549

Recently Sold Front Royal, VA Homes

Section Image
  • /70

    $393,600

    Sold Jan 30, 2026

    111 Bloodroot Rd, Front Royal, VA 22630

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,574 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $250/SF
    • 54 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $397,985

    Last Listing Agent Ken Evans RE/MAX Real Estate Connections

    111 Bloodroot Rd, Front Royal, VA 22630
  • /32

    $439,900

    Sold May 01, 2026

    129 Luray Ave, Front Royal, VA 22630

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,680 Sq Ft
    • Built 1932

    Last Sold Summary

    • $262/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $432,583

    Last Listing Agent Kerry Shannon Pearson Smith Realty, LLC

    129 Luray Ave, Front Royal, VA 22630
  • /30

    $222,500

    Sold Aug 13, 2025

    248 Orchard St, Front Royal, VA 22630

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 990 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • $225/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $239,470

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Blansett Mountains Edge Realty LLC

    248 Orchard St, Front Royal, VA 22630
  • /92

    $787,000

    Sold May 01, 2026

    2673 Fairground Rd, Front Royal, VA 22630

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,588 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $172/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $721,063

    Last Listing Agent Bridget McCardell EXP Realty, LLC

    2673 Fairground Rd, Front Royal, VA 22630
  • /85

    $456,000

    Sold Apr 24, 2026

    731 Kendrick Ford Rd, Front Royal, VA 22630

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,595 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $176/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $500,649

    Last Listing Agent Brenda Payne Long & Foster Real Estate, Inc.

    731 Kendrick Ford Rd, Front Royal, VA 22630
  • /25

    $425,000

    Sold Jun 10, 2025

    743 Shannon Woods Dr, Front Royal, VA 22630

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,706 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • $249/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $442,971

    Last Listing Agent Elizabeth Flood Keller Williams Realty

    743 Shannon Woods Dr, Front Royal, VA 22630
  • /5

    $25,000

    Sold Jun 06, 2025

    0 Howellsville Rd Unit VAWR2009836, Front Royal, VA 22630

    • Land
    • 21,344 Sq Ft
    • $51,020 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 166 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jenn Brill RE/MAX Real Estate Connections

    0 Howellsville Rd Unit VAWR2009836, Front Royal, VA 22630
  • /21

    $272,000

    Sold Feb 11, 2026

    1460 John Marshall Hwy, Front Royal, VA 22630

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 900 Sq Ft
    • Built 1944

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $302/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $273,064

    Last Listing Agent Stan Dull The Wiley Companies, Inc.

    1460 John Marshall Hwy, Front Royal, VA 22630
  • /2

    $55

    Sold Apr 23, 2026

    0 Riverview Shores Dr Unit VAWR2013108, Front Royal, VA 22630

    • Land
    • 15,246 Sq Ft
    • $157 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 100% Below List Price
    • 73 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Marielle Thoburn Keller Williams Realty

  • /44

    $300,000

    Sold Aug 15, 2025

    134 Catlett Mountain Rd, Front Royal, VA 22630

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,596 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • $188/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $308,428

    Last Listing Agent Ken Evans RE/MAX Real Estate Connections

    134 Catlett Mountain Rd, Front Royal, VA 22630
  • /34

    $315,000

    Sold Feb 10, 2026

    308 W Main St, Front Royal, VA 22630

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,344 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $234/SF
    • 83 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $320,082

    Last Listing Agent Dave Spence RE/MAX Roots

    308 W Main St, Front Royal, VA 22630
  • /33

    $420,000

    Sold Jun 10, 2025

    325 Walker Farm Dr, Front Royal, VA 22630

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,288 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • $326/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $432,114

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Scheulen Weichert Realtors - Blue Ribbon

    325 Walker Farm Dr, Front Royal, VA 22630
  • /2

    $635,000

    Sold Nov 30, 2025

    93 Laura Ln, Front Royal, VA 22630

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,255 Sq Ft
    • Built 2013

    Last Sold Summary

    • $282/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $646,629

    Last Listing Agent Cathy Valdiviez Samson Properties

    93 Laura Ln, Front Royal, VA 22630
  • /24

    $41,000

    Sold Oct 10, 2025

    0 (Lot 26) Burma Rd, Front Royal, VA 22630

    • Land
    • 9,583 Sq Ft
    • $186,364 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Eric Reploeg RE/MAX Real Estate Connections

    0 (Lot 26) Burma Rd, Front Royal, VA 22630
  • /38

    $560,000

    Sold Sep 22, 2025

    137 Wendy Hill Rd, Front Royal, VA 22630

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,352 Sq Ft
    • Built 2009

    Last Sold Summary

    • $238/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $539,906

    Last Listing Agent Linh Aquino Redfin Corporation

    137 Wendy Hill Rd, Front Royal, VA 22630
  • /102

    $954,000

    Sold Feb 18, 2026

    1521 N Royal Ave, Front Royal, VA 22630

    • 7 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,892 Sq Ft
    • Built 1880

    Last Sold Summary

    • $245/SF
    • 303 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $938,128

    Last Listing Agent Sherry Santmyer Hunt Country Sotheby's International Realty

    1521 N Royal Ave, Front Royal, VA 22630
  • /40

    $275,000

    Sold Dec 08, 2025

    203 Jenny Wren Dr, Front Royal, VA 22630

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 768 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • $358/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $285,593

    Last Listing Agent Brandy Clem Johnston and Rhodes Real Estate

    203 Jenny Wren Dr, Front Royal, VA 22630
  • /2

    $388,000

    Sold Apr 01, 2026

    451 Lakeside Dr, Front Royal, VA 22630

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $162/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $389,748

    Last Listing Agent Sarah Reynolds Keller Williams Realty

    451 Lakeside Dr, Front Royal, VA 22630
  • /30

    $50,000

    Sold Sep 05, 2025

    0 (Lot 27) Burma Rd, Front Royal, VA 22630

    • Land
    • 8,712 Sq Ft
    • $250,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5 Days On Market

0 (Lot 27) Burma Rd, Front Royal, VA 22630
  • /41

    $425,000

    Sold Oct 27, 2025

    37 Salt Lick Rd, Front Royal, VA 22630

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,304 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • $326/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $427,406

    Last Listing Agent Lori Oaks MarketPlace REALTY

    37 Salt Lick Rd, Front Royal, VA 22630
  • /2

    $25,000

    Sold Aug 15, 2025

    0 Woodward Ln, Front Royal, VA 22630

    • Land
    • 13,503 Sq Ft
    • $80,645 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 147 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Andi White Realty One Group Key Properties

    0 Woodward Ln, Front Royal, VA 22630
  • /38

    $440,000

    Sold Oct 20, 2025

    231 Greenfield Rd, Front Royal, VA 22630

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,836 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • $240/SF
    • 68 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $468,524

    Last Listing Agent Lori Oaks MarketPlace REALTY

    231 Greenfield Rd, Front Royal, VA 22630
  • /63

    $309,500

    Sold Jan 22, 2026

    500 Pow Morr Dr, Front Royal, VA 22630

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,832 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $169/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $314,804

    Last Listing Agent Beth Waller Keller Williams Realty/Lee Beaver & Assoc.

    500 Pow Morr Dr, Front Royal, VA 22630
  • /18

    $395,000

    Sold Mar 31, 2026

    511 W 13th St, Front Royal, VA 22630

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,440 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $274/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $384,547

    Last Listing Agent Katie Landi Jordan Samson Properties

    511 W 13th St, Front Royal, VA 22630
  • /40

    $489,000

    Sold Jul 29, 2025

    1688 W Commonwealth Dr, Front Royal, VA 22630

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,498 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • $196/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $487,759

    Last Listing Agent AMY JETT Preslee Real Estate

    1688 W Commonwealth Dr, Front Royal, VA 22630
  • /31

    $280,000

    Sold Mar 31, 2026

    207 Gary Ln, Front Royal, VA 22630

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,008 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $278/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $266,367

    Last Listing Agent Marcella Sura-Robb Long & Foster Real Estate, Inc.

    207 Gary Ln, Front Royal, VA 22630
  • /98

    $532,500

    Sold Nov 25, 2025

    1461 Linden St, Front Royal, VA 22630

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,024 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • $176/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $533,388

1461 Linden St, Front Royal, VA 22630
  • /2

    $385,000

    Sold Jun 13, 2025

    115 Split Rail Rd, Front Royal, VA 22630

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,544 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • $249/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $389,440

    Last Listing Agent Lori Oaks MarketPlace REALTY

    115 Split Rail Rd, Front Royal, VA 22630
  • /24

    $42,500

    Sold Sep 17, 2025

    0 (Lot 21) Burma Rd, Front Royal, VA 22630

    • Land
    • 9,583 Sq Ft
    • $193,182 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7 Days On Market

0 (Lot 21) Burma Rd, Front Royal, VA 22630
  • /106

    $500,000

    Sold Oct 15, 2025

    87&86 Fern Ct, Front Royal, VA 22630

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,623 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $191/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

87&86 Fern Ct, Front Royal, VA 22630
  • /52

    $425,000

    Sold Sep 03, 2025

    214 Salt Lick Rd, Front Royal, VA 22630

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,932 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • $220/SF
    • 47 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $437,904

    Last Listing Agent Lori Oaks MarketPlace REALTY

    214 Salt Lick Rd, Front Royal, VA 22630
  • /70

    $375,000

    Sold Nov 05, 2025

    12 Morain St, Front Royal, VA 22630

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,016 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • $186/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $381,165

    Last Listing Agent Liz Seitz Dandridge Realty Group, LLC

    12 Morain St, Front Royal, VA 22630
  • /34

    $265,000

    Sold Jul 17, 2025

    327 W 9th St, Front Royal, VA 22630

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,728 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • $153/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $273,278

    Last Listing Agent Clark Smith Samson Properties

    327 W 9th St, Front Royal, VA 22630
  • /54

    $267,500

    Sold Aug 15, 2025

    715 Ross Ave, Front Royal, VA 22630

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,180 Sq Ft
    • Built 1949

    Last Sold Summary

    • $227/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $277,104

715 Ross Ave, Front Royal, VA 22630
  • /13

    $300,000

    Sold Nov 14, 2025

    111 W 9th St, Front Royal, VA 22630

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 3,056 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • $98/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $322,611

    Last Listing Agent Sarah Reynolds Keller Williams Realty

    111 W 9th St, Front Royal, VA 22630
  • /8

    $26,500

    Sold Jul 10, 2025

    Lot 354 Riverview Shores Dr, Front Royal, VA 22630

    • Land
    • 14,374 Sq Ft
    • $80,303 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Ken Evans RE/MAX Real Estate Connections

    Lot 354 Riverview Shores Dr, Front Royal, VA 22630
  • /53

    $487,000

    Sold Nov 25, 2025

    1494 Bennys Beach Rd, Front Royal, VA 22630

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,364 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • $206/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $488,489

    Last Listing Agent Holly Goode Keller Williams Realty/Lee Beaver & Assoc.

    1494 Bennys Beach Rd, Front Royal, VA 22630
  • /33

    $325,000

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    101 W 17th St, Front Royal, VA 22630

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,025 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • $317/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $273,188

    Last Listing Agent Dave Spence RE/MAX Roots

    101 W 17th St, Front Royal, VA 22630
  • /3

    $95,000

    Sold Jun 25, 2025

    0 Cardinal Wind Dr, Front Royal, VA 22630

    • Land
    • 5.23 Acres
    • $18,164 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 76 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Patrick Flynn Keller Williams Realty

    0 Cardinal Wind Dr, Front Royal, VA 22630
  • /45

    $415,000

    Sold Aug 01, 2025

    1118 Ashby St, Front Royal, VA 22630

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,248 Sq Ft
    • Built 2012

    Last Sold Summary

    • $333/SF
    • 44 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $428,134

    Last Listing Agent Martha Buracker Weichert Realtors - Blue Ribbon

    1118 Ashby St, Front Royal, VA 22630

Showing Results 321 - 360, Page 9 of 14

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home