273

Recently Sold Homes in 43420

Section Image
  • /43

    $132,000

    Sold Aug 18, 2025

    205 S Wayne St, Fremont, OH 43420

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 920 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $143/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $131,567

    Last Listing Agent Cathy Stotz Howard Hanna - Fremont

    205 S Wayne St, Fremont, OH 43420
  • /5

    $50,000

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    47 River Sunset Blvd (Unit 10), Fremont, OH 43420

    • Land
    • 3,789 Sq Ft
    • $574,713 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 30 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Rob Boukissen Wendt Key Team Realty

    47 River Sunset Blvd (Unit 10), Fremont, OH 43420
  • /22

    $149,500

    Sold Apr 22, 2026

    1210 Rawson Ave, Fremont, OH 43420

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 949 Sq Ft
    • Built 1934

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $158/SF
    • 51 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $137,366

    Last Listing Agent Cassie Ackerman Russell Real Estate Services

    1210 Rawson Ave, Fremont, OH 43420
  • /35

    $105,000

    Sold May 08, 2026

    1310 Elmhurst Ln, Fremont, OH 43420

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $88/SF
    • 144 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $121,431

    Last Listing Agent Steven Johnson Wendt Key Team Realty

    1310 Elmhurst Ln, Fremont, OH 43420
  • /14

    $42,000

    Sold Sep 19, 2025

    1600 Cedar St Unit 21, Fremont, OH 43420

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 924 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • $45/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent David Amarante Russell Real Estate Services

    1600 Cedar St Unit 21, Fremont, OH 43420
  • /50

    $197,000

    Sold Oct 03, 2025

    1615 Fangboner Rd, Fremont, OH 43420

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,320 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $149/SF
    • 48 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $193,979

    Last Listing Agent Cheryl Wendt Wendt Key Team Realty

    1615 Fangboner Rd, Fremont, OH 43420
  • /23

    $151,600

    Sold Oct 29, 2025

    818 Franklin Ave, Fremont, OH 43420

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,501 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $101/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $149,252

    Last Listing Agent Jamie Ritchie Wendt Key Team Realty

    818 Franklin Ave, Fremont, OH 43420
  • /36

    $232,500

    Sold Jul 01, 2025

    1920 Melody Dr, Fremont, OH 43420

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,988 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $117/SF
    • 53 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $234,739

    Last Listing Agent Joe O'Connor Russell Real Estate Services

    1920 Melody Dr, Fremont, OH 43420
  • /18

    $90,500

    Sold Jun 23, 2025

    1115 Arlington St, Fremont, OH 43420

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 810 Sq Ft
    • Built 1946

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Above List Price
    • $112/SF
    • 56 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $95,392

    Last Listing Agent Melissa Gerber Wendt Key Team Realty

    1115 Arlington St, Fremont, OH 43420
  • /34

    $219,000

    Sold Jul 21, 2025

    1514 Edwards Dr, Fremont, OH 43420

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,340 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $163/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $220,993

    Last Listing Agent Gabriel Ontiveros Hi-Tech Realty, Ltd.

    1514 Edwards Dr, Fremont, OH 43420
  • /55

    $490,000

    Sold Mar 02, 2026

    2762 US Highway 6 E, Fremont, OH 43420

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,021 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $242/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $506,332

    Last Listing Agent Raven Cramer Key Realty

    2762 US Highway 6 E, Fremont, OH 43420
  • /2

    $50,000

    Sold Feb 05, 2026

    1210 Hazel St, Fremont, OH 43420

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,440 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $35/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $84,854

    Last Listing Agent Kyle Recker Howard Hanna - Port Clinton

    1210 Hazel St, Fremont, OH 43420
  • /11

    $130,000

    Sold May 30, 2025

    1310 Gordon Place, Fremont, OH 43420

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 944 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $138/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $129,698

    Last Listing Agent Daniel Zack Howard Hanna

    1310 Gordon Place, Fremont, OH 43420
  • /4

    $50,000

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    39 River Sunset Blvd (Unit 8), Fremont, OH 43420

    • Land
    • 4,007 Sq Ft
    • $543,478 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Rob Boukissen Wendt Key Team Realty

    39 River Sunset Blvd (Unit 8), Fremont, OH 43420
  • /6

    $95,000

    Sold Sep 18, 2025

    442 N Ohio Ave, Fremont, OH 43420

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,414 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $67/SF
    • 51 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $109,654

    Last Listing Agent Charee Oman Wendt Key Team Realty

    442 N Ohio Ave, Fremont, OH 43420
  • /50

    $550,000

    Sold Oct 24, 2025

    1548 County Road 128, Fremont, OH 43420

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,048 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $180/SF
    • 116 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $547,413

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Behnke Howard Hanna

    1548 County Road 128, Fremont, OH 43420
  • /24

    $65,000

    Sold Oct 16, 2025

    1739 E State St Unit 23, Fremont, OH 43420

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 998 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • $65/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $69,667

    Last Listing Agent Denise & Sonny Workman Polter Real Estate

    1739 E State St Unit 23, Fremont, OH 43420
  • /2

    $129,900

    Sold Mar 17, 2026

    320 Tiffin St, Fremont, OH 43420

    • 1,503 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $86/SF
    • 133 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $130,335

    Last Listing Agent Kyle Recker Howard Hanna - Port Clinton

    320 Tiffin St, Fremont, OH 43420
  • /37

    $173,000

    Sold Jul 08, 2025

    140 N Jefferson St, Fremont, OH 43420

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,458 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $119/SF
    • 90 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $179,811

    Last Listing Agent Cathy Stotz Howard Hanna - Fremont

    140 N Jefferson St, Fremont, OH 43420
  • /50

    $325,000

    Sold Jan 09, 2026

    10 Meadowbrook Dr, Fremont, OH 43420

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,664 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $122/SF
    • 161 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $318,039

    Last Listing Agent Diann Hamons Wendt Key Team Realty Ltd

    10 Meadowbrook Dr, Fremont, OH 43420
  • /18

    $116,200

    Sold Aug 06, 2025

    700 June St, Fremont, OH 43420

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 852 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $136/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $114,163

    Last Listing Agent Rob Boukissen Wendt Key Team Realty

    700 June St, Fremont, OH 43420
  • /23

    $215,000

    Sold Jan 29, 2026

    1813 Finley Dr, Fremont, OH 43420

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,464 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • $147/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $217,046

    Last Listing Agent Rob Boukissen Wendt Key Team Realty

    1813 Finley Dr, Fremont, OH 43420
  • /19

    $190,000

    Sold Jan 09, 2026

    1526 Sunrise Blvd, Fremont, OH 43420

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,592 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $119/SF
    • 80 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $190,894

1526 Sunrise Blvd, Fremont, OH 43420
  • /25

    $78,000

    Sold Jun 09, 2025

    815 South St, Fremont, OH 43420

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,440 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $54/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $135,152

    Last Listing Agent Cynthia Gabel Deleted Agent

    815 South St, Fremont, OH 43420
  • /25

    $112,000

    Sold May 15, 2026

    1010 White Ave, Fremont, OH 43420

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,017 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Above List Price
    • $110/SF
    • 84 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $98,506

    Last Listing Agent Jaime Polter Polter Real Estate

    1010 White Ave, Fremont, OH 43420
  • /45

    $235,500

    Sold Apr 08, 2026

    1329 Christy Rd, Fremont, OH 43420

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,806 Sq Ft
    • Built 1949

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $130/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $229,415

    Last Listing Agent Emily Farmer Wendt Key Team Realty

    1329 Christy Rd, Fremont, OH 43420
  • /47

    $165,000

    Sold Aug 14, 2025

    908 Baker St, Fremont, OH 43420

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,152 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $143/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $163,535

    Last Listing Agent Jamie Ritchie Wendt Key Team Realty

    908 Baker St, Fremont, OH 43420
  • /48

    $146,000

    Sold Sep 04, 2025

    961 Tucker Ln Unit B, Fremont, OH 43420

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,524 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • $96/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $162,439

    Last Listing Agent Diann Hamons Wendt Key Team Realty

    961 Tucker Ln Unit B, Fremont, OH 43420
  • /2

    $45,000

    Sold May 15, 2026

    4103 Ohio 53, Fremont, OH 43420

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 980 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 31% Below List Price
    • $46/SF
    • 73 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Bernadine Hammer Howard Hanna

    4103 Ohio 53, Fremont, OH 43420
  • /28

    $95,000

    Sold Apr 16, 2026

    1830 County Road 213 Unit 18, Fremont, OH 43420

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,300 Sq Ft
    • Built 2009

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $73/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $110,779

    Last Listing Agent Barbara Wildermuth Russell Real Estate Services

    1830 County Road 213 Unit 18, Fremont, OH 43420
  • /27

    $238,000

    Sold Dec 03, 2025

    43 Sun Valley Dr Unit 43, Fremont, OH 43420

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,884 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $126/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $241,085

    Last Listing Agent Rob Boukissen Wendt Key Team Realty

    43 Sun Valley Dr Unit 43, Fremont, OH 43420
  • /25

    $125,000

    Sold Jun 25, 2025

    1005 Carbon St, Fremont, OH 43420

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 944 Sq Ft
    • Built 1915

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $132/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $122,518

    Last Listing Agent Kyle Recker Howard Hanna - Port Clinton

    1005 Carbon St, Fremont, OH 43420
  • /28

    $112,000

    Sold Aug 26, 2025

    614 3rd Ave, Fremont, OH 43420

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,076 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $104/SF
    • 85 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $169,621

    Last Listing Agent Cynthia Gabel Deleted Agent

    614 3rd Ave, Fremont, OH 43420
  • /18

    $182,500

    Sold Nov 21, 2025

    614 3rd Ave, Fremont, OH 43420

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,175 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • $155/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $169,621

    Last Listing Agent Alishia Poorman Polter Real Estate

    614 3rd Ave, Fremont, OH 43420
  • /25

    $122,000

    Sold Mar 26, 2026

    507 Oaklawn Ave, Fremont, OH 43420

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 943 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $129/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $121,070

    Last Listing Agent Jamie Ritchie Wendt Key Team Realty

    507 Oaklawn Ave, Fremont, OH 43420
  • /29

    $158,000

    Sold Jul 14, 2025

    1320 Fleetwood Dr, Fremont, OH 43420

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,486 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $64/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $169,722

    Last Listing Agent Alishia Poorman Polter Real Estate

    1320 Fleetwood Dr, Fremont, OH 43420
  • /27

    $175,000

    Sold Aug 26, 2025

    116 N Pennsylvania Ave, Fremont, OH 43420

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,012 Sq Ft
    • Built 1936

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $87/SF
    • 61 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $193,330

    Last Listing Agent Kyle Recker Howard Hanna - Port Clinton

    116 N Pennsylvania Ave, Fremont, OH 43420
  • /12

    $159,500

    Sold Feb 05, 2026

    1006 Birdseye Blvd, Fremont, OH 43420

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,089 Sq Ft
    • Built 1945

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $146/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $159,855

    Last Listing Agent Sherry Stroup Century 21 Bolte Real Estate

    1006 Birdseye Blvd, Fremont, OH 43420
  • /30

    $175,000

    Sold Nov 17, 2025

    1342 Mcpherson Blvd, Fremont, OH 43420

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,540 Sq Ft
    • Built 1949

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $114/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $173,364

    Last Listing Agent Kelly Overmeyer Wendt Key Team Realty

    1342 Mcpherson Blvd, Fremont, OH 43420
  • /41

    $250,000

    Sold Sep 03, 2025

    2412 Tiffin Rd, Fremont, OH 43420

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,889 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $132/SF
    • 144 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $258,416

    Last Listing Agent Diann Hamons Wendt Key Team Realty

    2412 Tiffin Rd, Fremont, OH 43420

Showing Results 1 - 40, Page 1 of 7

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home