfort and peace of mind. The

    Nick Sartori Real Broker, LLC

    850 Grand Ave, Canon City, CO 81212
  • /25

    $216,000 Sold Aug 28, 2025

    837 S 8th St, Canon City, CO 81212

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 985 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • 91,815% Above List Price
    • $219/SF
    • 161 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Tina Smith TINA SMITH REAL ESTATE

    837 S 8th St, Canon City, CO 81212
    • /40

      Not Listed For Sale

      402 Gumaer Ave, Florence, CO 81226

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,208 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      402 Gumaer Ave, Florence, CO 81226

      Last Sold Summary

      • $178/SF
      • 50 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $392,000
      • Jul 12, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Frank Griffin Flat Rate Realty Group LLC

  • /50

    $565,000 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,858 Sq Ft

    182 Forge Rd, Canon City, CO 81212

    Welcome home to this beautiful 3858 s.f. ranch-style residence w/ a finished walk-out basement, perfectly situated on nearly 3 acres of scenic Colorado landscape. Located just off Forge Rd & tucked away at the end of a long, private driveway, this property offers a true sanctuary w/ every amenity you could possibly need. The heart of the home is a peaceful, open-concept living room, kitchen,

    Carla Braddy Real Broker, LLC

    182 Forge Rd, Canon City, CO 81212
  • /32

    $357,000 Sold Feb 04, 2026

    421 N Cottonwood Ave, Canon City, CO 81212

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,074 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $172/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent ANDREW LOPEZ Homesmart Preferred Realty

    421 N Cottonwood Ave, Canon City, CO 81212
    • /42

      Not Listed For Sale

      418 Gumaer Ave, Florence, CO 81226

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,072 Sq Ft
      • Built 1981
      418 Gumaer Ave, Florence, CO 81226

      Last Sold Summary

      • $159/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $329,900
      • Feb 18, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Jami Baker-Orr Keller Williams Performance Realty

  • /29

    $400,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,548 Sq Ft

    1016 Beech Ave, Cañon City, CO 81212

    This beautifully maintained home offers standout curb appeal with lush green grass, mature landscaping, and a welcoming front patio that sets the tone from the moment you arrive. Inside, real hardwood floors extend through the main living areas and bedrooms, creating a warm and cohesive feel. The primary living room is bright and inviting, while a second living space adds flexibility and

    Travis Fraker Redfin Corporation

    1016 Beech Ave, Cañon City, CO 81212
  • /47

    $400,000 Sold Jul 24, 2025

    1309 Flora Dr, Canon City, CO 81212

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,074 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $193/SF
    • 112 Days On Market

1309 Flora Dr, Canon City, CO 81212
    • /2

      Not Listed For Sale

      305 Oriole Rd, Florence, CO 81226

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,700 Sq Ft
      • Built 1965
      305 Oriole Rd, Florence, CO 81226

      Last Sold Summary

      • $171/SF
      • Last Sold Price $290,000

      Last Listing Agent Ashley Rall HomeSmart Preferred Realty

  • /44

    $675,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,147 Sq Ft

    2911 County Road 103, Florence, CO 81226

    Nestled at the base of the Wet Mountains, this custom 3-bedroom, 2-bath home sits on 35 private acres minutes from Florence & a stone’s throw from state & public lands. Surrounded by forest & sweeping mountain views, the property offers exceptional privacy & seclusion while remaining conveniently located—about 30 minutes to Cañon City, 45 minutes to Pueblo, & an hour to Colorado Springs. The home

    Travis Fraker Redfin Corporation

    2911 County Road 103, Florence, CO 81226
  • /28

    $31,000 Sold Jun 02, 2025

    1675 J Path, Cotopaxi, CO 81223

    • Land
    • 2.67 Acres
    • $11,610 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 22% Below List Price
    • 17 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kimberlee Salimeno Keller Williams Clients Choice Realty

    1675 J Path, Cotopaxi, CO 81223
    • /16

      Not Listed For Sale

      303 Loma Dr, Florence, CO 81226

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,092 Sq Ft
      • Built 1976
      303 Loma Dr, Florence, CO 81226

      Last Sold Summary

      • $252/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $275,000
      • Mar 12, 2024

Showing Results 401 - 440, Page 11 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home