28,922

Fremont County, CO Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /11

    $259,000

    • Land
    • 35.34 Acres
    • $7,329 per Acre

    00 Bandito Trail, Florence, CO 81226

    Discover the serenity of 35 breathtaking acres, nestled just 10 minutes from Florence, CO. Tucked away at the end of a secluded road and secured behind a private locked gate, this property offers unparalleled privacy free from HOA restrictions or covenants. It's primed for your dream home, with power conveniently available along the road and water wells in the area typically ranging from 100 to

    Agent Photo

    Tyson Cool

    Properties Of Colorado CC

    (719) 628-1649

    00 Bandito Trail, Florence, CO 81226
  • /28

    $525,000 Sold Aug 05, 2025

    100 Pleasure Trail, Penrose, CO 81240

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,983 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • $265/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Tami Wozny Tri-County Realty

    100 Pleasure Trail, Penrose, CO 81240
    • /30

      Not Listed For Sale

      1 Ridgeway Dr, Florence, CO 81226

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,620 Sq Ft
      • Built 1993
      1 Ridgeway Dr, Florence, CO 81226

      Last Sold Summary

      • $178/SF
      • 31 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $289,000
      • Jul 14, 2023

      Last Listing Agent DAWN BROOKS-WHITE Real Broker, LLC DBA Real

  • /24

    $259,000

    • Land
    • 35 Acres
    • $7,400 per Acre

    303 Peak View Place, Canon City, CO 81212

    This incredible 35-acre parcel will take your breath away. The current owners have completed all the hard work, making this property ready for your dream home, mountain getaway cabin, or peaceful camping retreat. Travel along the already developed 16-foot-wide driveway with road base in place, and you will arrive at the top of Peak View Place where a fully excavated, ready to build site awaits,

    Agent Photo

    Shelley Keller

    HomeSmart Preferred Realty

    (719) 826-8259

    303 Peak View Place, Canon City, CO 81212
  • /19

    $299,900 Sold Oct 01, 2025

    2781 E Main St, Cañon City, CO 81212

    • 8,892 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • $34/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Michael Butts Frontier West Realty

    2781 E Main St, Cañon City, CO 81212
    • /20

      Not Listed For Sale

      10 Wilmont Cir S, Florence, CO 81226

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 952 Sq Ft
      • Built 1984
      10 Wilmont Cir S, Florence, CO 81226

      Last Sold Summary

      • $205/SF
      • 81 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $195,000
      • Apr 16, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Julie Reeves Reeves Real Estate

  • /6

    $1,200,000

    • Land
    • 26.76 Acres
    • $44,843 per Acre

    00 Shoop Dr, Florence, CO 81240

    Unlock an extraordinary investment opportunity with over 26 acres of prime highway-frontage land, perfectly positioned for maximum visibility and accessibility. This rare gem comes with a significant advantage: no need to navigate costly DOT requirements for acceleration or deceleration lanes, as the state has already installed a convenient stoplight, streamlining access for future development.

    Agent Photo

    Tyson Cool

    Properties of Colorado Real Estate Inc

    (719) 625-2722

    00 Shoop Dr, Florence, CO 81240
  • /46

    $368,000 Sold Feb 13, 2026

    1535 17th St, Penrose, CO 81240

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,568 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $235/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Marilee Nickelson HomeSmart Preferred Realty

    1535 17th St, Penrose, CO 81240
    • /2

      Not Listed For Sale

      2 Wilmont Cir S, Florence, CO 81226

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,020 Sq Ft
      • Built 1975
      2 Wilmont Cir S, Florence, CO 81226

      Last Sold Summary

      • $167/SF
      • Last Sold Price $170,000

      Last Listing Agent DELLA RIEGER REAL Broker, LLC

  • /50

    $430,000 Pending

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 704 Sq Ft

    20163 U S 50, Cotopaxi, CO 81223

    Quaint and cozy log cabin set along the banks of the Arkansas River in Cotopaxi, Colorado, a true Colorado paradise where adventure and serenity meet. With approximately 267 feet of private river frontage, this rare offering invites you to raft directly from your backyard, cast a line for Gold Medal trout fishing, or relax on your own private river beach. Step outside and you’re instantly

    Agent Photo

    Anne Marie Ohly

    Omni Real Estate

    (719) 826-6201

    20163 U S 50, Cotopaxi, CO 81223
  • /36

    $350,000 Sold Apr 23, 2026

    821 Barr Ave, Canon City, CO 81212

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,561 Sq Ft
    • Built 1931

    Last Sold Summary

    • $224/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Travis Fraker Redfin Corporation

    821 Barr Ave, Canon City, CO 81212
    • /45

      Not Listed For Sale

      555 W Main St, Florence, CO 81226

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 3,125 Sq Ft
      • Built 1905
      555 W Main St, Florence, CO 81226

      Last Sold Summary

      • $119/SF
      • 396 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $372,000
      • Mar 19, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Julie Reeves Reeves Real Estate

  • /36

    $57,000

    • Land
    • 2.45 Acres
    • $23,265 per Acre

    100 Kelsey Ct, Cotopaxi, CO 81223

    Discover the extraordinary opportunity at 100 Kelsey Court in Cotopaxi, Colorado a captivating 2.45-acre parcel that blends raw natural beauty with endless potential. This property offers the perfect canvas to create your private mountain escape. Surrounded by dramatic rock formations and offering breathtaking panoramic views of the surrounding peaks and valleys, the land provides a serene and

    Agent Photo

    David Swearingen

    Keller Williams Performance Realty

    (719) 417-3388

    100 Kelsey Ct, Cotopaxi, CO 81223
  • /24

    $340,000 Sold Apr 10, 2026

    802 E 5th St, Florence, CO 81226

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,688 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $126/SF
    • 104 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Glen Greenlee Homesmart Preferred Realty

    802 E 5th St, Florence, CO 81226
    • /2

      Not Listed For Sale

      226 S Frazier Ave, Florence, CO 81226

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,068 Sq Ft
      • Built 1923
      226 S Frazier Ave, Florence, CO 81226

      Last Sold Summary

      • $117/SF
      • Last Sold Price $125,000

      Last Listing Agent Toy Hallman HomeSmart Preferred Realty

  • /49

    $749,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,923 Sq Ft

    19909 U S 50, Cotopaxi, CO 81223

    Rare opportunity to own an amazing property on the Arkansas River in Cotopaxi with approximately 370 feet of private river frontage, a stunning sandy river “beach,” and unmatched access to Colorado outdoor recreation right from your backyard. Nestled among breathtaking red rock canyon walls with amazing Mountain views, this property offers the perfect combination of historic charm, privacy,

    Agent Photo

    Anne Marie Ohly

    Omni Real Estate Company Inc

    (719) 662-3227

    19909 U S 50, Cotopaxi, CO 81223
  • /47

    $500,000 Sold Jul 31, 2025

    408 Main St Unit B, Cañon City, CO 81212

    • 3,852 Sq Ft
    • Built 1898

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $130/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Sylvia Jennings Bhhs Rocky Mountain Florence

    408 Main St Unit B, Cañon City, CO 81212
    • /2

      Not Listed For Sale

      728 Graphite St, Florence, CO 81226

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,080 Sq Ft
      • Built 1989
      728 Graphite St, Florence, CO 81226

      Last Sold Summary

      • $255/SF
      • Last Sold Price $275,000

      Last Listing Agent Nicholas Goodall All Seasons LLC.

  • /50

    $1,200,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,246 Sq Ft

    1706&1708 Willow St, Canon City, CO 81212

    Nestled on nearly 5 acres of lush, irrigated land in the beautiful town of Brookside, this stunning property offers the perfect blend of comfort, functionality and endless opportunity. The spacious 3-bedroom, 2-bath main home has been thoughtfully updated and features a gorgeous gourmet-style kitchen with beautiful cabinetry, ample counter space and a large walk-in pantry. The cozy living room

    Agent Photo

    DELLA RIEGER

    Real Broker, LLC

    (719) 353-6683

    1706&1708 Willow St, Canon City, CO 81212
  • /11

    $145,000 Sold Dec 12, 2025

    802 Turrell Trail, Penrose, CO 81240

    • Land
    • 40 Acres
    • $3,625 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • 19 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Joe Garcia Homesmart Preferred Realty

    802 Turrell Trail, Penrose, CO 81240
    • /50

      Not Listed For Sale

      721 Granite St, Florence, CO 81226

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,812 Sq Ft
      • Built 1898
      721 Granite St, Florence, CO 81226

      Last Sold Summary

      • $211/SF
      • 88 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $594,500
      • Aug 01, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Rickilee Pollock 8Z Real Estate

  • /50

    $1,125,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,198 Sq Ft

    611 Rockridge Loop, Canon City, CO 81212

    Designed & built by the builder as his retirement home on 11.76 acres with the foot of the Rocky Mountains starting in the backyard. Professionally landscaped with 15 ditch shares to irrigate 6 acres of alfalfa & hay. Paid-off solar panels atop an insulated 2400 sq ft detached garage/shop with 2 garage doors, dust collection & built-in compressed air systems. Outdoor dining area & covered outdoor

    Agent Photo

    DELLA RIEGER

    Real Broker, LLC DBA Real

    (719) 759-8785

    611 Rockridge Loop, Canon City, CO 81212
  • /28

    $273,900 Sold Aug 29, 2025

    249 Arrowhead Dr, Florence, CO 81226

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,264 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $217/SF
    • 127 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Bart Atkinson Action Team Realty

    249 Arrowhead Dr, Florence, CO 81226
    • /48

      Not Listed For Sale

      102 Marble St, Florence, CO 81226

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 944 Sq Ft
      • Built 1898
      102 Marble St, Florence, CO 81226

      Last Sold Summary

      • $53/SF
      • 28 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $50,000
      • May 07, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Scott Coddington Pulse Real Estate Group LLC

  • /15

    $199,000 Pending

    • Land
    • 36.29 Acres
    • $5,484 per Acre

    771 Chris Ct, Cañon City, CO 81212

    Discover 36 acres of stunning mountain property, perfectly nestled against thousands of acres of BLM land for ultimate privacy and adventure. Just 10 minutes from Canon City's conveniences, this serene retreat offers the best of both worlds, tranquility and accessibility. A pre-cut private road spans the entire lot, opening up multiple breathtaking home site options for your dream build. Expand

    Agent Photo

    Tyson Cool

    (719) 782-8924

    771 Chris Ct, Cañon City, CO 81212
  • /58

    $1,050,000 Sold Apr 10, 2026

    7101 U S 50, Howard, CO 81233

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,480 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $709/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jose Medina HomeSmart

    7101 U S 50, Howard, CO 81233
    • /23

      Not Listed For Sale

      1009 W 2nd St, Florence, CO 81226

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,312 Sq Ft
      • Built 1898
      1009 W 2nd St, Florence, CO 81226

      Last Sold Summary

      • $160/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $210,500
      • Jan 24, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Shelley Keller HomeSmart Preferred Realty

  • /27

    $77,000

    • Land
    • 39.56 Acres
    • $1,946 per Acre

    TBD 2 Ranch Rd, Florence, CO 81226

    Looking for Great Views and a flat place to build? Take a look at this one, its 39.56 ac. Very private. The property is fenced on 3 sides and still open with TBD 1 which sold. There are recorded easements going through other properties to get to this property. You need to go through 3 gates to get to the property. This is the perfect place for Solar. Come bring your animals and enjoy lots of

    Agent Photo

    Shirley Saddoris

    The Realty Post LLC

    (719) 283-3178

    TBD 2 Ranch Rd, Florence, CO 81226
  • /32

    $170,000 Sold Apr 17, 2026

    950 Kentucky St, Canon City, CO 81212

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 982 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Above List Price
    • $173/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $219,973

    Last Listing Agent Jenny Gatzke HomeSmart Preferred Realty

    950 Kentucky St, Canon City, CO 81212
    • /32

      Not Listed For Sale

      214 High Meadows Ct, Florence, CO 81226

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,411 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      214 High Meadows Ct, Florence, CO 81226

      Last Sold Summary

      • $262/SF
      • 61 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $370,000
      • Oct 23, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Anastasia Garcia Fathom Realty

  • /34

    $374,000 New Construction

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,684 Sq Ft

    4 Deklen Dr, Florence, CO 81226

    Seller will entertain seller concessions. Custom 2-story home situated on a half-acre lot atop a bluff, offering stunning views of Pikes Peak from both the lower porch and the upper master bedroom porch. Upon entering, you'll find a well-appointed living room filled with natural light, flowing seamlessly into the kitchen. The kitchen features all stainless steel appliances, a deep farmhouse sink,

    Agent Photo

    Tyson Cool

    Properties of Colorado Real Estate Inc

    (719) 350-4399

    4 Deklen Dr, Florence, CO 81226
  • /25

    $9,950 Sold Dec 19, 2025

    TR-121 19th Trail, Cotopaxi, CO 81223

    • Land
    • 5.19 Acres
    • $1,917 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 56% Below List Price
    • 248 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent DAWN BROOKS-WHITE Real Broker, LLC

    TR-121 19th Trail, Cotopaxi, CO 81223
    • /2

      Not Listed For Sale

      302 High Meadows Dr, Florence, CO 81226

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,196 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      302 High Meadows Dr, Florence, CO 81226

      Last Sold Summary

      • $276/SF
      • Last Sold Price $330,000

      Last Listing Agent Lance Tomar Frontier West Realty

  • /50

    $309,900 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,189 Sq Ft

    1123 Rudd Ave, Cañon City, CO 81212

    This well-maintained turn-key residence represents the perfect setting for entertaining & gatherings with family & friends. Nestled in a lovely, established neighborhood within walking distance to historic downtown Cañon City, this home is conveniently located near parks, a tennis court, an elementary school, & the high school. The heart of the house is a spacious living room, dining room, &

    Carla Braddy Real Broker, LLC

    1123 Rudd Ave, Cañon City, CO 81212
  • /10

    $122,500 Sold Feb 04, 2026

    20 Highway 120, Florence, CO 81226

    • Land
    • 40,946 Sq Ft
    • $130,319 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 26% Below List Price
    • 291 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent LYNETTE OVNICEK Homesmart Preferred Realty

    20 Highway 120, Florence, CO 81226
    • /50

      Not Listed For Sale

      307 High Meadows Dr, Florence, CO 81226

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,912 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      307 High Meadows Dr, Florence, CO 81226

      Last Sold Summary

      • $171/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $499,000
      • Jan 29, 2025

      Last Listing Agent MARIAN DIRITO RE/MAX

  • /50

    $649,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,699 Sq Ft

    1519 Park Ave, Canon City, CO 81212

    This beautifully maintained brick rancher, situated on an .82-acre lot on the Bluff in Lincoln Park, offers 2,699 square feet & features 3 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms; the 3rd bedroom is spacious w/ flexible uses, such as a family room, or office. Inside the front door is an inviting living room anchored by a gorgeous gas fireplace w/ a wood & tile mantle, while the kitchen features superior

    Carla Braddy Real Broker, LLC

    1519 Park Ave, Canon City, CO 81212
  • /4

    $150,000 Sold Oct 21, 2025

    1522 Grand Ave, Canon City, CO 81212

    • Land
    • 2 Acres
    • $75,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • 77 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Patricia Nixon Astra Real Estate Colorado LLC

    1522 Grand Ave, Canon City, CO 81212
    • /23

      Not Listed For Sale

      307 High Meadows Way, Florence, CO 81226

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,225 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      307 High Meadows Way, Florence, CO 81226

      Last Sold Summary

      • $266/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $326,000
      • Oct 16, 2024

      Last Listing Agent MARIAN DIRITO RE/MAX

  • /49

    $949,627 Under Contract

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,270 Sq Ft

    1638 Locust St, Canon City, CO 81212

    Welcome to this one-of-a-kind custom-built home in Lincoln Park, offering the perfect blend of privacy, space, and functionality, ideally set on three beautifully irrigated acres and designed for comfortable living and a country lifestyle. From the moment you turn down the long, paved, tree-lined driveway, you will fall in love with this peaceful retreat. The property features lush pastures,

    Nick Sartori Real Broker, LLC

    1638 Locust St, Canon City, CO 81212

Showing Results 321 - 360, Page 9 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home