4,636

Frio County, TX Homes

Section Image
    • /15

      Est $414,576

      Not Listed For Sale

      1138 State Highway 173, Bigfoot, TX 78005

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 900 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      1138 State Highway 173, Bigfoot, TX 78005

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12 Days On Market

  • /13

    $80,000

    • Land
    • 1 Acre
    • $80,000 per Acre

    1044 County Road 1670, Moore, TX 78057

    Nestled on a peaceful one-acre lot in Moore, Texas, this property presents an inviting canvas for creating your dream oasis. Positioned on a quiet country road, it offers endless possibilities for development on a beautiful, undeveloped lot. This property promises privacy and a tranquil setting, making it ideal for building your dream home, establishing a weekend retreat, or making a smart

    Paul Clarke Coldwell Banker D'Ann Harper, REALTOR

    1044 County Road 1670, Moore, TX 78057
    • /27

      Est $604,397

      Not Listed For Sale

      1150 State Highway 173, Bigfoot, TX 78005

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 3,200 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      1150 State Highway 173, Bigfoot, TX 78005

      Last Sold Summary

      • 90 Days On Market

  • /9

    $105,000

    $20K PRICE INCREASE
    • Land
    • 1.6 Acres
    • $65,625 per Acre

    Lot 35 Pr Frio Estes Dr, Moore, TX 78057

    Small acreage lots southwest of San Antonio about 30 minutes from Loop 410. Level lots ready for your manufactured home or custom build. Build when you are ready. Seller provides survey.

    Charlie Chin Blue Indie Realty Inc

    Lot 35 Pr Frio Estes Dr, Moore, TX 78057
    • /26

      Est $307,287

      Not Listed For Sale

      1109 E Alabama St, Pearsall, TX 78061

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,395 Sq Ft
      • Built 2014
      1109 E Alabama St, Pearsall, TX 78061

      Last Sold Summary

      • 273 Days On Market

  • /8

    $99,500

    • Land
    • 6 Acres
    • $16,583 per Acre

    117 W Fm, Dilley, TX 78017

    Exceptional 6-acre commercial property offering outstanding potential for development or expansion. This versatile tract provides ample space for retail, industrial, storage, or mixed-use projects, with room for parking, equipment, or future growth. The size and layout allow for flexible site planning to meet a wide range of business needs. Ideal for investors, owner-operators, or developers

    Blanca Hale Aranda Real Estate

    117 W Fm, Dilley, TX 78017
    • /14

      Est $150,852

      Not Listed For Sale

      303 N Underwood St, Pearsall, TX 78061

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,215 Sq Ft
      • Built 2015
      303 N Underwood St, Pearsall, TX 78061

      Last Sold Summary

      • 50 Days On Market

  • /12

    $80,000

    • Land
    • 1 Acre
    • $80,000 per Acre

    8119 County Road 2400, Moore, TX 78057

Paul Clarke Coldwell Banker D'Ann Harper, REALTOR

    8119 County Road 2400, Moore, TX 78057
    • /10

      Est $222,070

      Not Listed For Sale

      1107 E Brazos St, Pearsall, TX 78061

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,161 Sq Ft
      • Built 1965
      1107 E Brazos St, Pearsall, TX 78061

      Last Sold Summary

      • 177 Days On Market

  • /11

    $37,500

    • Land
    • 21,780 Sq Ft
    • $75,000 per Acre

    TBD LOT 62 County Road 1647, Moore, TX 78057

    Owner Financing Available! This spacious half-acre lot offers the perfect blank canvas to build your dream home, barndominium, or weekend getaway! Located just outside the city, you'll enjoy peaceful country living with plenty of room to stretch out. With easy access to major roads, you're just a short drive from nearby towns while still enjoying the quiet of rural life. Don't miss this

    Daniel Lambert Epique Realty LLC

    TBD LOT 62 County Road 1647, Moore, TX 78057
    • /26

      Est $190,870

      Not Listed For Sale

      1117 E Leona St, Pearsall, TX 78061

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,512 Sq Ft
      • Built 1971
      1117 E Leona St, Pearsall, TX 78061

      Last Sold Summary

      • 147 Days On Market

  • /28

    $83,357

    $38K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 832 Sq Ft

    418 N Cedar St, Pearsall, TX 78061

    This is a beautiful corner lot located in walking distance from Pearsall Junior High school. The home is move in ready, and has a spacious fenced in back yard with a storage shed. Could be converted to a laundry room for more living space in the home. Adjacent to the home is a large area which could be used to expand or could be another lot. Close proximity to the 2 major roads crossing through

    Cole Springer John Chunn Realty, LLC

    418 N Cedar St, Pearsall, TX 78061
    • /13

      Est $91,478

      Not Listed For Sale

      303 S Apple St, Pearsall, TX 78061

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,032 Sq Ft
      • Built 2011
      303 S Apple St, Pearsall, TX 78061

      Last Sold Summary

      • 21 Days On Market

  • /13

    $800,000

    $300K PRICE INCREASE
    • Land
    • 10 Acres
    • $80,000 per Acre

    848-1196 County Road 1670, Moore, TX 78057

    10 Acres are already divided into one acre lots or use all 10 acres as you nestled on a peaceful 10 acres or subdivide one-acre lots in Moore, Texas, this property presents an inviting canvas for creating your dream oasis. Positioned on a quiet country road, it offers endless possibilities for development on a beautiful, undeveloped lot. This property promises privacy and a tranquil setting,

    Paul Clarke Coldwell Banker D'Ann Harper, REALTOR

    848-1196 County Road 1670, Moore, TX 78057
    • /4

      Est $197,402

      Not Listed For Sale

      504 N Oak St, Pearsall, TX 78061

      504 N Oak St, Pearsall, TX 78061

      Last Sold Summary

      • 83 Days On Market

  • /4

    $54,000

    Pending
    • Land
    • 1.59 Acres
    • $33,962 per Acre

    5466 Farm To Market 462, Moore, TX 78057

    Beautiful 1.59 Acre Lot in Moore, TX - Ready for Your Vision! Discover the perfect blend of country living and wide-open space with this 1.59 acre property located in the peaceful community of Moore, TX. Whether you're looking to build your dream home, place a manufactured home, or invest in land with endless potential, this spacious lot offers the flexibility and freedom you need. Situated just

    Ricardo Salinas eXp Realty

    5466 Farm To Market 462, Moore, TX 78057
    • /25

      Est $288,927

      Not Listed For Sale

      906 E Colorado St, Pearsall, TX 78061

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,310 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      906 E Colorado St, Pearsall, TX 78061

      Last Sold Summary

      • 168 Days On Market

  • /14

    $305,000

    $5K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 23.45 Acres
    • $13,006 per Acre

    TBD Farm To Market Road 472, Bigfoot, TX 78005

    23.45 Acres of Prime Texas Land. This versatile property features lush coastal hay fields ready for baling and is already Ag-Exempt for significant tax savings. Build your custom home under the shade of a massive oak tree or take advantage of the convenient dual access from the front and back of the property and FM 472. Fully fenced and ready for your decisions, this is the perfect canvas for a

    Sharon Barton Realty Texas LLC

    TBD Farm To Market Road 472, Bigfoot, TX 78005
    • /33

      Est $176,623

      Not Listed For Sale

      702 S Walnut St, Pearsall, TX 78061

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,328 Sq Ft
      702 S Walnut St, Pearsall, TX 78061

      Last Sold Summary

      • 33 Days On Market

  • /8

    $32,500

    $3K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 1 Acre
    • $32,500 per Acre

    191 County Road 1670, Moore, TX 78057

    Tract 3 1.00 Acres off CR 1670 just west of Moore, TX. ~5 mins to Moore, TX. ~15 mins to wal mart in Devine. ~25 mins to HEB in Lytle. Come see these very private tracts with great brush and trees. Boundary lines are cleared and electric will be available to all tracts. Water wells will need to be drilled or make a rain catch system. This is a great location being less than 50 mins to downtown

    Andy Werner Texas Ranch Kings Realty, LLC

    191 County Road 1670, Moore, TX 78057
    • /34

      Est $199,984

      Not Listed For Sale

      506 E Brazos St, Pearsall, TX 78061

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,240 Sq Ft
      • Built 2000
      506 E Brazos St, Pearsall, TX 78061

      Last Sold Summary

      • 86 Days On Market

  • /13

    $80,000

    • Land
    • 1 Acre
    • $80,000 per Acre

    848 County Road 1670, Moore, TX 78057

Paul Clarke Coldwell Banker D'Ann Harper, REALTOR

    848 County Road 1670, Moore, TX 78057
    • /25

      Est $163,034

      Not Listed For Sale

      218 N Ash St, Pearsall, TX 78061

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,358 Sq Ft
      218 N Ash St, Pearsall, TX 78061

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15 Days On Market

  • /38

    $399,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,024 Sq Ft

    396 County Road 1100, Pearsall, TX 78061

    Discover the perfect blend of space, convenience, and opportunity with this unique 5+ acre property just 5 minutes from downtown Pearsall. Ideally situated with direct frontage and access to Highway 35, this property offers an easy commute to San Antonio or Laredo, making it as practical as it is versatile. As you arrive, you're welcomed by a gated entrance and fully fenced perimeter, offering

    Iris Gonzalez Real Broker, LLC

    396 County Road 1100, Pearsall, TX 78061
    • /8

      Est $292,223

      Not Listed For Sale

      420 William Dr, Pearsall, TX 78061

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,211 Sq Ft
      • Built 1979
      420 William Dr, Pearsall, TX 78061

      Last Sold Summary

      • 58 Days On Market

  • /6

    $222,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,556 Sq Ft

    1206 E Comal St, Pearsall, TX 78061

    VISIT THIS VERY CUTE 3 BEDROOM , 2 BATH HOME!!! SITTING ON A LARGE LOT, WITH MATURE TREE. A SHED THAT YOU CAN CONVERT AND SPRUCE UP TO YOUR HEARST CONTENT. TAKE THIS ONE BEFORE IT'S GONE! ONE OWNER!

    Cynthia Rosas Coldwell Banker D'Ann Harper, REALTOR

    1206 E Comal St, Pearsall, TX 78061
    • /16

      Est $198,646

      Not Listed For Sale

      560 Margo Dr, Pearsall, TX 78061

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,765 Sq Ft
      • Built 2000
      560 Margo Dr, Pearsall, TX 78061

      Last Sold Summary

      • 123 Days On Market

  • /3

    $99,000

    • Land
    • 0 Sq Ft

    Lot 39 Pr Frio Estates Dr, Moore, TX 78057

Charlie Chin Blue Indie Realty Inc

    Lot 39 Pr Frio Estates Dr, Moore, TX 78057
    • /14

      Est $139,760

      Not Listed For Sale

      362 Margo Dr, Pearsall, TX 78061

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 881 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      362 Margo Dr, Pearsall, TX 78061

      Last Sold Summary

      • 67 Days On Market

  • /27

    $1,250,000

    • Land
    • 17.99 Acres
    • $69,468 per Acre

    2353 County Rd 3000 Keystone Rd, Pearsall, TX 78061

    Beautiful almost 18 acres of flat land, that could be use us farm/ranch, agriculture and livestock. Comes with a nice livestock fishing pond. Equipped with water well that could pump up to 60 gallons per minute. An aerobic septic tank. 2 smart greenhouses with automatic open and close. 3 phases electricity. This will be an awesome investment for potential rancher/farmer.

    Anh Mai Dillingham & Toone Real Estate

    2353 County Rd 3000 Keystone Rd, Pearsall, TX 78061
    • /25

      Est $178,504

      Not Listed For Sale

      208 23rd St, Pearsall, TX 78061

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,450 Sq Ft
      • Built 1981
      208 23rd St, Pearsall, TX 78061

      Last Sold Summary

      • 356 Days On Market

  • /18

    $209,000

    $26K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,326 Sq Ft

    421 E Rio Grande St, Pearsall, TX 78061

    Open House Vendors Market!! On Saturday August 2nd, 2pm-6pm. If both a white picket fence and privacy, is a dream this home has best of both. This corner lot sits at .23 acres with a privacy fence, mature trees and a work shed. This farm house includes a L shape porch for morning coffee and relaxing afternoons. With 3 bedrooms and 1 bath, this homes has plenty of windows for natural lighting.

    Loribeth Guerrero Bray Real Estate Group- Dallas

    421 E Rio Grande St, Pearsall, TX 78061
    • /16

      Est $215,277

      Not Listed For Sale

      1105 E Nueces St, Pearsall, TX 78061

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,033 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      1105 E Nueces St, Pearsall, TX 78061

      Last Sold Summary

      • 49 Days On Market

  • /21

    $78,000

    • Land
    • 3.17 Acres
    • $24,606 per Acre

    3 ACRES County Road 2644, Moore, TX 78057

    Seller financed Country Living just 4 miles outside of Devine with easy access to IH35 from FM 3176 or FM 462. Come build your dream home or bring your new manufactured home to this peaceful neighborhood of ranchettes. Benton City Water and Medina Electricity are available but septic tanks are required since there is not a city sewage system. Seller financing on all lots available! Only 75 LARGE

    Phil Essex Kuper Sotheby's Int'l Realty

    3 ACRES County Road 2644, Moore, TX 78057
    • /27

      Est $142,150

      Not Listed For Sale

      1749 S Walnut St, Pearsall, TX 78061

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,152 Sq Ft
      • Built 1997
      1749 S Walnut St, Pearsall, TX 78061

      Last Sold Summary

      • 51 Days On Market

  • /15

    $150,000

    $5K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 10.01 Acres
    • $14,985 per Acre

    1588 PR 1688 Four X Rd, Moore, TX 78057

    Short drive down I 35 South to Moore Tx. 10.01 acres Tract 25 Frio county. minutes from Moore- 15 minutes from Devine-45 min from San Antonio. This subdivision includes a Hugh gate with passcode required for entrance to the subdivision, keeps property private and protected. Drive through the gate to the property entrance where there is a custom gate with much to offer on the property. The

    Alex Pena Real Broker, LLC

    1588 PR 1688 Four X Rd, Moore, TX 78057
    • /37

      Est $464,629

      Not Listed For Sale

      154 Encino Dr, Pearsall, TX 78061

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,917 Sq Ft
      • Built 1992
      154 Encino Dr, Pearsall, TX 78061

      Last Sold Summary

      • 33 Days On Market

  • /19

    $85,000

    Pending
    • Land
    • 5 Acres
    • $17,000 per Acre

    000 Fm 2779, Moore, TX 78057

    Discover your dream escape just 30 minutes from vibrant San Antonio! This 5-acre unrestricted property, just outside of Moore, TX it's just 5 minutes from I-35, making commuting to surrounding towns and San Antonio a breeze. This property offers endless possibilities for those looking to leave the hustle and bustle to enjoy the quiet Texas country. The property is ideal for building your own home

    Daira Vasquez eXp Realty

    000 Fm 2779, Moore, TX 78057
    • /21

      Est $280,169

      Not Listed For Sale

      174 Encino Dr, Pearsall, TX 78061

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,213 Sq Ft
      • Built 1976
      174 Encino Dr, Pearsall, TX 78061

      Last Sold Summary

      • 135 Days On Market

  • /17

    $220,000

    New Construction
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,008 Sq Ft

    152 County Road 2664, Devine, TX 78016

    New Home on one usable acre. This home features front and back decks. Devine is 7 min. away San Antonio is 45 min. If you like living in the country this is a home for you. No Restrictions. Home comes with builders warrenty.

    Eddie Lozano Premier Realty Group Platinum

    152 County Road 2664, Devine, TX 78016

Showing Results 441 - 480, Page 12 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home