8,253

Frenchtown, MI Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • 2255 Gunnison Ln, Monroe, MI 48162

    $339,991 Sold Sep 17, 2025

    2255 Gunnison Ln, Monroe, MI 48162

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,014 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $169/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Century Complete Forest Glen - Forest Glen Phase 1

    2255 Gunnison Ln, Monroe, MI 48162
    • 5419 Spitfire Dr, Newport, MI 48166

      Est $395,463 Not Listed For Sale

      5419 Spitfire Dr, Newport, MI 48166

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,990 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      5419 Spitfire Dr, Newport, MI 48166

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $188/SF
      • 57 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $375,000
      • May 31, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Terri Shinevarre Coldwell Banker Haynes R.E. in Monroe

  • 582 Rose Crest, Monroe, MI 48162

    $37,000 Sold Sep 22, 2025

    582 Rose Crest, Monroe, MI 48162

    • Land
    • 9,147 Sq Ft
    • $176,190 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Lori Ratz-Moore Wiens And Roth Real Estate - Lambertville

    582 Rose Crest, Monroe, MI 48162
    • 1516 Dazarow Dr, Monroe, MI 48162

      Est $313,946 Not Listed For Sale

      1516 Dazarow Dr, Monroe, MI 48162

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,890 Sq Ft
      • Built 1991
      1516 Dazarow Dr, Monroe, MI 48162

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $154/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $292,000
      • Nov 27, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Terry Dushane Dream Big Realty LLC

  • 603 Central Park Blvd, Monroe, MI 48162

    $354,900 Sold Sep 22, 2025

    603 Central Park Blvd, Monroe, MI 48162

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,552 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $229/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $354,931

603 Central Park Blvd, Monroe, MI 48162
    • 3737 Algonquin Trail, Monroe, MI 48162

      Est $238,750 Not Listed For Sale

      3737 Algonquin Trail, Monroe, MI 48162

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,568 Sq Ft
      • Built 1951
      3737 Algonquin Trail, Monroe, MI 48162

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $147/SF
      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $231,000
      • May 02, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Sheila Bussell Home Time Realty

  • 2231 Gunnison Ln, Monroe, MI 48162

    $324,991 Sold Nov 03, 2025

    2231 Gunnison Ln, Monroe, MI 48162

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,014 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $161/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Century Complete Forest Glen - Forest Glen Phase 1

    2231 Gunnison Ln, Monroe, MI 48162
    • 3498 Iroquois Trail, Monroe, MI 48162

      Est $315,788 Not Listed For Sale

      3498 Iroquois Trail, Monroe, MI 48162

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,805 Sq Ft
      • Built 1985
      3498 Iroquois Trail, Monroe, MI 48162

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $172/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $310,000
      • Aug 19, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Sheila Bussell Home Time Realty

  • 3132 Saint Pierre St, Monroe, MI 48162

    $264,900 Sold Oct 22, 2025

    3132 Saint Pierre St, Monroe, MI 48162

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,590 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • $167/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $263,086

    Last Listing Agent Steve Schumacher WEICHERT, REALTORS®-BHM Preferred

    3132 Saint Pierre St, Monroe, MI 48162
    • /32

      Est $175,466 Not Listed For Sale

      3324 N Grove Dr, Monroe, MI 48162

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,559 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      3324 N Grove Dr, Monroe, MI 48162

      Last Sold Summary

      • 94% Above List Price
      • $58/SF
      • 437 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $90,500
      • Oct 11, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Belle Stier Sterling Realty Group LLC

  • /15

    $182,000 Sold Dec 11, 2025

    3244 Meadowcrest St, Monroe, MI 48162

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,028 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • $177/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $180,617

    Last Listing Agent Tanya Wallace The Charles Reinhart Company

    3244 Meadowcrest St, Monroe, MI 48162
    • 3030 Lakeshore Dr, Monroe, MI 48162

      Est $300,117 Not Listed For Sale

      3030 Lakeshore Dr, Monroe, MI 48162

      • 4 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 2,590 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      3030 Lakeshore Dr, Monroe, MI 48162

      Last Sold Summary

      • $116/SF
      • 173 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $299,900
      • Mar 18, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Deneen Peeler eXp Realty LLC in Monroe

  • 3443 Iroquois Trail, Monroe, MI 48162

    $188,000 Sold Mar 06, 2026

    3443 Iroquois Trail, Monroe, MI 48162

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,188 Sq Ft
    • Built 1935

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $158/SF
    • 57 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $188,066

    Last Listing Agent Janelle Pfeiffer Berkshire Hathaway Home Service Kee Realty

    3443 Iroquois Trail, Monroe, MI 48162
    • 719 Cole Rd, Monroe, MI 48162

      Est $204,987 Not Listed For Sale

      719 Cole Rd, Monroe, MI 48162

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,253 Sq Ft
      • Built 1880
      719 Cole Rd, Monroe, MI 48162

      Last Sold Summary

      • 95% Above List Price
      • $84/SF
      • 20 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $105,000
      • Sep 22, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Emanuel Evola The Danberry Company - Temperance

  • 1342 Sunset St, Monroe, MI 48162

    $226,900 Sold Dec 05, 2025

    1342 Sunset St, Monroe, MI 48162

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,600 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $142/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $226,595

1342 Sunset St, Monroe, MI 48162
    • /17

      Est $207,360 Not Listed For Sale

      2255 Vivian Rd, Monroe, MI 48162

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,645 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      2255 Vivian Rd, Monroe, MI 48162

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $119/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $195,000
      • Jul 26, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Debra Gould More Group Michigan, LLC

  • 138 Cypress Dr, Monroe, MI 48162

    $525,000 Sold Nov 26, 2025

    138 Cypress Dr, Monroe, MI 48162

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • $239/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $518,338

    Last Listing Agent Dione Oerther Key Realty One LLC - Roessler

    138 Cypress Dr, Monroe, MI 48162
    • 2129 Vivian Rd, Monroe, MI 48162

      Est $217,269 Not Listed For Sale

      2129 Vivian Rd, Monroe, MI 48162

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,142 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      2129 Vivian Rd, Monroe, MI 48162

      Last Sold Summary

      • 19% Above List Price
      • $160/SF
      • 33 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $183,000
      • Oct 17, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Leanda Drouillard Howard Hanna - Monroe

  • 6156 Williams Rd, Newport, MI 48166

    $479,000 Sold Apr 06, 2026

    6156 Williams Rd, Newport, MI 48166

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,848 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $259/SF
    • 98 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $473,654

    Last Listing Agent Nini Riggs Coldwell Banker Haynes R.E. in Monroe

    6156 Williams Rd, Newport, MI 48166
    • 2111 Vivian Rd, Monroe, MI 48162

      Est $249,852 Not Listed For Sale

      2111 Vivian Rd, Monroe, MI 48162

      • 4 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,601 Sq Ft
      • Built 1928
      2111 Vivian Rd, Monroe, MI 48162

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $150/SF
      • 84 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $240,000
      • Jan 24, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Leanda Drouillard Howard Hanna - Monroe

  • 578 Newport Rd, Carleton, MI 48117

    $176,000 Sold Nov 05, 2025

    578 Newport Rd, Carleton, MI 48117

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,050 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $168/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $171,501

    Last Listing Agent Michael Phillips Keller Williams Legacy

    578 Newport Rd, Carleton, MI 48117
    • 2085 Vivian Rd, Monroe, MI 48162

      Est $236,062 Not Listed For Sale

      2085 Vivian Rd, Monroe, MI 48162

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,477 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      2085 Vivian Rd, Monroe, MI 48162

      Last Sold Summary

      • $159/SF
      • 41 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $235,000
      • Apr 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jack Giarmo Coldwell Banker Haynes R.E. in Monroe

  • 4508 Erie Ave, Stony Point, MI 48166

    $200,000 Sold Sep 29, 2025

    4508 Erie Ave, Stony Point, MI 48166

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,410 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $142/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Angela Gardiner The Danberry Company - Temperance

    4508 Erie Ave, Stony Point, MI 48166
    • 2041 Vivian Rd, Monroe, MI 48162

      Est $212,456 Not Listed For Sale

      2041 Vivian Rd, Monroe, MI 48162

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,224 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      2041 Vivian Rd, Monroe, MI 48162

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $167/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $205,000
      • Sep 20, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Pamela Swiercz Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Kee Realty Brown

  • 228 Cypress Dr, Monroe, MI 48162

    $850,000 Sold Aug 12, 2025

    228 Cypress Dr, Monroe, MI 48162

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $283/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $828,943

228 Cypress Dr, Monroe, MI 48162
    • 2114 Hollywood Dr, Monroe, MI 48162

      Est $211,324 Not Listed For Sale

      2114 Hollywood Dr, Monroe, MI 48162

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,533 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      2114 Hollywood Dr, Monroe, MI 48162

      Last Sold Summary

      • 54% Above List Price
      • $90/SF
      • 18 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $137,250
      • Jul 22, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Tammy Wood Gerweck Real Estate in Monroe

  • /16

    $88,000 Sold Dec 10, 2025

    260 Orchard Dr, Monroe, MI 48162

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,110 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $79/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $122,812

    Last Listing Agent Brad Jordan Realty Experts LLC

    260 Orchard Dr, Monroe, MI 48162
    • 2220 Hollywood Dr, Monroe, MI 48162

      Est $205,787 Not Listed For Sale

      2220 Hollywood Dr, Monroe, MI 48162

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,189 Sq Ft
      • Built 1951
      2220 Hollywood Dr, Monroe, MI 48162

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $160/SF
      • 13 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $190,000
      • Aug 14, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Joseph Haynes Coldwell Banker Haynes R.E. in Monroe

  • 2081 Carson Ln Unit Lot 15, Monroe, MI 48162

    $339,900 Sold Jun 05, 2025

    2081 Carson Ln Unit Lot 15, Monroe, MI 48162

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,435 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $237/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

2081 Carson Ln Unit Lot 15, Monroe, MI 48162
    • 2372 Hollywood Dr, Monroe, MI 48162

      Est $213,158 Not Listed For Sale

      2372 Hollywood Dr, Monroe, MI 48162

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,080 Sq Ft
      • Built 1949
      2372 Hollywood Dr, Monroe, MI 48162

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $199/SF
      • 35 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $215,000
      • Jan 28, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Tom Wagner Howard Hanna - Monroe

  • 482 Central Park Blvd, Monroe, MI 48162

    $478,750 Sold Oct 20, 2025

    482 Central Park Blvd, Monroe, MI 48162

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,798 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $171/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $436,185

482 Central Park Blvd, Monroe, MI 48162
    • 1997 Hollywood Dr, Monroe, MI 48162

      Est $214,707 Not Listed For Sale

      1997 Hollywood Dr, Monroe, MI 48162

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,169 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      1997 Hollywood Dr, Monroe, MI 48162

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $178/SF
      • 19 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $207,500
      • Nov 04, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Sherry Venier Key Realty One LLC in Monroe

  • 2166 Edgewater St, Monroe, MI 48162

    $161,000 Sold Mar 18, 2026

    2166 Edgewater St, Monroe, MI 48162

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,040 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 61% Above List Price
    • $155/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $198,218

    Last Listing Agent Jacob Tremblay Real Broker LLC

    2166 Edgewater St, Monroe, MI 48162
    • 1993 Hollywood Dr, Monroe, MI 48162

      Est $250,121 Not Listed For Sale

      1993 Hollywood Dr, Monroe, MI 48162

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,610 Sq Ft
      • Built 1951
      1993 Hollywood Dr, Monroe, MI 48162

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Below List Price
      • $170/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $273,000
      • Nov 08, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Alison Reedy BBR Realty

  • 2080 Hollywood Dr, Monroe, MI 48162

    $240,000 Sold Oct 08, 2025

    2080 Hollywood Dr, Monroe, MI 48162

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,780 Sq Ft
    • Built 1943

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $135/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $236,350

    Last Listing Agent Theresa Barton Key Realty One LLC - S. Dixie

    2080 Hollywood Dr, Monroe, MI 48162
    • 1939 Hollywood Dr, Monroe, MI 48162

      Est $206,265 Not Listed For Sale

      1939 Hollywood Dr, Monroe, MI 48162

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,167 Sq Ft
      • Built 1935
      1939 Hollywood Dr, Monroe, MI 48162

      Last Sold Summary

      • 26% Above List Price
      • $141/SF
      • 60 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $164,000
      • Jan 10, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jonathan Minerick HomeCoin.com

  • 6788 S Stony Creek Rd, Monroe, MI 48162

    $299,900 Sold Jan 12, 2026

    6788 S Stony Creek Rd, Monroe, MI 48162

    • 5 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,912 Sq Ft
    • Built 1890

    Last Sold Summary

    • $157/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $404,915

    Last Listing Agent Sheila Bussell Home Time Realty

    6788 S Stony Creek Rd, Monroe, MI 48162
    • 1809 Roman Dr, Monroe, MI 48162

      Est $250,770 Not Listed For Sale

      1809 Roman Dr, Monroe, MI 48162

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,800 Sq Ft
      • Built 1968
      1809 Roman Dr, Monroe, MI 48162

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $125/SF
      • 54 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $225,000
      • Sep 17, 2024

      Last Listing Agent David Heilman Coldwell Banker Haynes R.E. in Monroe

  • 325 Yorkshire, Newport, MI 48166

    $35,500 Sold Nov 21, 2025

    325 Yorkshire, Newport, MI 48166

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,216 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19% Below List Price
    • $29/SF
    • 119 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $37,114

    Last Listing Agent Mike Procissi Power House Group Realty

    325 Yorkshire, Newport, MI 48166
    • 4548 Erie St, Newport, MI 48166

      Est $158,936 Not Listed For Sale

      4548 Erie St, Newport, MI 48166

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,505 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      4548 Erie St, Newport, MI 48166

      Last Sold Summary

      • 99% Above List Price
      • $53/SF
      • 48 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $80,000
      • May 10, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Tammy Wood Gerweck Real Estate in Monroe

Showing Results 281 - 320, Page 8 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home