12,645

Homes in ZIP Code 43420

Section Image
  • /35

    $251,000

    Sold Oct 02, 2025

    3560 Tiffin Rd, Fremont, OH 43420

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,413 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $178/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $252,435

    Last Listing Agent Steven Johnson Wendt Key Team Realty

    3560 Tiffin Rd, Fremont, OH 43420
    • /35

      Est $130,153

      Not Listed For Sale

      1312 Highland Ct, Fremont, OH 43420

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,075 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      1312 Highland Ct, Fremont, OH 43420

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15 Days On Market

  • /2

    $635,000

    $285K PRICE INCREASE

    Outlot A Sean Dr, Fremont, OH 43420

    +/-3.45 acre commercial outlot to Sean Center. Great location just off the SR 53 - US 20/US 6 interchange. Just 1.5 miles from Ohio Turnpike. Fast-growing area includes Walmart, Lowes, Applebee's, Chipotle, Buffalo Wild Wings and major employers. Taxes to be determined. Build-to-suit options available. Contact agent for acreage splits or ground lease opportunities. Principals of owner are

    John Hoty Hoty Enterprises, Inc.

    Outlot A Sean Dr, Fremont, OH 43420
  • /15

    $101,400

    Sold May 30, 2025

    1229 Sycamore St, Fremont, OH 43420

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,040 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $98/SF
    • 86 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $103,672

    Last Listing Agent Jamie Ritchie Wendt Key Team Realty

    1229 Sycamore St, Fremont, OH 43420
    • /24

      Est $133,991

      Not Listed For Sale

      401 Saint Joseph St, Fremont, OH 43420

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,014 Sq Ft
      • Built 1951
      401 Saint Joseph St, Fremont, OH 43420

      Last Sold Summary

      • 35 Days On Market

  • /27

    $249,000

    Under Contract
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,976 Sq Ft

    1440 W Cole Rd, Fremont, OH 43420

    Beautiful home in the heart of Ballville township! So much house to love - offering four bedrooms, three bathrooms, two large living spaces, two dining spaces, a gorgeous foyer, spacious laundry room, and an attached two car garage! The covered front porch is so charming, landscaping has been made simple and easy to maintain with stone, and overall great curb appeal. There is a newer patio off

    Cassie Ackerman Russell Real Estate Services

    1440 W Cole Rd, Fremont, OH 43420
  • /5

    $50,000

    Sold May 14, 2026

    35 River Sunset Blvd (Unit 7), Fremont, OH 43420

    • Land
    • 3,920 Sq Ft
    • $555,556 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 42 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Rob Boukissen Wendt Key Team Realty

    35 River Sunset Blvd (Unit 7), Fremont, OH 43420
    • /34

      Est $156,891

      Not Listed For Sale

      1341 Gordon Place, Fremont, OH 43420

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,134 Sq Ft
      • Built 1956
      1341 Gordon Place, Fremont, OH 43420

      Last Sold Summary

      • 28 Days On Market

  • /52

    $325,000

    Under Contract
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,056 Sq Ft

    4346 N State Route 53, Fremont, OH 43420

    Tucked away in the peaceful countryside, this well-cared-for 3-bedroom, 2 full bath home offers the perfect blend of space, comfort, and functionality. From the moment you arrive, you'll appreciate the extra-long driveway with room for 5+ vehicles, leading to a 2-car garage ideal for guests, hobbies, or extra storage.Step inside to a welcoming main floor featuring a spacious living room that

    Barbara Wildermuth Russell Real Estate Services

    4346 N State Route 53, Fremont, OH 43420
  • /9

    $143,900

    Sold May 23, 2025

    210 County Road 214, Fremont, OH 43420

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,512 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • $95/SF
    • 80 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $147,349

    Last Listing Agent Rebecca Held Bonnigson & Associates

    210 County Road 214, Fremont, OH 43420
    • /34

      Est $130,386

      Not Listed For Sale

      910 Whittlesey St, Fremont, OH 43420

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,031 Sq Ft
      • Built 1951
      910 Whittlesey St, Fremont, OH 43420

      Last Sold Summary

      • 31 Days On Market

  • /22

    $154,900

    Under Contract
    • 1,772 Sq Ft

    806 Napoleon St Unit 806, Fremont, OH 43420

    Investment Opportunity in Fremont! Check out this turn-key, up/down duplex located at 806 Napoleon Street. This property perfectly balances historic character with essential modern upgrades, situated on a rare, deep 0.25-acre in-town lot. The lower unit is a spacious 1,128 sq. ft. floor plan featuring 2 bedrooms and 1 full bath. The upper unit is a cozy 644 sq. ft. layout offering 1 bedroom and 1

    Steve Reser RE/MAX Unlimited Results Realt

    806 Napoleon St Unit 806, Fremont, OH 43420
  • /17

    $91,700

    Sold Jan 28, 2026

    530 S Wayne St, Fremont, OH 43420

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,710 Sq Ft
    • Built 1906

    Last Sold Summary

    • 24% Below List Price
    • $54/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $96,342

    Last Listing Agent Torrey Aseltine Russell Real Estate Services

    530 S Wayne St, Fremont, OH 43420
    • /30

      Est $167,019

      Not Listed For Sale

      517 Memorial Pkwy, Fremont, OH 43420

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,152 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      517 Memorial Pkwy, Fremont, OH 43420

      Last Sold Summary

      • 46 Days On Market

  • /8

    $16,000

    Pending
    • Land
    • 7,448 Sq Ft
    • $93,567 per Acre

    711 Rawson Ave, Fremont, OH 43420

    All information is approximate and should be confirmed by buyer's agent and buyer(s)

    Cathy Stotz Howard Hanna - Fremont

    711 Rawson Ave, Fremont, OH 43420
  • /36

    $140,000

    Sold Jul 09, 2025

    806 Willow St, Fremont, OH 43420

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,088 Sq Ft
    • Built 1926

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $129/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $139,220

    Last Listing Agent Jill Swaisgood Wendt Key Team Realty

    806 Willow St, Fremont, OH 43420
    • /42

      Est $259,319

      Not Listed For Sale

      621 Memorial Pkwy, Fremont, OH 43420

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,485 Sq Ft
      • Built 1942
      621 Memorial Pkwy, Fremont, OH 43420

      Last Sold Summary

      • 105 Days On Market

  • /2

    $45,000

    • Land
    • 20,412 Sq Ft
    • $96,031 per Acre

    0 Pleasant Dr, Sandusky Township, OH 43420

    BUILD YOUR DREAM HOME IN A CONVENIENT LOCATION!Don't miss this opportunity to own a beautiful building lot in a well-established neighborhood--perfect for creating the home you've always envisioned. Bring your own builder and design a home that fits your lifestyle from the ground up.Ideally located with easy access to the Ohio Turnpike, this property offers convenient travel while still enjoying

    Cheryl Wendt Wendt Key Team Realty

    0 Pleasant Dr, Sandusky Township, OH 43420
  • /45

    $223,000

    Sold Dec 30, 2025

    1611 Mcpherson Blvd, Fremont, OH 43420

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,648 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $135/SF
    • 86 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $206,132

    Last Listing Agent Cathy Stotz Howard Hanna - Fremont

    1611 Mcpherson Blvd, Fremont, OH 43420
    • /15

      Est $133,599

      Not Listed For Sale

      1056 N 5th St, Fremont, OH 43420

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,106 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      1056 N 5th St, Fremont, OH 43420

      Last Sold Summary

      • 72 Days On Market

  • /44

    $359,900

    Under Contract
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,610 Sq Ft

    1102 Tucker Rd, Fremont, OH 43420

    Spacious beautiful Ranch home! Custom built in 2009, 2600 sq ft of upgraded living space with every detail well-planned including: a large open floor plan, excellent layout, great flow allowing the living room, kitchen, dining area and a built-in sunshine room to all be one large entertaining space. A dream kitchen includes: all high-end appliances, plenty of cabinetry, plenty of storage space,

    Alishia Poorman Polter Real Estate

    1102 Tucker Rd, Fremont, OH 43420
  • /2

    $36,000

    Sold Oct 10, 2025

    2120 Pinehurst Trail, Fremont, OH 43420

    • Land
    • 13,764 Sq Ft
    • $113,924 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • 100 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $37,000

    Last Listing Agent Charee Oman Wendt Key Team Realty

    2120 Pinehurst Trail, Fremont, OH 43420
    • /25

      Est $188,258

      Not Listed For Sale

      1305 Chestnut St, Fremont, OH 43420

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,484 Sq Ft
      • Built 1956
      1305 Chestnut St, Fremont, OH 43420

      Last Sold Summary

      • 30 Days On Market

  • /5

    $65,000

    • Land
    • 5,532 Sq Ft
    • $511,811 per Acre

    51 River Sunset Blvd (Unit 11), Fremont, OH 43420

    EXTREMELY RARE OPPORTUNITY TO OWN RIVERFRONT PROPERTY -- WITH DOCKAGE!! This brand-new, 30-Unit Development along the Sandusky River has been in the works for several years by the property owners and includes Public Water, Public Sewer, and a Private Road! Purchasers will be able to build their own Home/Cottage and install their own Dock, if desired, compliant with the rules and regulations of

    Rob Boukissen Wendt Key Team Realty

    51 River Sunset Blvd (Unit 11), Fremont, OH 43420
  • /30

    $157,000

    Sold Sep 19, 2025

    402 Morrison St, Fremont, OH 43420

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,442 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Above List Price
    • $109/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $147,476

    Last Listing Agent Landen Barr EXP Realty, LLC

    402 Morrison St, Fremont, OH 43420
    • /16

      Est $169,000

      Not Listed For Sale

      329 N Columbus Ave, Fremont, OH 43420

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,225 Sq Ft
      • Built 1948
      329 N Columbus Ave, Fremont, OH 43420

      Last Sold Summary

      • 169 Days On Market

  • /2

    $90,000

    $5K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,540 Sq Ft

    402 May St, Fremont, OH 43420

    INVESTMENT OPPORTUNITY: This home presents an excellent investment opportunity, ideal for single family living or portfolio expansion. Key features include a convenient main level bedroom and recent upgrades, making it an attractive prospect for both homeowners and investors. Furnace and hot water heater replaced in 2021. A bedroom conveniently located on the 1st floor along with 3 additional

    Tonia Harris Howard Hanna - Fremont

    402 May St, Fremont, OH 43420
  • /34

    $100,000

    Sold Jun 16, 2025

    201 Morrison St, Fremont, OH 43420

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 969 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $103/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $103,061

    Last Listing Agent Cheryl Wendt Wendt Key Team Realty Ltd

    201 Morrison St, Fremont, OH 43420
    • /29

      Est $151,587

      Not Listed For Sale

      309 N Columbus Ave, Fremont, OH 43420

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,245 Sq Ft
      • Built 1954
      309 N Columbus Ave, Fremont, OH 43420

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13 Days On Market

  • /28

    $180,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,115 Sq Ft

    1517 Napoleon St, Fremont, OH 43420

    3 bedroom home with space, comfort, and functionality throughout. The main floor primary suite features a private master bath with a beautiful walk-in, open, tiled shower. Upstairs offers two spacious bedrooms, closet space, and a full bathroom, perfect for family or guests. Enjoy a welcoming living room, large dining area ideal for entertaining and a functional kitchen with convenient first

    Jennelle Walk Wendt Key Team Realty

    1517 Napoleon St, Fremont, OH 43420
  • /21

    $193,500

    Sold Oct 20, 2025

    131 Berkshire Dr, Fremont, OH 43420

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,524 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $127/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $196,475

    Last Listing Agent Rob Boukissen Wendt Key Team Realty

    131 Berkshire Dr, Fremont, OH 43420
    • /4

      Est $73,250

      Not Listed For Sale

      1808 Stevenson St Unit 1, Fremont, OH 43420

      • 2 Beds
      • 1,110 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      1808 Stevenson St Unit 1, Fremont, OH 43420

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7 Days On Market

  • /14

    $139,900

    Under Contract
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,440 Sq Ft

    1210 Hazel St, Fremont, OH 43420

    WELCOME HOME - 1210 Hazel! This one checks all the boxes. 2-3 bedroom, 2 updated full baths. Spacious oversized living room featuring a large picture window that fills the space with natural light. The tastefully updated eat-in kitchen is perfect for cooking and entertaining, offering an island with ship-lap accent, wall oven, cooktop, ample cabinet space - freshly updated cabinetry, new

    Kyle Recker Howard Hanna - Port Clinton

    1210 Hazel St, Fremont, OH 43420
  • /22

    $175,000

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    1740 Christy Rd, Fremont, OH 43420

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,580 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 24% Below List Price
    • $111/SF
    • 63 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $188,301

    Last Listing Agent Teresa Lonsway Century 21 Bolte Real Estate

    1740 Christy Rd, Fremont, OH 43420
    • /29

      Est $140,070

      Not Listed For Sale

      1711 Cherry St, Fremont, OH 43420

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,028 Sq Ft
      • Built 1958
      1711 Cherry St, Fremont, OH 43420

      Last Sold Summary

      • 30 Days On Market

  • /9

    $46,999

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths

    1301 Ohio 523 Unit 32, Fremont, OH 43420

    Unbeatable Value in Fremont, OH! Step into comfort and convenience with this beautiful 2 bed / 2 bath manufactured home-perfectly designed for easy living. Enjoy spacious interiors, modern finishes, and a layout that truly feels like home. Affordable Move-in ready Prime location Opportunities like this don't last-secure your new home today at a price you won't find anywhere else! Schedule your

    Tiffany Doak

    1301 Ohio 523 Unit 32, Fremont, OH 43420
  • /29

    $190,000

    Sold Oct 22, 2025

    1120 Carbon St, Fremont, OH 43420

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,457 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $130/SF
    • 70 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $187,315

    Last Listing Agent SheAnna Garner Russell Real Estate Services

    1120 Carbon St, Fremont, OH 43420
    • /16

      Est $155,589

      Not Listed For Sale

      1612 Napoleon St, Fremont, OH 43420

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,242 Sq Ft
      • Built 1953
      1612 Napoleon St, Fremont, OH 43420

      Last Sold Summary

      • 24 Days On Market

  • /14

    $64,900

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,022 Sq Ft

    820 Sunny Acres Dr, Fremont, OH 43420

    An exceptional INVESTMENT OPPORTUNITY Featuring a 2-bedroom, 1-bath mobile home situated on a beautiful half-acre lot surrounded by mature trees. This property offers two distinct investment pathsrenovate the existing home to unlock its potential or take advantage of the spacious lot to rebuild and create a new vision.Bedrooms: 2Bathrooms: 1Lot Size: Approximately 0.5 acresGarage: 2-car detached

    Tonia Harris Howard Hanna - Fremont

    820 Sunny Acres Dr, Fremont, OH 43420
  • /33

    $207,000

    Sold Apr 02, 2026

    1528 Birchard Ave, Fremont, OH 43420

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,387 Sq Ft
    • Built 1945

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $149/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $223,022

    Last Listing Agent Cynthia Gabel Century 21 Bolte Real Estate

    1528 Birchard Ave, Fremont, OH 43420

Showing Results 201 - 240, Page 6 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home