12,357

Fremont, OH Homes

Section Image
    • /27

      Est $128,664

      Not Listed For Sale

      1034 Hayes Ave, Fremont, OH 43420

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,206 Sq Ft
      • Built 1889
      1034 Hayes Ave, Fremont, OH 43420

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $107/SF
      • 209 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $129,500
      • Apr 23, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Diann Hamons Wendt Key Team Realty Ltd

  • /64

    $175,000

    Sold Sep 18, 2025

    1207 Garrison St, Fremont, OH 43420

    • 2,293 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $76/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $178,876

    Last Listing Agent Kyle Recker Howard Hanna - Port Clinton

    1207 Garrison St, Fremont, OH 43420
    • /64

      Est $306,884

      Not Listed For Sale

      1101 Buckland Ave, Fremont, OH 43420

      • 6 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,664 Sq Ft
      • Built 1880
      1101 Buckland Ave, Fremont, OH 43420

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $79/SF
      • 92 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $290,000
      • Feb 06, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Kelly Overmeyer Wendt Key Team Realty

  • /22

    $135,000

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    815 Harmon St, Fremont, OH 43420

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 780 Sq Ft
    • Built 1945

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Above List Price
    • $173/SF
    • 54 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $134,133

    Last Listing Agent Steven Johnson Wendt Key Team Realty

    815 Harmon St, Fremont, OH 43420
    • /22

      Est $195,814

      Not Listed For Sale

      706 Hayes Ave, Fremont, OH 43420

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,118 Sq Ft
      • Built 1894
      706 Hayes Ave, Fremont, OH 43420

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Above List Price
      • $55/SF
      • 61 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $170,000
      • Mar 07, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Jill Swaisgood Wendt Key Team Realty

  • /5

    $50,505

    Sold Feb 16, 2026

    625 Bush Place, Fremont, OH 43420

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 723 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 153% Above List Price
    • $70/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $81,198

    Last Listing Agent Beth Rose Beth Rose Real Estate & Auctio

    625 Bush Place, Fremont, OH 43420
    • /32

      Est $128,283

      Not Listed For Sale

      800 Hayes Ave, Fremont, OH 43420

      • 5 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,926 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      800 Hayes Ave, Fremont, OH 43420

      Last Sold Summary

      • 69% Above List Price
      • $39/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $76,000
      • Feb 14, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Emily Farmer Wendt Key Team Realty

  • /53

    $286,000

    Sold Jul 29, 2025

    40 Linda Dr, Fremont, OH 43420

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,920 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $149/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $282,531

    Last Listing Agent Cheryl Wendt Wendt Key Team Realty

    40 Linda Dr, Fremont, OH 43420
    • /31

      Est $137,684

      Not Listed For Sale

      1219 Hamlin St, Fremont, OH 43420

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,339 Sq Ft
      • Built 1910
      1219 Hamlin St, Fremont, OH 43420

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $103/SF
      • 36 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $138,500
      • Jul 31, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kelly Overmeyer Wendt Key Team Realty Ltd

  • /43

    $239,900

    Sold Oct 02, 2025

    736 4th St, Fremont, OH 43420

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,912 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • $82/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $238,364

    Last Listing Agent Jamie Ritchie Wendt Key Team Realty Ltd

    736 4th St, Fremont, OH 43420
    • /39

      Est $267,945

      Not Listed For Sale

      1118 Birchard Ave, Fremont, OH 43420

      • 5 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 2,998 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      1118 Birchard Ave, Fremont, OH 43420

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $90/SF
      • 28 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $270,000
      • Nov 19, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Robin Williams Century 21 Bolte Real Estate

  • /41

    $149,900

    Sold Sep 10, 2025

    414 Hayes Ave, Fremont, OH 43420

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 960 Sq Ft
    • Built 1935

    Last Sold Summary

    • $156/SF
    • 82 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $147,896

    Last Listing Agent Cathy Stotz Howard Hanna - Fremont

    414 Hayes Ave, Fremont, OH 43420
    • /18

      Est $133,512

      Not Listed For Sale

      1113 Garrison St, Fremont, OH 43420

      • 4 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,286 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      1113 Garrison St, Fremont, OH 43420

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $93/SF
      • 39 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $120,000
      • Sep 18, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Tiffany Zilles Keller Williams Citywide-PC

  • /30

    $215,000

    Sold Mar 11, 2026

    719 Everett Rd, Fremont, OH 43420

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,800 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $119/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $208,385

    Last Listing Agent Cassie Ackerman Russell Real Estate Services

    719 Everett Rd, Fremont, OH 43420
    • /31

      Est $163,763

      Not Listed For Sale

      1128 Garrison St, Fremont, OH 43420

      • 4 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,738 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      1128 Garrison St, Fremont, OH 43420

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $86/SF
      • 74 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $150,000
      • Jul 08, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Rachel Williams The Danberry Co

  • /4

    $65,000

    Sold Apr 10, 2026

    55 River Sunset Blvd (Unit 12), Fremont, OH 43420

    • Land
    • 6,141 Sq Ft
    • $460,993 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • 2 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Rob Boukissen Wendt Key Team Realty

    55 River Sunset Blvd (Unit 12), Fremont, OH 43420
    • /19

      Est $120,967

      Not Listed For Sale

      1107 Croghan St, Fremont, OH 43420

      • 5 Beds
      • 3,853 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      1107 Croghan St, Fremont, OH 43420

      Last Sold Summary

      • 39% Above List Price
      • $23/SF
      • 112 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $87,000
      • Feb 03, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Nancy Greene Mike Myers Realty, Inc.

  • /51

    $156,000

    Sold Jun 27, 2025

    1028 Alger St, Fremont, OH 43420

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,178 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $132/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $151,543

    Last Listing Agent Kyle Recker Howard Hanna - Port Clinton

    1028 Alger St, Fremont, OH 43420
    • /32

      Est $118,081

      Not Listed For Sale

      106 S Monroe St, Fremont, OH 43420

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,497 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      106 S Monroe St, Fremont, OH 43420

      Last Sold Summary

      • 20% Above List Price
      • $65/SF
      • 46 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $98,000
      • Sep 13, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jim Ashton RE/MAX Quality Realty - Sandus

  • /32

    $45,000

    Sold May 15, 2026

    4103 N State Route 53, Fremont, OH 43420

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 980 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 31% Below List Price
    • $46/SF
    • 73 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $63,732

    Last Listing Agent Bernadine Hammer Howard Hanna- Oak Harbor

    4103 N State Route 53, Fremont, OH 43420
    • /33

      Est $170,328

      Not Listed For Sale

      1025 Garrison St, Fremont, OH 43420

      • 5 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 2,024 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      1025 Garrison St, Fremont, OH 43420

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $82/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $165,000
      • Feb 09, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Wendy Lippert Polter Real Estate

  • /49

    $409,000

    Sold Jan 09, 2026

    1936 County Road 222, Fremont, OH 43420

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,465 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $166/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $404,143

1936 County Road 222, Fremont, OH 43420
    • /10

      Est $94,130

      Not Listed For Sale

      1328 Sycamore St, Fremont, OH 43420

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 780 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      1328 Sycamore St, Fremont, OH 43420

      Last Sold Summary

      • 27% Above List Price
      • $95/SF
      • 71 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $74,000
      • Jun 16, 2023

      Last Listing Agent SheAnna Garner Russell Real Estate Services

  • /33

    $189,000

    Sold May 08, 2026

    1009 N 5th St, Fremont, OH 43420

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,460 Sq Ft
    • Built 1945

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $129/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $174,565

    Last Listing Agent Barbara Wildermuth Russell Real Estate Services

    1009 N 5th St, Fremont, OH 43420
    • /4

      Est $116,048

      Not Listed For Sale

      611 Grant St, Fremont, OH 43420

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,100 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      611 Grant St, Fremont, OH 43420

      Last Sold Summary

      • 346% Above List Price
      • $24/SF
      • 15 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $26,000
      • Sep 10, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Tera Knebel Schrader Realty

  • /49

    $260,000

    Sold Feb 19, 2026

    17 Adams Dr, Fremont, OH 43420

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,178 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $119/SF
    • 230 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $266,169

    Last Listing Agent Cheryl Wendt Wendt Key Team Realty

    17 Adams Dr, Fremont, OH 43420
    • /13

      Est $141,297

      Not Listed For Sale

      617 Grant St, Fremont, OH 43420

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,294 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      617 Grant St, Fremont, OH 43420

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $105/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $135,900
      • Apr 18, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Lynzie Showman Century 21 Bolte Real Estate

  • /54

    $335,000

    Sold Oct 20, 2025

    474 N Co Road 204, Fremont, OH 43420

    • 1 Bath
    • 2,199 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $152/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Cathy Stotz Howard Hanna - Fremont

    474 N Co Road 204, Fremont, OH 43420
    • /11

      Est $128,445

      Not Listed For Sale

      322 S Wood St, Fremont, OH 43420

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,212 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      322 S Wood St, Fremont, OH 43420

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $95/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $115,500
      • Oct 12, 2023

      Last Listing Agent David Amarante Russell Real Estate Services

  • /24

    $159,000

    Sold Aug 11, 2025

    20 Shaker Ct, Fremont, OH 43420

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,476 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $108/SF
    • 64 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $172,260

    Last Listing Agent Vanessa Whitt Howard Hanna - Fremont

    20 Shaker Ct, Fremont, OH 43420
    • /31

      Est $88,846

      Not Listed For Sale

      532 Union Place, Fremont, OH 43420

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,298 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      532 Union Place, Fremont, OH 43420

      Last Sold Summary

      • 18% Above List Price
      • $58/SF
      • 116 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $75,000
      • Jan 31, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Brittney Addair Key Realty LTD

  • /36

    $115,000

    Sold Dec 11, 2025

    520 Everett Rd, Fremont, OH 43420

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 960 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $120/SF
    • 52 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $113,227

    Last Listing Agent Cathy Stotz Howard Hanna - Fremont

    520 Everett Rd, Fremont, OH 43420
    • /22

      Est $126,777

      Not Listed For Sale

      530 Union Place, Fremont, OH 43420

      • 4 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,531 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      530 Union Place, Fremont, OH 43420

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Above List Price
      • $72/SF
      • 24 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $110,000
      • Sep 15, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Cynthia Gabel Century 21 Bolte Real Estate

  • /34

    $425,000

    Sold Nov 14, 2025

    263 Saint Paul Dr, Fremont, OH 43420

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,045 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $140/SF
    • 115 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $426,061

    Last Listing Agent Rob Boukissen Wendt Key Team Realty

    263 Saint Paul Dr, Fremont, OH 43420
    • /9

      Est $61,231

      Not Listed For Sale

      331 Lynn St, Fremont, OH 43420

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 677 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      331 Lynn St, Fremont, OH 43420

      Last Sold Summary

      • 75% Above List Price
      • $52/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $35,000
      • Dec 21, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Sherry Stroup Century 21 Bolte Real Estate

  • /36

    $216,750

    Sold Dec 24, 2025

    1722 Morrison Rd, Fremont, OH 43420

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,344 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $161/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $217,119

    Last Listing Agent Emily Farmer Wendt Key Team Realty

    1722 Morrison Rd, Fremont, OH 43420
    • /36

      Est $214,722

      Not Listed For Sale

      1312 Croghan St, Fremont, OH 43420

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,987 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      1312 Croghan St, Fremont, OH 43420

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $101/SF
      • 28 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $200,000
      • Mar 19, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Michelle Poeppelmeier Keller Williams Citywide

  • /19

    $125,000

    Sold Nov 04, 2025

    900 Spring St, Fremont, OH 43420

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 975 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $128/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $117,508

    Last Listing Agent Alishia Poorman Polter Real Estate

    900 Spring St, Fremont, OH 43420
    • /9

      Est $90,748

      Not Listed For Sale

      314 Howland St, Fremont, OH 43420

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,160 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      314 Howland St, Fremont, OH 43420

      Last Sold Summary

      • 354% Above List Price
      • $17/SF
      • 160 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $20,000
      • Oct 18, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Vanessa Whitt Howard Hanna - Fremont

  • /19

    $161,500

    Sold Sep 18, 2025

    921 White Ave, Fremont, OH 43420

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,085 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $149/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $166,140

    Last Listing Agent Donika Minick Plum Tree Realty - Norwalk

    921 White Ave, Fremont, OH 43420

Showing Results 521 - 560, Page 14 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home