282

Recently Sold Homes in 33843

Section Image
  • /2

    $95,000 Sold Nov 10, 2025

    358 Pine Loop, Frostproof, FL 33843

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 768 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • 24% Below List Price
    • $124/SF
    • 218 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Brittney Hamann KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY SMART 1

    358 Pine Loop, Frostproof, FL 33843
  • /24

    $225,000 Sold Jun 24, 2025

    223 Stanley Ave, Frostproof, FL 33843

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,225 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $184/SF
    • 82 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $227,785

    Last Listing Agent Manuel Villanueva-Diaz INACTIVE

    223 Stanley Ave, Frostproof, FL 33843
  • /2

    $300,000 Sold Jun 12, 2025

    922 S Lake Reedy Blvd, Frostproof, FL 33843

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,750 Sq Ft
    • Built 1936

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $171/SF
    • 80 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $320,542

    Last Listing Agent Kimberly Gay COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

    922 S Lake Reedy Blvd, Frostproof, FL 33843
  • /2

    $195,000 Sold May 16, 2025

    423 E 9th St, Frostproof, FL 33843

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $195/SF
    • 191 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $200,833

    Last Listing Agent Daniel Betancourt EXP REALTY LLC

    423 E 9th St, Frostproof, FL 33843
  • /2

    $26,000 Sold Nov 04, 2025

    60 E St, Frostproof, FL 33843

    • Land
    • 13,939 Sq Ft
    • $81,250 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 30% Below List Price
    • 40 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Shelley Hughes INVESTOR FRIENDLY PROPERTY

    60 E St, Frostproof, FL 33843
  • /2

    $185,000 Sold Sep 12, 2025

    411 Thomas Ave, Frostproof, FL 33843

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,175 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $157/SF
    • 153 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $182,320

    Last Listing Agent Karen Albright OPENDOOR BROKERAGE LLC

    411 Thomas Ave, Frostproof, FL 33843
  • /2

    $590,400 Sold Dec 04, 2025

    1942 Old Grove Trail, Frostproof, FL 33843

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,896 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $152/SF
    • 73 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $609,817

    Last Listing Agent Shelley Lopez KING REAL ESTATE SERVICES

    1942 Old Grove Trail, Frostproof, FL 33843
  • /14

    $70,000 Sold Nov 17, 2025

    0 N Lake Reedy Blvd Unit 311410, Frostproof, FL 33843

    • Land
    • 1.4 Acres
    • $50,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • 296 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Michelle Hutto Keystone Realty Inc

    0 N Lake Reedy Blvd Unit 311410, Frostproof, FL 33843
  • /2

    $278,900 Sold Nov 22, 2025

    418 Central Ave, Frostproof, FL 33843

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,946 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $143/SF
    • 288 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Keith Greene VANTAGE PROPERTY MANAGEMENT LLC

    418 Central Ave, Frostproof, FL 33843
  • /2

    $240,000 Sold Sep 30, 2025

    33 Blackjack Ave, Frostproof, FL 33843

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,352 Sq Ft
    • Built 2012

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $178/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $230,378

    Last Listing Agent Dawn Justice CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC

    33 Blackjack Ave, Frostproof, FL 33843
  • /2

    $45,000 Sold Nov 18, 2025

    660 Sandwedge Dr, Frostproof, FL 33843

    • Land
    • 4,791 Sq Ft
    • $409,091 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 30% Below List Price
    • 207 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Estelle Sullivan ESTELLE SULLIVAN REALTY, LLC

    660 Sandwedge Dr, Frostproof, FL 33843
  • /2

    $30,000 Sold Dec 30, 2025

    0 Lake Caloosa Landing, Frostproof, FL 33843

    • Land
    • 1 Acre
    • $30,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    Last Listing Agent Stellar Non-Member Agent STELLAR NON-MEMBER OFFICE

    0 Lake Caloosa Landing, Frostproof, FL 33843
  • /2

    $70,000 Sold Aug 26, 2025

    15 Blackjack Ave, Frostproof, FL 33843

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 640 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 28% Below List Price
    • $109/SF
    • 65 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Cliff Glansen FLATFEE.COM

    15 Blackjack Ave, Frostproof, FL 33843
  • /2

    $8,000 Sold Jun 30, 2025

    00 Belmonte Dr, Indian Lake Estates, FL 33843

    • Land
    • 21,780 Sq Ft
    • $16,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • 58 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Lissette Duran REAL BROKER LLC - OCALA

    00 Belmonte Dr, Indian Lake Estates, FL 33843
  • /2

    $75,000 Sold Jul 24, 2025

    0 Griffin Rd, Frostproof, FL 33843

    • Land
    • 4.86 Acres
    • $15,432 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 25 Days On Market

0 Griffin Rd, Frostproof, FL 33843
  • /2

    $23,000 Sold Aug 15, 2025

    LOT 21 Heron Ct, Indian Lake Estates, FL 33843

    • Land
    • 1.73 Acres
    • $13,295 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 34% Below List Price
    • 189 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kimberly Black REDI REAL ESTATE, LLC

    LOT 21 Heron Ct, Indian Lake Estates, FL 33843
  • /2

    $239,000 Sold Mar 30, 2026

    1030 W Frostproof Rd, Frostproof, FL 33843

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,280 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • $105/SF
    • 132 Days On Market

1030 W Frostproof Rd, Frostproof, FL 33843
  • /2

    $110,000 Sold Feb 06, 2026

    278 Pine Loop, Frostproof, FL 33843

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 960 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • 27% Below List Price
    • $115/SF
    • 275 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Joseph Hall LEGACY REAL ESTATE CENTER INC

    278 Pine Loop, Frostproof, FL 33843
  • 440 Page Ave, Frostproof, FL 33843

    $85,000 Sold Nov 03, 2025

    440 Page Ave, Frostproof, FL 33843

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,568 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • 29% Below List Price
    • $54/SF
    • 115 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Patricia Black Lighthouse Mobile Home Sales

    440 Page Ave, Frostproof, FL 33843
  • /2

    $227,500 Sold Jul 08, 2025

    265 Fairway Blvd, Frostproof, FL 33843

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,512 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $150/SF
    • 119 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Don Jerue KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY SMART 1

    265 Fairway Blvd, Frostproof, FL 33843
  • /2

    $430,000 Sold May 08, 2026

    1301 S Lake Reedy Blvd, Frostproof, FL 33843

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,431 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 23% Below List Price
    • $300/SF
    • 393 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $489,034

    Last Listing Agent Cindy Wise KEYSTONE REALTY

    1301 S Lake Reedy Blvd, Frostproof, FL 33843
  • /2

    $417,000 Sold Jun 16, 2025

    1704 Scrub Jay Trail, Frostproof, FL 33843

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,824 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $229/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $422,442

    Last Listing Agent Barry Macchione REMAX EXPERTS

    1704 Scrub Jay Trail, Frostproof, FL 33843
  • /2

    $228,000 Sold May 12, 2025

    1629 S Scenic Hwy, Frostproof, FL 33843

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,248 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $183/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Michelle Hutto KEYSTONE REALTY

    1629 S Scenic Hwy, Frostproof, FL 33843
  • /2

    $355,000 Sold Jul 28, 2025

    1871 S Lake Reedy Blvd, Frostproof, FL 33843

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,294 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $274/SF
    • 90 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $371,472

    Last Listing Agent Michelle Hutto KEYSTONE REALTY

    1871 S Lake Reedy Blvd, Frostproof, FL 33843
  • /2

    $35,000 Sold Dec 29, 2025

    0 Woodstork Way Unit MFRP4937206, Frostproof, FL 33843

    • Land
    • 1 Acre
    • $35,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • 3 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Austin Henry CENTURY 21 MYERS REALTY LAKE WALES

    0 Woodstork Way Unit MFRP4937206, Frostproof, FL 33843
  • /2

    $9,500 Sold Apr 24, 2026

    520 Belmonte Dr, Indian Lake Estates, FL 33843

    • Land
    • 21,780 Sq Ft
    • $19,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 21% Below List Price
    • 11 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Angella Damon CROWN PREFERRED REALTY LLC

    520 Belmonte Dr, Indian Lake Estates, FL 33843
  • /2

    $209,900 Sold Aug 08, 2025

    10 Armbruster Ct, Frostproof, FL 33843

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,319 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • $159/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $220,899

    Last Listing Agent Denice Harden ESTELLE SULLIVAN REALTY, LLC

    10 Armbruster Ct, Frostproof, FL 33843
  • /36

    $180,000 Sold Jul 18, 2025

    1450 Otto Polk Rd, Frostproof, FL 33843

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 784 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 22% Below List Price
    • $230/SF
    • 97 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Matthew Nelson Keller Williams of Highlands County

    1450 Otto Polk Rd, Frostproof, FL 33843
  • /2

    $289,900 Sold Oct 09, 2025

    131 W 6th St, Frostproof, FL 33843

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,747 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $166/SF
    • 183 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $278,687

131 W 6th St, Frostproof, FL 33843
  • /2

    $239,000 Sold Nov 19, 2025

    532 Central Ave, Frostproof, FL 33843

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,145 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $209/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $235,377

    Last Listing Agent John Wiertel AGENT GROUP REALTY

    532 Central Ave, Frostproof, FL 33843
  • /3

    $153,500 Sold Jul 29, 2025

    0 N Lake Reedy Blvd Unit 313241, Frostproof, FL 33843

    • Land
    • 5.2 Acres
    • $29,519 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19% Below List Price
    • 55 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Estelle Sullivan Estelle Sullivan Realty

    0 N Lake Reedy Blvd Unit 313241, Frostproof, FL 33843
  • /33

    $100,000 Sold Nov 21, 2025

    25 C St, Frostproof, FL 33843

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 784 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • $128/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $102,293

    Last Listing Agent Jason Jordon Keller Williams Realty Fort Myers and the Islands

    25 C St, Frostproof, FL 33843
  • /2

    $80,000 Sold Apr 16, 2026

    115 Rhett Blvd, Lake Wales, FL 33898

    • Land
    • 4,356 Sq Ft
    • $800,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • 30 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Michelle Chandler EXP REALTY, LLC

    115 Rhett Blvd, Lake Wales, FL 33898
  • /2

    $65,000 Sold Jan 08, 2026

    0 Highway 630 E Unit 94 MFRTB8340349, Lake Wales, FL 33898

    • Land
    • 435 Sq Ft
    • $6,500,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 41% Below List Price
    • 331 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Michelle Chandler EXP REALTY, LLC

    0 Highway 630 E Unit 94 MFRTB8340349, Lake Wales, FL 33898
  • /3

    $12,000 Sold Dec 17, 2025

    2673 W County Line Rd, Avon Park, FL 33825

    • Land
    • 8,276 Sq Ft
    • $63,158 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19% Below List Price
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $90,757

    Last Listing Agent Mikey Colding Home Town Realty Pros

    2673 W County Line Rd, Avon Park, FL 33825
  • /2

    $130,000 Sold Feb 19, 2026

    31 W Appaloosa Trail, Lake Wales, FL 33898

    • Land
    • 3,920 Sq Ft
    • $1,444,444 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 26% Below List Price
    • 123 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $176,074

    Last Listing Agent Tiffany Roberts KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY SMART 1

    31 W Appaloosa Trail, Lake Wales, FL 33898
  • /2

    $49,000 Sold May 19, 2025

    0 Pittsburgh Rd Unit 844812, Avon Park, FL 33825

    • Land
    • 4.97 Acres
    • $9,859 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jen Munn ERA American Suncoast Realty

    0 Pittsburgh Rd Unit 844812, Avon Park, FL 33825
  • /2

    $70,000 Sold Jan 15, 2026

    0 Highway 630 E Unit 83 MFRTB8340251, Lake Wales, FL 33898

    • Land
    • 435 Sq Ft
    • $7,000,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 41% Below List Price
    • 336 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Michelle Chandler EXP REALTY, LLC

    0 Highway 630 E Unit 83 MFRTB8340251, Lake Wales, FL 33898
  • /25

    $298,000 Sold Jun 05, 2025

    3137 W County Line Rd, Avon Park, FL 33825

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,632 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $183/SF
    • 177 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $299,969

    Last Listing Agent Lamanda Jones Century 21 Watson & Myers Realty

    3137 W County Line Rd, Avon Park, FL 33825
  • /2

    $60,000 Sold Apr 13, 2026

    0 E 60 Hwy Unit MFRP4938149, Lake Wales, FL 33898

    • Land
    • 2.31 Acres
    • $25,974 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $108,500

    Last Listing Agent April Spaulding LPT REALTY, LLC

    0 E 60 Hwy Unit MFRP4938149, Lake Wales, FL 33898

Showing Results 241 - 280, Page 7 of 8

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home