4,636

Frio County, TX Homes

Section Image Section Image
    • /14

      Est $232,281

      Not Listed For Sale

      1221 E San Marcos St, Pearsall, TX 78061

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,701 Sq Ft
      • Built 1978
      1221 E San Marcos St, Pearsall, TX 78061

      Last Sold Summary

      • 19 Days On Market

  • /6

    $55,000

    Under Contract
    • Land
    • 18,730 Sq Ft
    • $127,907 per Acre

    332 E Salinas St, Dilley, TX 78017

    .43 acres, light restrictions, and the potential to build multiple homes. Secure your spot and start building. This Dilley property can fit a couple of homes ideal for family, rentals, or resale. The light restrictions keep your options open.

    Jacob DeLaGarza eXp Realty

    332 E Salinas St, Dilley, TX 78017
    • /4

      Est $131,795

      Not Listed For Sale

      705 E Trinity St, Pearsall, TX 78061

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,468 Sq Ft
      705 E Trinity St, Pearsall, TX 78061

      Last Sold Summary

      • 27 Days On Market

  • /5

    $35,000

    • Land
    • 19,602 Sq Ft
    • $77,778 per Acre

    03 Hillcrest Dr, Moore, TX 78057

    From the prime location to the generous acreage, this vacant lot are truly a rare find. Situated just 30 minutes southwest of San Antonio, the property offers the perfect blend of city convenience and peaceful country living. With endless possibilities for building your dream home, this land is ready to bring your vision to life! Don't miss the opportunity to own this exceptional property! Sale

    Misty Thompson KW Thompson Houston Real Estate

    03 Hillcrest Dr, Moore, TX 78057
    • /16

      Est $123,566

      Not Listed For Sale

      139 N Vinton St, Pearsall, TX 78061

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,280 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      139 N Vinton St, Pearsall, TX 78061

      Last Sold Summary

      • 50 Days On Market

  • /5

    $215,000

    • Land
    • 11.23 Acres
    • $19,145 per Acre

    4415 State Highway 173, Bigfoot, TX 78005

    This beautiful property is fenced. 11.2 acre rural residential tract located in the 3DR Ranches subdivision tucked away from city life at the corner of HWY 173 and FM 472. Conveniently located just minutes from IH 35 access, WalMart and area restaurants. Electricity is on the property and a meter from Benton City water. Mature trees and huge live oaks, allow plenty of privacy. Restricted to

    Carolyn Newman Premier Realty Group Platinum

    4415 State Highway 173, Bigfoot, TX 78005
    • /12

      Est $113,367

      Not Listed For Sale

      117 N Vinton St, Pearsall, TX 78061

      • 3 Beds
      • 1,632 Sq Ft
      • Built 1985
      117 N Vinton St, Pearsall, TX 78061

      Last Sold Summary

      • 127 Days On Market

  • /32

    $140,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,442 Sq Ft

    1004 E Colorado St, Pearsall, TX 78061

    Charming 3 bed 2 bath home in the heart of Pearsall, ready for someone to make it their own. This property offers great potential with a welcoming layout and classic character throughout. Perfect for buyers looking to personalize and add their finishing touches.

    Loribeth Guerrero Bray Real Estate Group- Dallas

    1004 E Colorado St, Pearsall, TX 78061
    • /27

      Est $223,796

      Not Listed For Sale

      213 W Fm 117, Dilley, TX 78017

      • 4 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 2,302 Sq Ft
      • Built 1963
      213 W Fm 117, Dilley, TX 78017

      Last Sold Summary

      • 42 Days On Market

  • /60

    $489,000

    $31K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,610 Sq Ft

    989 State Highway 173, Bigfoot, TX 78005

    Ready for your slice of the country? Its all here! One story, updated three bedroom, 2 bathroom, stucco home nestled among the trees for you to enjoy. Updated covered long front porch Property features solar panel gate, implemplement barn, shed, attached workshop and four chicken coups. Four foot deep seasonal pond, 11.47 acres to enjoy. One hook up for RV. New rear deck perfect for entertaining

    Erica Morris

    989 State Highway 173, Bigfoot, TX 78005
    • /14

      Est $155,180

      Not Listed For Sale

      104 Ann St, Dilley, TX 78017

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,661 Sq Ft
      • Built 1993
      104 Ann St, Dilley, TX 78017

      Last Sold Summary

      • 128 Days On Market

  • /13

    $139,900

    • Land
    • 17.97 Acres
    • $7,785 per Acre

    TR 1 E Highway 85, Dilley, TX 78017

    Great Find. 18 acres of Hunting land or Homestead. This property/acreage is at an excellent price. Compare and you will see. This won't last. Get before it's too late.

    Lionel Garcia Premier Realty Group Platinum

    TR 1 E Highway 85, Dilley, TX 78017
    • /15

      Not Listed For Sale

      603 W Miller St, Dilley, TX 78017

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,089 Sq Ft
      603 W Miller St, Dilley, TX 78017

      Last Sold Summary

      • 66 Days On Market

  • /13

    $80,000

    • Land
    • 1 Acre
    • $80,000 per Acre

    1150 County Road 1670, Moore, TX 78057

    Nestled on a peaceful one-acre lot in Moore, Texas, this property presents an inviting canvas for creating your dream oasis. Positioned on a quiet country road, it offers endless possibilities for development on a beautiful, undeveloped lot. This property promises privacy and a tranquil setting, making it ideal for building your dream home, establishing a weekend retreat, or making a smart

    Paul Clarke Coldwell Banker D'Ann Harper, REALTOR

    1150 County Road 1670, Moore, TX 78057
    • /20

      Est $177,712

      Not Listed For Sale

      400 E White St, Dilley, TX 78017

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,561 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      400 E White St, Dilley, TX 78017

      Last Sold Summary

      • 98 Days On Market

  • /2

    $240,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,723 Sq Ft

    818 W Brazos St, Pearsall, TX 78061

    THIS IS A UNIQUE DUPLEX. THIS IS A SIGNLE FAMILY HOME CONVERTED INTO A DUPLEX. THE FRONT APARTMENT IS A 3 BEDROOM AND 1 BATH AND THE BACK APARTMENT IS A 2/1. THESE ARE CURRENTLY ALL BILLS PAID AND MOTIVATED SELLER BOTH OCCUPIED.

    Paula Manzanares LPT Realty, LLC

    818 W Brazos St, Pearsall, TX 78061
    • /24

      Est $124,783

      Not Listed For Sale

      423 E Miller St, Dilley, TX 78017

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,108 Sq Ft
      • Built 1998
      423 E Miller St, Dilley, TX 78017

      Last Sold Summary

      • 395 Days On Market

  • /28

    $419,000

    $6K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,800 Sq Ft

    355 Cr-2646, Moore, TX 78057

    NEW LISTING: THE UNICORN OF NEW CONSTRUCTION! 1.43 ACRES | DUAL PRIMARY SUITES | BUILDER CONCESSIONS TO HELP PAY YOURE CLOSING COSTS! Stop your search! This isn't just a house; it's a masterclass in modern luxury and the largest home the builder has ever unveiled in this community. Completed in January 2026, this architectural gem is situated perfectly on a massive 1.43-acre cul-de-sac lot,

    Lisa Cabrera Resi Realty, LLC

    355 Cr-2646, Moore, TX 78057
    • /16

      Est $106,659

      Not Listed For Sale

      305 E White St, Dilley, TX 78017

      • 3 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 770 Sq Ft
      305 E White St, Dilley, TX 78017

      Last Sold Summary

      • 56 Days On Market

  • /10

    $357,990

    New Construction
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,327 Sq Ft

    The Matador (870) Plan at Remington Ranch, San Antonio, TX 78245

    Unwind in the private main floor primary suite, complete with a sizeable walk-in closet and bath. Versatile flex space is ideal as a home office or formal dining room. Upstairs, everyone will love the spacious game room.

    Meritage Homes Builder
    11806 Mustang Grove Unit 37075458, San Antonio, TX 78245
    • /34

      Est $170,697

      Not Listed For Sale

      112 W Curtis St, Dilley, TX 78017

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,944 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      112 W Curtis St, Dilley, TX 78017

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14 Days On Market

  • /22

    $145,000

    $15K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,768 Sq Ft

    106 County Road 2672, Devine, TX 78016

    Welcome to your slice of country living in Devine, TX. Seller is offering $5,000 toward repairs, creating a great opportunity to make this property your own. Situated on a full acre, this home offers the space, freedom, and privacy buyers are looking for while still being conveniently located near town. Inside you'll find 4 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, two living areas, a functional layout, and plenty

    Jeffrey Garza Redbird Realty LLC

    106 County Road 2672, Devine, TX 78016
    • /12

      Not Listed For Sale

      805 N Willow St, Pearsall, TX 78061

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,356 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      805 N Willow St, Pearsall, TX 78061

      Last Sold Summary

      • 129 Days On Market

  • /45

    $8,669,550

    $2M PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 1,993 Acres
    • $4,350 per Acre

    16070 FM 140, Pearsall, TX 78061

    We are very excited to offer this fantastic high fenced hunting ranch for sale! The ranch is located in Frio Town, Texas ten minutes west of I-35 with access off of Highway 140. The diversity of this ranch is really impressive! It has bottom land with excellent fertile sandy loam soil, high hills in the center with great views, two creeks, six stock ponds and superb brush diversity. Set up with

    R. Anthony Simpson Simpson Ranches & Land LLC

    16070 FM 140, Pearsall, TX 78061
    • /4

      Not Listed For Sale

      146 Frio Estates Dr, Pearsall, TX 78061

      146 Frio Estates Dr, Pearsall, TX 78061

      Last Sold Summary

      • 21 Days On Market

  • /7

    $26,900

    $1K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 6,534 Sq Ft
    • $179,333 per Acre

    11 E 4th St, Moore, TX 78057

    Manufactured Homes Allowed - Set Your Appt Today - Ask About Land Home Packages - Lot 11- Perfect Lot at an Affordable Price - Multiple Lots Available if you want more Land - Seller will Consider Offers - Set Your Apt Today - In the Heart of Moore, TX - Conveniently located to IH 35 - Come See it Today and Escape to the Country!! Buy ALL 4 Lots 11, 12, 13, & 14 $109,500 - Commercial Potential

    Kristy Parker TX SOLD, LLC

    11 E 4th St, Moore, TX 78057
    • /4

      Not Listed For Sale

      492 Boohammer Way (Lot 13), Moore, TX 78057

      492 Boohammer Way (Lot 13), Moore, TX 78057

      Last Sold Summary

      • 30 Days On Market

  • /37

    $139,900

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 864 Sq Ft

    13338 Interstate 35, Moore, TX 78057

    2 homes on 1 tract of land in Moore, TX. Each home is a 1 bedroom 1 bathroom with a large living area. Complete with city water, electric, and sewer system. Perfect for investment or somebody wanting two separate homes for family or to rent out for investment. Live in one home and rent out the other?? Lots of potential. Right off the I-35 access rd with 3 to 4 space carport conveys with the sale.

    Phil Essex Kuper Sotheby's Int'l Realty

    13338 Interstate 35, Moore, TX 78057
    • /4

      Not Listed For Sale

      479 Boohammer Way (Lot 8), Moore, TX 78057

      479 Boohammer Way (Lot 8), Moore, TX 78057

      Last Sold Summary

      • 45 Days On Market

  • /8

    $559,000

    $140K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 2.84 Acres
    • $196,831 per Acre

    000 Ih-35 & Fm 1581, Pearsall, TX 78061

    Gold Tier Real Estate is proud to present a 2.84-acre hard corner on IH-35 in booming Pearsall, Texas. Pearsall is strategically located between Laredo and San Antonio, benefiting from increased traffic counts driven by the ongoing onshoring phenomenon. The site offers excellent visibility to over 25,000+ vehicles daily. Positioned at an IH-35 underpass, the property allows for quick and

    Taylor Golden Gold Tier Real Estate, LLC

    000 Ih-35 & Fm 1581, Pearsall, TX 78061
    • /6

      Not Listed For Sale

      0 S Future Unit 1659672, Pearsall, TX 78061

      0 S Future Unit 1659672, Pearsall, TX 78061

      Last Sold Summary

      • 45 Days On Market

  • /23

    $244,999

    $6K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 24.82 Acres
    • $9,873 per Acre

    6 Fm 1581, Pearsall, TX 78061

    PROPERTY DESCRIPTION: These 24.815+/- acres are conveniently located just minutes southwest of Pearsall off paved FM 1581. While a blank canvas, there is electricity running through the property, a meter will need to be installed. The property offers great hunting and livestock opportunities and would also make a perfect weekend getaway or a permanent residence all within an hour of San Antonio.

    Kirk Moody West and Swope Ranches

    6 Fm 1581, Pearsall, TX 78061
    • /10

      Not Listed For Sale

      1153 Pr 2630, Moore, TX 78057

      1153 Pr 2630, Moore, TX 78057

      Last Sold Summary

      • 104 Days On Market

  • /18

    $535,000

    $5K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,844 Sq Ft

    5615 Farm To Market 462, Moore, TX 78057

    Escape to wide-open Texas living on approximately 10.5 acres in Frio County! This 4-bedroom, 2-bath home with over 1840 sq ft of living. This 2011 built home offers comfortable space for everyday living with room to grow, entertain, and enjoy the outdoors. The land provides a beautiful South Texas backdrop-Ag Exempt, all 4 sides fenced with some cross fences, ideal for livestock, gardening, or

    Stephanie Barr Brohill Realty Ltd

    5615 Farm To Market 462, Moore, TX 78057
    • /43

      Not Listed For Sale

      00 County Road 2629, Moore, TX 78057

      00 County Road 2629, Moore, TX 78057

      Last Sold Summary

  • /9

    $74,500

    • Land
    • 2.29 Acres
    • $32,533 per Acre

    Lot 7 Pr Frio Esates Dr, No City, TX 78057

    Small acreage lots southwest of San Antonio about 30 minutes from Loop 410. Level lots ready for your manufactured home or custom build. Build when you are ready. Seller provides survey.

    Charlie Chin Blue Indie Realty, Inc

    Lot 7 Pr Frio Esates Dr, No City, TX 78057
    • /4

      Not Listed For Sale

      370 N Roosevelt St, Pearsall, TX 78061

      370 N Roosevelt St, Pearsall, TX 78061

      Last Sold Summary

      • 164 Days On Market

  • /12

    $239,900

    $45K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,512 Sq Ft

    925 County Road 2629, Moore, TX 78057

    10 ACRES!!! PRICE IMPROVEMENT!! Owner Financing Available WAC! 3/2 fully updated double-wide manufactured home on 10 acres in Moore Tx. Home is located in the quiet neighborhood of Summit Orchard. Bring your animals and make this your new home for 2025!

    Darla Wallace BRAVA Realty

    925 County Road 2629, Moore, TX 78057
    • /21

      Not Listed For Sale

      000 County Road 2000, Pearsall, TX 78061

      000 County Road 2000, Pearsall, TX 78061

      Last Sold Summary

      • 361 Days On Market

  • /4

    $60,000

    • Land
    • 13,503 Sq Ft
    • $193,548 per Acre

    307 N Pecan St, Pearsall, TX 78061

    Discover the perfect opportunity to create your ideal home on this spacious undeveloped residential lot. Nestled in a peaceful area, this property offers a blank canvas with endless possibilities-whether you're looking to build your forever home, a weekend retreat, or an investment property. Enjoy the freedom to design and build to your vision with plenty of room for a custom home, outdoor living